|
Friday, March 8, 2008 – 1 pm |
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Kyle McGregor – Ft. Alliance |
43kg B Nov. Semifinal |
John Grose – Bigtyme |
2 |
Brandon Carr – Windsor |
43kg B Nov. Semifinal |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
3 |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
46kg B Nov Semifinal |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
4 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
48kg C Open Final |
Colton Lormand – Bigtyme |
5 |
Terrance Richards – Bigtyme |
50kg B Nov Semifinal |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
6 |
Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor |
57 B Female Novice Semi |
Alycia Menechella – McGrorys |
7 |
Sean Fulford – East Windsor |
57kg B Sub Semifinal |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
8 |
Devon Goodchild – Ft. Island |
57 B Nov. Final |
Luke Mason – The Whip |
9 |
Shawn Maddox-Vogel – Motor City |
60kg C Nov. Semifinal |
Dalton Pears – Bigtyme |
10 |
Jacob Rhule – Ft. Alliance |
60kg C Open Semifinal |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
11 |
Terry Trafford – Steeltown |
60kg C Open Semifinal |
Kevin Guenette – Windsor |
12 |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
63kg C Open Final |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
|
|
|
|
|
Friday March 8, 2008 – 7 pm |
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Chris Damiani – East Windsor |
37kg B Nov. Final |
Evan Gillard – Motor City |
2 |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
39kg B Nov. Final |
Adam Charlton – East Windsor |
3 |
Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor |
43kg A Nov. Final |
Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys |
4 |
Jessica Ennett – Lambton |
48kg C Fem. Nov. Final |
Rachel Young – McGrorys |
5 |
Adam Mayled – Waterloo |
50kg C Nov. Final |
Azeem Khan – McGrorys |
6 |
Kieran Murphy – Motor City |
52kg A Nov. Final |
Nathan Carzeri – Bigtyme |
7 |
Matt Conner – Steeltown |
54kg C Nov. Final |
Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance |
8 |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
54kg C Open Final |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
9 |
Cassie Black – Windsor |
57kgC Fem. Nov. Final |
Emily Ottewell – Motor City |
10 |
Mitch Blancher – The Whip |
66kg C Nov. Final |
Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme |
11 |
Olivia Chessman – Boxing Factory |
70kg C Fem. Nov. Final |
Megan Gillan – Bigtyme |
12 |
Nolin Evans – Lambton |
86+kg C Nov. Final |
Adrian Rosu – The Whip |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday March 9, 2008 – Noon |
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
43 B Nov. Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
2 |
Jake Thompson – Waterloo |
46 B Nov. Final |
Winner of Fri. 1pm |
3 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
48 C Open Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
4 |
Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance |
50 B Nov. Final |
Winner of Fri. 1pm |
5 |
Ashley Badchkam – McGrorys |
57 B Fem. Final |
Winner of Fri. 1pm |
6 |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
57 B Sub. Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
7 |
Alicia Kowalski – Steeltown |
60 C Fem. Final |
Winner of Fri. 7pm #9 |
8 |
Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance |
60 C Nov. Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
9 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
60 C Open Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
10 |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
63 C Open Final |
Winner of Fri 1pm |