|
|
Thurs. Nov. 9, 2006 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
|
Results |
1 |
69kg Jr |
Charles Irvine – N. Falls |
Levi O’Brien – N. Falls |
|
|
2 |
69kg Jr |
Karim Ebead – East Windsor |
Ben Shamoon – McGrorys |
|
|
3 |
69kg Jr |
Jeremy Gabriel – Motor City |
Rob Shewell – Uptown |
|
|
4 |
69kg Jr |
William Plotnikov – European |
Jordan Letetsu – Bigtyme |
|
|
5 |
64kg Sr. |
Scott Paul – N. Falls |
Samir Louati – Beaver |
|
|
6 |
64kg Sr. |
Dan Caron – Atlas |
Tony Luis – Champs |
|
|
7 |
64kg Sr. |
Claude Makouka – Gale Kerwin |
Andre Gorges – Border City |
|
|
8 |
69kg Sr. |
Peter Kranitz – St. Catharines |
Eric Johnson – Regency |
|
|
9 |
69kg Sr. |
Bob Potter – N. Falls |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
|
|
10 |
69kg Sr. |
James Larkin – Border City |
Thomas DaSilva – Sullys |
|
|
11 |
69kg Sr. |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Craig Morgan – Belleville |
|
|
12 |
75kg Sr. |
Justin Horton – Lambton |
Shabir Brar – Bramale |
|
|
13 |
75kg Sr. |
Victor Kubicz – Boxing Factory |
Darryl Perron – Regency |
|
|
14 |
81kg Sr |
Jason Douglas – Windsor |
Blaine Buchner – Boxing Factory |
|
|
15 |
91+kg Sr |
Adnan Shahkaran – Round One |
Colin Sangster – Border City |
|
|
16 |
91+kg Sr |
Stefano Galluzzo – KO King |
Alex Pembroke – TAZ |
|
Red w/o |
17 |
91+kg Sr |
Frankie Rill – Motor City |
Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin |
|
|
|
|
Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
|
Results |
1 |
54kg Jr |
Eyobe Amberber – Border City |
John Seo – Bigtyme |
|
|
2 |
54kg Jr |
Anthony Belanger – Champion |
Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea |
|
Blue w/o |
3 |
57kg Sr |
Justin Ceskaskas – Top Glove |
Showkat Ali – CYC |
|
|
4 |
60kg Jr |
Zishan Khan – Champion |
Ryan Wager – Bigtyme |
|
|
5 |
60kg Sr Fem |
Stephanie Swayne – CYC |
Alanna Rabley – McGrorys |
|
|
6 |
60kg Sr Fem |
Alison Hunter – Border City |
Jenn Turner – St. Catharines |
|
|
7 |
60kg Sr |
James Carpio – Atlas |
Carlton Angus – Fighting Alliance |
|
Red w/o |
8 |
60kg Sr |
Logan Cotton – Bigtyme |
Richard Chau – London |
|
|
9 |
64kg Jr |
William Knechtel – Windsor |
Tim Smith – Boxing Factory |
|
|
10 |
64kg Jr |
Jonathan Pike – Lambton |
Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island |
|
|
11 |
91kg Sr |
Tom Kurzydlowski – Waterloo |
Kyle Gauthier – Fight Club |
|
|
|
|
Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
|
Results |
1 |
69kg Jr |
Winner of Thur 7pm #1 |
Winner of Thur 7pm #2 |
|
|
2 |
69kg Jr |
Winner of Thur 7pm #3 |
Winner of Thur 7pm #4 |
|
|
3 |
54kg Sr |
Jeremy Young – Fighting Alliance |
Chico Caracas – Tillers |
|
Blue w/o |
4 |
64kg Sr |
Yordan Mateo – Round One |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #5 |
|
|
5 |
64kg Sr |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #6 |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #7 |
|
|
6 |
69kg Sr |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #8 |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #9 |
|
|
7 |
69kg Sr |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #10 |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #11 |
|
|
8 |
75kg Sr |
Andrew Gales – Bigtyme |
Bas Gohar – Bigtyme |
|
|
9 |
75kg Sr |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #12 |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #13 |
|
|
10 |
81kg Sr |
Andrew Stainthorpe – KO King |
Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove |
|
|
11 |
81kg Sr |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
David Jenner – KAYO |
|
|
12 |
81kg Sr |
Brennan Ireland – Round One |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
|
|
13 |
81kg Sr |
Jonathan Rego – HUF |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #14 |
|
|
14 |
91+kg Sr |
Don Willis – Border City |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #15 |
|
|
15 |
91+kg Sr |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #16 |
Winner of Thurs 7pm #17 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
|
Results |
1 |
50kg Sr Fem |
Melissa Shields – Steeltown |
Stephanie Vanzandwyk-N.Falls |
|
|
2 |
52kg Sr Fem |
Heather Hopkins – CYC |
Leah Evans – Bigtyme |
|
|
3 |
54kg Jr |
Winner of Fri 1pm #1 |
Winner of Fri 1pm #2 |
|
|
4 |
57kg Cad C |
Devon Malcolm – Boxing Factory |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
|
|
5 |
57kg Jr |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
Stephen Zea – Kombat Arts |
|
|
6 |
57kg Jr |
Dana Hasan – McGrorys |
Mike Morley – Bigtyme |
|
|
7 |
57kg Sr |
Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme |
Marc Dorion – Beaver |
|
|
8 |
57kg Sr |
Mo Abedeen – Kombat Arts |
Winner of Fri 1pm #3 |
|
|
9 |
60kg Sr Fem |
Winner of Fri 1pm #5 |
Winner of Fri 1pm #6 |
|
|
10 |
60kg Jr |
Ruslan Biyarslanov – European |
Ross Mylet – TAZ |
|
|
11 |
60kg Jr |
Paul Keeler-Lavin – Atlas |
Winner of Fri 1pm #4 |
|
|
12 |
64kg Jr |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
Daniel Khan – Champion |
|
|
13 |
64kg Jr |
Winner of Fri 1pm #9 |
Winner of Fri 1pm #10 |
|
|
14 |
75kg Sr Fem |
Karen Bell – Sault |
Amber Konikow – Top Glove |
|
|
15 |
91kg Sr |
Mike Ghaffari – Round One |
Terry Dummitt – BEL |
|
|
16 |
91kg Sr |
Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown |
Winner of Fri 1pm #11 |
|
|
|
|
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
|
Results |
1 |
54kg Cad C |
Ali Youseff – Border City |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
|
|
2 |
54kg Sr Fem |
Rosie Thomas – Beaver |
Ira Blazey – TAZ |
|
|
3 |
54kg Sr |
Clay Dales – Motor City |
Winner of Fri 7pm #3 |
|
|
4 |
60kg Cad C |
Henri Lopez – Beaver |
Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory |
|
|
5 |
60kg Sr |
Winner of Fri 1pm #7 |
Winner of Fri 1pm #8 |
|
|
6 |
63kg Sr Fem |
Isabelle Perreault – Beaver |
Claudia Renkwitz – Beaver |
|
|
7 |
64kg Sr |
Winner of Fri 7pm #4 |
Winner of Fri 7pm #5 |
|
|
8 |
69kg Jr |
Winner of Fri 7pm #1 |
Winner of Fri 7pm #2 |
|
|
9 |
69kg Sr |
Winner of Fri 7pm #6 |
Winner of Fri 7pm #7 |
|
|
10 |
75kg Jr |
Kyle Marinucci – N. Falls |
Jerome Gabriel – Motor City |
|
|
11 |
75kg Sr |
Winner of Fri 7pm 8 |
Winner of Fri 7pm #9 |
|
|
12 |
81kg Sr |
Winner of Fri 7pm #10 |
Winner of Fri 7pm #11 |
|
|
13 |
81kg Sr |
Winner of Fri 7pm #12 |
Winner of Fri 7pm #13 |
|
|
14 |
91+kg Sr |
Winner of Fri 7pm #14 |
Winner of Fri 7pm #15 |
|
|
|
|
Sun. Nov. 12, 2006 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
|
Results |
1 |
50kg Sr Fem |
Mandy Bujold – Waterloo |
Winner of Sat. 1pm #1 |
|
|
2 |
52kg Sr Fem |
Jackie Lachappelle – TAZ |
Winner of Sat. 1pm #2 |
|
|
3 |
57kg Cad C |
Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown |
Winner of Sat 1pm #4 |
|
|
4 |
57kg Jr |
Winner of Sat 1pm #5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm #6 |
|
|
5 |
57kg Sr |
Winner of Sat 1pm #7 |
Winner of Sat 1pm #8 |
|
|
6 |
60kg Jr |
Winner of Sat 1pm #10 |
Winner of Sat 1pm #11 |
|
|
7 |
64kg Jr |
Winner of Sat 1pm #12 |
Winner of Sat 1pm #13 |
|
|
8 |
70kg Sr Fem |
Marianne Millar Regency |
Amanda Beaulieu – Top Glove |
|
|
9 |
75kg Sr Fem |
Andrea Savard – Firepower |
Winner of Sat 1pm #14 |
|
|
10 |
81kg Sr |
Winner of Sat 7pm #12 |
Winner of Sat 7pm #13 |
|
|
11 |
91kg Sr |
Winner of Sat 1pm #15 |
Winner of Sat 1pm #16 |
|
|