Cadet C & Junior NATIONAL MEDALISTS
Wt | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Bronze |
Female Cadets | ||||
43kg | Teal Joyce – NS | Sarina Pinzarone – Que | ||
48kg | Heather McIsaac – Ont. | Stephanie Vaillancourt – Que | ||
50kg | Madison Fraser – NS | Catherine Gamache – Que | ||
52kg | Shelby Bialkowski – Ont | |||
57kg | Jayde Hayden – Sask. | Jessica Gross – Man. | ||
Male Cadets | ||||
39kg | Bradley Wilcox – Ont | Brandon Eason – Nfld | ||
41kg | Varan Thapar – Ont | Francis Paquet – Que | ||
43kg | Fred Laquerre – Que | Richie Kranitz – Ont | ||
46kg | Justin Hocko – Ont | Phylip Alarie – Que | Jimmy Thompson – Que | Taylor Gordon – NS |
48kg | Colton Lormand – Ont | Jessy Brown – Que | Austin McKinnon – NS | John Charlton – Ont |
50kg | Hanz Hassler – Man | Sebastien Roy – Que | Mitchell Price – Ont | |
52kg | Jeremy Drouin – Que | Nathan Fitzgerald – Ont | Dave Leblond – Que | Carl Campbell – NS |
54kg | Mitch Cormier – NB | Mikael Lapointe – Que | Steven Bates – NS | Joey Icay – BC |
57kg | Bobby Harris – NS | Tommy Cote – Que | Jacob Rhules – Ont | |
60kg | Drake Thauberger – Sask | Ali Youseff – Ont | Nolan Trach – Alta | Vincent Thibeault – Que |
63kg | Robert Couzens – BC | Daniel Jessome – NS | Cody Crowley – Ont | Brian Stevenson – Ont |
66kg | Vadim Stolarienko – Que | Martin Halibus – Ont | Justin Evoy – Man | Charlie Fuhr – Ont |
70kg | Liam McIntyre – Ont | Blaise Mathieu – Que | Vince Chiarappa – Ont | Mark Prosper – NS |
75kg | Veton Arifi – Que | Marc Antoine Lahaie – Que | ||
80kg | Kyle Patterson – NS | Vincent Brochu – Que | ||
Female Juniors | ||||
46kg | Kassie O’Reilly – Ont | Marilyn Lacroix – Que | ||
50kg | Jani Babineau – NB | Sophie Blais – Que | Cheyenne Haevens – NB | Sabrina Bernier -Que |
52kg | Roxanne Leblanc – Que | |||
54kg | Norma Marshall – NS | Veronick Larouche – Que | ||
57kg | Vanessa Courville – Que | Phylicia O’Connell – NS | ||
60kg | Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ont | Melissa Susin – Man | ||
66kg | Kandi Wyatt – Alta | Stephanie Walker – NS | Laura Lou Fortin – Que | |
70kg | Jessica McRae – Ont | |||
75kg | Carolyn Guenard – Que | |||
80kg | Sabrina Desrosiers – Que | |||
Male Juniors | ||||
48kg | Francois Pratte – Que | Ahmed Karatella – Ont | ||
51kg | Kenny Lally – BC | Josh O’Reilly – Ont | Benoit Fleury – Que | |
54kg | Chris Plaitis – Que | Sharvin Soltani – BC | Jermaine Badchkam – Ont | Joey Ashkhan – Ont |
57kg | Steven Wilcox – Ont | David Regimbald – Que | Kevin Lavalee – Que | Stefan Melideo – BC |
60kg | Ron Makavoz – Ont | Jean-Philippe Cyr – Que | River Davidson – Man | Mike Nagra – BC |
64kg | Mathieu Germain – Que | Josh Cameron – Ont | Brandt Butt – Man | Darren Orubar – Alta |
69kg | Ben Shamoon – Ont | Mian Imitaz Hussain – Que | Clovis Drolet – Que | Estaban Cruz – Alta |
75kg | Stuart Twardzik – Sask | Robert Sherman – Alta | Zishan Khan – Ont | Daniel Desorcy – Que |
81kg | Colin Fish – Ont | Andrew Stauffer – NB | Vincent Trepanier – Que | Jessy Thompson – Que |
91kg | Edvin Ghahramanyan – Ont | Brett Gardiner – Man | Kyle Matuk – Ont | Kody Fahlman – Alta |
91+kg | Johnny Rill – Ont | Dukus Davis – NS |
Thursday, January 24 – 5pm | ||||
# | Red/Rouge | Class Categorie | Blue/Bleu | Results/Resultants |
1 | Sarina Pinzarone – Quebec | 43 C Fem. Final | Teal Joyce – Nova Scotia | Blue 29-10 |
2 | Heather McIsaac – Ontario | 48 C Fem Final | Stephanie Vaillancourt – Quebec | Red 26-14 |
3 | Jessy Brown – B.C. | 48 Cadet 1/4 Final | Jeffrey Cuff – Nfld. | Red RSC1 |
4 | Jennifer Via – Ontario | 50 FTS Female Semi Final | Valerie Bedard – Quebec | Blue 24-14 |
5 | Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario | 52 Cadet 1/4 Final | Curtis Antonucci – Ontario | Red RSCO1 |
6 | Carl Campbell – N.S. | 52 Cadet 1/4 Final | Brett Anderson – Alberta | Red 18-8 |
7 | Rodolfo Velasquez – Ontario | 54 Cadet 1/4 Final | Mitch Cormer – N.B. | Blue 14-12 |
8 | Steven Bates – N.S. | 54 Cadet 1/4 Final | Mathieu Trudel – Quebec | Red 23-20 |
9 | Isabelle Menard – Quebec | 54 Female FTS SemiFinal | Linda Scourditis – Ontario | Red RSCO1 |
10 | Phil Gray – Manitoba | 54 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Jermaine Badchkam – Ontario | Blue RSCO3 |
11 | Carl Harrisson – Quebec | 54 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Chris Plaitis – Quebec | Blue 19-10 |
12 | Robb Cuisine – Alberta | 57 Jr Male 1/4 Final | Steven Wilcox – Ontario | Blue 31-12 |
13 | Zafar Sacranie – Manitoba | 57 Jr Male 1/4 Final | Kevin Lavalee – Quebec | Blue 31-14 |
14 | Stefan Melideo – B.C | 57 Jr Male 1/4 Final | Charles Icay – B.C. | Red 20-7 |
15 | Mellad Rahimee – Alta. | 57 Jr Male 1/4 Final | David Regimbald – Quebec | Blue 20-19 |
16 | Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec | 57 FTS Male Final | Ryan Rannelli – Ontario | Red 31-15 |
16A | Jessica Gross – Man. | 57 Female Cadet Final | Jayde Hayden – Sask. | Blue 25-8 |
17 | Genvieve Lachance – Quebec | 60 FTS Female Semi Final | Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec | Red 19-17 |
18 | Frederic Filion Collet – Quebec | 60 FTS Male Final | Cam O’Connell – Alberta | Blue 25-18 |
19 | Artem Atadzhanian – Ontario | 60 Junior Male Prelim. | Mark Habana – Alberta | Red 22-7 |
20 | Moses Taban – Sask. | 60 Junior Male Prelim. | Ron Markarov – Ontario | Blue RSCO2 |
21 | Domenic Babineau – N.B. | 60 Junior Male Prelim. | Jesse Wilcox – Ontario | Red 28-16 |
22 | Kevin Guenette- Ontario | 60 Cadet 1/4 Final | Vincent Thibeault – Quebec | Blue 29-12 |
23 | Daniel Jessome – N.S. | 63 Cadet 1/4 Final | Walid Abdelaziz – Quebec | Red 13-11 |
24 | Brian Stevenson – Ontario | 63 Cadet 1/4 Final | David Millette – Quebec | Red 9-7 |
25 | Tyler Donovan – N.B. | 64 Junior 1/4 Final | Mathieu Germain – Quebec | Blue RSCO3 |
26 | Brandt Butt – Manitoba | 64 Junior 1/4 Final | Jordan Baird – B.C. | Red 18-9 |
27 | Darren Orubar – Alberta | 64 Junior 1/4 Final | Alex Rose – Alberta | Red 32-20 |
28 | Josh Cameron – Ontario | 64 Junior 1/4 Final | Henri Lopez – Ontario | Red RSCO2 |
29 | Martin Halibus – Ontario | 66 Cadet 1/4 Final | Mike McGrath – N.S. | Red Ret-1 |
30 | Clovis Drolet – Quebec | 69 Junior 1/4 Final | A. J. LeRose – B.C. | Red RSCO3 |
31 | Jordan Letestu – Ontario | 69 Junior 1/4 Final | Steve Clagett – Alberta | Red 34-32 |
32 | Alex Budney – B.C. | 75 Junior 1/4 Final | Daniel Desorcy – Quebec | Blue RSCO3 |
33 | Shilo Staffen – N.B. | 75 Junior 1/4 Final | Robert Sherman – Alberta | Blue 35-16 |
34 | Zishan Khan – Ontario | 75 Junior 1/4 Final | Kyle Gross – Manitoba | Red RSCI-2 |
35 | Joe Griffith – Ontario | 75 Junior 1/4 Final | Stuart Twardzik- Sask. | Blue RSCO2 |
36 | Emilie Deslandes – Quebec | 80 Female FTS | Melinda Watpool – Ontario | Blue 27-15 |
37 | Vincent Trepanier – Quebec | 81 Junior 1/4 Final | Walter Favell – Manitoba | Red 12-10 |
38 | Eric Martel – Quebec | 91+ Sr. FTS | Frankie Rill – Ontario | Red 20-7 |
39 | Mathieu Lizotte – Quebec | 91 Junior 1/4 Final | Kody Fahlman – Alta. | Blue 21-20 |
Friday Jan. 25 – 1pm | ||||
# | Red/Rouge | Class Categorie | Blue/Bleu | Results/Resultants |
1 | Bradley Wilcox – Ontario | 39 Cadet Male Final | Brandon Eason – Nfld. | Red 19-11 |
2 | Varun Thapar – Ontario | 41 Cadet Male Final | Francis Paquet – Quebec | Red 18-7 |
3 | Fred Laquerre – Quebec | 43 Cadet Male Final | Richie Kranitz – Ontario | Red 11-8 |
4 | Phylip Alarie – Quebec | 46 Cadet Male Semi | Taylor Gordon – N.S. | Red 18-6 |
5 | Justin Hocko – Ontario | 46 Cadet Male Semi | Jimmy Thompson – Quebec | Red 23-6 |
6 | Ahmed Karatella – Ontario | 48 Junior Male Final | Francois Pratte – Quebec | Blue 27-21 |
7 | Catherine Gamache – Quebec | 50 Cadet Female Final | Madison Fraser – N.S. | Blue RSCO2 |
8 | Mitchell Price – Ontario | 50 Cadet Male Semi | Sebastien Roy – Quebec | Blue RSCO2 |
9 | Sophie Blaise – Quebec | 50 Junior Female Semi | Sabrina Bernier – Quebec | Red 10-2 |
10 | Jani Babineau – N.B. | 50 Junior Female Semi | Cheyenne Haevens – N.B. | Red 17-14 |
11 | Benoit Fleury – Quebec | 51 Junior Male Semi | Kenny Lally – B.C. | Blue 21-15 |
12 | Bobby Harris – N.S. | 57 Cadet Male Semi | Kyle Wright – Ontario | Red w/o |
13 | Tommy Cote – Quebec | 57 Cadet Male Semi | Jacob Rhules – Ontario | Red 11-3 |
14 | Laura Lou Fortin – Quebec | 66 Junior Female Semi | Kandi Wyatt – Alberta | Blue 40-19 |
15 | Blaise Mathieu – Quebec | 70 Cadet Male Semi | Mark Prosper – N.S. | Red RSCO2 |
16 | Vincent Chiarappa – Ontario | 70 Cadet Male Semi | Liam McIntyre – Ontario | Blue 27-14 |
17 | Marc Antoine Lahaie – Quebec | 75 Cadet Male Final | Veton Arifi – Quebec | Blue Ret-1 |
18 | Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba | 75 FTS Male | Francy Ntetu – Quebec | Blue 14-13 |
19 | Richard Reittie – Ontario | 75 FTS Male | Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec | Red 9-8 |
20 | Vincent Brochu – Quebec | 80 Cadet Male Final | Kyle Patterson – N.S. | Blue 32-30 |
21 | Dany Perez – Quebec | 81 Male FTS Semi | Dave Robinson – B.C. | Red RSCH2 |
22 | Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec | 91 Male FTS Semi | Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec | Red 19-12 |
23 | Johnny Rill – Ontario | 91+ Junior Male Final | Dukus Davis – N.S. | Red 27-19 |
Friday January 25 – 7pm | ||||
# | Red/Rouge | Class Categorie | Blue/Bleu | Results/Resultants |
1 | Sharvin Soltani – B.C. | 54 Junior Male Semi | Joey Ashkhan – Ontario | Red CB17-13 |
2 | Jermaine Badchkam – Ontario | 54 Junior Male Semi | Chris Plaitis – Quebec | Blue 38-37 |
3 | Isho Shiba – Ontario | 54 FTS Male Semi | Marc Andre Gauthier – Quebec | Red 23-16 |
4 | Steven Wilcox – Ontario | 57 Junior Male Semi | Kevin Lavalee – Quebec | Red 21-7 |
5 | Stefan Melideo – B.C. | 57 Junior Male Semi | Dave Regimbald – Quebec | Blue 22-9 |
6 | Dylan Bishop – B.C. | 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Mike Nagra – B.C. | Blue 42-20 |
7 | John Glover – Quebec | 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Jean Philippe Cyr – Quebec | Blue 16-14 |
8 | River Davidson – Manitoba | 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Artem Atadzhanian – Ontario | Red 22-7 |
9 | Ron Makavoz – Ontario | 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Domenic Babineau – N.B. | Red 13-8 |
10 | Mathieu Germain – Quebec | 64 Junior Male Semi | Brandt Butt – Manitoba | Red CB 3-2 |
11 | Darren Orubar – Alberta | 64 Junior Male Semi | Josh Cameron – Ontario | Blue 31-20 |
12 | Curtis White – N.S. | 64 FTS Male Semi | Jonathan Bochner – Ontario | Blue 15-9 |
13 | Karim Ebead – Ontario | 64 FTS Male Semi | Michael Zewski – Quebec | Blue 20-14 |
14 | Vadim Stoliarenko – Quebec | 66 Cadet Male Semi | Justin Evoy – Manitoba | Red 21-7 |
15 | Charlie Fuhr – Ontario | 66 Cadet Male Semi | Martin Halibus – Ontario | Blue 32-16 |
16 | Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec | 69 FTS Male Final | Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. | Blue 24-13 |
17 | Shane Garnier – N.B. | 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Mian Imitez Hussain – Quebec | Blue 32-15 |
18 | Mike Stauffer – N.B. | 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Estaban Cruz – Alberta | Blue 32-19 |
19 | Jag Seehra – B.C. | 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Ben Shamoon – Ontario | Blue 15-7 |
20 | Clovis Drolet – Quebec | 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final | Jordan Letestu – Ontario | Red w/o |
21 | Daniel Desorcy – Quebec | 75 Junior Male Semi | Robert Sherman – Alberta | Blue 31-18 |
22 | Zishan Khan – Ontario | 75 Junior Male Semi | Stuart Twardzik – Sask. | Blue w/o |
Saturday January 26 – 1pm | ||||
# | Red/Rouge | Class Categorie | Blue/Bleu | Results/Resultants |
1 | Marilyn Lacroix – Quebec | 46 Junior Female Final | Kassie O’Reilly – Ontario | Blue 29-12 |
2 | Austin McKinnon – N.S. | 48 Cadet Male Semi | Colton Lormand – Ontario | Blue RSCO2 |
3 | John Charlton – Ontario | 48 Cadet Male Semi | Jessy Brown – B.C. | Blue 43-34 |
4 | Sophie Blaise – Quebec | 50 Junior Female Final | Jani Babineau – NB | Blue 16-6 |
5 | Hanz Hassler – Manitoba | 50 Cadet Male Final | Sebastien Roy – Quebec | Red 11-5 |
6 | Josh O’Reilly – Ontario | 51 Junior Male Final | Kenny Lally – B.C. | Blue 27-6 |
7 | Jeremy Drouin – Quebec | 52 Cadet Male Semi | Dave Leblond – Quebec | Red RSCO2 |
8 | Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario | 52 Cadet Male Semi | Carl Campbell – N.S. | Red 15-12 |
9 | Mikael Lapointe – Quebec | 54 Cadet Male Semi | Joey Icay – B.C. | Red 27-12 |
10 | Mitch Cormier – N.B. | 54 Cadet Male Semi | Steven Bates – N.S. | Red 18-14 |
11 | Veronick Larouche – Quebec | 54 Junior Female Final | Norma Marshall – N.S. | Blue 28-9 |
12 | Vanessa Courville – Quebec | 57 Junior Female Final | Phylicia O’Connell – N.S. | Red RSCO2 |
13 | Nolan Trach – Alta | 60 Cadet Male Semi | Drake Thauberger – Sask. | Blue RSCO2 |
14 | Ali Youseff – Ontario | 60 Cadet Male Semi | Vincent Thibeault – Quebec | Red 26-25 |
15 | Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh- Ont. | 60 Junior Female Final | Melissa Susin – Manitoba | Red 25-24 |
16 | Cody Crowley – Ontario | 63 Cadet Male Semi | Robert Couzens – B.C. | Blue 24-4 |
17 | Daniel Jessome – N.S. | 63 Cadet Male Semi | Brian Stevenson – Ontario | Red 13-7 |
18 | Stephanie Walker – N.S. | 66 Junior Female Final | Kandi Wyatt – Alberta | Blue 30-15 |
19 | Blaise Mathieu – Quebec | 70 Cadet Male Final | Liam McIntyre – Ontario | Blue 27-20 |
20 | Jessy Thompson – Quebec | 81 Junior Semi | Andrew Stauffer – N.B. | Blue 22-20 |
21 | Colin Fish – Ontario | 81 Junior Semi | Vincent Trepanier – Quebec | Red Ret-2 |
22 | Kyle Matuk – Ontario | 91 Junior Semi | Edvin Ghahramyian – Ontario | Blue 27-18 |
23 | Brett Gardiner – Manitoba | 91 Junior Semi | Kody Fahlman – Alberta | Red CB 32-31 |
Saturday January 26 – 7pm | ||||
# | Red/Rouge | Class Categorie | Blue/Bleu | Results/Resultants |
1 | Phylip Alarie – Quebec | 46 Cadet Male Final | Justin Hocko – Ontario | Blue 13-9 |
2 | Mandy Bujold – Ontario | 50 FTS Female | Valerie Bedard – Quebec | Red RSCO2 |
3 | Joey Laviolette – N.S. | 54 FTS Male | Isho Shiba – Ontario | Blue 32-27 |
4 | Melissa Guillemette – Quebec | 54 FTS Female | Isabelle Menard – Quebec | Blue 26-20 |
5 | Bobby Harris – N.S. | 57 Cadet Male Final | Tommy Cote – Quebec | Red 17-15 |
6 | Mike Nagra – B.C. | 60 Junior Male Semi | Jean Phillipe Cyr – Quebec | Blue 19-18 |
7 | River Davidson – Manitoba | 60 Junior Male Semi | Ron Makavoz – Ontario | Blue RSCO3 |
8 | Jennifer McConnell – Ontario | 60 FTS Female | Genvieve Lachance – Quebec | Red 46-43 |
9 | Jonathan Bochner – Ontario | 64 FTS Male | Mikael Zewski – Quebec | Red 22-16 |
10 | Victor Stolarienko – Quebec | 66 Cadet Male Final | Martin Halibus – Ontario | Red 26-23 |
11 | Mian Imtiaz Hussain -Quebec | 69 Junior Male Semi | Estoban Cruz – Alberta | Red 19-9 |
12 | Ben Shamoon – Ontario | 69 Junior Male Semi | Clovis Drolet – Quebec | Red 22-16 |
13 | Robert Sherman – Alberta | 75 Junior Male Final | Stuart Twardzik- Sask. | Blue 20-19 |
14 | Francy Ntetu – Quebec | 75 FTS Male | Richard Reittie – Ontario | Red 30-17 |
15 | Steve Franjic – Ontario | 81 FTS Male | Dany Perez – Quebec | Red RSC03 |
16 | Sylvera St. Louis – Quebec | 91 FTS Male | Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec | Red 14-10 |
Sunday January 27 – Noon | ||||
# | Red/Rouge | Class Categorie | Blue/Bleu | Results/Resultants |
1 | Shelby Bialkowski – Ontario | 52 Cadet Female | Catharine Gamache – Quebec | Red RSC-1 |
2 | Carolyn Guenard – Quebec | 70 Junior Female | Jessica McRae – Ontario | Blue RSCO1 |
3 | Colton Lormand – Ontario | 48 Cadet Male Final | Jessy Brown – B.C. | Red CB37-34 |
4 | Jeremy Drouin – Quebec | 52 Cadet Male Final | Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario | Red 16-7 |
5 | Mikael Lapointe – Quebec | 54 Cadet Male Final | Mitch Cormier – N.B. | Blue 10-5 |
6 | Melissa Guillemette – Quebec | 54 FTS Female | Isabelle Menard – Quebec | Red w/o |
7 | Joey Laviolette – N.S. | 54 FTS Male | Isho Shiba – Ontario | Blue 23-18 |
8 | Drake Thauberger – Sask. | 60 Cadet Male Final | Ali Youseff – Ontario | Red 27-16 |
9 | Robert Couzens – B.C. | 63 Cadet Male Final | Daniel Jessome – N.S. | Red 16-13 |
10 | Sharvin Soltani – B.C. | 54 Junior Male Final | Chris Plaitis – Quebec | Blue 21-2 |
11 | Steven Wilcox – Ontario | 57 Junior Male Final | Dave Regimbald – Quebec | Red 20-6 |
12 | Jean Philippe Cyr – Quebec | 60 Junior Male Final | Ron Macovoz Ontario | Blue 13-6 |
13 | Mathieu Germain – Quebec | 64 Junior Male Final | Josh Cameron – Ontario | Red 31-22 |
14 | Mian Imtiaz Hussain – Quebec | 69 Junior Male Final | Ben Shamoon – Ontario | Blue 11-10 |
15 | Andrew Stauffer – N.B. | 81 Junior Male Final | Colin Fish – Ontario | Blue Ret-1 |
16 | Edvin Ghahramanyan – Ontario | 91 Junior Male Final | Brett Gardiner – Manitoba | Red 25-21 |