2011 Ray McGibbons Gloves

Friday Apr. 1 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Brian Gray – Old School 61B Semi 3×1.5 Nicolas Gutierrez Pebon-King St. Red w/o
2 Jake Daoust – Bigtyme 61B Semi 3×1.5 Thomas Johnson – Fighting Island Red 8-1
3 Shyn Credo – CYC 57C Sub.Semi 3×2 Seamus Oldford – Team Nfld. Red RSC3
4 Mark Mores – TNT 57C Sub.Semi 3×2 Spiros Sarantoulias – European Red 6-2
5 Ayoub Bhari – CYC 60C Nov.Semi 3×2 Jared Mogle – Ajax Blue RSCI-2
6 Humza Hussain – Ajax  60 Youth Sub Final 3×2 James Moore – East Windsor Blue 6-5
7 Mike McWilliams – King of the Ring 56 Youth Open Prelim 3×3 Abdi Abdihalim – Round One Blue 13-6
8 John Charlton – East Windsor 56 Youth Open Prelim 3×3 Victor Plaza – Ajax Red 20-7
9 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 56 Youth Open Prelim 3×3 Jorge Pueblo – Champion Blue 8-4
10 Catherine Munoz – Champion 57 Sr.F. Nov. Semi 3×2 Kim MacPhearson – Bluewater Red 11-6
11 Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness 57 Sr.F. Nov. Semi 3×2 Michelle Roy – KAYO Red 6-0 
12 Jay McCarthy – King St. 69 Sr.Open Prelim 3×3 Patson Ncube – Kingston Red 7-3
13 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 69 Sr.Open Prelim 3×3 Marco Capobianco – Bay Area Red 12-2
14 Junmar Emon – Champion 81 Sr. Open Semi 3×3 Mike Miller – Atlas Red w/o
           
           
           
Saturday, Apr. 2 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Jake Bozin – Fighting Island 32A Final 3×1 Steve McWilliams-King of the Ring  
2 Cameron Pelley – Team Nfld. 37A Final 3×1 Owen Charles – Bigtyme  
3 Cole Dillon – Team Nfld. 39A Final 3×1 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys  
4 Xander Down – Niagara Ft. Club 45B Final 3×1.5 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme  
5 Jhade Credo – CYC 49B Final 3×1.5 Anthony Mulder – Ft. Island  
6 Dalton Nash – McGrory’s 52B Final 3×1.5 David Slavin – European  
7 Keaton Jeffs – Brooks 57C Nov.Final 3×2 Peter Osorio – Old School  
8 Dallas Sexton – Niagara Ft. C lub 70C Nov.Final 3×2 Alex Kouznetsov – European  
9 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines 57C Open Semi 3×2 Willie Lake – Kingston  
10 Jake James – St. Catharines 75C Open Final 3×2 Dana McArdle – Uptown  
11 Damian Falcon – Champion 60 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Damien John – Old School  
12 Carl Bernade – Hadaba  91+ Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Konnor Layton – King of the Ring  
123 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Ft.Club 60 Youth Open Final 3×3 Hojhan Ako – Hadaba  
14 Florian Hyseni – Champion 64 Youth Open Final 3×3 Suad Murseli – Waterloo  
15 Courtney Doupe – Kingston 69 Sr.Fem.Nov. Semi 3×2 Natalia Camarena – Bay Area  
16 Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness 69 Sr.Fem.Nov. Semi 3×2 Gianna Frassetto – Niagara Ft.Club  
           
Saturday Apr. 2 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Lynda McArdle – Uptown 54 B Fem. Final 3×1.5 Sydney Pitre – Rough Fitness  
2 Brian Gray – Old School 61 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Jake Daoust – Bigtyme  
3 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown 50 C Open 3×2 Jake Thompson – Team Nfld.  
4 Shyn Credo – CYC 57 C Nov. Final 3×2 Mark Mores – TNT  
5 Devin Kraushar – Niagara Ft.Club 60C Nov. Semi 3×2 Matthew McLeod – Uptown  
6 Nick Boonstra – McGrorys 60C Nov. Semi 3×2 Jared Mogle – Ajax  
7 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 56 Youth Open Semi 3×3 Abdi Abdihalim – Round One  
8 John Charlton – East Windsor 56 Youth Open Semi 3×3 Jorge Puebla – Champion  
9 Kaitlyn Szabo – Bluewater 57 Youth Fem. Semi 3×2 Dayna Webster – Kingston  
10 Mike Imon – Atlas 52 Sr.Open Final 3×3 Noram Lachance – Ft. Island  
11 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 56 Sr. Open Final 3×3 Jade Walsh – Old School  
12 Catherine Munoz – Champion 57Sr. Nov. Fem. Final 3×2 Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness  
13 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 60 Sr.Open Final 3×3 Anthony Kuznik – Old School  
14 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr. Open Semi 3×3 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme  
15 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 75 Sr. Open Final 3×3 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver  
16 Junmar Emon – Champion 81 Sr. Open Final 3×3 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring  
Sunday Apr. 3 – Noon – Bout #’s TBA
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
  Shane Tremblay – Ajax 39A 3×1 Cole Dillon – Team Nfld.  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 60C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 7pm  
  Ali Khan – McGrory’s 57C Open Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 1pm  
  Tyler Pouli – Nappers 60 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 56 Youth Open Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Maddy Glen – Uptown 57 Youth Fem. Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Sr.Fem. Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr.Open Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 7pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!