|
Thursday, Oct. 27 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Ryan Rannelli – McGrorys |
60 Sr. Prelim. |
3×3 |
Fasir Sobir – CYC |
Blue 18-17 |
2 |
James Bishop – Niagara Ft.Club |
64 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts |
Blue 23-14 |
3 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
Red 13-8 |
4 |
Kingsley Alexander – Firepower |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Mehdi Abidi – Firepower |
Red 16-11 |
5 |
Henry Lopez – Final Round |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Patson Ncube – Kingston |
Red 12-6 |
6 |
Rene Chavez – King of the Ring |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Tyson McCracken – Ultimate |
Red 18-2 |
7 |
Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Marco Capobianco – Bay Area |
Blue 15-12 |
8 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Larone Whyte – HUF |
Blue 12-10 |
9 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Junmar Emon – Stockyards |
Red 16-15 |
10 |
Taylor Page – Clancy’s |
69 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
John Maloney – BEL |
Red 19-14 |
11 |
Aljermaine Burnett – Dewith |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
Red 17-8 |
12 |
Jesse Ennis – Rough Boxing |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Fady Mahfouz – Beaver |
Blue 19-15 |
13 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
David Ennis – Windsor |
Red Ret-3 |
14 |
Mike Miller- Atlas |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Philip Hoftyzer – Champs Eastside |
Red 18-11 |
15 |
Sukdeep Bhatti – Grant |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Michael Kovacs – All Canadian |
Red 16-9 |
16 |
Justin Scott – CYC |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Jhevani Dixon – Dewith |
Blue RSC3 |
17 |
Patrick Kelly – Ultimate |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
Blue 13-1 |
18 |
Kyle McLaughlin – Durham |
75 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts |
Blue w/o |
19 |
Fabricio Portillo – TNT |
81 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Ernesto Portillo – TNT |
Red w/o |
20 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
81 Sr. Prelim |
3×3 |
Phil Knox – Atlas |
Red w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Oct. 28 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Tajinder Lall – Waterloo |
57 Jr C Semi |
3×2 |
Peter Osorio – Old School |
Red 12-8 |
2 |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
56 Youth 1/4 |
3×3 |
Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines |
Blue 22-15 |
3 |
Ali Khan – McGrorys |
60 Youth 1/4 |
3×3 |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
Blue CB 55-53 |
4 |
Rega Jihad – Final Round |
60 Youth 1/4 |
3×3 |
Mike McWilliams – Champion |
Red 17-8 |
5 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
64 Youth 1/4 |
3×3 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
Blue 19-3 |
6 |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
75 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
7 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
51 Sr.F. Semi |
4×2 |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
Blue RSC4 |
8 |
Amber Konikow – Top Glove |
69 Sr.F. 1/4 |
4×2 |
Krishan Lisenko – CYC |
Blue 18-6 |
9 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
56 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
Red 20-16 |
10 |
Shavar Henry – CYC |
91 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Haidar Mansour – Rough Boxing |
Blue 12-6 |
11 |
Dawson Gibson – Atlas |
91+ Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Omari Henry – CYC |
Red 10-5 |
12 |
Rock Bosquet – Final Round |
91+ Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Travis Rydall – Bigtyme |
Red 15-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Oct. 28 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Devin Gibson – Bluewater |
52 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Pg Tondo – Atlas |
Red RSC3 |
2 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
60 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Azeem Khan – King of the Ring |
Red RSC3 |
3 |
Steven Zea – Clancy’s |
60 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Mohammed Abedeen-Kombat Arts |
Blue 21-11` |
4 |
Damien Jean – Old School |
60 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ross Mylet – Bay Area |
Blue w/o |
5 |
Mark Smithers – Uptown |
60 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Fasir Sobir – CYC |
Red 13-9 |
6 |
Aaron Cho – Atlas |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue RSC2 |
7 |
Mike Affaine – Clancy’s |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Cody Nixon – Motor City |
Red 22-9 |
8 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ben Shamoon – Champion |
Red 18-7 |
9 |
Helmand Alekozai – King of Ring |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Rene Chavez – King of the Ring |
Blue 18-3 |
10 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Kingsley Alexander – Firepower |
Blue 22-13 |
11 |
Henry Lopez – Beaver |
69 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Rene Chavez – King of the Ring |
Red CB 63-50 |
12 |
Marco Capobianco – By Area |
69 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Larone White – HUF |
Red 10-6 |
13 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
69 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Taylor Page – Final Round |
Blue 24-21 |
14 |
Aljermain Burnett – Dewith |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Fady Mahfouz – Beaver |
Red CB 53-52 |
15 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Mike Miller – Atlas |
Red 15-8 |
16 |
Sukdeep Bhatti – Grant Bros. |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Jhevani Dixon – Dewith |
Red w/o |
17 |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts |
Blue 10-9 |
18 |
Dana Hassan – McGrorys |
81 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Cody Blais – Ultimate |
Red 12-6 |
19 |
Chris Hall – Champion |
81 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Tim Cronin – CYC |
Blue CB 39-35 |
20 |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
81 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Kyle Millette – Ring London |
Red 19-4 |
21 |
Fabricio Portillo – TNT |
81 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
Red 23-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Oct. 29 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
|
1 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
43 Jr.C. Final |
3×2 |
Josh Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club |
Blue RSC1 |
2 |
Gabe Lupia – Niagara Ft.Club |
54 Jr.C Final |
3×2 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
Red 20-18 |
3 |
Zack Ridgewell – Steeltown |
57 Jr C Final |
3×2 |
Tajinder Lall – Waterloo |
Red 7-5 |
4 |
Cody Petherick – Motor City |
60 Jr C Final |
3×2 |
Ryan Parent – Windsor |
Blue 11-8 |
5 |
Christopher Damiani – E.Windsor |
49 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Evan Gillard – Motor City |
Blue RSC2 |
6 |
Jorge Puebla – Champion |
56 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Damian Falcon – Champion |
Red 11-5 |
7 |
Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown |
56 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines |
Red 12-9 |
8 |
Michael Abbruscato -Niagara F.Club |
60 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Tyler Pouli – Nappers |
Red RSC2 |
9 |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
60 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Rega Jihad – Final Round |
Blue RSC2 |
10 |
Mason Blyth – Windsor |
64 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Ft.Club |
Blue 16-8 |
11 |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
64 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
Blue 10-6 |
12 |
Dallas Sexton – Niagara Ft. Club |
75 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
Red 25-20 |
13 |
Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area |
51 Sr.F. Final |
4×2 |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
Blue 25-17 |
14 |
Erica Adjei – Beaver |
57 Sr. F. final |
4×2 |
Allison Hunter – Border City |
Red 16-9 |
15 |
Katie Dunn- Rough |
69 Sr F Semi |
4×2 |
Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar |
Red 21-9 |
16 |
Courtney Doupe – Kingston |
69 Sr F Semi |
4×2 |
Krishan Lysenko – CYC |
Blue DQ4 |
17 |
David Palacios – Waterloo |
56 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Jermaine Badchkam – Steeltown |
Red 15-14 |
18 |
Sandor Vidak – Clancy’s |
56 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
Blue w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Oct. 29 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Carlos Puebla – Champion |
52 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Devin Gibson – Bluewater |
Blue RSC3 |
2 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
52 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
Red 23-14 |
3 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
60 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Mo Abedeen – Kombat Arts |
Red 17-14 |
4 |
Ross Mylett – Bay Area |
60 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Mark Smithers – Uptown |
Red 14-13 |
5 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
64 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Mike Affaine – Clancy’s |
Red 10-9 |
6 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
64 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts |
Red 15-14 |
7 |
Kingsley Alexander – Firepower |
69 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Henry Lopez – Final Round |
Blue 23-19 |
8 |
Marco Capobianco – Bay Area |
69 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Taylor Page – Final Round |
Blue 21-18 |
9 |
Aljermaine Burnett – Dewith |
75 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
Blue 21-14 |
10 |
Sukdeep Bhatti – Grant Bros. |
75 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts |
Blue 16-4 |
11 |
Dana Hassan – McGrorys |
81 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Tim Cronin – CYC |
Red 12-5 |
12 |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
81 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Fabricio Portillo – TNT |
Red 26-9 |
13 |
Ake Bokpe – Dewith |
91 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Paul Rasmussen – TNT |
Red 18-17 |
14 |
Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove |
91 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Haidar Mansour – Rough |
Blue 20-15 |
15 |
Dawson Gibson – Atlas |
91+ Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Rock Bosquet – Final Round |
Red 9-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Oct. 30 – Noon |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Michael Abbruscato – Niagara FC |
60 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Rega Jihad – Final Round |
Red RSC3 |
2 |
Jorge Puebla – Champion |
56 Youth final |
3×3 |
Brad Wilcox – Steeltown |
Red 14-12 |
3 |
Henry Lopez – Final Round |
69 Senior Final |
3×3 |
Taylor Page – Final Round |
Red 17-11 |
4 |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara F.C. |
64 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
Blue 19-9 |
5 |
Katie Dunn – Rough |
69 Sr. F. Final |
4×2 |
Krishen Lysenko – CYC |
Red 15-8 |
6 |
David Palacios – Wateloo |
56 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Justin Hocko – East |
Blue 11-7 |
7 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
60 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Ross Mylett – Bay Area |
Red 23-12 |
8 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
64 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
Red 22-18 |
9 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
75 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts |
Red 14-11 |
10 |
Dana Hassan – McGrorys |
81 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Blue 14-6 |
11 |
Ake Bokpe – Dewith |
91 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Haidar Mansour – Rough |
Red w/o |