|
Wednesday, November 28 – 2pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Christie Gervais – Quebec |
50 F SemiFinal |
Valerie Bedard – Quebec |
Red RSC-3 |
2 |
Jennifer Via – Ontario |
50 F SemiFinal |
Mandy Bujold – Ontario |
Blue RSC-1 |
3 |
Marina Mavros – B.C. |
54 F SemiFinal |
Isabelle Menard – Quebec |
Blue RSCOS1 |
4 |
Marie Pierre Tremblay – Quebec |
57 F Quarter Final |
Vanessa Bradford – Alberta |
Blue RSCOS2 |
5 |
Brittany Currie – Manitoba |
60 F Quarter Final |
Genevieve Lachance – Quebec |
Blue RSCOS2 |
6 |
Peggy Maerz – B.C. |
60 F Quarter Final |
Elissa Marie Gauthier – Que |
Blue 17-5 |
7 |
Jennifer McConnell – Ont |
60 F Quarter Final |
Liza Papzian – N.B. |
Red RSCOS 1 |
8 |
Didier Bence – Quebec |
91+kg SemiFinal |
Eric Martel – Quebec |
Red 22-15 |
9 |
Brennan Lowrie – B.C. |
91+kg SemiFinal |
Frankie Rill – Ontario |
Blue 11-4 |
|
Wednesday, November 28 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Natalie Forget – Quebec |
52 F QuarterFinal |
Shyloe Davis – Saskatchewan |
Red RSCOS2 |
2 |
Jeremy Young – Ontario |
54 QuarterFinal |
C. J. Borden – Alberta |
Blue RSC1 |
3 |
Padraic Griffin – Ontario |
57 QuarterFinal |
James Wapemoose – Saskatchewan |
Red RSC4 |
4 |
Kelly Page – Manitoba |
69 Quarterfinal |
Christian Ouelette – Quebec |
Red 28-23 |
5 |
Stuart Boyd – Ontario |
75 Preliminary |
John Gonzalez – Quebec |
Red 12-8 |
6 |
Richard Reittie – Ontario |
75 Preliminary |
Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba |
Blue 27-11 |
7 |
Clayton Twardzik – Saskatchewan |
75 Preliminary |
Malcolm McDonald – Nova Scotia |
Blue 33-28 |
8 |
Steve Rolls – Ontario |
75 Preliminary |
Francy Ntetu – Quebec |
Red 16-14 |
9 |
Darcy Hinds – B.C. |
75 Preliminary |
Kyrin Englund – B.C. |
Red RSCOS3 |
10 |
Schiller Hypolite – Quebec |
75 Preliminary |
Janks Trotter – Alberta |
Red 44-31 |
|
Thursday, November 29 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Judy Peirera – Manitoba |
48 F SemiFinal |
Melanie Grenon – Quebec |
Blue RSCO2 |
2 |
Jacqui Park – Ontario |
48 F SemiFinal |
Rosalia Calla – B.C. |
Red RSCO2 |
3 |
Hazen Chessie – Manitoba |
64 Preliminary |
Jason Williams – Saskatchewan |
Blue 35-29 |
4 |
Michel Zewski – Quebec |
64 Preliminary |
Jonathan Bochner – Ontario |
Blue 23-16 |
5 |
Alex Rynn – Alberta |
64 Preliminary |
Karim Ebead – Ontario |
Blue 35-27 |
6 |
Curtis White – N.S. |
64 Preliminary |
David St. Pierre- Quebec |
Red 51-23 |
7 |
Marianne Millar – Ontario |
70 F SemiFinal |
Joyce Findlay – Ontario |
Red 12-9 |
8 |
Jennifer Purper – B.C. |
75 F QuarterFinal |
Maude Bergeron – Quebec |
Blue 29-16 |
9 |
Taffo Asongwed – Quebec |
91 Preliminary |
Patrick Thibeault – Saskatchewan |
Red 21-7 |
10 |
Sylvera Jacques Louis – Quebec |
91 Preliminary |
Justin White – Ontario |
Red 32-27 |
11 |
Adam Black – N.B. |
91 Preliminary |
Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec |
Blue KO-1 Body |
12 |
Clary Poitras – B.C. |
91 Preliminary |
Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec |
Blue RSCOS3 |
|
Thursday, November 29 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Chantelle Doucette – N.S. |
52 F SemiFinal |
Veronica Strus – Alberta |
Red RSCOS1 |
2 |
Heather Hopkins – Ontario |
52 F SemiFinal |
Natalie Forget – Quebec |
Blue RSCOS2 |
3 |
Isho Shiba – Ontario |
54 SemiFinal |
Joey Laviolette – N.S. |
Blue CB 120-119 |
4 |
Marc Andre Gauthier – Quebec |
54 SemiFinal |
C. J. Borden – Alberta |
Blue 33-18 |
5 |
Frederic Filion Collet – Quebec |
60 QuarterFinal |
Tony Luis – Ontario |
Blue 42-25 |
6 |
Katie Dunn – Ontario |
63 F SemiFinald |
Desni Boisvert – Quebec |
Red 29-15 |
7 |
Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. |
69 QuarterFinal |
Custio Clayton – N.S. |
Red 39-33 |
8 |
Brandon Cook – Ontario |
69 QuarterFinal |
Pedram Maleki – Ontario |
Blue 30-9 |
9 |
Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec |
69 QuarterFinal |
Doir Arifor – Alberta |
Red 24-21 |
10 |
Joey Losier – Alberta |
69 QuarterFinal |
Kelly Page – Manitoba |
Red 43-27 |
11 |
Jerome Gabriel – Ontario |
75 QuarterFinal |
Ryan O’Connell – Alberta |
Red 33-14 |
12 |
Stuart Boyd – Ontario |
75 QuarterFinal |
Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba |
Blue 20-14 |
13 |
Malcolm McDonald – Nova Scotia |
75 QuarterFinal |
Steve Rolls – Ontario |
Blue RSCH1 |
14 |
Darcy Hinds – B.C. |
75 QuarterFinal |
Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec |
Blue 27-25 |
|
Friday November 30 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Melissa Guilllemette – Quebec |
54 F SemiFinal |
Linda Scourditis – Beaver |
|
2 |
Vicky Pelletier – Quebec |
54 F SemiFinal |
Isabelle Menard – Quebec |
|
3 |
Jasmin Wagner – Saskatchewan |
57 F SemiFinal |
Sandra Bizier – Quebec |
|
4 |
Jill Perry – Ontario |
57 F SemiFinal |
Vanessa Bradford – Alberta |
|
5 |
Jake Weitzel – B.C. |
64 QuarterFinal |
Stewart Hall – B.C. |
|
6 |
David Petryk – B.C. |
64 QuarterFinal |
Kevin Bizier – Quebec |
|
7 |
Jason Williams – Saskatchewan |
64 QuarterFinal |
Jonathan Bochner – Ontario |
|
8 |
Karim Ebead – Ontario |
64 QuarterFinal |
Curtis White – Nova Scotia |
|
9 |
Krista Maier – Saskatchewan |
80 F SemiFinal |
Audree Desloges – Quebec |
|
10 |
Melinda Watpool – Ontario |
80 F SemiFinal |
Emilie Deslandes – Quebec |
|
11 |
Dave Jenner – Ontario |
81 QuarterFinal |
Matt Morgan – Manitoba |
|
12 |
Luke Fuderer – Ontario |
81 QuarterFinal |
Dave Robinson – B.C. |
|
13 |
Rob Umbach – Saskatchewan |
81 QuarterFinal |
Steve Franjic – Ontario |
|
14 |
Noel Harding – Manitoba |
81 QuarterFinal |
Danny Perez – Quebec |
|
15 |
Legan Virk – B.C. |
91 QuarterFinal |
Tamirlan Kuliev – Ontario |
|
16 |
Tyler Kewayosh – Ontario |
91 QuarterFinal |
Scott Red Youngman – Alberta |
|
17 |
Taffo Asongwed – Quebec |
91 QuarterFinal |
Sylvera Jacques Louis – Quebec |
|
18 |
Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec |
91 QuarterFinal |
Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec |
|
|
Friday November 30 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Sarah Pucek – B.C. |
60 F SemiFinal |
Genevieve Lachance Quebec |
|
2 |
Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec |
60 F SemiFinal |
Jennifer McConnell – Windsor |
|
3 |
Arash Usmanee – Alberta |
57 SemiFinal |
Ryan Rannelli – Ontario |
|
4 |
Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec |
57 SemiFinal |
Padraic Griffin – Ontario |
|
5 |
Ibrahim Kamal – Ontario |
60 SemiFinal |
Showkat Ali – Ontario |
|
6 |
Cam O’Connell – Alberta |
60 SemiFinal |
Tony Luis – Ontario |
|
7 |
Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. |
69 SemiFinal |
Pedram Maleki – Ontario |
|
8 |
Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec |
69 SemiFinal |
Joey Losier – Alberta |
|
9 |
Andrea Savard – Ontario |
75 F SemiFinal |
Amber Konikow – Ontario |
|
10 |
Gabrielle Deschenes – Quebec |
75 F SemiFinal |
Maude Bergeron – Quebec |
|
11 |
Jerome Gabriel – Ontario |
75 SemiFinal |
Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba |
|
12 |
Steve Rolls – Ontario |
75 SemiFinal |
Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec |
|
|
Saturday December – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Melanie Grenon – Quebec |
48 F Final |
Jacqui Park – Ontario |
|
2 |
Christie Gervais – Quebec |
50 F Final |
Mandy Bujold – Ontario |
|
3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
54 F Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
4 |
Erin Krekoski – Alberta |
63 F Final |
Katie Dunn – Ontario |
|
5 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
64 SemiFinal |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
6 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
64 SemiFinal |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
7 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
81 SemiFinal |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
8 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
81 Semifinal |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
9 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
91 SemiFinal |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
10 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
91 SemiFinal |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
|
Saturday December 1 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Nancy Fortin – Quebec |
46 F Final |
Stephanie Hamel – Quebec |
|
2 |
Chantelle Doucette – N.S. |
52 F Final |
Natalie Forget – Quebec |
|
3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
57 F Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
4 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
60 F Final |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
5 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
60 Final |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
6 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
69 Final |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
7 |
Ariane Fortin – Quebec |
70 F Final |
Marianne Millar – Ontario |
|
8 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
75 F Final |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
9 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
75 Final |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
10 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
80 F Final |
Winer of Fri 1pm |
|
|
Sunday December 2 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Joey Laviolette – Nova Scotia |
54 Final |
C. J. Borden – Alberta |
|
2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
57 Final |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
3 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
64 Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
4 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
81 Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
91 Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
6 |
Didier Bence – Quebec |
91+ Final |
Frankie Rill – Ontario |
|