Results from opening night at the Jr & Youth Nationals and Senior FTS!
Also today’s line up!
Tuesday, February 24, 2009 – 3pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Richard Kranitz – Ont | 50 kg Jr | Hussein Hassanali – Alta | Blue 12-10 |
2 | Kalen Dicks – Nfld | 50 kg Jr | Diego Kulibaba – Que | Blue RSC2 |
3 | Bryan Kirkpatrick – Nfld | 60 kg Jr | Mitchell Boudreau – NB | Blue |
4 | Dylan Daignault – Man | 60 kg Jr | Jake Stanley – Ont | Blue RSC3 |
5 | Jordan Goulet – Que | 60 kg Jr | Justin Podalma – Man | Red 10-8 |
6 | Cody Crowley – Ont | 63 kg Jr | Richard Horth – Que | Red 10-2 |
7 | Drake Thauberger – Sask | 63 kg Jr | Kingsley Alexander – Ont | Red 8-6 |
8 | Joshua St. Louis – Que | 63 kg Jr | Nicholas Grocock – Alta | Red 16-5 |
9 | Rodolfo Velasquez – Ont | 54 kg Youth | Wesley Moore – Alta | Red 24-3 |
10 | Stefan Meledio – BC | 60 kg Youth | Ryan McGrady – NS | Red Ret-2 |
11 | Robbie Cuisine – Alta | 60 kg Youth | Sydney Binding – Alta | Blue CB 42-37 |
12 | Tommy Gelineau – Que | 60 kg Youth | Jessie Wilcox – Ont | Red DQ3 |
13 | Kyle Buchberger – Alta | 66 kg Junior | Mike McGrath – NS | Red 19-12 |
14 | Mitch Cormier – NB | 57 kg Youth | Shane Niebergal – Sask | Red Ret-3 |
15 | Carl Vaillancourt – Que | 57 kg Youth | David Palacios – Ont | Blue 18-8 |
16 | Roy Sebastien – Que | 57 kg Youth | Gary Corcoran – Nfld | Red Ret-3 |
Tuesday, February 24, 2009 – 7pm | ||||
1 | Mario Crispo – Que | 69 kg Youth | Shane Garnier – NB | Blue 19-15 |
2 | Martin Halibus – Ont | 69 kg Youth | Robert Couzens – BC | Blue 23-9 |
3 | Tanner Wilson – Alta | 69 kg Youth | Dwayne Orubar – Alta | Blue RSC1 |
4 | Joe Griffith – Ont | 75 kg Youth | Steven MacGillvary – Alta | Blue RSCH2 |
5 | Brody Blair – N.S. | 75 kg Youth | Clovis Drolet – Que | Red 19-9 |
6 | Che Durena – BC | 75 kg Youth | Ben Quaife – BC | Red 15-7 |
7 | Marie Pier Tremblay – Que | 57 FTS Female | Alison Hunter – Ont | Blue 6-5 |
8 | Norman Bradford – Alta | 64 FTS | Kevin Higson – Ont | Red 18-3 |
9 | Michel Zewski – Que | 69 FTS | Josh Cameron – Ont | Red 29-19 |
10 | Sebastien Bouchard – Que | 75 FTS | Ryan Baulk – Ont | Red 18-11 |
11 | Richard Reittie – Ont | 75 FTS | Schiller Hypolitte – Que | Blue 16-4 |
12 | Steve Franjic – Ont | 81 FTS | Craig Hillier – N.S | Red 26-16 |
Wednesday, February 25, 2009 – 1pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Fabrieu Cormier – Que | 41 kg Junior | Mike McWilliams – Ont | |
2 | Ty Pineo – NS | 41 kg Junior | Lucas Caride – Ont | |
3 | Jorge Pueblo – Ont | 43 kg Junior | Bradley Wilcox – Ont | |
4 | Pascal Dion – Que | 43 kg Junior | Cody Brown – BC | |
5 | Austin McKinnon – NS | 48 kg Junior | Frederic Laquerre- Que | |
6 | Greg Young – Ont | 48 kg Junior | Liam Hughes – Ont | |
7 | Jace Lundy – Alta | 52 kg Junior | Colton Lormand – Ont | |
8 | Devin Reti – Ont | 52 kg Junior | Marte Arreola – BC | |
9 | Jimmy Thompson – Que | 54 kg Junior | Jessy Brown – BC | |
10 | Blair Schnutz – Alta | 54 kg Junior | Zsolt Daranyi – Ont | |
11 | Carl Campbell – NS | 54 kg Youth | Syphax Aroudji – Que | |
12 | Justin Hocko – Ont | 54 kg Youth | Rodolfo Velasquez – Ont | |
13 | Cyrus Taylor – NS | 63 kg Junior | Cody Crowley – Ont | |
14 | Drake Thauberger – Sask | 63 kg Junior | Joshua St. Louis – Que | |
15 | Bobby Harris – NS | 60 kg Youth | Stefan Melido – BC | |
16 | Sydney Binding | 60 kg Youth | Tommy Gelineau Que | |
17 | Fanny Gingras – Que | 69 kg Youth Fem | Jessica McRae – Ont | |
Wednesday, February 25, 2009 – 7pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Alec Rodgerson – Ont | 69 kg Youth | Shane Garnier – Man | |
2 | Robert Couzens – BC | 69 kg Youth | Dwayne Orubar – Alta | |
3 | Paul McKenzie – Alta | 81 kg Youth | Kyle Gross – Man | |
4 | Chantelle Doucette – NS | 51 kg FTS Fem | Shyloe Davis – Sask | |
5 | Erin Woodrow – Alta | 54 kg FTS Fem | Melissa Guillemette – Que | |
6 | Erin Krekoski – Alta | 60 kg FTS Fem | Elissa Marie Gauthier – Que | |
7 | Darren Orudar – Alta | 64 kg Youth | Jordan Baird – BC | |
8 | Henry Lopez – Ont | 64 kg Youth | Samuel Vincent – Que | |
9 | David Gauthier – Que | 57 kg FTS | Moe Abedeen – Ont | |
10 | Cam O’Connell – Alta | 60 kg FTS | Alex Ryn – Alta | |
11 | Paul McKenzie – Alta | 81 kg Youth | Kyle Gross – Man | |
12 | Sam Sandford – Ont | 81 kg Youth | Kyle Patterson – NS | |
13 | Dany Perez – Que | 81 kg FTS | Andre Robert Marsan – Que | |
14 | Kyle Matuk – Ont | 81 kg FTS | Steve Franjic – Ont | |