|
Friday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club |
69 Y. Nov.Prelim |
3×2 |
Riley Perreault-Laird – Elite |
Red 3-0 |
2 |
Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea |
69 Y. Nov.Prelim |
3×2 |
Ali Estime – Final Round |
Blue 3-0 |
3 |
Nicky Miller – Bramalea |
69 Y. Nov.Prelim |
3×2 |
Elie Massaad – Hadaba |
Red 3-0 |
4 |
Nick Truesdale – Kingston |
69 Y. Nov.Prelim |
3×2 |
Jacob Truglia – Beaver |
Red 3-0 |
5 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
56 Y.Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance |
Red 3-0 |
6 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
56 Y.Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Abdi Abdihalim – King St. |
Red 3-0 |
7 |
Mylon Olilla – Whip |
64 Sr.Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Aaron Lavado – Bramalea |
Red 3-0 |
8 |
Matt Doleman – Regency |
64 Sr.Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Gary Harvey – Valley East |
Blue 3-0 |
9 |
Dino Maddalena – Nappers |
64 Sr.Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Alex Foley – Belleville |
Red RSC1 |
10 |
Ryan Jhagros – Punch Fitness |
64 Sr.Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Clyde Kim – Dewith’s |
Red 2-1 |
11 |
Sam Beya – Final Round |
64 Sr. Nov.Prelim |
3×2 |
Niles Santos – Dewith’s |
Red 3-0 |
12 |
Randy Shaw – Durham |
64 Sr. Nov.Prelim |
3×2 |
Joakim Lundy – Ring 83 |
Red w/o |
13 |
Chris Tarsitano – Grant Bros |
75 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Jeremy Gampola – Niagara Falls |
Red 3-0 |
14 |
Clarence Morrison – Xtreme Couture |
75 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Vuk Lazarevic – Waterloo |
Blue 2-1 |
15 |
Steven Bowman – Point Blank |
75 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Derek Demers – Nappers |
Blue w/o |
16 |
Angelo Maddalena – Nappers |
75 Sr Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Darryl Bouillon – Valley East |
Red RSC1 |
17 |
Nick Grimaldi – Ft. Island |
75 Sr Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Kareem Hackett – Champion |
Blue 3-0 |
18 |
Charly Nasrallah – Ring 83 |
75 Sr Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Kevin Flesch – Belleville |
Red 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Ben Ross Black – Whip |
55B Prelim. |
3×1.5 |
Joe O’Brien – Steeltown |
Blue 3-0 |
2 |
Isiah Bolton – Whip |
39A Semi |
3×1 |
Tevin Piper – Waterloo |
Blue RSC2 |
3 |
Carlos Puebla – Champion |
50C Open Final |
3×2 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue 2-1 |
4 |
Ali Khan – McGrorys |
57C Open Semi |
3×2 |
Wilie Lake – Kingston |
Blue w/o |
5 |
Matthew Desjardins – Bramaea |
60 Sr.Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Joseph Malu – Grant Bros. |
Blue RSC2 |
6 |
Richard Stagg – Champion |
69 Sr.Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Jordan Lizares – Dewith’s |
Red w/o |
7 |
Diego Goro – Xtreme Couture |
69 Sr.Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Cody Thompson – Ft. Alliance |
Blue RSC3 |
8 |
Joseph Falcigno – Niagara Ft. Club |
69 Sr.Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Jamie Williams – Beaver |
Red 3-0 |
9 |
Oliver Kladnik – Xtreme Couture |
69 Sr.Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Louis Corriveau – Ring 83 |
Red 2-1 |
10 |
Jason Tome – Xtreme Couture |
81 Sr.Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Andrew Hayton – Bramalea |
Red 2-1 |
11 |
Matthew Turenne – Dewith’s |
81 Sr.Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Jeremy Vandermeer – Whip |
Blue RSCB-1 |
12 |
Jannoy Sawyers – Champion |
81 Sr.Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Steve Wilshire – Grant Bros. |
Red 2-1 |
13 |
Zack Chatigny-Cushing-Grant Bros. |
81 Sr.Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Michael Truman – Ajax |
Red w/o |
14 |
Danny Palmer – Bramalea |
91 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
David Nguyen – Whip |
Red RSC2 |
15 |
Taylor Mason – Kingston |
91 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Blerim Emeri – Regency |
Red w/o |
16 |
Ryan Carey – Ajax |
91 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Dimitar Vasilev – Dewith’s |
Red 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 5 – 1pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Gerson Lobo – McGrorys |
39A Final |
3×1 |
Tevin Piper – Waterloo |
Blue 3-0 |
2 |
Nick Boonstra – McGrorys |
57C Sub.Semi |
3×2 |
Jared Mogle – Ajax |
Blue 2-0 |
3 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
43A Final |
3×1 |
Dylan Walker – Durham |
Red 3-0 |
4 |
Chris Fraser – Niagara Falls |
55B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Joe O’Brien – Steeltown |
Blue 3-0 |
5 |
Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas |
70C. F. Semi |
3×2 |
Megan Smith – Kingston |
Red 3-0 |
6 |
Hailey Shymko – Ajax |
70C. F. Semi |
3×2 |
Danielle Beattie – Bigtyme |
Red 3-0 |
7 |
Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency |
60 Y.Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Damien Jean – Old School |
Red 3-0 |
8 |
Tyler Pouli – Nappers |
60 Y.Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Hojhan Ako – Hadaba |
Red 2-1 |
9 |
Khalled Villa – Hadaba |
64 Y.Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Alex Chisamore – Kingston |
Blue RSC2 |
10 |
Tanner Malloy – BEL |
75 Y. Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Jaylen Schultz – Ft. Island |
Blue RSC2 |
11 |
Antonia Baker – CYC |
54 Sr F.Sub Final |
3×2 |
Suzanne McFadden – Whip |
Red 3-0 |
12 |
Latif Abu Said – Ring 83 |
56 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Luke Bedard – Filane’s |
Blue 2-1 |
13 |
Jonathan Aspilla – Bramalea |
56 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Todd Napper – Nappers |
Blue 3-0 |
14 |
James Bishop – Niagara Ft.Club |
69 Sr.Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Alexis Brien – Ring 83 |
Red 3-0 |
15 |
Taylor Page – Final Round |
69 Sr.Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Jacob Hope – Nappers |
Red RSC3 |
16 |
Harjol Grewal – Bramalea |
81 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Bryon Carrick – Atlas |
Red 3-0 |
17 |
Mitch Mbuyi – Ring 83 |
81 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Miric Strahinja – Waterloo |
Red 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 5 – 1pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Spence Wilcox – Steeltown |
32A Semi |
3×1 |
Jake Bosin – Ft. Island |
Red 3-0 |
2 |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
41B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Keegan Mallany – Bigtyme |
Red 3-0 |
3 |
Tyler Brooks – Niagara Falls |
45B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Kirk Slater – Bigtyme |
Blue 3-0 |
4 |
Richard Gulyas – Atlas |
49B Final |
3×1.5 |
Dalton Nash – McGrorys |
Red 3-0 |
5 |
Adam G’al – Dewith’s |
52 C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
P.G. Tondo – Atlas |
Blue 3-0 |
6 |
Gabe Lupia – Niagara Fight Club |
52C Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Donovan Shaw – Regency |
Red 3-0 |
7 |
RK Pierre – Hadaba |
63C Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Salem Quadgri – Liverpool |
Red RSC1 |
8 |
Dallas Sexton – Niagara Fight Club |
70C Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Joel Mangunatmodjo – Ajax |
Red 3-0 |
9 |
Ciara Waters – Bluewater |
57 Y.F.Final |
3×2 |
Dayna Webster – Kingston |
Blue RSC1 |
10 |
Steven Martinez – Old School |
56 Y. Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Dillon Rushton – Steeltown |
Red 3-0 |
11 |
Marlon Downey – Bramalea |
56 Y. Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Eden Hem – McGrorys |
Blue w/o |
12 |
McKenzie Wright – Bay Area |
48 Sr.F. Open Semi |
3×2 |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Blue 3-0 |
13 |
Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area |
51 Sr.F.Open Semi |
3×2 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
Red 3-0 |
14 |
Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness |
60 Sr.F.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Lavinia Langois – Whip |
Red 3-0 |
15 |
Julia Dimarcantonio – Nappers |
64 Sr.F.MastersFinal |
3×2 |
Melissa Doldrun – Ft. Alliance |
Blue 3-0 |
16 |
Erin Nery – Champion |
69 Sr.F. Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness |
Blue 3-0 |
17 |
Pia Kallio – Durham |
69 Sr.F. Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Jen Culbert – Firepower |
Blue RSC2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 5 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Mylon Olilla – Whip |
64 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Gary Harvey – Valley East |
Red 2-1 |
2 |
Dino Maddalena – Nappers |
64 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Ryan Jhagroo – Punch Fitness |
Red RSCI2 |
3 |
Bryon Martinez – Old School |
64 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Aaron Cho – Atlas |
Red 3-0 |
4 |
Sam Beya – Final Round |
64 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Randy Shaw – Durham |
Red RSC2 |
5 |
Richard Stagg – Champion |
69 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Cody Thompson – Ft. Alliance |
Red 3-0 |
6 |
Joseph Falcigno – Niagara Ft. Club |
69 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Oliver Klodnick – Xtreme Couture |
Red 2-1 |
7 |
Ian Rodrigues – Atlas |
69 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Raf Fattore – Fight Scholar |
Blue RSC3 |
8 |
Darren Gonzales – Champion |
69 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Patson Ncube – Kingston |
Red 2-1 |
9 |
Reg Evans – Firepower |
75 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Chris Tarsitano – Grant Bros |
Blue RSC3 |
10 |
Vuk Lazarevic – Waterloo |
75 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Derek Demers – Nappers |
Blue RSC1 |
11 |
Chris Strictland – Bigtyme |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Angelo Maddalena – Nappers |
Blue RSC2 |
12 |
Kareem Hackett – Champion |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Charly Nasrallah – Ring 83 |
Red 3-0 |
13 |
Jason Tome – Xtreme Couture |
81 Sr Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Jeremy Vandermeer – Whip |
Blue w/o |
14 |
Jannoy Sawyer – Champion |
81 Sr Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Zack Chatigny Cushing – Grant Br. |
Blue 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 5 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys |
52 C Open Final |
3×2 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue 2-1 |
2 |
Eder Clervoix – Ring 83 |
52 Y.Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Eric Amar – Dewith’s |
Blue 2-1 |
3 |
Omar Marza – Final Round |
60 Y. Sub Final |
3×2 |
Sean Walden – Evolution Mafa |
Blue 2-1 |
4 |
Lucas Bahdi Niagara Ft. Club |
69 Y.Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Ali Estime – Final Round |
Red 3-0 |
5 |
Nicky Miller – Bramalea |
69 Y.Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Nick Truesdale – Kingston |
Blue RSC2 |
6 |
Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown |
56 Y.Open Semi |
3×2 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
Blue 3-0 |
7 |
Michael Abbruscato – Niag. Ft. Club |
60 Y. Open Final |
3×3 |
Azeem Khan – King of the Ring |
Blue 3-0 |
8 |
Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance |
64 Y.Open Final |
3×3 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
Red 3-0 |
9 |
Florian Hyseni – Champion |
69 Y.Open Final |
3×3 |
Jimmy Thompson – Ring 83 |
Blue 3-0 |
10 |
Nick Krasylovets – Atlas |
60 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Feroz Mohseni – Whip |
Red 2-1 |
11 |
Mohammed Soumaoro – Ring 83 |
60 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Joseph Malu – Grant Bros. |
Red 2-1 |
12 |
Thomas Francis – Ajax |
60 Sr.Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Kyle Marsh – Peterboro |
Red 2-1 |
13 |
Aaron Huggins – Atlas |
91+ Sr Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Miljas Mladen – Ft. Alliance |
Blue 3-0 |
14 |
Phil Belanger – Atlas |
91 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Danny Palmer – Bramalea |
Blue w/o |
15 |
Taylor Mason – Kingston |
91 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Ryan Carey – Ajax |
Red 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 6- Noon – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nick Krasylovets – Atlas |
60 Sr.Sub Final |
3×2 |
Mohammed Soumaoro – Ring 83 |
|
2 |
Harjol Grewal – Bramalea |
81 Sr Sub B Final |
3×2 |
Mitch Mbuyi – Ring 83 |
|
3 |
Bryon Martinez – Old School |
64 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Sam Beya – Final Round |
|
4 |
Mike Imon – Atlas |
56 Sr. Nov. |
3×2 |
Latif Abu Said – Ring 83 |
|
5 |
James Bishop – Niagara Ft. Club |
69 Sr Sub A Final |
3×2 |
Taylor Page – Final Round |
|
6 |
Danny Palmer – Bramalea |
91 Sr Sub Final |
3×2 |
Taylor Mason – Kingston |
|
7 |
Luke Bedard – Filanes |
56 Sr.Sub Final |
3×2 |
Todd Napper – Nappers |
|
8 |
Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness |
69 Sr. F.Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Jen Culbert – Firepower |
|
9 |
Mylon Olilla – Whip |
64 Sr.Sub Final |
3×2 |
Dino Maddalena – Nappers |
|
10 |
Richard Stagg – Champion |
69 Sr Sub B Final |
3×2 |
Joseph Falcigno – Niagara Ft. Club |
|
11 |
Raf Fattore – Fight Scholar |
69 Sr Nov Final |
3×2 |
Darren Gonzales – Champion |
|
12 |
Chris Tarsitano – Grant Bros |
75 Sr Sub Final |
3×2 |
Derek Demers – Nappers |
|
13 |
Angelo Maddalena – Nappers |
75 Sr. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Kareem Hackett – Champion |
|
14 |
Jeremy Vandermeer – Whip |
81 Sr.Sub A Final |
3×2 |
Zack Chatigny Cushing – Grant Br. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 6 – Noon – RING 2 Bout |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
56 Y.Open Final |
3×2 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
|
2 |
Zachary Abenhaim – Atlas |
75 Y. Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Jaylen Schultz – Ft. Island |
|
3 |
Devin Krausher – Niagara Ft. Club |
63C Nov.Final |
3×2 |
R.K. Pierre – Hadaba |
|
4 |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club |
69 Y. Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Nick Truesdale – Kingston |
|
6 |
Steven Martinez – Old School |
56 Y.Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Eden Hem – McGrorys |
|
7 |
Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme |
48 Sr.F.Open Final |
3×2 |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown |
|
8 |
Leah Evans – Bigtyme |
51 Sr.F. Open Final |
3×2 |
Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area |
|
9 |
Steven McWilliams – Ft. Alliance |
32A Final |
3×1 |
Spence Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
10 |
Shyn Credo – CYC |
57C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Nick Boonstra – McGrorys |
|
11 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
45B Final |
3×1.5 |
Kirk Slater – Bigtyme |
|
12 |
Duncan Wey – Waterloo |
55B Final |
3×1.5 |
Joe O’Brien – Steeltown |
|
13 |
Josh Lupia Niagara Fight Club |
41B Final |
3×1.5 |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
|
14 |
Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas |
70C F. Final |
3×2 |
Danielle Beattie – Bigtyme |
|
15 |
Kim MacPherson – Bluewater |
60 Sr.F. Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness |
|
16 |
Damien Jean – Old School |
60 Y. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Tyler Pouli – Nappers |
|