2010 Ray McGibbons Gloves

Friday  7pm
  Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Kevin Vautour,  Elite 43A Final 3×1 Tyler Brooks, Niagra Blue 9-2
2 Liam Hancock,  St Kitts 34A Final 3×1 Alec Latham, Bigtyme Red w/o
3 Graham Lima,  Uptown 37B  Final 3×1.5 Shane Rauhut, Bigtyme Red RSC-1
4 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club 54C Open Semi 3×2 John Grose – Bigtyme Red 16-12
5 Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor 57C  Open Semi 3×2 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue RSC-1
6 Caroline Jonik – Top Glove 57F. Elite Semi 3×2 Paula Gaca – HUF Red 15-12
7 Antonia Baker, CYC 57 Masters Final 3×2 Tracy Sneath,  Niagara Fight Club Blue CB15-12
8 Mark Smither, Uptown 57 Y. Nov. Final 3×2 Noram Lachance, Fighting Island Red 12-10
9 Joshua Boaventure, Sullys 60 Y.Nov. Semi 3×2 Ayoubee  Fahim,   CYC Red RSC-3
10 Mike Beals, Uptown 64 Y.Nov. Semi 3×2 Andrew Raposo, Spartan Blue 9-6
11 Abdul Najim – European 64 Y Nov Semi 3×2 Diujot Menton – Champion Red 9-7
12 Luis Valdivia – Champion 69 Y  Open Semi 4×2 Curtis Antonucci – Ft. Island Red RSC-2
13 Agostino D’Alusio – Champion 75 Y. Open Semi 4×2 Cameron McGean – St.Kitts Blue w/o
14 Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Elite  1/4 3×3 Brock Boyd – Top Glove Red RSCH-2
15 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69 Elite 1/4 3×3 Marco Copobianco – Bay Area Red 23-22
16 Fernando Concha – Champion 69 Elite 1/4 3×3 Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor Blue 24-6
17 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 75 Elite 1/4 3×3 Scott McDonald – Durham Red 17-16
18 Drew Arjune – World Class 75 Elite 1/4 3×3 Lukas Welniak – Atlas Blue Ret-1
 
Saturday 1pm.  
  Red Corner Class Rnds Blue Corner Results
1 Steven Dwyer – St.Catharines 46 C Makeup 3×2 Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys Red 21-15
2 Jhade Credo – CYC 37 A Semi 3×1 Terrell Piper – Waterloo Red 15-3
3 Hugo Barraza – St.Catharines 41 B Final 3×1.5 Jake Thomas – Nfld. Red 7-6
4 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo 50 B Semi 3×1.5 Shyn Credo – CYC Red 14-9
5 Connor Oprey – Ajax 66B Final 3×1.5 Shawn Palmer – Waterloo Blue RSC-1
6 Marquel Stewart – Bramalea 60C Sub.Semi 3×2 Joeny Tran – McGrorys Red RSC-3
7 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 60C Nov.Final 3×2 Tyler Pouli – Nappers Red 10-8
8 Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys 50C Open Final 3×2 Jorge Puebla – Champion Blue 11-10
9 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines 52C Open Final 3×2 Greg Young – McGrorys Blue 12-6
10 Justin Ceskauskas-Top Glove 60 Elite Final 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor Blue 20-6
11 Morgan Hughes – Bala 64 Elite Semi 3×3 David Bushuev – European Red 19-11
12 Michael Affaine – Ajax 64 Elite Semi 3×3 Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme Blue 8-7
13 Shelly Barnett -Tr. Room 57F. Final 3×2 Caroline Jonik – Top Glove Blue 10-3
14 Kurt Warford – Nfld 69Y Makeup 3×2 Kyle McLaughlin-Durham Blue Ret-3
15 Faruk Abukar – Waterloo 60Y Sub  3×2 Joshua Bonaventura-Sullys Red 12-10
16 Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove 60 Y. Makeup 3×2 Sam Morgan – Elite Blue 15-13
17 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme 66C Makeup 3×2 Josh Hearn – Nfld. Red RSC-2
18 Piotr Godek,  HUF 54Y Nov.Final 3×2 Nate Dipasquale,  Fighting Island Red 15-10
Saturday  7pm
  Red Corner Class Rnds Blue Corner Results
1 Dalton Matlasz, Blands 75B Final 3×1.5 Ilya Skolkov,  European Red RSC-2
2 Kobi Andrews-Chintoh  McGrorys 70C Nov.Semi 3×2 Mitchell Petkovich,  Niagara Fight Club Blue 16-8
3 Asisbek  Egamberdiyer,  TNT 70C Nov.Semi 3×2 Nathan Greenland,  McGrorys Red 6-1
4 Petros Scherlowski,  CYC 80+  C Final 3×2 Dakota Matiasc,  Blands Blue RSC-1
5 Steven Angle – McGrorys 54C Open Final 3×2 Michael Abbruscato-N.Fight Club Blue w/o
6 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 57C Open Final 3×2 Arthur Biyarslanov-CYC Blue 8-6
7 Ryan Murray, St. Kitts 57Y Sub Final 3×2 Kyle Sutherland, Bramalea Blue 13-7
8 Devonte McNeil – Durham 69Y  Nov Semi 3×2 Florian Hyseni – Champion Blue 11-10
9 AJ  Badour,  Belleville 81Y Nov Final 3×2 Chris Stictland, Bigtyme Red 5-3
10 Cody Nixon,  Motor City 64Y Open Final 4×2 Josh Wagner, Bigtyme Blue 15-5
11 Nolan Evans – Lambton 75Y Open Final 4×2 Cameron McGean-St. Cath. Blue RSC-2
12 David Fidale – Sullys 69E Open Semi 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea Blue 22-20
13 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69E Open Semi 3×3 Waseem El-Sinawi-Windsor Red 11-8
14 Adam Hensen – Bay Area 75E Open Semi 3×3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme Red 19-17
15 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 75E Open Semi 3×3 Lukas Welniak – Atlas Blue 16-6
 
Sunday NOON 
  Red Corner Class Rnds Blue Corner Results
1 Josh Swift – Motor city 37A Final 3×1 Jhade Credo – CYC Blue 11-4
2 Ryan Parent – Windsor 50B Final 3×1.5 Tajinder Lall- Waterloo Blue 12-3
3 Thaddeus Tizon – Elite 57C Nov Final 3×2 Damian Falcon – Champion Blue 19-1
4 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines Makeup 57 3×2 Mark Smither – Uptown Blue 12-6
5 Josh Hearn – Nfld. Makeup 66 3×2 Zack Wilson – Uptown Blue RSC-1
6 Kurt Warford – Nfld. Makeup 69 3×2 Scott McDonald – Durham Blue 12-3
7 Brennan Coughlin – Motor City 66C Nov Final 3×2 Jatin Mahajan – Bramalea Red 12-3
8 Mitchell Petkovich – N.Fight Club 70C Nov Final 3×2 Asisbek Egamberdiyer – TNT Blue 6-3
9 Andrew Raposo – Spartan 64Y Nov Final 3×2 Abdul Najim – European Blue 11-2
10 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 69Y Nov Final 3×2 Florian Hyseni – Champion Blue w/o
11 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 69 Y Open Final 4×2 Luis Valdivia – Champion Blue RSCH-4
12 Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme 64E Open Final 3×3 Morgan Hughes – Bala Red 12-4
13 Jonny Tello – Bramalea 69E Open Final 3×3 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme Blue 18-14
14 Adam Hensen – Bay Area 75E Open Final 3×3 Lukas Welniak – Atlas Red 20-12
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!