This is a tentative schedule, order and bouts may be subject to change.

For more information please view the tournament home page: http://boxingontario.com/boxing-tournaments/2015-brampton-cup/#Tournament-Entries

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 1

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jerome Smith / Kingston JB Nov 54 kg (1/4) 3×1 Kyle Leon / Atlas Blue 3-0
2 Dilpreet Singh Bassi / KotR JC Nov 54 kg (S) 3×2 Ramsey Ali / Uptown Blue 3-0
3 John Said / Delgados JC Nov 57 kg (S) 3×2 Ben Presley / Bigtyme Red w/o
4 Remi Nguyen . HUF Yth S Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 Jake Rosenstein . CYC Red 2-1
5 Harman Chakal / K ot R Yth S Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 A Hagani /Beaver Blue 3-0
6 KC C-Deloys / Club de Boxe Yth Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Jaquan Carty / Atlas Blue 3-0
7 Anmol Mann / K ot R Yth Nov 81 kg (S) 3×2 Karl Ramoures / Tillers Red 3-0
8 KuHtoo / The Whip Elite Nov 60 kg (1/4) 3×2 Mark Malobanan . HUF Red 3-0
9 Daniel Roach / HUF Elite Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Robert Dizon / Beaver Blue w/o
10 Abdullah Farooq / Sullys Elite SNov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Murtaza Khan / Delgado Blue TKO 2
11 Joshua Frazer / Dewiths Elite SNov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Dennis McGaffin / TNT Blue TKO 1
12 Alex Kourakis / Tillers Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Christian Hip / QC Blue 2-1
13 Kevin Perez / Clancys Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Ricky Bhagwandin / Bramalea Red 2-1
14 John Edwards / Beaver Elite SNov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Tyler De Moel / Atlas Blue TKO 3
15 Silvester Armoah / Sullys Elite SNov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 LeShawn Reid / Dewith Red 2-1
Damon Mahon / Atlas Elite Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Eric R. Smyth / Sullys Blue w/o
16 Eric R. Smyth / Sullys Make up 3×2 Dylan Drombowski / The Whip Red TKO 1
17 C.   Kamunga-Beya/Beaver Elite Nov 81 kg (1/4) 3×2 Nelson Macedo / Sullys Red w/o
18 Josip Fisic / The Whip Elite S Nov 91kg (1/4) 3×2 Jean-Nicolas Poirer / Gladiator Blue 2-1

 

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 2

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
Radu Gilea / Sullys Make up Nov 52kg (F) 3×2 Abass Ansari / Beaver Red w/o
1 Brody Schultz / Timmins JC Nov 66kg (S) 3×2 Oskar Brisinski / Dewith Blue 3-0
2 Ricardo Slwak / Rough JC Nov 80+ kg (1/4) 3×2 Rudolf Lakatos / Atlas Red TKO 3
Adam Villeneuve/ Beaver Yth Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Lance Chretien / Valley East Blue w/o
3 James Mesich / TNT Yth Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Makael Brown / Sullys Blue TKO 3
4 Mika Makitalo / Top Glove Yth Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Neil Pirie / Timmins Blue TkO 2
5 Brandon Bryans / East Windsor Yth Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Alejandro Diaz / Sullys Blue 3-0
6 Liviu Chita / Atlas Elite Nov 56 kg (S) 3×2 Jose lavadin / Ajax Blue 3-0
7 B. Nageshar / CYC Elite Nov 56 kg (S) 3×2 Eddie Caracas / Liverpool Red 2-1
8 Mustafa Jawaird / Dewiths Elite S Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Kaiyuan Luo / HUF Red TKO 3
9 Vincent Masongsong / Kombat Elite S Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Marquel Stewart / Bramalea Blue 3-0
10 James Baird / Old School Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Andre Robitaille / Top Glove Red TKO 2
11 Ryan Jones / Atlas Elite S Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Dylan Dombrowski / The Whip Blue w/o
12 Adam Gladue / KAYO Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Taki Akimoto / Sullys Blue 3-0
13 A Opoku-Sarpong / Kombat Elite S Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Evan Gillies / Timmins Red 3-0
14 Kofi Sarpong / Stockyards Elite Nov 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Cameron Windjack /Nappers Blue 2-1
15 Hamand Zandi / K ot R Elite Nov S 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Farbod Maleki / Gideon Blue TKO 2
16 Kris Baker / Beaver Elite Nov 81 kg (1/4) 3×2 Marco Visocchi / Regency Red TKO 1
17 Negus Taylor / Kombat Elite Nov 91+kg (1/4) 3×2 Adam Funnell / Kingston Blue 3-0

 

Saturday Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 1

Saturday Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Fateh Karan / K ot R Makeup 36 kg (FN) 3×1 Sean Ratcliffe / Bramalea Red TKO 1
2 G Weisgerber / Beaver Make up 3×1 Rob Hart / Beaver Red 3-0
3 Sukhjaite Singh Sahota / Kot R JB Nov 36 kg (FN) 3×1.5 Nolan Brothers / East Windsor Blue w/o
4 Benjamin Bauer / CYC JB Nov 54kg (S) 3×1.5 Sam Hadley / Bigtyme Red w/o
5 Alex Korakis / Tillers Makeup 3×2 Ricky Bhagwandin / Bramalea No bout
6 Jaspreet Singh / K ot R F JC Nov 80 kg (FN) 3×2 Victoria Faircloth / Beaver Red TKO2
7 Jessica Brugess / Top Glove F Elite Open 51 kg (S) 4×2 Carly Burt / TNT Red 2-1
8 Mushi Sahid / Delgados JC Nov 50kg (F) 3×2 Dharius Mell / Stockyards Red 3-0
9 Abbas Nur Abbas / Bramalea JC Nov 57kg (S) 3×2 Cole Cote / Nappers Red W/O
10 Scarlett Delgado / Delgados F Elite Open 54 kg (S) 4×2 Sara Haghighat-joo / TNT Blue 3-0
11 Sarah Gheisari / Gideon F Elite Nov 60kg (S) 3×2 Rebecca Arnout / KAYO Red TKO3
12 Merrick Smith / Tillers JC Nov 63 kg (S) 3×2 Taveriio Stewart / Bramalea Blue 3-0
13 Jaquan Carty / Atlas Make up 3×2 Alejandro Diaz / Sullys Blue 2-1
14 Danielle Carrier / Atlas F Elite NOv 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Lindsay Pentland / Leamington Red 2-1
15 Tiffany Williams / Atlas F Elite Nov 69 kg (FN) 3×2 Vivianne Bielmann / TNT Blue 2-1
16 Marija Curran / Beaver F Elite Nov 81 kg (FN) 3×2 Joni Cross / Kingston Red TKO1
17 Arianne Goyette / Club de Box F Elite Nov 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Carolyn Redmond / TNT Blue 2-1

 

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 2

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Logan Korec / CYC JA Nov 40kg (S) 3×1 Levente Glonczi / Sullys Blue 3-0
2 Christian Carcamo / Bramalea JA Nov 52kg (FN) 3×1 Tamas Glonczi / Sullys Blue TKO1
3 Joey                 / K ot R JB Nov 48kg (FN) 3×1.5 Silas Savaria / McGrorys Blue w/o
4 Colin Medcalf / Bigtyme JB Nov 54kg (S) 3×1.5 Kyle Leon / Atlas Blue TKO1
5 Sophia Roth / Beaver F Elite SNov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Jayden Hseuh / Sullys Blue 3-0
6 Raisa Lyons / McGrorys F Elite Nov 54 kg (S) 3×2 Savneet Gill / Kombat Arts Red 2-1
7 Andrew Frenette / Tillers JC Nov 57kg (S) 3×2 John Said . Delgados Blue 3-0
8 Mika Makitalo / Top Glove Make up 3×2 Karl C. C Deloys /QC Blue 3-0
9 Shereen Shaath / HUF F Elite Nov 57 kg (S) 3×2 Sabrina Hashmi / Atlas Red TKO 2
10 Julian Tasker / Bigtyme JC Nov 70kg (FN) 3×2 Myles Marques / CYC Blue TKO 2
11 Marianna Zalfirodis/ CYC F Elite Open 51 kg (S) 3×2 Kassandra O’Reilly / Steeltown Blue 2-1
12 Parjit Dhaliwal / K ot R JC Open 48 kg (FN) 3×2 Gerard Ryan / St Catharines Blue 3-0
13 Owen Charles / Bigtyme JC Open 56 kg (FN) 3×2 Khalil McIntyre / HUF Blue 3-0
14 Emily Tratnik / HUF F Elite Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Sydney Allen As / Sullys Blue 2-1
15 Cameron Hyde / Gideon Yth Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Neil Pirie / Timmins Red TKO 1
16 Ryan Bradley / CYC Yth Nov 81 kg (FN) 3×2 Anmol Mann / King ot Ring Blue w/o
17 James White / Lamton St. Clair Yth Nov 91 kg (FN) 3×2 Samir Aheen / Beaver Red TKO 3

 

Saturday Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 1

Saturday Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Emilia Dermott / No Excuse F JB Nov 48 Kg (FN) 3×1.5 Kaila Marie Gabriel / Uptown Red 2-1
2 Jaiden Ashe / Regency JC Nov 60kg Make up 3×1.5 Justin Grottola / Niagara Falls red w/o
3 Dylan Grottola / Niagara JC Nov 66 kg (F) 3×2 Oskar Bresinski / Dewiths Blue 2-1
4 Michael Utah / Bramalea JC Nov 80+ kg (S) 3×2 Taha Mirza / K o t R Red TKO 3
5 Mitchell Ter Smith JC Nov 80+ kg (S) 3×2 Ricardo Siwak / Rough Blue 3-0
6 A Purewal /   K ot R JC Nov 54 kg (F) 3×2 Ramsey Ali / Uptown Blue 2-1
7 Justin Cabrera / Bay Area Yth Nov 60 kg (F) 3×2 Arman Abawi / CYC Red 3-0
8 Jose Lavadin . Ajax Elite Nov 56 kg (F) 3×2 Bhagavan Nageshar / CYC Blue 3 -0
9 Mustafa Jawird / Dewiths Elite S Nov 64kg (F) 3×2 Marquel Stewart / Bramalea Red 3-0
11 Erica Adjei / Beaver F Elite Open 60 kg (S) 4×2 Cher Obediah / Steeltown Red 3-0
12 Alison Greey / Atlas F Elite Open 81 kg (FN) 4×2 Melinda Watpool / Dewiths Blue 2-1
13 Murtaza Khan / Delgado Elite SNov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Joshua Frazer / Dewith blue w/o
14 J. Opoku-Sarpong / Kombat EliteS Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Dylan Dombrowski / The Whip Red TKO1
15 Michael Mastrocola / Bramalea Elite S Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Tyler DeMoel / Atlas Blue TKO 2
16 Silvester Armoah / Sullys Elite S Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Farbod Maleki / Gideon
17 Eric R Smyth . Sullys Elite Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Cameron Windjack/ Nappers blue w/o
18 Ryan Pluss / Border City Elite Nov 81 kg (S) 3×2 Quinn Bell / St. Catharines Blue 3-0
19 Kris Baker Elite SNov 91 kg (S) 3×2 Matt Cooper / Top Glove Blue 2-1

 

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 2

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Martin Wall /Sullys Make up 40 kg (FN) 3×1.5 Bashir Ibrahim / Rough Blue w/o
2 Alex Burns / Bay Area Yth Nov 64 kg (F) 3×2 Lance Chretien / Valley East Blue TKO 2
3 Ricardo Del Pilar / K ot R Yth Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Vladislave Murzin / Sullys Red 3-0
4 Ahmad Nassar / Kingston Yth Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Makael Brown . Sullys Red w/0
5 Ryan Dickson / Club de Boxe Elite Nov 91+ kg (S) 3×2 Josh Ferguson / TNT Blue 2-1
6 Denis Hernandez / Atlas Elite Nov 91+ kg (S) 3×2 Adam Funnel / Kingston Blue 3-0
7 Chantal Hartman / TNT F Elite Open 60 kg (S) 4×2 Caitlin Trenholme / HUF Blue TKO 4
8 Ahamad Nazil / Sullys Elite Nov 60 kg (S) 3×2 Justin Gandoza / Combative Con Blue w/o
9 Galen Hayes / CYC Elite Nov 60 kg (S) 3×2 Ku Htoo / The Whip Red 3-0
10 Sukhpreet Singh / K ot R F Elite Open 64 kg (S) 4×2 Kylie Fallis / Pro Elite Blue 3-0
12 Ricardo Rodriquez / Border City Elite Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 Mathusan Mahindas / Gideon Blue TKO 1
13 Aaron Lavado / Bramalea Elite Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 Robert Dizon. Beaver Blue 2-1
14 Christian Hip . QC Elite Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Kevin Perez / Clancys Red 2-1
15 Taki Akimoto / Sullys Elite Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 James Baird / Old School Blue 3-0
16 Xiaohu Liu / TNT Elite Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Daniel St. Aubin / Gladiator Blue w/o
17 James Rasmussen / TNT Elite Nov 81 kg (S) 3×2 Christian Kamunga-Beya . Beaver Red 3-0
18 Isaiah Antoine / McGrorys Elite Nov 91 kg (S) 3×2 Danny Palmer / Bramalea Red 3-0
19 Jonathon Kerr / HUF Elite Nov 91 kg (S) 3×2 Sukhraj Hundal / K ot R Red 3-0

 

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 1

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Emelia Dermott / No Excuse F   Make up 50 kg 3×2 Stephanie Hazel / Beaver Red 3-0
2 Quinn Bell / St Kitts Elite Nov 81 kg (FN) 3×2 James Rasmussen / TNT Blue 3-0
3 Remi Nguyen / HUF Yth SNov 64kg (FN) 3×2 Abdulrahman Haqani/Beaver Red TKO2
4 Micheal Utah / Brmalea JC Nov 80+ (FN) 3×2 Ricardo Siwak / Rough Blue w/o
5 Michelle Caneo / Sullys F Elite Nov 54 kg (FN) 3×2 Raisa Lyons / McGrorys Red 2-1
6 Mathusan Mahindas / Gideon Elite Nov 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Robert Dizon / Beaver Red 3-0
7 Valentine AC Lapierre / Sullys F Elite Nov 60 kg ( FN) 3×2 Sarah Gheisari / Gideon Blue TKO 1
8 Sophia Torkos / CYC F Elite Open 54 kg (FN) 4×2 Sara Haghighat-joo / TNT Blue 3-0
9 Kaitlyn Clark / Beaver F Elite Open 64 kg (FN) 4×2 Kylie Fallis /Pro Elite Blue 2-1
10 Stephanie Buchanan / Battle Arts F Elite Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Sydney Allen Ash / Sullys Red 3-0
11 A. Nur Abbas / Bramalea JC Nov 57 kg (F) 3×2 John Said / Delgados Blue 3-0
12 Kuwardeep Manu / K ot R JA Nov 40kg (FN) 3×1 Levente Glonczi / Sullys Red 3-0
13 Isaiah Antoine / McGrorys Elite Nov 91 kg (FN) 3×2 Jonathon Kerr / HUF Blue 3-0
14 Tyler De Moel/ Atlas Elite S Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Silvester Armoah / Sullys Red 2-1
15 Joshua Frazer / DBS Elite S Nov 69 kg (FN) 3×2 J. Opoku-Sarpong / Kombat Red TKO2

 

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 2

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Nick Tischier / Old School JC Nov 63 kg (FN) 3×2 Taverio Stewart / Bramalea Blue 3-0
2 Crisian Hip / Hard Knox Elite Nov 69 kg (FN) 3×2 James Baird / Old School Blue 2-1
3 Jessica Brugess / Top Glove F Elite Open 51kg (FN) 4×2 Kassandra Oreilly / Steeltown Blue 3-0
4 Erica Adjei / Beaver F Elite Open 60 kg ( FN) 4×2 Caitlyn Trenholme / HUF Red 3-0
5 Justine Honsinger / Lambton St. C F Elite Nov 57 kg (FN) 3×2 Shereen Shaath / HUF Red 2-1
6 Jean Nicolas Poirer / Gladiator Elite S Nov 91 kg (FN) 3×2 Matt Cooper / TopGlove Blue TKO 2
8 Ricardo A De Pilar / K ot R Yth Nov 69 (FN) 3×2 Ahmad Nassar /K ingston Red TKO 1
9 Daniel St. Aubin /Gladiator Elite Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Cameron Windjack / Nappers Red 3-0
10 Josh Ferguson /TNT Elite Nov 91+ kg (FN) 3×2 Adam Funnel / Kingston Red 3-0
11 Cameron Hyde . Gideon Yth Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Jaquan Carty /Atlas Blue 3-0
12 Tatianna Antunes / Waterloo F JB Nov 57 kg (FN) 3×2 Kathleen Smith / Tillers Red Tko 2
13 Benjamin Bauer / CYC JB Nov 54 kg (FN) 3×2 Kyle Leon / Atlas Blue 3-0
14 Justin Gandoza / Combative Elite Nov 60 kg (FN) 3×2 Galen Hayes CYC Blue KO
15 Danielle Carrier / Atlas F Elite S Nov 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Jayden Hseuh / Sullys Blue 3-0