2010 Ray McGibbons Gloves

Friday  7pm
  Red Corner   Blue Corner  
1 Kevin Vautour,  Elite 43/Jr A Nov Tyler Brooks, Niagra Final
2 Liam Hancock,  St Kitts 34 / JA Nov Alec Latham, Bigtyme Final
3 Graham Lima,  Uptown 37 / JB  Nov Shane Rauhut, Bigtyme Final
4 Mark Furrie – Lambton 54/JC  Nov Michael Graham – Lambton Semi
5 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club 54 /JC Open John Grose – Bigtyme Semi
6 Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor 57/JC  Open Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Semi
7 Caroline Jonik – Top Glove 57/ E Nov  F Paula Gaca – HUF Semi
8 Antonia Baker, CYC 57/ E Nov  F Masters Tracy Sneath,  Niagara Fight Club Final
8 Mark Smither, Uptown 57 /Y   Nov Noram Lachance, Fighting Island Final
9 Joshua Boaventure, Sullys 60 /Y   Sub Ayoubee  Fahim,   CYC Semi
10 Mike Beals, Uptown 64 / Y  Nov Andrew Raposa, Spartan Semi
11 Abdul Najim,  European 64 /y Nov. Diujot  Menton,  Champion Semi
 
12 Luis Valdivia – Champion 69 /y  Open Curtis Antonucci – Ft. Island Semi
13 Agostino D’Alusio – Champion 75 Y. Open Cameron McGean – St.Kitts Semi
14 Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme 64 / E Open Brock Boyd – Top Glove 1/4 Final
15 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69 / E Open Marco Copobianco – Bay Area 1/4 Final
16 Fernando Concha – Champion 69 / E  Open Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor 1/4 Final
17 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 75 / E  Open Scott McDonald – Durham 1/4 Final
18 Drew Arjune – World Class 75 / E  Open Lukas Welniak – Atlas 1/4 Final
 
Saturday 1pm.
  Red Corner   Blue Corner  
1 Steven Dwyer, St Kitts Make up 46 Zack Ridgewell,   McGrorys Non medal
 
2 Jhade Credo – CYC 37 / JA Nov Terrell Piper – Waterloo Semi
3 Hugo Barraza,  St, Kitts 41 / JB Nov Jake Thomas,   NFLD Final
4 Tajinder Lall 50 / JB Nov Shyn Credo Semi
5 Connor Oprey,  Ajax 66 / JB Nov Shawn Palmer Final
6 Edem Hem – McGrorys 54 / JC Nov Winner Friday 7pm Semi
7 Marlon Downey, Bramalea 57 / JC Nov Damian Falcon, Champion Final
8 Marquel Stewart – Bramalea 60 / JC Sub Joeny Tran – McGrorys Semi
9 Hasip, Luzha,  Waterloo 60 / JC Nov Tyler Pouli, Nappers Final
10 Riley Perreault-Laird,  Elite 63 / JC Sub Warren Gautier,  Niagara Falls Final
11 Jordan Leblanc, McGrorys 50 / JC Open Jorge Puebla, Champion Final
12 Gunnar Munday –  St. Kitts 52 / JC Open Greg Young – McGrorys Final
13 Justin Ceskauskas – Top Glove 60 / E    Open Cory McTavish –  Windsor Final
14 Morgan Hughes – Bala 64 / E   Open David Bushuev – European Semi
15 Michael Affaine – Ajax 64 / E   Open Winner Friday 7pm Semi
16 Shelly Barnett – Training Room 57 / E   Nov  F Winner Friday 7pm Final
17 Kurt  Warford – Nfld. Makeup 69 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham Non medal
69 –
18 Gianna Frassetto – Niagara Fight Club   Make up 60 Sara Buczek  – Waterloo Non medal
 
19 Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove  Make up 60 Sam Morgan – Elite Non medal
 
20 Max Rizzi  , Bigtyme Makeup 66 Josh Hearn,  NFLD Non medal
 
Saturday  7pm
  Red Corner   Blue Corner  
1 Dalton Matlasz, Blands 75 / JB  Nov Ilya Skolkov,  European Final
2 Jatin Mahajan – Bramalea 66 /JC   Sub Angelo Baglio – HUF Semi
3 Kobi Andrews-Chinton  McGrorys 70 /JC   Nov Mitchell Petkovich,  Niagra Falls Semi
4 Asisbek  Egamberdiyer,  TNT 70 /JC   Nov Nathan Greenland,  McGrorys Semi
5 Petros Scherlowski,  CYC 80 +/JC   Nov Dakota Matiasc,  Blands Final
6 Steven Angle – McGrorys 54 JC   Open Winner of Friday 7pm Final
7 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 57 JC   Open Winner of Friday 7pm Final
8 Piotr Godek,  HUF 54 / Y   Nov Nate Dipasquale,  Fighting Island Final
9 Ryan Murray, St. Kitts 57 / Y   Sub Kyle Sutherland, Bramalea Final
10 Faruk Abukar,  Waterloo 60 / Y   Sub Winner of Friday 7pm Final
11 Devonte McNeil – Durham 69 / y  Nov Florian Hyseni – Champion Semi
12 AJ  Badour,  Belleville 81 / y  Nov Chris Stictland, Bigtyme Final
13 Cody Nixon,  Motor City 64 / Y  Open Josh Wagner, Bigtyme Final
14 Nolan Evans – Lambton 75 / Y Open Winner Fri   # Final
15 David Fidale – Sullys 69 / E  Open Jonny Tello – Bramalea Semi
16 Winner of Friday 7pm 69 / E  Open Winner of Friday 7pm Semi
17 Adam Hensen – Bay Area 75 / E  Open Ben Beebe – Champion Semi
18 Winner of Friday 7pm 75 / E  Open Winner of Friday 7pm Semi
Sunday NOON – #’s Subject to Change
  Red Corner   Blue Corner  
1 Josh Swift – Motor city 37 /JA Nov Winner  Sat 1pm   # Final
2 Ryan Parent – Windsor 50 / JB  Nov Winner  Sat 1pm   # Final
4 Thaddeus Tizon – Elite 57 / JC Nov Winner  Sat 1pm   # Final
5 Mark Smither – Uptown Makeup 57 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines  
6 Josh Hearn – Nfld. Makeup 66 Zack Wilson – Uptown  
7 Kurt Warford – Nfld. Makeup 69 TBA  
8 John Trembley – Ft. Island 60 / JC Sub Winner  Sat 1pm   # Final
9 Brennan Coughlin – Motor City 66 / JC Nov Winner  Sat 7pm   # Final
10 Winner  Sat 7pm   # 70 / JC Nov Winner  Sat 7pm   # Final
11 Winner Fri   # 64 / Y Nov Winner Fri   # Final
12 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 69 / Y Nov Winner  Sat 7pm   # Final
13 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 69 / Y Open Winner Fri   # Final
15 Winner  Sat 1pm   # 64 / E  Open Winner  Sat 1pm   # Final
16 Winner  Sat 7pm   # 69 / E  Open Winner  Sat 7pm   # Final
17 Winner  Sat 7pm   # 75 / E  Open Winner  Sat 7pm   # Final
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!