Program for Arnie Boehm

Friday, October 2 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Steven Dwyer – St. Catharines 43 B Semi Connor Gordon – Bigtyme  
2 Ceasar Fonesca – Atlas 57 C1/4 Final Sam Morgan – Elite  
3 Damian Falcon – Champion 57 C1/4 Final Jake Pittfield – Top Glove  
4 Diujot Menton – Champion 63C Semi Suad Murseli – Waterloo  
5 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club 63C Semi Riley Perreault-Riley – Elite  
6 Brandon Ireland – Uptown 70C Nov. Final Jake Jasper – Waterloo  
7 Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor 60 C Female Final Rachel Sawiki – St. Catharines  
8 Joseph Nufrio – Tillers 69 Youth1/4 Final Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme  
9 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate 69 Youth1/4 Final Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts  
10 Sean Jones – Tillers 64 Sr Sub1/4 Final Seth Kohn – Bluewater  
11 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Sub1/4 Final Patson McNab – Kingston  
12 Ben Olilla – Whip 69 Sr Sub1/4 Final Anthony Johnson – Champion  
13 Marcel Savage – Uptown 69 Sr Sub1/4 Final Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts  
14 Syd Barnier – Niagara Fight Club 69 Sr Nov1/4 Final Justin Slock – Leamington  
15 Logan Dunn – Ultimate 81 Sr Sub1/4 Final Brad Macdougall – Bigtyme  
16 Marco Marchione – Spartan 81 Sr Sub1/4 Final Andrew Radcliffe – Bigtyme  
17 Kyle Elliott – Nomad 81 Sr Sub1/4 Final Che Walters – Bigtyme  
18 Giancarlo Deluca – Rob Bruno 81 Sr Sub1/4 Final Padraig Landry – Whip  
19 Jermain Bennett – Spartan 91 Sr Masters Final Chuck Flynn – BEL  
20 Adam Drake – Xtreme Couture 91 Sr Nov.Final Travis Rydall – Bigtyme  
21 Louis Cerqua – CYC 91+ Sr NovFinal Mike Nixon – BEL  
22 Bernard Dadula – Ajax 91+ Sr NovFinal Davey Hodges – Whip  
         
         
Saturday October 3 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Paige Mason – Whip 43 AFinal Ashely Rossatto – McGrorys  
2 Alec Latham – Bigtyme 34 ASemi Connor Reid – Bigtyme  
3 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 39 A Final Hugo Barraza – St. Catharines  
4 Bioncia Tomlinson – Bigtyme 66 BFinal Alycia Menechella – McGrorys  
5 Ayoub Bhari – CYC 48 BSemi Nicolas Julian – BEL  
6 Thaddeus Tizon – Elite 54 BSemi John Grose – Bigtyme  
7 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club 52 CSemi Brian Derro – Top Glove  
8 Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston 60 CFinal Rega Jihad – Nomad  
9 Ulyses Gonzalez – Champion 54 Youth Final Noram Lachance – Fighting Island  
10 Ilan Livshits – Atlas 64 Youth Semi Randy Shaw – Durham  
11 Nick Greig – Sullys 81 Youth Final Michael Symanski – Top Glove  
12 Jennifer Plyer-Danch – Newsgirls 64 Sr FemaleNov. Final Lara Thacker – CYC  
13 Hened Baetens – Leamington 69 Sr FemaleNov. Final Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers  
14 Peggy Brenya – Newsgirls 75 Sr Female Nov. Final Lauren Olding – Top Glove  
15 Jan Prudden-Patterson – NiagaraFight Club 75 Sr Femal Masters Final Cynthia White – Kingston  
16 Danika Anderson – Top Glove 81 Sr Female Nov. Final Jacqueline Scott – Newsgirls  
17 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 57 Sr Nov Semi Ryan Scheer – Xtreme Couture  
18 Cory McTavish – Leamington 64 Sr Nov Semi Tyson McCracken – Ultimate  
19 Austin Ciafaloni – Sullys 75 Sr Sub Semi Alex Fleming – Fight Scholar  
20 Dan Kataquapit – Top Glove 75 Sr Nov Semi Scott McDonald – Durham  
21 Steve Hoffman – Ultimate 81 Sr Nov Semi Victor Ong – Beaver  
22 Star Jackman- Nappers 81 Sr Nov Semi Philip Hoftyzer – Champs  
         
Saturday October 3 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Carlos Pueblo – Champion 43 B Final Winner of Fri  
2 Lucas Glover – Beaver 57 C Semi Tyler Pouli – Nappers  
3 Winner of Fri 57 C Semi Winner of Fri  
4 Winner of Fri 63C Final Winner of Fri  
5 Laabo Afolabi – Windsor 70 C SubSemi Eric Sanche – Top Glove  
6 John Malony – BEL 70 C SubSemi Logan Eerola – Top Glove  
7 Dustyn Perry – Motor City 69 Youth Semi Andrew Raposo – Spartan  
8 Winner of Fri 69 Youth Semi Winner of Fri  
9 Amber Konikow – Top Glove 69 Sr Female Open Final Renelle Minott – Newsgirls  
10 Seti Makala – Sullys 64 Sr Sub Semi Niles Santos – Bigtyme  
11 Kyle Marsh – Ajax 64 Sr Sub Semi Winner of Fri  
12 Tyler Tilley – Motor City 69 Sr Sub Semi Winner of Fri  
13 Winner of Fri 69 Sr Sub Semi Winner of Fri  
14 Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr Nov Semi Fernando Concha – Champion  
15 Ian Rodriguez – Atlas 69 Sr Nov Semi Winner of Fri  
16 Winner of Fri 81 Sr Sub Semi Winner of Fri  
17 Winner of Fri 81 Sr Sub Semi Winner of Fri  
18 Winner of Fri 91+ Sr Nov Final Winner of Fri  
Sunday October 4 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Jhade Credo – CYC 34 A Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
2 Willie Lake – Kingston 48 B Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
3 Gunner Munday – St. Catharines 54 B Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Victor Plaza – Ajax 52 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
5 Winner of Sat 7pm 57 C final Winner of Sat 7pm  
6 Winner of Sat 7pm 70 C Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
7 Ryan Morrison – Champion 64 Youth Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
8 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Youth Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
9 Anthony Singh – Uptown 57 Sr Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
11 Philip Ha – Beaver 64 Sr Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
12 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
13 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Nov Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
14 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers 75 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
15 Matthew Thomson – Waterloo 75 Sr Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
16 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
17 Winner of Sat 1pm 81 Sr Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!