|
|
Thurs. Nov. 9, 2006 – 7pm |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
69kg Jr |
Charles Irvine – N. Falls |
Levi O’Brien – N. Falls |
Blue 21-19 |
2 |
69kg Jr |
Karim Ebead – East Windsor |
Ben Shamoon – McGrorys |
Blue 33-15 |
3 |
69kg Jr |
Jeremy Gabriel – Motor City |
Rob Shewell – Uptown |
Blue 49-19 |
4 |
69kg Jr |
William Plotnikov – European |
Jordan Letetsu – Bigtyme |
Blue 33-32 |
5 |
64kg Sr. |
Scott Paul – N. Falls |
Samir Louati – Beaver |
Red RSC-2 |
6 |
64kg Sr. |
Dan Caron – Atlas |
Tony Luis – Champs |
Blue 34-11 |
7 |
64kg Sr. |
Claude Makouka – Gale Kerwin |
Andre Gorges – Border City |
Blue 32-26 |
8 |
69kg Sr. |
Peter Kranitz – St. Catharines |
Eric Johnson – Regency |
Red 35-13 |
9 |
69kg Sr. |
Bob Potter – N. Falls |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
Blue 43-10 |
10 |
69kg Sr. |
James Larkin – Border City |
Thomas DaSilva – Sullys |
Red 43-39 |
11 |
69kg Sr. |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Craig Morgan – Belleville |
Red DQ-4 |
12 |
75kg Sr. |
Justin Horton – Lambton |
Shabir Brar – Bramale |
Blue RSCOS3 |
13 |
75kg Sr. |
Victor Kubicz – Boxing Factory |
Darryl Perron – Regency |
Blue RSCOS3 |
14 |
81kg Sr |
Jason Douglas – Windsor |
Blaine Buchner – Boxing Factory |
Red RSCOS3 |
15 |
91+kg Sr |
Adnan Shahkaran – Round One |
Colin Sangster – Border City |
Red RSC-1 |
16 |
91+kg Sr |
Stefano Galluzzo – KO King |
Alex Pembroke – TAZ |
Red w/o |
17 |
91+kg Sr |
Frankie Rill – Motor City |
Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin |
Blue 24-23 |
|
|
Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 1pm |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
54kg Jr |
Eyobe Amberber – Border City |
John Seo – Bigtyme |
Red RSCOS3 |
2 |
54kg Jr |
Anthony Belanger – Champion |
Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea |
Blue w/o |
3 |
57kg Sr |
Justin Ceskaskas – Top Glove |
Showkat Ali – CYC |
Blue RSCO3 |
4 |
60kg Jr |
Zishan Khan – Champion |
Ryan Wager – Bigtyme |
Red RSC3 |
5 |
60kg Sr Fem |
Stephanie Swayne – CYC |
Alanna Rabley – McGrorys |
Blue 34-33 |
6 |
60kg Sr Fem |
Alison Hunter – Border City |
Jenn Turner – St. Catharines |
Red 23-19 |
7 |
60kg Sr |
James Carpio – Atlas |
Carlton Angus – Fighting Alliance |
Red w/o |
8 |
60kg Sr |
Logan Cotton – Bigtyme |
Richard Chau – London |
Blue 35-14 |
9 |
64kg Jr |
William Knechtel – Windsor |
Tim Smith – Boxing Factory |
Blue RSCO3 |
10 |
64kg Jr |
Jonathan Pike – Lambton |
Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island |
Blue RSCO2 |
11 |
91kg Sr |
Tom Kurzydlowski – Waterloo |
Kyle Gauthier – Fight Club |
Red RSCOS3 |
|
|
Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 7pm |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
69kg Jr |
Levi O’Brien – N. Falls |
Ben Shamoon – McGrorys |
Blue RSCO3 |
2 |
69kg Jr |
Rob Shewell – Uptown |
Jordan Letetsu – Bigtyme |
Blue 34-33 |
3 |
54kg Sr |
Jeremy Young – Fighting Alliance |
Chico Caracas – Tillers |
Blue w/o |
4 |
64kg Sr |
Yordan Mateo – Round One |
Scott Paul – N. Falls |
Red 28-20 |
5 |
64kg Sr |
Tony Luis – Champs |
Andre Gorges – Border City |
Blue 27-12 |
6 |
69kg Sr |
Peter Kranitz – St. Catharines |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
Blue 33-19 |
7 |
69kg Sr |
James Larkin – Border City |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO3 |
8 |
75kg Sr |
Andrew Gales – Bigtyme |
Bas Gohar – Bigtyme |
Blue 20-16 |
9 |
75kg Sr |
Shabir Brar – Bramalea |
Darryl Perron – Regency |
Red 31-24 |
10 |
81kg Sr |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
Jonathan Rego – HUF |
Red 39-31 |
11 |
81kg Sr |
David Jenner – KAYO |
Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove |
Red RSC4 |
12 |
81kg Sr |
Brennan Ireland – Round One |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO3 |
13 |
81kg Sr |
Andrew Stainthorpe |
Jason Douglas – Windsor |
Blue w/o |
14 |
91+kg Sr |
Don Willis – Border City |
Adnan Shahkaran – Round One |
Blue RSCO2 |
15 |
91+kg Sr |
Stefano Galluzzo – KO King |
Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin |
Blue w/o |
|
|
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 1pm |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
50kg Sr Fem |
Melissa Shields – Steeltown |
Stephanie Vanzandwyk-N.Falls |
Red RSCO2 |
2 |
52kg Sr Fem |
Heather Hopkins – CYC |
Leah Evans – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO2 |
3 |
54kg Jr |
Eyobe Amberer – Border City |
Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea |
Red 30-29 |
4 |
57kg Cad C |
Devon Malcolm – Boxing Factory |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
Blue RSCO2 |
5 |
57kg Jr |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
Stephen Zea – Kombat Arts |
Blue w/o |
6 |
57kg Jr |
Dana Hasan – McGrorys |
Mike Morley – Bigtyme |
Red 22-18 |
7 |
57kg Sr |
Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme |
Marc Dorion – Beaver |
Red RSCO3 |
8 |
57kg Sr |
Mo Abedeen – Kombat Arts |
Showkat Ali – CYC |
Red 48-37 |
9 |
60kg Sr Fem |
Alanna Rabley – McGrorys |
Alison Hunter – Border City |
Blue36-19 |
10 |
60kg Jr |
Paul Keeler-Lavin – Atlas |
Ross Mylet – TAZ |
Red 30-25 |
11 |
60kg Jr |
Ruslan Biyarslanov – European |
Zishan Khan – Champion |
Blue w/o |
12 |
64kg Jr |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
Daniel Khan – Champion |
Red RSC-3 |
13 |
64kg Jr |
Tim Smith – Boxing Factory |
Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island |
Red 31-21 |
14 |
75kg Sr Fem |
Karen Bell – Sault |
Amber Konikow – Top Glove |
Blue 20-1 |
15 |
91kg Sr |
Mike Ghaffari – Round One |
Terry Dummitt – BEL |
Blue 47-37 |
16 |
91kg Sr |
Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown |
Tom Kurdzlowski – Waterloo |
Blue RSCH4 |
|
|
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 7pm |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
54kg Cad C |
Ali Youseff – Border City |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
Red 23-14 |
2 |
54kg Sr Fem |
Rosie Thomas – Beaver |
Ira Blazey – TAZ |
Red RSCO2 |
3 |
54kg Sr |
Clay Dales – Motor City |
Chico Caracas – Tillers |
Red 38-29 |
4 |
60kg Cad C |
Henri Lopez – Beaver |
Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory |
Blue RSCO2 |
5 |
60kg Sr |
James Carpio – Atlas |
Richard Chau – London |
Blue RSCO2 |
6 |
63kg Sr Fem |
Isabelle Perreault – Beaver |
Claudia Renkwitz – Windsor |
Blue 39-17 |
7 |
64kg Sr |
Yordan Mateo – Round One |
Andre Gorges – Border City |
Blue 26-23 |
8 |
69kg Jr |
Ben Shamoon – McGrorys |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
Blue 27-31 |
9 |
69kg Sr |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Blue 18-19 |
10 |
75kg Jr |
Kyle Marinucci – N. Falls |
Jerome Gabriel – Motor City |
Blue RSCO2 |
11 |
75kg Sr |
Bas Gohar – Bigtyme |
Shabir Brar – Bramalea |
Red 33-22 |
12 |
81kg Sr |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
David Jenner – KAYO |
Red 46-37 |
13 |
81kg Sr |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
Jason Douglas – Windsor |
Blue 36-32 |
14 |
91+kg Sr |
Adnan Shahkaran – Round One |
Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin |
Blue 20-15 |