2014 United Golden Gloves Schedule & Results

Thursday May 1, 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Heather McIssac / Bigtyme F- Sr Open 51 semi 4×2 Sierra Picton / Nappers B W/O
2 Kassandra Oreilly/ Steeltown F- Sr Open 54 semi 4×2 Lisette Gonzales/ Kombat  Blue 2-1
3 Todd Napper / Napper’s Sr Open 52 semi 3×3 Adrian Halford / Atlas  Blue 3-0
4 Bradley Wilcox / Steeltown Sr Open 56 semi 3×3 Milton Martinezz/CJ Boxing 92  Red 3-0
5 Ross Mylet / Irwins Sr Open 56 semi 3×3 Rodolfo Velasquez / McGrorys  Blue 3-0
6 Dylan Rushton / Steeltown Sr Open 60 semi 3×3 Sheldon Wilcox/ Steeltown  Blue 3-0
7 Chantel Hartmann/TNT F- Sr Open 60 semi 4×2 Natasha Szlapetis/Kombat  Blue 2-1
8 Deedra Chestnut/ 4 C’s F- Sr Open 60 semi 4×2 Caitlin Trenholme /HUF  Blue 3-0
9 Morgan Hughes/Uptown Sr Open 64 semi 3×3 A Biyarslanov/Atlas  Blue TKO3
10 Zack Ridgewell/Steeltown Sr Open 64 semi 3×3 Mark Smither/Uptown  B W/O
11 Michael Brandon Affaine Sr Open 69 semi 3×3 Damien Jean/Old School  Red TKO1
12 Josh Cameron/Border City Sr Open 69 semi 3×3 Mehdi Abidi / King of the Ring  Red 2-1
13 Bonnie Cook/Gideons F- Sr Open 69semi 4×2 Jessica Camara / CJ Boxing 92  Blue 3-0
14 Monique Gellizeau / Atlas F- Sr Open 69semi 4×2 Amber Konikow/ ONTC  Blue 3-0
15 Antonio Napolatano/ Irwins Sr Open 75 semi 3×3 Kingsley Alexander/CJ Boxinng 92  Blue 2-1
16 Fabricio Portillo/TNT Sr Open 75 semi 3×3 Marco Capabianco / Kombat  Blue 2-1
17 Jonny Tello / Bramalea Sr Open 81 semi 3×3 Max Rizzi / Irwins  B W/O
18 Omari Henry / CYC Sr Open 91+ semi 3×3 A Huggins / Atlas  Blue 3-0
Friday May 2, 1pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Haytham Nawaz/Bay Area Nov JB 46 kg semi 3×1.5 Mashi Sahid/CJ Boxing 92  B W/O
2 Johnny Said/CJ Boxing 92 Nov JB 50 kg Final 3×1.5 Jared Cresswell/Liverpool  R 3-0
3 Justine Leone/Bay Area F-Nov JB 46kg Final 3×1.5 Ema Giovinnazo/The Whip  R W/O
4 Nigel Cresswell/Steeltown Nov JC 54 kg Final 3×2 John Paul (JP) Acosta/Atlas  R 2-1
5 Shaffi Said/CJ Boxing92 SubNov JC 63kg semi 3×2 Reilly Donnelly/Steeltown  R 3-0
6 Gregory Gorkunberg/Revolution Nov JC 63 kg semi 3×2 Mike Cabatuan/Atlas  B 2-1
7 Kevin Samuel/HUF SubNov Y 54 kg Final 3×2 Jack Hemmings/CYC  B TKO 2
8 Joshua Pickens/Rough Boxing Nov Y 54 kg Final 3×2 Arman Abawi/ CYC  B 3-0
9 Scarlett Delgado/Delagados F-Nov Sr 54 Final 3×2 Carly Burt/TNT  R 2-1
10 Evgenly Osipov/DBS Nov Sr 60 kg semi 3×2 Paulie Osullivan/BAM  B 2-1
11 Brittany Borja/Tillers F-Nov 69kg Final 3×2 Vivianne Bielmann/TNT  B 2-1
12 Steven Martinez/Old School Nov Sr 69 kg Final 3×2 David Bourne/ Bay Area  R 2-1
13 Charles DeLeon/HUF SubNov Sr 75kg Semi 3×2 James Baird / Old School  B TKO 2
14 Tristan Brooks/Battle Arts Nov Sr 75 kg Semi 3×2 Alex Korakis/Tillers  R 3-0
15 Marco Parente/Revolution Nov Sr 75 kg Semi 3×2 Daniel Ross/CYC  B 2-1
16 Alan Mishev/CYC Nov Sr 81 kg semi 3×2 Mondrell Pickens/Rough Boxing  B W/O
Friday May 2, 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Allson Moore/Atlas Nov Sr 91 Final 3×2 Claudio Picot/ Old School  R TKO 3
2 Jessica Brugess/ONTC F-Sr Open 51 Final 4×2 Sierra Picton/Nappers  B 3-0
3 Evan Gillard/Motor City Sr Open 52 kg Final 3×3 Adrian Halford / Atlas  R 3-0
4 Erica Adjei/Beaver F-Sr Open 54 Final 4×2 Lisette gonzales / Kombat  R 3-0
5 Bradley Wilcox / Steeltown Sr Open 56 kg Final 3×3 Rodolfo Velasquez/ McGory  R 2-1  UP
6 Natasha Szlapetis/ Kombat F-Sr Open 60 kg Final 4×2 Caitlin Trenholme/ HUF  R 2-1
7 Lucas Bahdi/Irwins Sr Open 60 kg Final 3×3 Sheldon Wilcox / Steeltown  Red W/O
8 Arthur Biyarslanov/Atlas Sr Open 64kg Final 3×3 Mark Smither/ Uptown  R 3-0
9 Michael Affaine/ Cj Boxing92 Sr Open 69kg Final 3×3 Josh Cameron, Border City  B 2-1
10 Jessica Camara/ Cj Boxing92 F-Sr Open 69 Final 4×2 Amber Konikow/ ONTC  R 3-0
11 Kingsley Alexander/ Cj Boxing92 Sr Open 75kg Final 3×3 Marco Capabianco/ Kombat  B 3-0
12 Brock Stumpf / TNT Sr Open 81kg Final 3×3 Max Rizzi/ Irwins  R 3-0
13 MiljasMladen/CJ Boxing 92 Sr Open 91+ Final 3×3 Aaron Huggins/ Atlas   B KO – 1
14 Alison Greey/Atlas F-Sr Open 81kg Final 4×2 Melinda Watpool / DBS  Red W/O
Saturday May 3, 12 Noon
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Quinn Greenaway/Fighting Is Nov JB 46kg Final 3×1.5 Mashi Sahid / CjBoxing92  TKO2
2 Juliette Krausewitz/Bay Area Nov F-JC 46kg Final 3×2 Anissa Bridgeland/Steeltown  B w/o
3 Galen Hayes Nov Sr 60kg final 3×2 Paulie oSullivan  Blue 2-1
4 Tristan Brooks/battle arts Nov Sr 75kg Final 3×2 Daniel Ross / CYC  Red 3-0
5 Josh Allen/Uptown Nov Sr 81kg final 3×2 Mondrell Pickens / Rough  Red 3-0
6 Cher Obediah/Brantford f-Sr open 57 kg final 4×2 Emma Jones/TNT Red 2-1
7 Jessica bruges/ Ontc F-Sr open 51kg box off 4×2 Sierra Picton / Nappers  Blue 2-1
8 Mike Affaine/ Cjboxing92 Sr Open 69kg Boxoff 3×3 Josh Cameron/ Border City  Blue 3-0
9 Marco Capibianco/ Kombat Sr open 75 kg boxoff 3×3 Kingsley Alexander/Cjboxing92 Red 2-1
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!