Windsor Youth/Senior Tournament this Friday

Friday Aug. 27 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Eh Poe Day – Team Alberta 57kg Youth Nov. Semi William Ellwood – Leamington
2 Zsolt Daranyi – Fighting Alliance 64kg Youth Open Semi Devin Reti – Team Alberta
3 Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea 64kg Sr. Nov. Semi Johnny Touch – TNT
4 Jody Jones – King St. Boxing 81kg Sr. Sub Final Sobieski Kyzysztof-King St.Boxing
5 Ernesto Portillo – TNT Boxing 81kg Sr. Nov. Final Jacob Steffler – TNT Boxing
6 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 60kg. Sr. Open Semi Steven Wilcox – Steeltown
7 Eric Taylor – Team Alberta 60kg. Sr. Open Semi Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown
8 Erin Krekoski – Beaver 64kg Female Open Semi Susan Haas – Team Alberta
9 Sumit Manu – King of the Ring 69kg Sr. Open Qtr. Final Kevin Higson – Steeltown
10 Mohamed Nassar – Team Alberta 75kr Sr. Open Semi Lukas Welniak – Atlas
11 Shabir Brar – Bramalea 75kg Sr. Open Semi Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme
12 Paul MacKenzie – Team Alberta 81kg Sr. Open Semi Andre Stewart – King of the Ring
       
       
Saturday, Aug. 28 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Piotr Godek – Fighting Alliance 51kg Youth Nov. Final Noram Lachance – Fighting Island
2 Mason Blyth – Windsor 64kg Youth Nov. Final Daniel McBride – Team Alberta
3 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 57kg Youth Open Semi Kevin Guenette – Windsor
4 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 69kg Youth Open Final Evan Larsen – Team Alberta
5 Garry Dupuis – Team Alberta 81kg Youth Open Final Lukas Grikas – Fighting Alliance
6 Janaya Khan – Toronto Newsgirls 57kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final Auden Neuman – Toronto Newsgirls
7 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final Meghan Russ – Team Alberta
8 Mariline Louis – Windsor 64kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final Michaela Schmidt – Toronto Newsgirls
9 Cody Thompson – Fighting Alliance 69kg Sr. Nov. Final Darren Gonzales – Kombat Arts
10 Michael Affaine – Ajax 64kg Sr. Open Final Norman Bradford – Team Alberta
       
       
Saturday August 28 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Nate Dipasquale – Fighting Island 57kg Youth Nov. Final Winner of Friday 7pm
2 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64kg Youth Open Final Winner of Friday 7pm
3 Kyle Marsh – Ajax 64kg Sr. Nov. Final Winner of Friday 7pm
4 Justin Banwell – King St. 75kg Sr.Nov. Final David Ennis – Windsor
5 Jennifer Plyer-Danch-Newsgirls 64kg Sr. Fem. Open Final Winner of Friday 7pm
6 Jessica McRae – Windsor 69kg Sr. Fem. Open Final Renelle Minott – Toronto Newsgirls
7 Winner of Friday 7pm 60kg Sr. Open Final Winner of Friday 7pm
8 Runner up Friday 7pm 60kg Sr. Open Bronze Runner up Friday 7pm
9 Jonathan Tello – Bramalea 69kg Sr. Open Semi Jay McCarthy – King St. Boxing
10 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69kg Sr. Open Semi Winner of Friday 7pm
11 Winner of Friday 7pm 75kg Sr. Open Final Winner of Friday 7pm
12 Runner up Friday 7pm 75kg Sr. Open Bronze Runner up Friday 7pm
13 Ryan Laprise – Windsor 81kg Sr. Open Final Winner of Friday 7pm
       
       
Sunday August 29 – Noon
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 57kg Youth Open Final Winner of Sat. 1pm
2 Winner of Sat. 7pm 69kg Sr. Open Final Winner of Sat. 7pm
3 Runnerup of Sat. 7pm 69kg Sr. Open Bronze Runnerup of Sat. 7pm
4 Plus Makeup Bouts…..    
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!