2012 Brampton Cup Underway

Friday, Feb. 3 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Kyle Mino – Grant 34 A Semi 3×1 Riley Runstedler – Waterloo Blue 3-0
2 Madison Blakely – Belleville 57 Jr.C F. Semi 3×2 Amy Lennox – Bigtyme Blue RSC2
3 Danya Tobin – Clancy’s 57 Sr. Nov. F. Final 3×2 Edessa Zolta – HUF Blue w/o
4 Jen Culbert – Firepower 64 Sr.Nov. F. Final 3×2 Amy Finkbeiner – Waterloo Blue RSCI-1
5 Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver 69 Sr. Nov. F.Final 3×2 Vanessa Euell – Clancy’s Red 3-0
6 Bonnie Cook – Ft. Scholar  69 Sr. OpenF. Final 4×2 Courtney Doupe – Kingston Blue 3-0
7 Francesco Madarano – Ajax 52 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Pablo Olivares – Bramalea Red 3-0
8 Steven Martinez – Old School 56 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Walter Ramirez – Dewith Blue 2-1
9 Ali-Reza Sadri – European 64 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Gary Harvey – Valley East Red 3-0
10 Sean Lagman – Bramalea 64 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Bryon Martinez – Old School Blue 2-1
11 Jermaine Batan – Grant Bros. 69 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Rickey Bhagwandus – Bramalea Red 2-1
           
Friday, Feb. 3 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jaye Tamodra – Grant Bros 69 Yth Nov.Prelim 3×2 Antonio Scaringi – Niag.Ft. Club Blue 3-0
2 Andrzej Packowski- Grant Bros. 75 Yth Nov. Semi 3×2 Najeh Shafi – CYC Blue 2-1
3 Amir Ghoneim – Ft. Scholar 91 Yth Nov. Semi 3×2 Scott Gouge – Bramalea Red 3-0
4 Damion Falcon – Champion 56 Yth Open Semi 3×3 Willie Lake – Kingston Red w/o
5 Mike Silverio – Clancy’s 69 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Joe Tonna – Dewith Blue w/o
6 Derar AlSheikly – Whip 75 Sr. Sub Semi 3×2 Tariq El Kindy – Grant Bros. Red RSC3
7 Bronson Morris – St. Catharines 75 Sr.Sub Semi 3×2 Phil Happy – Clancy’s Red 3-0
8 Jeremy Grampola – Niagara Falls 75 Sr.Nov. Prelim 3×2 Steve Wilshire – Grant Bros Blue w/o
9 Lucky Evbagharu – Ft. Scholar 81 Sr. Nov. Prelim 3×2 Justin Rock – HUF Blue RSC3
10 Ricky Evans – Grant Bros. 81 Sr. Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jesus Recinas – Kombat Arts Red 3-0
11 Eric Cresswell – Waterloo 91 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Danny Palmer – Bramalea Red 2-1
            
Saturday Feb. 4 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines 37 A Semi 3×1 Raul Valdivia – Champion  
2 Alex Kapitanos – CYC 37 A Semi 3×1 Gordon Guenette – Windsor  
3 Gurjot Aujla – King of the Ring 48 A Final 3×1 Chi Chi Cesario – Bigtyme  
4 Xander Down – Niagara Fight Club 49B Semi 3×1.5 Tyler Brooks – Niagara Falls  
5 Mitchell Bradshaw – Valley East 52B Final 3×1.5 Max Rusin – Niagara Falls  
6 Jordan Adamson – St. Catharines 58B Semi 3×1.5 Zack Leckey – Bigtyme  
7 Adrian Halford – Atlas 46C Nov. Semi 3×2 Bergan – Bigtyme  
8 C. J. Marston – McGrorys 50 C. Nov. Semi 3×2 Tyler Merjo – Bigtyme  
           
Saturday, Feb. 4 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jake Coburn – Niagara Falls 54C Nov. Semi 3×2 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme  
2 Dylan Rusin – Niagara Falls 57C Nov. Semi 3×2 Jamie Dick – Bigtyme  
3 Ilan Mikhalitsyn – European 60C Sub. Final 3×2 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme  
4 Keaton Jeffs – Kingston 60C Nov. Final 3×2 Justice McNeil – St.Catharines  
5 Liam Mitchell – Valley East 70 C. Nov. Final 3×2 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme  
6 Caitlyn Trenholme – HUF 57 C. F. Final 3×2 Amy Lennox – Bigtyme  
7 Alexandra Bennett – Ajax 75 Jr.C F. Final 3×2 Megan Smith – Kingston  
8 Joshua Frazer – Dewith 69 Yth. Nov.Semi 3×2 Chris Rao – Nappers  
9 Francesco Aguilar – King of Ring 69 Yth. Nov.Semi 3×2 Antonio Scaringi – Niagar Ft.Club  
           
Saturday Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Gabe Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club 57 Jr.C.Open Final 3×2 Peter Osario – Old School  
2 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Ft. Club 64 Yth. Open Final 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC  
3 Jaye Tomodra – Grant Bros 69 Youth Makeup 3×2 Gurkirat Johal – Bramalea  
4 Khol Adams – Dewith 69 Yth Open Final 3×3 Zsolt Daranyi – Clancy’s  
5 Edward Caracas – Ajax 56 Sr. Sub Final 3×2 Kevin Picana – Fight Scholar  
6 Pierre Jason – Dewith 56 Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Walter Ramirez – Dewith  
7 Evgeniy Osipov – European  60 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Timothy Tam – Dewith  
8 Aaron Lavado – Bramalea 60 Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Joseph Malu – Grant Bros.  
9 Mathew Burden – Bluewater 64 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Andrew Nunez – Beaver  
10 Ali Reza Sadri – European 64 Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Bryon Martinez – Old School  
11 Danny Doyle – McGrorys 91 Sr. Sub Final 3×2 Anthony Houlder – HUF  
12 Aaron Huggins – Atlas 91 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Eric Cresswell – Waterloo  
Saturday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Ryan Raskin – Grant Bros.  75 Yth Nov. Final 3×2 Najeh Shafi – CYC  
2 Chris Cloutier – Waterloo 91 Yth. Nov. Final 3×2 Amir Tomodro – Grant Bros  
3 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines 56 Yth Open Final 3×3 Damion Falcon – Champion  
4 Todd Napper – Nappers 52 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Francesco Madarano – Ajax  
5 Paul Ispas – Old School 69Sr. Sub Semi 3×2 Colin Okophy – Dewith  
6 Richard Stagg – Kombat Arts 69 Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Joe Tonna – Dewith  
7 Jack Chisamore – Kingston 69 Masters Final 3×2 Sean Henry – Windsor  
8 Derar Al Sheikly – Whip 75 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Bronson Morris – St.Catharines  
9 Darryl Bouillon – Valley East 75 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Tristan Smith – Ajax  
10 Steve Hagan – Durham  75 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Steve Wiltshire – Grant Bros  
11 Strahinja Miric – Waterloo 81 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Jannoy Sawyers – Kombat Arts  
12 Justin Rock – HUF 81 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Ricky Evans – Grant Bros.  
           
Sunday, Feb. 5- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Matthew Turkaij – Waterloo 32A Final 3×1 Terrance Warner – Clancy’s  
2 Steve McWilliams – King of Ring 34 A Final 3×1 Riley Runstedler – Waterloo  
3 Winner of Sat 1pm 37 A Final 3×1 Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys 41 A Final 3×1 Joshua Schultz – Waterloo  
5 Tevin Piper – Waterloo 45B Final 3×1.5 Shane Tremblay – Ajax  
6 Jhade Credo – CYC 49B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
7 Ben Ross-Black – The Whip 58B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
8 Matty Bejel – Bigtyme 46 C Nov.Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
           
  Sunday, Feb. 5- Noon – RING 2        
1 Cooper Watline – Bigtyme 50 C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
2 Dalton Nash – McGrorys 54 C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
3 Mohammad Azizi – Niagara Ft.Club 57 C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Yth. Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
5 Mason Blyth – Windsor 75 Yth Open Final 3×3 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme  
6 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr. Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
7 Winner of Sat. 7pm 75 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 7pm  
8 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!