|
Friday, April 4 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Dallas Hasselden – Durham |
41 A Semifinal |
Austin Humphries – St. Catharines |
Red RSCO2 |
2 |
Hunter Halket – Uptown |
48 B Quarterfinal |
Terrance Richards – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO2 |
3 |
Azeem Khan – McGrorys |
48 C Semifinal |
Adam Mayled – Waterloo |
Red RSCO2 |
4 |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
52 B Final |
Devon Gibson – Lambton |
Blue w/o |
5 |
Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove |
54 C Semifinal |
Alexander Vorobev – European |
Red RSC2 |
6 |
Anisha Viera – Durham |
57 B Female Semifinal |
Ashley Badchkam – McGrorys |
Red RSCO3 |
7 |
Tyler Asseltine – Final Round |
60 Sr Open Final |
Richard Snetsinger – CYC |
Blue 20-19 |
8 |
Cody Nixon – Durham |
63 C Quarterfinal |
Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor |
Red 20-7 |
9 |
Aaron Rotundo – Whip |
63 C Quarterfinal |
Alex St. Jacques – Kingston |
Blue RSC1 |
10 |
Jennifer Phyler – Newsgirls |
63 Sr Nov. Final |
Cathy Van Ingen – Florida Jacks |
Red RSCO2 |
11 |
Michael Affaine – Ajax |
64 Jr Semifinal |
Mohammad Asghar – Bramalea |
Red CB 73-63 |
12 |
Adam Anderson – Boxing Factory |
64 Jr Semifinal |
Morgan Hughes – Bala |
Blue RSCO1 |
13 |
Troy Hartman – CYC |
64 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Shadi Nader – Kombat Arts |
Blue 8-6 |
14 |
Viacheslav Shevelev – European |
64 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Ryan Littler – Bramalea |
Blue 29-20 |
15 |
Jamie Fuderer – BEL |
69 Sr Nov Quarterfinal |
Fernando Concha – Champion |
Blue 35-32 |
16 |
Amir El-Shazly – CYC |
75 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Kevin Fiesch – Belleville |
Red 14-10 |
17 |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
75 Sr Open Semifinal |
Clinton Rhines – Uptown |
Red RSCO3 |
18 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
75 Sr Open Semifinal |
Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts |
Red w/o |
19 |
Bryce Hall – Durham |
81 Sr Nov. Quarterfinal |
Juan Agular – Kingston |
Blue 25-18 |
20 |
Tom Johnson – St. Catharines |
81 Sr Nov. Quarterfinal |
Nathan Schoolcroft – Motor City |
Red RSCO3 |
21 |
Mati Schlesinger – European |
91 Sr Sub. Quarterfinal |
Padraig Landy – Whip |
Red RSCO1 |
22 |
Milos Pantelic – CYC |
91 Sr Nov. Final |
Denton Dailey – Bigtyme |
Red 9-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday April 5 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Nick Dimatteo – McGrorys |
34 A Semifinal |
Zack Revell – Kingston |
Blue RSCO3 |
2 |
Chris Damiani – East Windsor |
37 B Semifinal |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
Red RSCO2 |
3 |
Adam Charlton – East Windsor |
41 B Final |
John Grose – Bigtyme |
Red RSC1 |
4 |
Devin Reti – Final Round |
48 C Final |
Azeem Khan – McGrorys |
Red 38-26 |
5 |
Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor |
57 B Female Final |
Anisha Viera – Durham |
Red w/o |
6 |
Chelsea Brunett – Whip |
60 Sr Nov. Final |
Kira Lococo – Newsgirls |
Blue RSCO2 |
7 |
Agostino D’Alusio – Champion |
57 C Semifinal |
Cody Murphy – Motor City |
Blue 17-14 |
8 |
Daniel Beals – Uptown |
60 C Semifinal |
Igor Larionov – European |
Blue 26-23 |
9 |
John Clarke – Bigtyme |
60 Jr Final |
Josh Paavola – Top Glove |
Red RSCO3 |
10 |
Dave Fidale – Uptown |
64 Sr Open Final |
Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme |
Blue RSC1 |
11 |
Mitch Blancher – Whip |
66 C Final |
Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO3 |
12 |
Derek Lennox – BEL |
69 Sr Nov. Semifinal |
Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts |
Blue RSCO2 |
13 |
Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory |
69 Sr Nov. Semifinal |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
Red w/o |
14 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
69 Sr Open Semifinal |
Tim Smith – Boxing Factory |
Blue 15-12 |
15 |
Brandon Cook – Durham |
69 Sr Open Semifinal |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
Blue DQ4 |
16 |
Matthew Dozois – BEL |
70 C Semifinal |
Joey Walker – Top Glove |
Red RSCO1 |
17 |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
70 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi |
Lara Thacker – Newsgirls |
Red 25-20 |
18 |
Cynthia White – Kingston |
70 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi |
Maria Fowler – Newsgirls |
Red RSCO2 |
19 |
Jesse Deschenes – Boxing Factory |
75 Jr Semifinal |
Chris Minicucci – Niagara Fight Club |
Blue w/o |
20 |
Vicky Firth – Firepower |
75 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi |
Darlene Wilfong – CYC |
Red 25-18 |
21 |
Dave Rorabeck – Belleville |
81 Jr Semifinal |
Dylan Simon – Nappers |
Blue RSCO2 |
22 |
Garrett Szypniewski – Uptown |
81 Jr Semifinal |
Dylan Hughes – Boxing Factory |
Red RSCO3 |
23 |
Nolan Evans – Lambton |
86+ C Final |
Adrian Rosu – Whip |
Red 11-5 |
24 |
Josh Mandryk – Bramalea |
81 Sr Nov. Final |
Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme |
Red 18-8 |
25 |
Carla Lindner – Newsgirls |
86 Sr Nov. Semifinal |
Leslie McMillan – Boxing Factory |
Red RSC1 |
26 |
Davey Hodges – Whip |
91+ Sr Nov Semifinal |
Matt King – BEL |
Red RSCO3 |
27 |
Azamat Ibeagimov – European |
91+ Sr Nov. Semifinal |
Imran Habibulla – Point Blank |
Red RSCO3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday April 5 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys |
41 A Final |
Dallas Haselden – Durham |
Blue 12-10 |
2 |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
41 B Open Final |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
Red RSCO1 |
3 |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
46 B Final |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
Blue 28-27 |
4 |
Kenton Carmody – Kingston |
48 B Semifinal |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
Red 27-22 |
5 |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
48 B Semifinal |
Terrance Richards- Bigtyme |
Blue 13-1 |
6 |
Jessica Ennett – Lambton |
48 C Female Final |
Rachel Young – McGrorys |
Blue RSCO1 |
7 |
Matt Conner – Steeltown |
54 C Final |
Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove |
Red 33-20 |
8 |
Justin Boryszko – Uptown |
57 A Final |
Domenic Dimarco – Liverpool |
Red RSC-3 |
9 |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
57 B Semifinal |
Sean Fulford – East Windsor |
Red RSCO2 |
10 |
Michael Menechella – McGrorys |
57 B Semifinal |
Luke Mason – Whip |
Red w/o |
11 |
Manuel Fertado – Bigtyme |
63 C Semifinal |
Tyler Ingram – Kingston |
Red 23-22 |
12 |
Cody Nixon – Durham |
63 C Semifinal |
Alex St. Jacques – Kingston |
Red Ret-2 |
13 |
Mike Affaine – Ajax |
64 Jr Final |
Morgan Hughes – Bala |
Red w/o |
14 |
Shadi Nadar – Kombat Arts |
64 Sr Sub Final |
Ryan Littler – Bramalea |
Red w/o |
15 |
Andre Findley – Bramalea |
64 Sr Nov Final |
Jonathan Gofar – Kombat Arts |
Blue RSCH2 |
16 |
Darius Gore – Point Blank |
69 Junior Final |
Tristan Laycock – Bluewater |
Blue Ret3 |
17 |
Alex Ebanks – CYC |
69 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Quinlan Arima-Shaw – Training Room |
Red RSC2 |
18 |
Tristan Smith – Durham |
69 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Fernando Concha – Champion |
Blue w/o |
19 |
Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton |
75 Sr Nov. Semifinal |
David Pfaller – Liverpool |
Red RSCO2 |
20 |
Matt Thompson – Whip |
75 Sr Nov. Semifinal |
Brad Arbic – Niagara Fight Club |
Blue w/o |
21 |
Ben Beebe – Champion |
75 Sr Sub Final |
Amir El-Shazly – CYC |
Red RSCO3 |
22 |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
75 Sr Open Final |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
Red 14-10 |
23 |
Kelly Malanuk – Boxing Factory |
81 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Taylor Cote – Niagara Fight Club |
Blue RSC-1 |
24 |
Juan Aguliar – Kingston |
81 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Tom Johnson – St. Catharines |
Red RSCO2 |
25 |
Liam Doherty – Training Room |
91 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Kashka Williams – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO3 |
26 |
Atik Trabouisi – Belleville |
91 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Matti Schesinger – European |
Blue RSC2 |
27 |
Kevin Hooper – Point Blank |
91+ Sr Masters Final |
Justin McPolin – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday April 6 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Jordan McKenzie – Kingston |
34 A Final |
Zack Revell – Kingston |
|
2 |
Evan Gillard – Motor City |
37 B Final |
Chris Damiani – East Windsor |
|
3 |
Kenton Carmody – Kingston |
48 B Final |
Terrance Richards – Bigtyme |
|
4 |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
57 B Final |
Michael Menechella – McGrorys |
|
5 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
57 C Final |
Cody Murphy – Motor City |
|
6 |
Dalton Pears – Bigtyme |
60 C Final |
Igor Larionov – European |
|
7 |
Manual Fertado – Bigtyme |
63 C Final |
Cody Nixon – Durham |
|
8 |
Alex Ebanks – CYC |
69 Sr Sub Final |
Fernando Concha – Champion |
|
9 |
Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts |
69 Sr Nov. Final |
Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory |
|
10 |
Tim Smith – Boxing Factory |
69 Sr Open Final |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
|
11 |
Cody Beebe – Champion |
70 C Final |
Matthew Dozois – BEL |
|
12 |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
70 Sr Fem. Final |
Cynthia White – Kingston |
|
13 |
Dylan Mask – Nappers |
75 Jr Final |
Chris Minicucci – Niagara Fight Club |
|
14 |
Amanda Gallimore – Newsgirls |
75 Sr Fem. Final |
Vicky Firth – Firepower |
|
15 |
Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton |
75 Sr Nov. Final |
Brad Arbic – Niagara Fight Club |
|
16 |
Dylan Simon – Nappers |
81 Jr Final |
Garrett Szypniewski – Uptown |
|
17 |
Kelly Malanuk – Boxing Factory |
81 Sr Sub Final |
Juan Aguliar – Kingston |
|
18 |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
81 Sr Open Final |
David Jenner – KAYO |
|
19 |
Tanya White – Motor City |
86 Sr Fem. Final |
Carla Lindner – Newsgirls |
|
20 |
Kashka Williams – Bigtyme |
91 Sr Sub. Final |
Matti Schesinger – European |
|
21 |
Davey Hodges – Whip |
91+ Sr Nov. Final |
Azamat Ibeagimov – European |
|