Action Continues in St. Catharines

Friday, April 20 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Cedric Parina – Fighting Alliance 52 kg C Sub Semi Final Ahmed Karatella – Tillers Blue RSCO2
2 David Palacios – Whip 52 kg C Sub Semi Final Jacob Lundrigan – Regency Red 18-10
3 Taverna Kum – Waterloo 54 Sr F Nov. Semi Final Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance Blue RSCO3
4 Linda Scourtoudis – Ottawa Beaver 54 Sr Nov. Semi Final Crystal Hughes – Waterloo Blue 26-26(96-95)
5 Kane Heron – HUF 66 C Sub Semi Final Mitchell Blancher – Waterloo Red RSCO2
6 Justin Ceskauskas – ONTC Top Glove 57 Sr Open Semi Final Marc Dorion – Ottawa Beaver Blue 46-20
7 Galen Hogg – Fighting Alliance 60 Sr Nov. Quarter Final Korey Zolmierczyk – Waterloo Red 18-4
8 Tamara Hughes – Whip 60 Sr. F. Open Semi Final Jill Perry – Ottawa Beaver Blue RSCO2
9 Priscilla Trompowski – Atlas 63 SrF Nov. Semi Final Lara Tacker – Newsgirls Blue RSC2
10 Tristan Jean Gilles – Ft. Alliance 64 Sr Nov.Semi Final Mohammed Awad – Tillers Blue 19-17
11 Jhevani Dixon – HUF 75kg Jr Quarter Final Michael Bakhtiyarov – European Red RSCO2
12 Benjamin Kakonge  – Champion 75kg Jr Quarter Final Mark Andrew Formagie – Regency Red RSC3
13 Josh Mandryk – Bramalea 81kg Junior Semi Final Steven Carter-Flagg – Nappers Red RSCO2
14 Kwincy Athanas – Tillers 69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final Jeff Kappes – Atlas Red 21-7
15 Nick Rollie – The Sault 69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final Don Pereault – Uptown Blue 27-13
16 Kirk Deering – Waterloo 69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final Dwayne Delves – Ft. Alliance Red w/o
17 Brandon Cook – Tillers 69 Sr Nov. Quarter Final Derek Lennox – BEL Red RSCO2
18 Andrew Fennell – Kingston 69 Sr Nov. Quarter Final Josh Eccles – BEL Red 32-23
19 Andre Steward – Champion 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Mauro Chiarot – Kombat Arts Red w/o
20 Angelo Maddalena – St. Catharines 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Christian Arambulo – Atlas Red DQ-3
21 Andrew Maggiacomo – HUF 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Justin Mitchell – St. Catharines Blue 19-13
22 Dane Grayham – Regency 75kg Sub. Quarter Final Germaine Grant – Bramalea Red 21-7
23 Roberto Ortega – Waterloo 75 Sr. Open Semi Final Steve Rolls – Bigtyme Blue w/o
24 Hosni Below – Ottawa Beaver 75 Sr. Open Semi Final Jonathan Bochner – Atlas Blue RSCO3
25 Nik Njegovan – Regency 91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final Sean Everingham – McGrorys Blue w/o
26 Paul Katschilo – Firepower 91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final Krystian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance Blue 25-20
27 Kwabena Koenya-doc – Sully’s 91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Red RSCO2
Saturday April 21 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Camron Edwards – Bigtyme 28kg A     Final Owen McAllister – Niagara Falls  
2 Kohan Eybergen – Waterloo 30kg A    Semi- Final Zack Revell – Kingston Red w/o
3 Lucas Caride – Motor City 34kg A    Semi- Final Sheldon Wilcox – Regency  
4 Adam Charlton – East Windsor 34kg A    Semi- Final Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys  
5 Kenton Carmody – Kingston 43 kg A   Semi-Final Rashan Moursalien – Ft. Alliance  
6 Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston 41 kg  B    Semi Final Jake Thompson – Waterloo  
7 Steven Angle – McGrorys 46 kg  B    Semi Final Braden Klock – Kingston  
8 John Charlton – East Windsor 48 kg  B    Final Nick Miller – Bramalea  
9 Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance 54 kg  B    Semi Final Alex St. Jacques – Kingston  
10 Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme 52kg C Novice Final Damon Mahon – Atlas  
11 Joey Ashkam – Bramalea 54kg C Nov. Semi Final Billy Walsh – McGrorys  
12 Sherhei Serieux – Tillers 57kg C Nov. Semi Final Tyrone Izzard – Halverson – Top Glove  
13 Danielle Drake – McGrorys 57Cad C. F. Nov. Final Shanisse King – Champs  
14 Ali Shoib – CYC 63kg C Nov.  Final Brian Stevenson – Steeltown  
15 Jacquelyn Jachna – Kombat Arts 60 Sr F Nov Semi Final Grisselda Maradiaga – McGrorys  
16 Tristan Laycock – Bluewater 64kg Junior Semi Final Mohammed Asgar – Bramalea  
17 Brock Laschowski – St. Catharines 64kg Junior Semi Final David Bushuev – European  
18 John Kerr – Ft. Alliance 69kg Junior Semi  Final Mike Brock – Steeltown  
19 Melinda Watpool – Tillers 75kg Jr F.  Semi Final Loni Powell – Firepower  
20 Craig Bongelli – Waterloo 75kg Junior Semi Final Mike Roy – Leamington  
21 Jhevani Dixon – HUF 75kg Junior Semi Final Benjamin Kakonge – Champion  
22 Nathan Carncy – Atlas 60 Sr Nov. Semi Final Alex Cheddersingh – CYC  
23 Abdikarim Firini – Whip 60 Sr Nov. Semi Final Galen Hogg – Ft. Alliance Blue w/o
24 Matthew Milner – Niagara Falls 69 Sr Sub Semi Final Kwincy Athanas – Tillers  
25 Don Pereault – Uptown 69 Sr Sub Semi Final Kirk Deering – Waterloo  
26 Andre Steward – Champion 75 Sr. Sub Semi Final Angelo Maddalena – St. Catharines  
27 Justin Mitchell – St. Catharines 75 Sr. Sub Semi Final Dayne Graham – Regency  
28 Paul Murdoch – Kingston 75 Sr. Nov. Semi Final Rolande Moses – St. Catharines  
29 Christian O’Brien – Whip 81 Sr. Nov. Semi Final Eric Cresswell – Waterloo  
30 Jesse Davis – Uptown 91 Sr. Sub. Semi Final Sean Everingham – McGrorys  
31 Kristian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance 91 Sr. Sub. Semi Final Kwabena Koenya-doc- Sullys  
32 Dylan Krysko – Timmins 91 Sr. Nov.  Semi Final Brock Arthur – Tillers  
Saturday April 21 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 39kg A Exhibition James McCullough – McGrorys  
2 Devon Goodchild – Ft. Island 52kg B      Final Rashad Moursalien – Ft. Alliance  
3 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 60kg B      Final Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor  
4 Robbie Adams – Niagara Falls 80kg B      Final Braden Thomson – Old Town  
5 Artem Atadzhanyan – European 60kg C      Final Decoda Nixon – Motor City  
6 Brett Emmons – Kingston 66kg C. Nov.    Final Jon Tello – Bramalea  
7 Cameron McGear – St. Catharines 70kg C Sub    Semi Final Bruno Sylvestri – HUF  
8 Sam Sandford – Bigtyme 70kg C Nov     Semi Final Liam McIntyre – Ft. Alliance  
9 Cody Beebe – Champion 80kg C Nov. Semi Final Logan Swamp – Champs  
10 Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance 54 Sr. F. Nov. Final Crystal Hughes – Waterloo  
11 Cathy Wismer – Old Town 63kg Sr Fem. Nov. Final Lara Tacker – Newsgirls `
12 Stephanie Swayne – Whip 60kg Sr Fem. Open Final Jill Perry – Beaver  
13 Joyce Findlay – Ft. Alliance 70Sr F. Open SemiFinal Amber Konikow – ONTC Top Glove  
14 Mart Phum – Tillers 75 Sr Open Semi Final Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines  
15 Steve Rolls – Bigtyme 75 Sr Open Semi Final Jonathan Bochner – Atlas  
16 Star Jackman – Nappers 81kg Junior Final Joah Mandryk – Bramalea  
17 Jamal Aburaneh – Waterloo 64 Sr.Sub SemiFinal Alan Mason – St. Catharines  
18 Andre Findley – Bramalea 64 Sr.Sub SemiFinal Jason Moony – Bigtyme  
19 Gord Franjic – Bigtyme 91+kg Sr Nov. Final Glen Murdoch – Kingston  
20 James Carpio – Atlas 60 Sr. Open Final Logan Cotton – Ft. Alliance  
21 Dan Caron – Atlas 64 Sr Open Final Tony Luis – Champs  
22 Eugene Blioumenfeld – European 69 Sr. Open Final Stuart Boyd – McGrorys  
23 Steve Franjic – Bigtyme 81 Sr. Open Final Jonathan Rego – HUF  
24 Marlon Barrington – Liverpool 91 Sr. Open Final Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown  
Sunday April 22 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Joe Walsom – Bigtyme 30kg Cad A Final Winner of Sat 1pm #2  
2 Winner of Sat 1pm #3 34kg Cad A Final Winner of Sat 1pm #4  
3 Varun Thapar – Champion 41kg Cad B Final Winner of Sat 1pm #6  
4 Mitchell Price – Liverpool 46kg Cad B Final Winner of Sat 1pm #7  
5 Brendan Wafer – Top Glove 54kg Cad B Final Winner of Sat 1pm #9  
6 Britney Borja – Tillers 60 Cad B Fem Final Alicia Kowalski – Regency  
7 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 50 Cad C Fem Final Christina Tollett – Regency  
8 Ahmed Karatella – Tillers 52 Cad C Sub Final David Palacios – Whip  
9 Coulter Argue – Atlas 54 Cad C Final Winner of Sat 1pm #11  
10 Joanne Bradley – Ottawa Beaver 70 Sr Fem. Nov. Final Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers  
11 Brandon Carroll – McGrorys 57 Cad C Final Winner of Sat 1pm #12  
12 Taylor Braid – Ft. Alliance 66 Cad C Sub Final Kane Heron – HUF  
13 Justin Grossman – Kingston 70 Cad C Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm #7  
14 Chris Russell – Steeltown 70 Cad C Nov Final Winner of Sat 7pm #8  
15 Dillon Simon – Nappers 80 Cad C Nov. Final Winner of Sat 7pm #9  
16 Amanda Galle – All Canadian 57Jr. Fem. Final Amy Kerr – Waterloo  
17 Ariel Garneau – Atlas 75 Jr. Fem. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #19  
18 Lisette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 52 Sr. Fem. Final Jennifer Via – CYC  
19 Erin Krekoski – BEL 70 Sr. Fem.  Open Final Winner of Sat 7pm #13  
20 Winner of Sat 1pm #16 64kg Jr.    Final Winner of Sat 1pm #17  
21 Rambod Kamazani – European 69kg Jr.    Final Winner of Sat 1pm #18  
22 Winner of Sat 1pm #20 75kg Jr.    Final Winner of Sat 1pm #21  
23 Moe Abedeen – Kombat Arts 57kg Sr. Open Final Marc Dorion – Beaver  
24 Winner of Sat 1pm #22 60kg Sr Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #23  
25 Winner of Sat 7pm #17 64 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm #18  
26 Mark Colucci – Atlas 64 Sr. Nov. Final Mohammed Awad – Tillers  
27 Winner of Sat 1pm #24 69 Sr. Sub Final Winner of Sat 1pm #25  
28 Brandon Cook – Tillers 69 Sr. Nov. Final Winner of Fri. #18  
29 Winner of Sat 1pm #26 75 Sr. Sub. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #27  
30 Clinton Rhines – Uptown 75 Sr. Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #28  
31 Winner of Sat 7pm #14 75 Sr. Open Final Winner of Sat 7pm #15  
32 Adrian James – Tillers 81 Sr. Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #29  
33 Winner of sat 1pm #30 91 Sr. Sub. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #31  
34 Tamirlan Kuliev – European 91 Sr. Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm #32  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!