|
Friday, February 1 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Cameron Edwards – Bigtyme |
34 A Semifinal |
Jordan McKenzie – Kingston |
Red W/O |
2 |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
48 B Nov. Semifinal |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
Blue 21-17 |
3 |
Marco Muller – Saskatchewan |
57 B Nov. 1/4 Final |
Michael Menechella – McGrorys |
Red 34-26 |
4 |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
41 B Open Semifinal |
Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance |
Red Ret-3 |
5 |
Mario Chavez – St. Catharines |
60 C Nov. Semifinal |
Dalton Pears – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
6 |
Agostino D’Luisio – Champion |
60 C Nov. Semifinal |
Igor Larionov – European |
Blue 24-7 |
7 |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
63 C Open Semifinal |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
Blue 24-20 |
8 |
Michael Affainie – Ajax |
64 Jr Sub Semifinal |
Tristan Laycock – Bluewater |
Red RSC3 |
9 |
Trinity Wapenmoose – Saskatchewan |
69 Jr Nov. Semifinal |
Matt Bentley – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO2 |
10 |
Scott Denotter – Point Blank |
81 Jr Nov. Semifinal |
Dave Rosabeck – Belleville |
Blue 21-16 |
11 |
Cameron McIsaac – Bigtyme |
60 Jr Open Semifinal |
Shane Niebergall – Saskatchewan |
Blue 31-29 |
12 |
Amanda Ayotte – Regency |
57 F Nov Semifinal |
Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance |
Blue w/o |
13 |
Kira Lococo – Newsgirls |
63 Sr. Fem. Final |
Cathy Van Ingen – Old Town |
Red RSCO3 |
14 |
Jackie Bork – Lambton |
66 Sr Fem. Semifinal |
Candace Wilson – St. Catharines |
Blue w/o |
15 |
Eric Sychangco – Champion |
64 Sr Nov 1/4 Final |
James Fertile – Boxing Factory |
Blue 23-13 |
16 |
Jonathan Gofar – Kombat Arts |
64 Sr Nov 1/4 Final |
Rob Young – McGrorys |
Red RSCO3 |
17 |
John Kerr – Fighting Alliance |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Shadi Nader – Kombat Arts |
Red w/o |
18 |
Ben Kokange – Below the Belt |
69 Sr. Nov. Semifinal |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Blue RSCO3 |
19 |
Christian Arambulo – Atlas |
69 Sr. Nov. Semifinal |
Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory |
Red 11-1 |
20 |
Shyloe Davis – Saskatchewan |
52 Sr Fem. Semifinal |
Heather Hopkins – CYC |
Blue 37-31 |
21 |
Mandy Bujold – Waterloo |
52 Sr Fem. Semifinal |
Melissa Landry – Champion |
Red w/o |
22 |
Star Jackman – Nappers |
81 Sr Nov 1/4 Final |
Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton |
Blue 10-9 |
23 |
Peter Jackson – Final Round |
91 Sr. Nov. Semifinal |
Denton Dailey – Bigtyme |
Blue RSC2 |
24 |
Julien Lefevre – Atlas |
91 Sr. Nov. Semifinal |
Atik Trabouisi – Belleville |
Blue w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday February – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Dallas Haselden – Tillers |
41 Cadet A Final |
Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys |
|
2 |
Dallas Haselden – Tillers |
54 Cadet A Final |
Jake Rock – Ajax |
|
3 |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
57 Cadet B Semifinal |
Luke Mason – Whip |
|
4 |
Rega Jihad – Nomad |
57 Cadet B Semifinal |
Marco Muller- SK |
|
5 |
Alycia Menechella – McGrorys |
57 F. B Semifinal |
Ashley Badchkam – McGrorys |
|
6 |
Jessica Ennet – Lambton |
50 F C Final |
Rachel Young – McGrorys |
|
7 |
Jordan Kerr – Firepower |
50 Cadet C Semifinal |
Devin Reti – Final Round |
|
8 |
Matt Conner – Steeltown |
54 Cadet C Semifinal |
Joseph Taban – Saskatchewan |
|
9 |
Devin Gibson – Lambton |
54 Cadet B Final |
Michael Menechella – McGrorys |
|
10 |
Britney Borja – Tillers |
60 F. C Final |
Alicia Kowalski – Steeltown |
|
11 |
Tanisha Edwards – CYC |
63 F. C Final |
Olivia Chessman – Boxing Factory |
|
12 |
Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance |
66 Cadet C Semifinal |
Mitchell Blancher – Waterloo |
|
13 |
Mike Cook – Atlas |
64 Sr Novice Semifinal |
Viacheslav Shevelov – European |
|
14 |
James Fertile – Boxing Factory |
64 Sr Novice Semifinal |
Jonathan Gofar – Kombat Arts |
|
15 |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
69 Sr Sub Semifinal |
Wayne Turcotte – Tillers |
|
16 |
Fernando Concha – Champion |
69 Sr Sub Semifinal |
John Kerr – Ft. Alliance |
|
17 |
Calayo Boekye- Bigtyme |
81 Sr Novice Semifinal |
Josh Mandryk – Bramalea |
|
18 |
Krystian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance |
81 Sr Novice Semifinal |
Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday February 2 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
34 Cadet A Final |
Cameron Edwards – Bigtyme |
|
2 |
Terence Richards – Bigtyme |
48 B Nov. Final |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
|
3 |
Jorge Pueblo – Champion |
41 B Open Final |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
|
4 |
Dalton Pears – Bigtyme |
60 C Nov. Final |
Igor Larionov – European |
|
5 |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
63 C Open Final |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
|
6 |
Mohammad Ashgar – Bramalea |
64 Jr Nov.Final |
Michael Affainie – Ajax |
|
7 |
Marco Copobianco – Bay Area |
69 Jr. Nov. Final |
Matt Bentley – Bigtyme |
|
8 |
Dylan Simon – Nappers |
81 Jr. Nov. Final |
Dave Rosabeck – Belleville |
|
9 |
Steve Wilcox – Steeltown |
60 Jr. Open Final |
Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme |
|
10 |
Shyloe Davis – Saskatchewan |
52 Sr. F. Open Final |
Mandy Bujold – Waterloo |
|
11 |
Priscilla Trompowsky – Atlas |
57 Sr F. Nov. Final |
Amanda Ayotte – Regency |
|
12 |
Renelle Minott – Newsgirls |
66 Sr F. Nov. Final |
Candace Wilson – St. Catharines |
|
13 |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
70 Sr. F. Nov. Final |
Cynthia White – Kingston |
|
14 |
Loni Powell – Firepower |
80 Sr. F. Nov. Final |
Darlene Wilfong – CYC |
|
15 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
69 Sr. Nov. Final |
Christian Arambulo – Atlas |
|
16 |
Mike Miller – Altas |
75 Sr. Sub. Final |
Ben Beebe – Champion |
|
17 |
Paul Bzdel – Saskatchewan |
75 Sr. Nov. Final |
David Pfaller – Liverpool |
|
18 |
Denton Dailey – Bigtyme |
91 Sr. Nov. Final |
Atik Trabouisi – Belleville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday February 3 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
|
John Grose – Bigtyme |
41 B. Nov. Final |
Stephen Simarin – Below the Belt |
|
|
Kyle McGregor – Ft. Alliance |
43 B. Nov. Final |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
|
|
Winner of Sat. 1pm #3 |
57 B Nov. Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm #4 |
|
|
Ali Javanshir – European |
50 C Nov. Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm #7 |
|
|
Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance |
54 C Nov. Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm #8 |
|
|
Alycia Menechella – McGrorys |
57 F. Nov Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm #5 |
|
|
Armando Medina – CYC |
57 C Nov. Final |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
|
|
Alec Rogerson – Bigtyme |
66 C Nov. Final |
Winner of Sat #11 |
|
|
Cody Beebe – Champion |
75 C Nov. Final |
Brett Emmons – Kingston |
|
|
Nolin Evans – Lambton |
86+ C Nov. Final |
Adrian Rosu – Whip |
|
|
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
52 C Open Final |
Mitchell Price – Liverpool |
|
|
John Clarke – Bigtyme |
57 Jr Nov. Final |
Julio Lazo – Ft. Alliance |
|
|
Peter Kouzos – European |
91+ Jr. Nov. Final |
Spencer Rolfe – Motor City |
|
|
Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory |
75 Jr. Open Final |
Sam Sandford – Bigtyme |
|
|
Winner of Sat 1pm #12 |
64 Sr. Nov. Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm #13 |
|
|
Winner of Sat 1pm #14 |
69 Sr Sub Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm #15 |
|
|
Winner of Sat 1pm #16 |
81 Sr. Nov. Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm #17 |
|