2015 Silver Glove Program/Results

This program will be updated at the end of every session!
Check the program daily!

last updated Sunday April 12 3:30pm

Tickets can be purchased at the door.

$20 per session
$80 weekend pass (all sessions included)

2015 Silver Gloves
April 9-12 2015

 

Thursday Apr 9     7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Alexey Mosolov / Siberia Jr A Nov 40kg (S) 3×1 Levente Glonczi/Sullys B TKO -3
2 Sheereen Shaath /HUF F Elite Open Mkup 3×2 Sarah Ghersari / Gideon B 3-0
3 Steven Wigle/Fighting Is Jr C Open 54kg (F) 3×2 Parjit Dhaliwal/KotR Red 3-0
4 Mike Cabatuan / Atlas Jr C Open 63kg (F) 3×2 Shane Tremblay / Gideon R 3-0
5 Myles Marques/CYC Jr C Nov 70kg (F) 3×2 Hugh Donaghy / Revolution R TKO -2
6 Allan Zilberleib/Revolution Yth Nov 64kg (F) 3×2 Remi Nguyen /HUF B 3-0
7 Shahzor a. Mangat /DBS Yth Nov 56kg (F) 3×2 Jack Hemmings / CYC B 3-0
8 Ricardo del Pilar / KotR Yth Nov 69kg (F) 3×2 G. Gorkenburg / Revolution B 3-0
9 Farbod Maleki/Gideons Elite Nov 75kg 3×2 Phil Happy / HUF B 2-1
10 C. Windjack /Nappers Elite Nov 75kg 3×2 Eric Smyth /Sullys R w/0
11 Daniel Sanchez/ Sullys Elite Nov 75kg 3×2 Cody Huff / Top Glove B w/o
12 Marco Parente/Revolution Elite Nov 81kg (F) 3×2 Alasdair Boyle/Tillers B 3-0
13 Jermaine Badchkam. Steeltown Elite Open 64kg 3×3 Omar Jeddy / Atlas R 3-0
14 Jake Isenor / St. Kitts Elite Open 64kg 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov/Atlas B W/0
15 Mark Smither/ Uptown Elite Open 64 kg 3×3 Mario Koutroulakis / Tillers R 3-0
16 Jonathon Kerr/ HUF Elite Open 91kg 3×3 Isaiah Antoine/McGrorys R 3-0
17 Jack Chisamore / Kingston Mstr Nov 75kg (F) 3×1.5 Bert Belvedere / DBS No bout

 

Friday  Apr 10      1pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Logan Korec / CYC Jr A Nov 40kg (F) 3×1 L  Clonczi / Sullys B 3-0
2 Evan ter Smitte/Bigtyme Make up 3×1.5 Taran Virk /Rev B 3-0
3 Sam Hadley/Bigtyme Jr B Snov 54kg (S) 3×1.5 A.  Weaving/ Fght Island B w/o
4 Jerome Smith / Kingston JrB Snov 54kg (S) 3×1.5 Ben Bauer/ CYC R w/o
5 Issac Benedict/Champs JrB Nov 54kg (S) 3×1.5 Kyle Leon / Atlas R 3-0
6 Spencer Wilcox/Steeltown JrC Open 54kg (F) 3×2 Steven Wigle / Fighting Is R 3-0
7 Danny Bosett/Brantford JrC  Nov 63 kg (F) 3×2 Taverio Stewart/ Bramalea B 3-0
8 Khalil McIntyre / HUF JrC Open 57kg (S) 3×2 Jake Bozin / Fighting Is. R 3-0
9 Adam Funnell /Kingston Elite Nov 91+kg (F) 3×2 Denis Hernandez/Atlas R TKO 2
10 Abdul Akhter/Motor City Yth SNov 69kg (F) 3×2 Roan Brown / Sullys B 2-1
11 M. Singh-Cheema/HUF Yth SNov 75kg (S) 3×2 M. Mikitalo / Top Glove B 3-0
12 Karl Ramores/Tillers Yth SNov 75kg (S) 3×2 Isaac Bertrand / Fight Is. R TKO 2
13 Paul Lee /Atlas Elite Nov 60kg (S) 3×2 Bhagavan Nageshar / CYC B 2-1
14 Noel Garcia / Kombat Elite Nov 60kg (S) 3×2 Adis Kuckovic / Delgado R w/o
15 S. Singh / K ot R F Elite Open 64kg (1/4) 4×2 Bonnie Cook / Gideon R 2-1
16 Mike Dawson/Scrapyard Elite Open 75kg (1/4) 3×3 Kingsley Alexander / HUF B w/0
17 James Rasmussen/TNT Elite Open 81kg (1/4) 3×3 D. Gonzales / Delgado B w/o
18 Jacob Varga / Atlas Elite Open 81kg (1/4) 3×3 Jordan McCue/ Scrapyard B w/0
19 Hamza Hamid / Motor City Yth Open 60kg (F) 3×3 Justin Cabrera/ BAAC B 3-0

 

Friday Apr 10 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Joshua Frazer / DBS Elite Nov 69kg (S) 3×2 R.  Bhagwandin/Bramalea R  w/o
2 Tyler Leach / Kingston Elite Nov 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Joe Dawson/Scrapyard Red 3-0
3 Jordan Crawford/Brantford Elite Nov 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Patrick Doyle/Clancys Blue 3-0
4 Mikhail Galkin/Stockyards Elite Nov 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Phil Happy / Huf Blue 3-0
5 C. Windjack / Nappers Elite Nov 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Cody Huff / Top Glove Red 3-0
6 Apollos Vrskovy/Border City Elite Nov 91kg (S) 3×2 Matt Cooper / Top Glove Red 3-0
7 Luis Cabral/Waterloo Yth Nov 60 kg (F) 3×2 J. Robinson/Fighting Is. Red 3-0
8 Ross Mylet /BAAC Elite Open 56kg (1/4) 3×3 Bradley Wilcox / Steeltown B w/o
9 Fesal Sobir/CYC Elite Open 60kg (1/4) 3×3 Adrian Halford / Atlas Blue 3-0
10 Cedric Parinz/Beaver Elite Open 60kg (1/4) 3×3 Steven Martinez/OldSchool Blue 2-1
11 Kunal Pun / Kombat Elite Open 60kg (1/4) 3×3 Rodolfo Velasquez/McGrorys Blue 3-0
12 Sheldon Wilcox/Steeltown Elite Open 60kg (1/4) 3×3 Lucas Bhadi/Irwins Blue 3-0
13 H. Glolani / Beaver Elite Open 64kg (1/4) 3×3 Josh Lupia / Irwins Blue 2-1
14 R. Rodriquez /Border City Elite Open 64kg (1/4) 3×3 Morgan Hughes / Uptown Blue TKO2
15 Paul Ispas / Old School Elite Open 64kg (1/4) 3×3 J. Badchkam /Steeltown Red 2-1
16 Arthur Biyarslanov / Atlas Elite Open 64kg (1/4) 3×3 Mark Smither / Uptown Red 3-0
17 Aljermaine Burnett / DBS Elite Open 69kg (1/4) 3×3 James Baird / Old School Red TKO 3
18 Khol Adams / DBS Elite Open 69kg (1/4) 3×3 Josh Cameron / Border City Blue 3-0
19 Patson Ncube/Kingston Elite Open 69kg (1/4) 3×3 Milad Gulam / Siberia Blue TKO1
20 Antonio Scaringi Elite Open 69kg (1/4) 3×3 Bares Shakouri/Gideon  Blue 2-1
21 Paul Rasmussen/TNT Elite Open 91kg (S) 3×3 Allson Moore/Atlas  Blue 2-1
22 Brock Stumpf /TNT Elite Open 91kg (S) 3×3 Jonathon Kerr / HUF  Red 3-0

 

Saturday  Apr 11 1pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 A. Weaving/ Fighting Is. JrB Snov 54kg (F) 3×1.5 Jerome Smith / Kingston  Red 3-0
2 Rue McCluskey / Uptown JrB Nov 60kg (F) 3×1.5 Sammi Said / Delgado Blue 3-0
3 Dannielle Carrier / Atlas F Elite Nov 64kg (F) 3×2 Caylaugh Oconnor / Top Glove  Red TKO1
4 Emelia Dermott/ No Excuse F JrB Nov 50kg (F) 3×1.5 Kaila Gabriel / Uptown Blue 3-0
5 Ramsey Ali/ Uptown Jr C Nov Make up 3×2 Dharius Mell / Stockyards  Red 2-1
6 Owen Charles / Bigtyme Jr C Open 57kg (F) 3×2 Khalil McIntyre /HUF Blue 2-1
7 M. Mikitalo / Top Glove Yth SNov 75kg (F) 3×2 Karl Ramores / Tillers  Red 3-0
8 Alejandro Diaz / Sullys Yth Nov 75kg (F) 3×2 Jaquan Carty / Atlas Blue 3-0
9 Stefan Dronjak / Irwins Yth Nov 81kg (F) 3×2 Mike McDonald /Sullys Blue 2-1
10 Bhagavan Nageshar / CYC Elite Nov 60kg (F) 3×2 Noel Garcia / Kombat Blue 3-0
11 A. Rotarcluc/Atlas Elite Snov 64kg  (F) 3×2 Zad A. Mangat/ DBS Blue TKO2
12 Nick Ward/ Irwins Elite Nov 64kg (S) 3×2 M Jawaird / DBS Red 2-1
13 T.   Zacharoupoulos / Clancys Elite Nov 64kg (S) 3×2 Marquel Stewart/ Bramalea B w/o
14 Ryan Jones / Atlas Elite Snov 69kg (F) 3×2 Denis McGaffin / TNT Red w/0
15 Evan Gillard/ Motor City Elite Open 52kg (F) 3×3 Kamran Chowdhury / Atlas Red w/0
16 Tristan Brookes / Battle Arts Elite Open 75kg (S) 3×3 Ahmed Almelik / Atlas  Red 2-1
17 Brian Stevenson / Steeltown Elite Open 75kg (S) 3×3 Kingsley Alexander / HUF Blue
3-0
18 Max Rizzi / Irwins Elite Open 81kg (S) 3×3 Mustafa Yaseen / Sullys  Red 3-0
19 Darren  Gonzales / Delgado Elite Open 81kg (S) 3×3 Jordan McCue/Scrapyards  Red 3-0
20 Nate Carzeri /Bigtyme Yth Open 91kg (F) 3×3 James White /Lambton  Red 2-1
21 Mo Zawadi / Uptown Jr  Makeup 60kg (F) 3×2 Jake Bozin / Fighting Island  Red 3-0

 

Saturday  Apr 11 / 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Sierra Picton / Nappers F Elite Open 48kg (S) 4×2 Carly Burt /TNT Red 3-0
2 M.  Wright / Kombat F Elite Open 51kg (S) 4×2 Taveena Kum / TNT Blue 2-1
3 M. Zafiroudis / CYC F Elite Open 51kg (S) 4×2 J. Brugess / Top Glove Red 3-0
4 Taiki Akimoto/ Sullys Elite Nov 69kg (S) 3×2 G. Harvey/ Top Glove B  W/0
5 A. Robitaille / T Glove Elite Nov 69kg (S) 3×2 Joshua Fraser / DBS Blue TKO1
6 Tyler Leach / Kingston Elite Nov 75kg (S) 3×2 Patrick Doyle/Clancys B  W/0
7 Phil Happy / Huf Elite Nov 75kg (S) 3×2 C. Windjack / Nappers Red 3-0
8 D M-Kahmene/Siberia Elite Nov 91kg (F) 3×2 Apollos Vrskovy/Border City Blue TKO1
9 S. Haghighat-Joo / TNT F Make up 54kg (S) 4×2 C. Obediah / steeltown Red 2-1
10 Erica Adjei/ Beaver F Elite Open 57kg (S) 4×2 Emma James/ TNT Red 3-0
11 C. Trenholme / HUF F Elite Open 60kg (S) 4×2 J. Honsinger/Lambton TKO4
12 Josh Ferguson/TNT Elite Nov 91+kg (F) 3×2 Adam Funnell /Kingston Red 2-1
13 Fred Goria /Delgado Elite Open 56kg (S) 3×2 F Sultanyar / HUF Blue 2-1
14 CJ Marston / Steeltown Elite Open 56kg (S) 3×3 B. Wilcox / Steeltown R W/O
15 Adrian Halford / Atlas Elite Open 60kg (S) 3×3 Steven Martinez/OldSchool Blue 2-1
16 D. Chestnut / KAYO F Elite Open 64kg (S) 4×2 K. Clark /  Beaver Blue 3-0
17 C Redmond/ TNT F Elite Open 64kg (S) 4×2 S. Singh / K ot R Red 3-0
18 A. Greey / Atlas F Elite Open 75kg (S) 4×2 S Buchanan / Battle Arts Red TKO2
19 Rodolfo Velasquez/McGrorys Elite Open 60kg (S) 3×3 Lucas Bhadi/Irwins Red 2-1
20 Josh Lupia / Irwins Elite Open 64 kg (S) 3×3 Morgan Hughes / Uptown B  W/0
21 Paul Ispas / Old School Elite Open 64kg (S) 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov / Atlas Blue TKO2
22 Aljermaine Burnett / DBS Elite Open 69kg (S) 3×3 Josh Cameron / Border City Blue 3-0
23 Milad Gulam / Siberia Elite Open 69kg (S) 3×3 Bares Shakouri/Gideon Blue 2-1

 

Sunday April 12 /  12 Noon
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 G. Harvey/ Top Glove Elite Nov 69kg (F) 3×2 Joshua Fraser / DBS Blue  w/o
2 Taveena Kum / TNT F Elite Open 51 kg (F) 4×2 M. Zafiroudis / CYC Red 2-1
3 Josh Cameron / Border City Elite Open 69kg (F) 3×3 Bares Shakouri/Gideon Red 3-0
4 K. Clark /  Beaver F Elite Open 64kg (F) 4×2 C Redmond/ TNT Red w/o
5 Nick Ward/ Irwins Elite Nov 64kg (F) 3×2 M.Stewart/Bramalea Red Tko3
6 Morgan Hughes / Uptown Elite Open 64kg (F) 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov / Atlas Blue 3-0
7 Raisa Lyons / McGrorys F Elite Open 57kg (F) 4×2 Erica Adjei/ Beaver Red W/O
8 C. Hartman / TNT F Elite Open 60kg (F) 4×2 C. Trenholme / HUF Blue 3-0
9 Aaron Huggins / Atlas Elite Open 91+kg (F) 3×3 Jarod Hart / Final Round Red TKO2
10 S Delgado / Delgado F Elite Open 54 kg (F) 4×2 S. Haghighat-Joo / TNT Blue 2-1
11 Max Rizzi / Irwins Elite Open 81kg (F) 3×3 Darren  Gonzales / Delgado Blue 2-1
12 Allson Moore/Atlas Elite Open 91kg (F) 3×3 Brock Stumpf /TNT Blue tko2
13 S Martinez/OldSchool Elite Open 60kg (F) 3×3 R Velasquez/McGrorys Blue w/o
14 M. Watpool / DBS F Elite Open 75kg (F) 4×2 A. Greey / Atlas Red 3-0
15 Tristan Brookes / Battle Arts Elite Open 75kg (F) 3×3 Kingsley Alexander / HUF Blue 3-0
16 F Sultanyar / HUF Elite Open 56 kg (F) 3×3 CJ Marston / Steeltown Blue 3-0
17 Patrick Doyle/Clancys Elite Nov 75kg (F) 3×2 Phil Happy / Huf Red 3-0
18 N. Lachance / Fighting Is. Elite Open 49kg (F) 3×3 Todd Napper / Nappers Blue  w/o

 

 

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!