2011 Arnie Boehm Tournament

Friday, Sept. 30 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Abdul Kamal – CYC 60 Sr 1/4 3×2 Akam Karani – Atlas Blue 4-1
2 Ahmed Nazil – CYC 60 Sr 1/4 3×2 Caleb Storie – National Capital Red 5-0
3 Fesal Sobir – CYC 60 Sr 1/4 3×2 Justin Vair – Old School Red 5-0
4 Freddy Coello – CYC 64 Sr  1/4 3×2 Adrian Kenton – Grant Bros Red RSC2
5 Aaron Lavado – Bramalea 64 Sr  1/4 3×2 Mike Silveiro – Clancy’s  Red w/o
6 Clyde Kim – Dewith 64 Sr  1/4 3×2 Cassius Richards – Atlas Blue w/o
7 Kyle Smith – National Capital 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Paul Ispas – Old School Blue 5-0
8 Nick Lewsey – National Capital 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Kyle Sauve – Ultimate Blue w/o
9 Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Jordan Lizares – Dewith Red 4-1
10 Sam Gainer – CYC 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Joe Tonna – Dewith Red w/o
11 James Bishop – Niagara Ft. Club 69 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate Red RSC3
12 Oliver Kladnik – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Jamie Williams – Beaver Blue w/o
13 Marlon Pacheco – Atlas 75 Sr.Sub A 1/4 3×2 Alex Carioti – Fight Scholar Blue 5-0
14 Amreet Brar – King of the Ring 75 Sr.Sub A 1/4 3×2 Robbie McInnis – National Capital Blue w/o
15 Taranjit Kanwal – King of the Ring 75 Sr.Sub A 1/4 3×2 Adam Kain – Dewith Blue w/o
16 Tylor Sisson – Ultimate 75 Sr.Sub B 1/4 3×2 Tyson Whalen – Ft. Island Blue 3-2
17 Simranjeet Singh – King of the Ring 75 Sr.Sub B 1/4 3×2 Julian Lewis – Clancy’s  Red w/o
18 Mehdi Abidi – Kombat Arts 75 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Justin Scott – CYC Blue 3-2
19 Dexter Delves – Clancy’s 81 Master A Semi 3×1 Al Gross – Bigtyme Blue 4-1
20 Adam Clark – National Capital 81 Sr.Nov. 1/4 3×2 Zack Cushing – Grant Bros. Blue 5-0
21 Kyle Goodwin – All Canadian 81 Sr.Nov. 1/4 3×2 Josh Hipperson – Niagara Ft. Club Blue w/o
22 Ardem Tutunjian – CYC 81 Sr.Nov. 1/4 3×2 Joseph Bray – Ultimate Blue 3-2
           
           
Saturday, Oct. 1 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Steve McWilliams – Champion 37 A Final 3×1 Jake Bozin – Ft. Island Red 3-2
2 Gurkirat Johal – Bramalea 63 C Final 3×2 Victor Spirdon – Windsor Blue Ret3
3 Ryan Raskin – Grant Bros 70 C Semi 3×2 Khamran Gorahoo – King of the Ring Blue 3-2
4 Tyler Brooks – Old School 75 C Semi 3×2 Kharmveer Gil – King of the Ring Red 5-0
5 Andrzej Packowski – Grant Bros 75 C Semi 3×2 Arshdeep Sran – King of the Ring Red 5-0
6 Alexandro Deva – Windsor 80+ C Semi 3×2 Inderjit Cheema – King of the Ring Blue 3-2
7 Birkhof Brodie – Peterborough 91 Youth  Semi 3×2 Tanveer Randhawa -King of the Ring Red Ret-1
8 Leslie Bonniveau – Stockyards 60 Sr.F. Final 3×2 Naomi Cho – Fight Scholar Blue 3-2
9 Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver  69 Sr.F. Semi 3×2 Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar Blue 4-1
10 Amanda Galle – All Canadian 54 Sr.F.Open Semi 3×2 Sonnja Parris – Newsgirls Red 5-0
11 Ahmed Nazil – CYC 60 Sr Semi 3×2 Fesal Sobir – CYC Blue 4-1
12 Gary Harvey – Valley East 64 Sr  Semi 3×2 Freddy Coello – CYC Blue RSC -1
13 Aaron Lavado – Bramalea 64 Sr  Semi 3×2 Cassius Richards – Atlas Blue 3-2
14 Paul Ispas – Old School 69 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Kyle Sauve – Ultimate Blue 4-1
15 Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City 69 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Sam Gainer – CYC Red 5-0
16 Brandon Johnston – Niagara Ft. Club 75 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Alex Carioti – Fight Scholar Blue RSC-3
17 Robbie McIsaac – National Capital 75 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Adam Kain – Dewith Red W/O
18 Rene Chavez – King of the Ring 75 Sr.Sub B Semi 3×2 Andrew Miller – Grant Bros. Red 4-1
19 Tyson Whalen – Ft. Island 75 Sr.Sub B Semi 3×2 Simranjeet Mann – King of Ring Red 4-1
20 Brandon Morrison – Champion 81 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Zack Cushing – Grant Bros. Blue 5-0
21 Josh Hipperson -Niagara Ft.Club 81 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Joseph Bray – Ultimate Red RSC -3
           
           
           
Saturday Oct. 1 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 43 B Final 3×1.5 Josh Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club Blue 5-0
2 Zachery Gannon – Old School 52 B Sub Final 3×1.5 Jordan Eljabri – Champion Blue RSC1
3 Istvan Bordas – Atlas 52 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Cole Arnold – Peterborough Red 4-1
4 Justice McNeil – St. Catharines 55 B Sub Final 3×1.5 Ashpreet Mahenu – King of the Ring Red RSC3
5 Karlito Elliott – Windsor 55 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Anthony Mulder – Ft. Island Red 5-0
6 Connor Ellis – BEL 64.5 B Final 3×1.5 Nate Carzi – Bigtyme Red RSC1
7 Brianna Franklin – Bigtyme 54 C Fem. Final 3×2 Jessie Towers – Regency Red Ret-1
8 Maddy Glenn – Uptown 57 Youth F. Final 3×2 Danya Tobin – Clancy’s Red 3-2
9 Eric Amar – Dewith 56 Youth Semi 3×2 Pablo Olivares – Bramalea Blue DQ3
10 Arlen Duquette – Kingston 69 Youth  Semi 3×2 Khol Adams – Dewith Red RSC3
11 Tyler Potvin – Old School 69 Youth Semi 3×2 Bares Shakouri – Fight Scholar Blue KO-1
12 Brock Stumpf – TNT 81 Youth Final 3×2 Andrew Slade -Peterborough Red 5-0
13 Peggy Brenya – Newsgirls 69 Sr.F.Op. Final 3×2 Krishan Lysenko – CYC Blue 4-1
14 Ken Duck – Beaver 81 Master B Final 3×1 Nigel Fox – Atlas Red w/o 
15 Othman Moutadayne – Atlas 91 Sr. Sub Final 3×2 Vyron Phillips – Ultimate Blue Ret-3
16 Aaron Huggins – Atlas 91 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Danny Palmer – Bramalea Red 5-0
           
           
           
Sunday Oct. 2 – Noon 
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Alex Carioti – Fight Scholar 75 Sr.Sub A Final 3×2 Robbie McInnis – National Capital Red RSC3
2 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60 Sr.F. Open Final 3×2 Naomi Cho – Fight Scholar Blue 4-1
3 Rene Chavez – King of the Ring  75 Sr.Sub B Final 3×2 Tyson Whalen – Fighting Island Red 5-0
4 Laura Wiener – Beaver 54 Sr.F. Open Final 3×2 Amanda Galle – All Canadian Blue RSC1
5 Kyle Sauve – Ultimate 69 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City Blue w/o
6 Courtney Doupe – Kingston 69 Sr.F. Final 3×2 Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar  Red 5-0
7 Arlen Duquette – Kingston 69 Youth Final 3×2 Bares Shakouri – Fight Scholar Red 3-2
8 Steven Ryan – St. Catharines 37.5 B Final 3×1 Navraj Sran King of the Ring  Red 5-0
9 Antonio Scaringi – Niagara Ft. Club 70 C  Final 3×2 Khamran Gorahoo – King of the Ring Blue 5-0
10 Tyler Brooks – Old School 75 C  Final 3×2 Andrzej Packowski – Grant Bros Blue w/o
11 Andy Tan – Grant Bros. 80 + C Final 3×2 Inderjit Cheema – King of the Ring Red Ret-1
12 Justin Seecharran Champion 56 Youth Final 3×2 Pablo Olivares – Bramalea Red RSC3
13 Akam Karani – Atlas 60 Sr.   Final 3×2 Fasir Sobir – CYC Blue 5-0
14 Freddy Coello – CYC 64 Sr Final 3×2 Cassius Richards – Atlas Red 5-0
15 Zach Cushing – Grant Bros. 81 Sr.Nov Final 3×2 Josh Hipperson – Niag. Ft. Club Red 4-1
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!