2010 Arnie Boehm Tournament

Friday Oct. 1 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Kelly Shayneisha – Atlas 66 kg B Fem. 3 x 1.5 Tammy Thibeaut – Saskatchewan Blue 10-5
2 Gabe Lupia – Niagara Fight Club 52 B Sub Semi 3 x 1.5 Noal Nigli – CYC Blue 10-6
3 Kolebi McClure – Ajax 52 B Sub Semi 3 x 1.5 Donovan Shaw – Regency Blue 5-3  
4 Eden Hem – McGrorys 52 C Semi 3 x 2 Senduran Thurirajasingham-CYC Red 13-9
5 Peter Nguyen – McGrorys 52 C Semi 3 x 2 Praise-Giver Tondo – Atlas Blue 10-5
6 Valentin Lyashenko – European 54 C Sub Semi 3 x 2 Lloyd Petta – Atlas Blue 6-3
7 Matthew McLeod – Uptown 63C Sub Semi 3 x 2 Joeny Tran – McGrorys Blue 6-5
8 Brent Waldie – Kingston 70 C Semi 3 x 2 Dallas Sexton – Niagara Fight Club Blue RSC3
9 Cole Robinson – Leamington 75 Y Sub Semi 3 x 2 David Calix – Nappers Blue RSC3
10 Devon Edh – Leamington 75 Y Sub Semi 3 x 2 Roman Krill – Dewith’s Blue 18-7
11 Danny Hockaday – BEL 75 Y Nov Semi 3 x 2 Cody Blais – Ultimate Red 10-7
12 Lawrence Hay – McGrorys 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Dino Maddalena – Nappers Red 18-14
13 Cody Thompson – Fighting Alliance 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Mitch Mayell – Kingston Red 11-8
14 Nick Lewsey – National Capital 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 James Bishop – Niagara Fight Club Blue 9-7
15 Matt Doleman – Regency 69 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Caleb Lampitoc – Florida Jacks Red 5-1
16 Ishaan Khan – Florida Jacks 69 Sr Nov 1/4 3 x 2 Patson Ncube – Kingston Red 3-2
17 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Nov 1/4 3 x 2 Tariq Ismail – Hadaba Blue 5-4
18 Richard Grassie – Niagara Fight Club 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Daniel Levstick – Uptown Red 14-10
19 Mike Morris – Fighting Alliance 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Kyle Sauve – Ultimate Blue w/o
20 Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Nick Grimaldi – Fighting Island Red 18-6
21 Kareem Hacket – Kombat Arts 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Ryan Houghton – Regency Red 17-1
22 Mike Burrell – Kingston 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Jody Jones – King St. Blue 14-9
23 Ilya Zalessky – European 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 David Monteiro – Kombat Arts Blue RSC2
24 Brandon Gilmour – Kingston 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Nick Lavalee – Regency Blue Ret2
25 Tarek Hazime – Rough House 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3 x 2 Sobieski – Kyzysztof – King St. Red RSC-1
26 Damion Johnson – Fighting Alliance 91 Sr Final 3 x 2 Jordan Smith – St. Catharines Blue Ret2
Saturday, Oct. 2 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Shane Tremblay – Ajax 39 A Sub Semi 3 x 1 Noah Testai – CYC Blue CB 9-8
2 Willy Dufour – Windsor 48 A Semi 3 x 1 Anthony Mulder – Fighting Island Blue 5-4
3 Mateo Gutierrez Pebon-King St. 48 A Semi 3 x 1 Richard Gulyas – Atlas Blue 11-2
4 Chris Quale – Ajax 47 B Sub Semi 3 x 1.5 Jeff Venzon – Niagara Falls Red 9-3
5 Lake Ellsworth – Bay Area 61 B Final 3 x 1.5 Nicholas Gutierrez Pebon – King St. Blue 9-6
6 Devin Kraushar – Niagara Fight Club 64.5 B Final 3 x 1.5 Antonio Iuliani – St. Catharines Blue 10-2
7 Jake James – St. Catharines 80 B Final 3 x 1.5 Ilya Skolkov – European Red RSC-3
8 Deedra Chestnut – King St. Boxing 66B Fem.Final 3 x 1.5 Tammy Thibeault – Saskatchewan Red 11-7
9 Carlos Puebla – Champion 50 C Final 3 x 2 Connor Gordon – Bigtyme Blue 10-2
10 Aris Ahmedi – Whip 54 C Nov Final 3 x 2 Willie Lake – Kingston Blue RSC3
11 Hojhan Ako – Hadaba  60 C Final 3 x 2 Estuardo Sanchez – McGrorys Blue 13-11
12 Mason Blyth – Windsor 63 C Nov.Final 3 x 2 Zack Wilson – Uptown Red 9-2
13 Piotr Godek – Fighting Alliance 56 Y Final 3 x 2 Nate Dipasquale – Fighting Island Red 9-2
14 Josh Bonaventura – Sullys 60 Y Final 3 x 2 Joe Kpanabom – Nappers Red 14-5
15 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency 64 Y Semi 3 x 2 Alex Chisamore – Kingston Red 5-1
16 Nick Truesdale – Kingston 69 Y Sub Semi 3 x 2 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate Red 12-9
17 Cameron Windjack – Nappers 69 Y Sub Semi 3 x 2 Anthony Marcoccia – Atlas Blue 11-4
18 Adam Funnell – Kingston 91+ Y Final 3 x 2 Miljas Mladen – Fighting Alliance Blue 9-8
19 Tanya Kahkonen – Evolution 51 Sr F. Semi 3 x 2 Amanda Anderson – Regency Blue 13-3
20 Thomas Frances – Ajax 60 Sr Sub Semi 3 x 2 Jamal Dayraki – Rough House Red RSC2
21 Tyson McCracken – Ultimate 64 Sr Nov.Semi 3 x 2 Niles Santos – Dewith’s Red 3-1
22 Phil Knox – Atlas 81Sr Nov.Semi 3 x 2 Kevin Daisley – Dewith’s Red 8-7
           
Saturday Oct. 2 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Hugo Barazza – St. Catharines 47 B Nov. Final 3 x 1.5 Karlito Elliott – Windsor Red 5-4
2 Eden Hem – McGrorys 52 C Final 3 x 2 Praise Giver Tondo – Atlas Red 15-9
3 Farhan Hossain – CYC 54 C Sub Final 3 x 2 Lloyd Petta – Atlas Blue 6-5
4 Arlen Duquette – Kingston 63 C Sub Final 3 x 2 Joeny Tran – McGrorys Blue 11-10
5 Azis Egamberdiyev – TNT 70 C Final 3 x 2 Dallas Sexton – Niagara Fight Club Red CB 9-8
6 John Maloney – BEL 69 Y Nov. Final 3 x 2 Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme Red RSC1
7 David Calix – Nappers 75 Y Sub Final 3 x 2 Roman Krill – Dewith’s Blue 11-8
8 Chris Strictland – Bigtyme 75 Y Nov. Final 3 x 2 Danny Hockaday – BEL Red 11-9
9 Kyle Marsh – Ajax 60 Sr Nov.Final 3 x 2 Anthony Singh – Uptown Red 12-1
10 Graham Ash – Florida Jacks 64 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Aaron Cho – Atlas Blue RSC1
11 James Bishop – Niagara Fight Club 69 Sr Sub Semi 3 x 2 Matt Doleman – Regency Red RSC2
12 Darren Gonzales – Kombat Arts 69 Sr Nov Semi 3 x 2 Kenneth Alcampado  – Bramalea Blue 4-1
13 Ishaan Khan – Florida Jacks 69 Sr Nov Semi 3 x 2 Tariq Ismail – Hadaba  Blue 10-4
14 Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing 75 Sr Semi 3 x 2 Kareem Hacket – Kombat Arts Red w/o
15 Jody Jones – King St. 81 Sr Sub Semi 3 x 2 David Monteiro – Kombat Arts Blue 12-2
16 Nick Lavalee – Regency 81 Sr Sub Semi 3 x 2 Tarek Hazime – Rough House Blue RSC3
           
Sunday Oct. 3 – Noon
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Tammy Thibeault – Saskatchewan 66 C Makeup 3 x 2 Stephie Halcrow – Bay Area  
2 Sean Lagman – Champion 64 Sr Nov Final 3 x 2 Tyson McCracken – Ultimate  
3 Jessie Grigsby – Bay Area 57 C Makeup 3 x 2 Kaitlyn Szabo – Bluewater  
4 Kyle Sauve – Ultimate 75 Sr Final 3 x 2 Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing  
5 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club 66 C Makeup 3 x 2  Mason Blyth – Windsor  
6 Nick Truesdale – Kingston 69 Y Sub Final 3 x 2 Anthony Marcoccia – Atlas  
7 Sierra Picton – Nappers  51 Sr F. Final 3 x 2 Amanda Anderson – Regency  
8 Tristan Walach  – Fighting Island 39 A Final 3 x 1 Noah Testai – CYC  
9 Anthony Mulder – Fighting Island 48 A Final 3 x 1 Richard Gulyas – Atlas  
10 Kenneth Alcampado  – Bramalea 69 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2 Tariq Ismail – Hadaba  
11 David Monteiro – Kombat Arts 81 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Tarek Hazime – Rough House  
12 Connor Judge – CYC 47 B Sub Final 3 x 1.5 Chris Quale – Ajax  
13 Noah Nigli – CYC 52 B Final 3 x 1.5 Donovan Shaw – Regency  
14 Abdul Najim – European 64 Y Final 3 x 2 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency  
15 Ryan Scheer – Fighting Alliance 60 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Thomas Francis – Ajax  
16 Cody Thompson – Fighting Alliance 69 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 James Bishop – Niagara Fight Club  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!