Brampton Cup Underway

Friday, February 1 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Cameron Edwards – Bigtyme 34 A    Semifinal Jordan McKenzie – Kingston Red W/O
2 Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys 48 B Nov. Semifinal Paul Robertson – Bluewater Blue 21-17
3 Marco Muller – Saskatchewan 57 B Nov.   1/4 Final  Michael Menechella – McGrorys Red 34-26
4 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines  41 B Open  Semifinal Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance Red Ret-3
5 Mario Chavez – St. Catharines 60 C Nov. Semifinal Dalton Pears – Bigtyme Blue w/o
6 Agostino D’Luisio – Champion 60 C Nov. Semifinal Igor Larionov – European Blue 24-7
7 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory 63 C Open Semifinal Martin Halibus – Bramalea Blue 24-20
8 Michael Affainie – Ajax  64 Jr Sub Semifinal Tristan Laycock – Bluewater Red RSC3
9 Trinity Wapenmoose – Saskatchewan 69 Jr Nov. Semifinal Matt Bentley – Bigtyme Blue RSCO2
10 Scott Denotter – Point Blank  81 Jr Nov. Semifinal Dave Rosabeck – Belleville Blue 21-16
11 Cameron McIsaac – Bigtyme 60 Jr Open Semifinal Shane Niebergall – Saskatchewan Blue 31-29
12 Amanda Ayotte – Regency 57 F Nov Semifinal Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance Blue w/o
13 Kira Lococo – Newsgirls 63 Sr. Fem. Final Cathy Van Ingen – Old Town Red RSCO3
14 Jackie Bork – Lambton 66 Sr Fem. Semifinal Candace Wilson – St. Catharines Blue w/o
15 Eric Sychangco – Champion 64 Sr Nov  1/4 Final James Fertile – Boxing Factory Blue 23-13
16 Jonathan Gofar – Kombat Arts 64 Sr Nov  1/4 Final Rob Young – McGrorys Red RSCO3
17 John Kerr – Fighting Alliance 69 Sr Sub  1/4 Final Shadi Nader – Kombat Arts Red w/o
18 Ben Kokange – Below the Belt 69 Sr. Nov. Semifinal Kevin Higson – Steeltown Blue RSCO3
19 Christian Arambulo – Atlas 69 Sr. Nov. Semifinal Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory Red 11-1
20 Shyloe Davis – Saskatchewan 52 Sr Fem. Semifinal Heather Hopkins – CYC Blue 37-31
21 Mandy Bujold – Waterloo 52 Sr Fem. Semifinal Melissa Landry – Champion Red w/o
22 Star Jackman – Nappers 81 Sr Nov  1/4 Final Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton Blue 10-9
23 Peter Jackson – Final Round 91 Sr. Nov. Semifinal Denton Dailey – Bigtyme Blue RSC2
24 Julien Lefevre – Atlas 91 Sr. Nov. Semifinal Atik Trabouisi – Belleville Blue w/o
Saturday February – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Dallas Haselden – Tillers 41 Cadet A   Final Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys  
2 Dallas Haselden – Tillers 54 Cadet A   Final Jake Rock – Ajax  
3 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory 57 Cadet B Semifinal Luke Mason – Whip  
4 Rega Jihad – Nomad 57 Cadet B Semifinal Marco Muller- SK  
5 Alycia Menechella – McGrorys 57 F. B   Semifinal Ashley Badchkam – McGrorys  
6 Jessica Ennet – Lambton 50 F C       Final Rachel Young – McGrorys  
7 Jordan Kerr – Firepower  50 Cadet C  Semifinal Devin Reti – Final Round  
8 Matt Conner – Steeltown 54 Cadet C  Semifinal Joseph Taban – Saskatchewan  
9 Devin Gibson – Lambton 54 Cadet B  Final Michael Menechella – McGrorys  
10 Britney Borja – Tillers  60 F. C     Final Alicia Kowalski – Steeltown  
11 Tanisha Edwards – CYC 63 F. C     Final Olivia Chessman – Boxing Factory  
12 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 66 Cadet C  Semifinal Mitchell Blancher – Waterloo  
13 Mike Cook – Atlas 64 Sr Novice Semifinal Viacheslav Shevelov – European  
14 James Fertile – Boxing Factory 64 Sr Novice Semifinal Jonathan Gofar – Kombat Arts  
15 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69 Sr Sub Semifinal Wayne Turcotte – Tillers  
16 Fernando Concha – Champion 69 Sr Sub Semifinal John Kerr – Ft. Alliance  
17 Calayo Boekye- Bigtyme 81 Sr Novice Semifinal Josh Mandryk – Bramalea  
18 Krystian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance 81 Sr Novice Semifinal Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton  
Saturday February 2 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown 34 Cadet A    Final Cameron Edwards – Bigtyme  
2 Terence Richards – Bigtyme  48 B Nov. Final Paul Robertson – Bluewater  
3 Jorge Pueblo – Champion 41  B Open Final Liam Hughes – St. Catharines  
4 Dalton Pears – Bigtyme 60 C Nov.   Final Igor Larionov – European  
5 Kyle Wright – Motor City 63 C Open   Final Martin Halibus – Bramalea  
6 Mohammad Ashgar – Bramalea 64 Jr Nov.Final Michael Affainie – Ajax  
7 Marco Copobianco – Bay Area 69 Jr. Nov. Final Matt Bentley – Bigtyme  
8 Dylan Simon – Nappers 81 Jr. Nov. Final Dave Rosabeck – Belleville  
9 Steve Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Jr. Open   Final Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme  
10 Shyloe Davis – Saskatchewan 52 Sr. F. Open Final Mandy Bujold – Waterloo  
11 Priscilla Trompowsky – Atlas 57 Sr F. Nov. Final Amanda Ayotte – Regency  
12 Renelle Minott – Newsgirls  66 Sr F. Nov. Final Candace Wilson – St. Catharines  
13 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers 70 Sr. F. Nov. Final Cynthia White – Kingston  
14 Loni Powell – Firepower 80 Sr. F. Nov. Final Darlene Wilfong – CYC  
15 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr. Nov.  Final Christian Arambulo – Atlas  
16 Mike Miller – Altas 75 Sr. Sub.    Final Ben Beebe – Champion  
17 Paul Bzdel – Saskatchewan 75 Sr. Nov.    Final David Pfaller – Liverpool  
18 Denton Dailey – Bigtyme 91 Sr. Nov. Final Atik Trabouisi – Belleville  
         
Sunday February 3 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
  John Grose – Bigtyme 41 B. Nov. Final Stephen Simarin – Below the Belt  
  Kyle McGregor – Ft. Alliance 43 B. Nov. Final Greg Young – McGrorys  
  Winner of Sat. 1pm #3 57 B Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #4  
  Ali Javanshir – European 50 C Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #7  
  Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance 54 C Nov.  Final Winner of Sat 1pm #8  
  Alycia Menechella – McGrorys 57 F. Nov   Final Winner of Sat 1pm #5  
  Armando Medina – CYC 57 C Nov. Final Josh Wagner – Bigtyme  
  Alec Rogerson – Bigtyme 66 C Nov.  Final Winner of Sat #11  
  Cody Beebe – Champion 75 C Nov. Final Brett Emmons – Kingston  
  Nolin Evans – Lambton 86+ C Nov. Final Adrian Rosu – Whip  
  Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme 52 C Open  Final Mitchell Price – Liverpool  
  John Clarke – Bigtyme 57 Jr Nov.  Final Julio Lazo – Ft. Alliance  
  Peter Kouzos – European 91+ Jr. Nov. Final Spencer Rolfe – Motor City  
  Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory 75 Jr. Open Final Sam Sandford – Bigtyme  
  Winner of Sat 1pm #12 64 Sr. Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #13  
  Winner of Sat 1pm #14 69 Sr Sub  Final Winner of Sat 1pm #15  
  Winner of Sat 1pm #16 81 Sr. Nov.  Final Winner of Sat 1pm #17  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!