Re-Matches and Make up Bouts
Coaches, if you are interested in your athlete participating in a Rematch
or Make – up bout Saturday night and or Sunday
Please indicate your boxers name, current weight, age and number of bouts
We will do our best to get your athlete a bout
Friday, Nov. 11 – 7pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Tevin Piper – Waterloo | 43A Semi | 3×1 | Luis Estrada – Steeltown | |
2 | Shane Tremblay – Ajax | 43A Makeup | 3×1 | Gerson Lobo – McGrorys | |
3 | Dalton Nash – McGrorys | 55B – 1/4 | 3×1.5 | Ben Ross-Black – Whip | |
4 | Andrew Rossler – Motor City | 55B – 1/4 | 3×1.5 | Jordan Eljabri – Champion | |
5 | Bailey Macdonald – Brantford | 75C Final | 3×2 | Andrew Fundytus – St.Catharines | |
6 | Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo | 52B F.Final | 3×1.5 | Paige Mason – Whip | |
7 | Lesley Bonniveau – Stockyards | 64 Sr.F.Final | 3×2 | Mariline Louis – Windsor | |
8 | Clyde Kim – Dewith | 64 Sr. Semi | 3×2 | Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City | |
9 | Aaron Lavado – Bramalea | 64 Sr. Semi | 3×2 | Colin Okopny – Dewith | |
10 | Joe Tonna – Dewith | 69Sr.Final | 3×2 | Marko Vidic – Brantford | |
11 | Jess Jessem – Brantford | 69Sr.Makeup | 3×2 | Ken Alcampado – Bramalea | |
12 | Jeremy Grampola – N. Falls | 75Sub Semi | 3×2 | Thad Ridsdill – Motor City | |
13 | Kiehl Longstreet – Brantford | 75Sub Semi | 3×2 | Bronson Morris – St.Catharines | |
Saturday, Nov. 12 – 1pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results | |
1 | Shane Tremblay – Ajax | 43A Final | 3×1 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
2 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 55B Semi | 3×1.5 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
3 | Justice McNeil – St.Catharines | 55B Semi | 3×1.5 | Joe O’Brien – Steeltown | |
4 | John Tomlinson – Bigtyme | 63C Semi | 3×2 | Victor Spirdon – Windsor | |
5 | Payton Beauvrivage – Steeltown | 63C Semi | 3×2 | Gurkirat Johal – Bramalea | |
6 | Aziz Egamberdiyev – TNT | 70C Makeup | 3×2 | Khol Adams – Dewith | |
7 | Andrew Battice – Brantford | 80+C Final | 3×2 | Alexandro Deva – Windsor | |
8 | Marco Vidic – Brantford | 75 Y.Final | 3×2 | Dennis Steingart – St.Catharines | |
9 | Jaime Cogger – Brantford | 54Sr.F.Makeup | 3×2 | Yasmine Ezway – Peterborough | |
10 | Alexandra Bennett – Ajax | 70 C Makeup | 3×2 | TBD | |
Saturday Nov. 12 – 7pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results | |
1 | Alyssa Beaurige – Steeltown | 52B Makeup | 3×1.5 | Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo | |
2 | Pablo Olivares – Bramalea | 56 Y.Makeup | 3×2 | Justin Seecharran – Champion | |
3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 64Sr. Final | 3×2 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
4 | Sal Jassem – Brantford | 75 Makeup | 3×2 | Aiden Wetherspoon- Regency | |
5 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 75Sub Final | 3×2 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
6 | Ryan Bradley – Motor City | 81 Sr.Final | 3×2 | Richard Jones – Brantford | |
7 | Michael Gayer – Leamington | 81 Masters Final | 3×1.5 | Paul McNeil – Brantford | |
8 | Shawn Tooke – Brantford | 91+Master Final | 3×1.5 | Paul Harper – Bigtyme | |
Sunday Nov. 13 – Noon | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results | |
Alyssa Beauridge – Steeltown | 50 C Makeup | 3×2 | Rebecca Simpson-Leamington | ||
Arthur Jodlowski – Dewith | 54A Makeup | 3×1 | TBD | ||
Winner of Sat 1pm | 55B Final | 3×1.5 | Winner of Sat 1pm | ||
William Ellwood – Leamington | 60 Y.Makeup | 3×2 | Ahmed Nazil – Windsor | ||
Tanner Tremblay – Brantford | 63C Makeup | 3×2 | Justin Seecharin – Champion | ||
Winner of Sat 1pm | 63C Final | 3×2 | Winner of Sat 1pm | ||
Antonio Napolitano – St.Cath | 69 C Makeup | 3×2 | Bailey Macdonald – Brantford | ||
Omed Amale – Brantford | 75 Sr.Makeup | 3×2 | Andrew Slade – Peterborough | ||
Erin Macdonald – Regency | 91 Sr Makeup | 3×2 | TBD |