Ray McGibbons Gloves

Friday, April 20 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Cedric Parina – Fighting Alliance 52 kg C Sub Semi Final Ahmed Karatella – Tillers Blue RSCO2
2 David Palacios – Whip 52 kg C Sub Semi Final Jacob Lundrigan – Regency Red 18-10
3 Taverna Kum – Waterloo 54 Sr F Nov. Semi Final Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance Blue RSCO3
4 Linda Scourtoudis – Ottawa Beaver 54 Sr Nov. Semi Final Crystal Hughes – Waterloo Blue 26-26(96-95)
5 Kane Heron – HUF 66 C Sub Semi Final Mitchell Blancher – Waterloo Red RSCO2
6 Justin Ceskauskas – ONTC Top Glove 57 Sr Open Semi Final Marc Dorion – Ottawa Beaver Blue 46-20
7 Galen Hogg – Fighting Alliance 60 Sr Nov. Quarter Final Korey Zolmierczyk – Waterloo Red 18-4
8 Tamara Hughes – Whip 60 Sr. F. Open Semi Final Jill Perry – Ottawa Beaver Blue RSCO2
9 Priscilla Trompowski – Atlas 63 SrF Nov. Semi Final Lara Tacker – Newsgirls Blue RSC2
10 Tristan Jean Gilles – Ft. Alliance 64 Sr Nov.Semi Final Mohammed Awad – Tillers Blue 19-17
11 Jhevani Dixon – HUF 75kg Jr Quarter Final Michael Bakhtiyarov – European Red RSCO2
12 Benjamin Kakonge  – Champion 75kg Jr Quarter Final Mark Andrew Formagie – Regency Red RSC3
13 Josh Mandryk – Bramalea 81kg Junior Semi Final Steven Carter-Flagg – Nappers Red RSCO2
14 Kwincy Athanas – Tillers 69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final Jeff Kappes – Atlas Red 21-7
15 Nick Rollie – The Sault 69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final Don Pereault – Uptown Blue 27-13
16 Kirk Deering – Waterloo 69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final Dwayne Delves – Ft. Alliance Red w/o
17 Brandon Cook – Tillers 69 Sr Nov. Quarter Final Derek Lennox – BEL Red RSCO2
18 Andrew Fennell – Kingston 69 Sr Nov. Quarter Final Josh Eccles – BEL Red 32-23
19 Andre Steward – Champion 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Mauro Chiarot – Kombat Arts Red w/o
20 Angelo Maddalena – St. Catharines 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Christian Arambulo – Atlas Red DQ-3
21 Andrew Maggiacomo – HUF 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Justin Mitchell – St. Catharines Blue 19-13
22 Dane Grayham – Regency 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Germaine Grant – Bramalea Red 21-7
23 Roberto Ortega – Waterloo 75 Sr. Open Semi Final Steve Rolls – Bigtyme Blue w/o
24 Hosni Below – Ottawa Beaver 75 Sr. Open Semi Final Jonathan Bochner – Atlas Blue RSCO3
25 Nik Njegovan – Regency 91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final Sean Everingham – McGrorys Blue w/o
26 Paul Katschilo – Firepower 91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final Krystian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance Blue 25-20
27 Kwabena Koenya-doc – Sully’s 91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Red RSCO2
Saturday April 21 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Camron Edwards – Bigtyme 28kg A     Final Owen McAllister – Niagara Falls Red RSCO1
2 Kohan Eybergen – Waterloo 30kg A    Semi- Final Zack Revell – Kingston Red w/o
3 Lucas Caride – Motor City 34kg A    Semi- Final Sheldon Wilcox – Regency Red 19-11
4 Adam Charlton – East Windsor 34kg A    Semi- Final Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys Red 23-18
5 Kenton Carmody – Kingston 43 kg A   Semi-Final Rashan Moursalien – Ft. Alliance Red 20-12
6 Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston 41 kg  B    Semi Final Jake Thompson – Waterloo Red RSCO1
7 Steven Angle – McGrorys 46 kg  B    Semi Final Braden Klock – Kingston Red RSCO3
8 John Charlton – East Windsor 48 kg  B    Final Nick Miller – Bramalea Red Ret1
9 Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance 54 kg  B    Semi Final Alex St. Jacques – Kingston Blue 29-20
10 Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme 52kg C Novice Final Damon Mahon – Atlas Red RSCO3
11 Joey Ashkam – Bramalea 54kg C Nov. Semi Final Billy Walsh – McGrorys Red RSCO1
12 Sherhei Serieux – Tillers 57kg C Nov. Semi Final Tyrone Izzard – Halverson – Top Glove Red RSC3
13 Danielle Drake – McGrorys 57Cad C. F. Nov. Final Shanisse King – Champs Blue RSC1
14 Ali Shoib – CYC 63kg C Nov.  Final Brian Stevenson – Steeltown Red 25-11
15 Jacquelyn Jachna – Kombat Arts 60 Sr F Nov Semi Final Grisselda Maradiaga – McGrorys Blue RSCO2
16 Tristan Laycock – Bluewater 64kg Junior Semi Final Mohammed Asgar – Bramalea Red 48-44
17 Brock Laschowski – St. Catharines 64kg Junior Semi Final David Bushuev – European Blue RSCO3
18 John Kerr – Ft. Alliance 69kg Junior Semi  Final Mike Brock – Steeltown Blue 39-30
19 Melinda Watpool – Tillers 75kg Jr F.  Semi Final Loni Powell – Firepower Red RSCO1
20 Craig Bongelli – Waterloo 75kg Junior Semi Final Mike Roy – Leamington Blue RSC2
21 Jhevani Dixon – HUF 75kg Junior Semi Final Benjamin Kakonge – Champion Red RSCO2
22 Nathan Carncy – Atlas 60 Sr Nov. Semi Final Alex Cheddersingh – CYC No Bout
23 Abdikarim Firini – Whip 60 Sr Nov. Semi Final Galen Hogg – Ft. Alliance Blue w/o
24 Matthew Milner – Niagara Falls 69 Sr Sub Semi Final Kwincy Athanas – Tillers Blue RSC1
25 Don Pereault – Uptown 69 Sr Sub Semi Final Kirk Deering – Waterloo Red 33-20
26 Andre Steward – Champion 75 Sr. Sub Semi Final Angelo Maddalena – St. Catharines Red 21-18
27 Justin Mitchell – St. Catharines 75 Sr. Sub Semi Final Dayne Graham – Regency Blue w/o
28 Paul Murdoch – Kingston 75 Sr. Nov. Semi Final Rolande Moses – St. Catharines Blue w/o
29 Christian O’Brien – Whip 81 Sr. Nov. Semi Final Eric Cresswell – Waterloo Red 20-8
30 Jesse Davis – Uptown 91 Sr. Sub. Semi Final Sean Everingham – McGrorys Red RSCH1
31 Kristian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance 91 Sr. Sub. Semi Final Kwabena Koenya-doc- Sullys Blue RSCI-1
32 Dylan Krysko – Timmins 91 Sr. Nov.  Semi Final Brock Arthur – Tillers Blue RSC-1
Saturday April 21 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 39kg A Exhibition James McCullough – McGrorys Blue w/o
2 Devon Goodchild – Ft. Island 52kg B      Final Rashad Moursalien – Ft. Alliance Blue RSCO2
3 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 60kg B      Final Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor Red RSCO1
4 Robbie Adams – Niagara Falls 80kg B      Final Braden Thomson – Old Town Red RSCO1
5 Artem Atadzhanyan – European 60kg C      Final Decoda Nixon – Motor City Red RSCO1
6 Brett Emmons – Kingston 66kg C. Nov.    Final Jon Tello – Bramalea Blue RSCO2
7 Cameron McGear – St. Catharines 70kg C Sub    Semi Final Bruno Sylvestri – HUF Blue RSC2
8 Sam Sandford – Bigtyme 70kg C Nov     Semi Final Liam McIntyre – Ft. Alliance Red 26-22
9 Cody Beebe – Champion 80kg C Nov. Semi Final Logan Swamp – Champs Blue RSC2
10 Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance 54 Sr. F. Nov. Final Crystal Hughes – Waterloo Blue w/o
11 Cathy Wismer – Old Town 63kg Sr Fem. Nov. Final Lara Tacker – Newsgirls Red RSCO2
12 Stephanie Swayne – Whip 60kg Sr Fem. Open Final Jill Perry – Beaver Blue 26-9
13 Joyce Findlay – Ft. Alliance 70Sr F. Open SemiFinal Amber Konikow – ONTC Top Glove Blue 24-19
14 Mart Phum – Tillers 75 Sr Open Semi Final Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines Blue RSCO1
15 Steve Rolls – Bigtyme 75 Sr Open Semi Final Jonathan Bochner – Atlas Blue w/o
16 Star Jackman – Nappers 81kg Junior Final Joah Mandryk – Bramalea Red 18-17
17 Jamal Aburaneh – Waterloo 64 Sr.Sub SemiFinal Alan Mason – St. Catharines Blue RSCO1
18 Andre Findley – Bramalea 64 Sr.Sub SemiFinal Jason Moony – Bigtyme Red RSCO2
19 Gord Franjic – Bigtyme 91+kg Sr Nov. Final Glen Murdoch – Kingston Red w/o
20 James Carpio – Atlas 60 Sr. Open Final Logan Cotton – Ft. Alliance Blue w/o
21 Dan Caron – Atlas 64 Sr Open Final Tony Luis – Champs Blue RSCO2
22 Eugene Blioumenfeld – European 69 Sr. Open Final Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Blue Ret4
23 Steve Franjic – Bigtyme 81 Sr. Open Final Jonathan Rego – HUF Red RSCO3
24 Marlon Barrington – Liverpool 91 Sr. Open Final Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown Blue w/o
         
Sunday April 22 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Brendan Wafer – Top Glove 54kg Cad B Final Alex St. Jacques – Kingston Red RSCO3
2 Dillon Simon – Nappers 80 Cad C Nov. Final Logan Swamp – Champs Blue 54-41
3 Erin Krekoski – BEL 70 Sr. Fem.  Open Final Amber Konikow – Top Glove Blue RSCO2
4 Lucas Caride – Motor City 34kg Cad A Final Adam Charlton – East Windsor Red 31-27
5 Varun Thapar – Champion 41kg Cad B Final Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston Blue DQ3
6 Justin Grossman – Kingston 70 Cad C Sub Final Bruno Sylvestri – HUF Red 23-19
7 Moe Abedeen – Kombat Arts 57kg Sr. Open Final Marc Dorion – Beaver Red 40-31
8 Brandon Cook – Tillers 69 Sr. Nov. Final Andrew Fennell – Kingston Red w/o
9 Joanne Bradley – Ottawa Beaver 70 Sr Fem. Nov. Final Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers Red RSCO3
10 Mike Roy – Leamington 75kg Jr.    Final Jhevoni Dixon – HUF Red 46-31
11 Tristan Laycock – Bluewater 64kg Jr.    Final David Bushuev – European  Blue RSCO2
12 Taylor Braid – Ft. Alliance 66 Cad C Sub Final Kane Heron – HUF Blue RSCO2
13 Clinton Rhines – Uptown 75 Sr. Nov. Final Rolande Moses – St. Catharines Red 16-14
14 Joe Walsom – Bigtyme 30kg Cad A Final Kohan Eybergen – Waterloo Red RSCO2
15 Jesse Davis – Uptown 91 Sr. Sub. Final Kwabena Koenya-Doc – Sullys Blue 17-9
16 Mitchell Price – Liverpool 46kg Cad B Final Steven Angle – McGrorys Red RSCO2
17 Britney Borja – Tillers 60 Cad B Fem Final Alicia Kowalski – Regency Red RSCO1
18 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 50 Cad C Fem Final Christina Tollett – Regency Red RSCO2
19 Ahmed Karatella – Tillers 52 Cad C Sub Final David Palacios – Whip Blue 17-13
20 Coulter Argue – Atlas 54 Cad C Final Joey Ashkam – Bramalea Blue 41-31
21 Brandon Carroll – McGrorys 57 Cad C Final Sherhei Serieux – Tillers Blue23-23(98-82)
22 Chris Russell – Steeltown 70 Cad C Nov Final Sam Sandford – Bigtyme Blue RSCO2
23 Amanda Galle – All Canadian 57Jr. Fem. Final Amy Kerr – Waterloo Red w/o
24 Ariel Garneau – Atlas 75 Jr. Fem. Final Melinda Watpool – Tillers Blue RSCO1
25 Lisette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 52 Sr. Fem. Final Jennifer Via – CYC Red w/o
26 Rambod Kamazani – European 69kg Jr.    Final Mike Brock – Steeltown Blue RSCO3
27 Alan Mason – St. Catharines 64 Sr Sub Final Andre Findley – Bramalea Blue 32-26
28 Mark Colucci – Atlas 64 Sr. Nov. Final Mohammed Awad – Tillers Blue RSCO1
29 Kwincy Athanas – Tillers 69 Sr. Sub Final Don Perreault – Uptown Blue 18-12
30 Andre Steward – Champion 75 Sr. Sub. Final Dayne Graham – Regency Red 18-9
31 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Sr. Open Final Jonathan Bochner – Atlas Blue RSCO3
32 Adrian James – Tillers 81 Sr. Nov. Final Christian O’Brien – Whip Blue 19-7
33 Tamirlan Kuliev – European 91 Sr. Nov. Final Brock Arthur – Tillers Blue RSCH3
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!