Thursday, February 28 – 7pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Akam Karani – Atlas | 56 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Gunnar Munday – Irwins | |
2 | Lucas Bahdi – Irwins | 60 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Milton Martinez – Clancy’s | |
3 | Mark Smither – Uptown | 60 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Aris Ahmadi – Whip | |
4 | Isho Shiba – McGrorys | 60 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown | |
5 | Richard Snetsinger – CYC | 60 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Joseph Malu – Grants | |
6 | Khol Adams – Dewith | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Ahmed Almelik – Atlas | |
7 | Raffaelo Fattore – CYC | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown | |
8 | Mehdi Abidi – HUF | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Maxim Gromyko – Stockyards | |
9 | Suad Murselli – Waterloo | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | James Fertile – Golden Gloves | |
10 | Mike Affaine – Clancy’s | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | John Maloney – BEL | |
11 | Bares Shakouri – Gideon | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Antonio Scaringi – Irwins | |
12 | Patrick Kelly – Ultimate | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Mikhail Miller – Atlas | |
13 | Richard Stagg – Delgado | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Brian Terreberry – Blands | |
14 | Dana Hassan – McGrorys | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Kingsley Alexander – Firepower | |
15 | Cody Crowley – Motor City | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Cody Briscoe – Ultimate | |
16 | Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Kevin Higson – Steeltown | |
17 | Nick Grimaldi – Fighting Island | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Jon Tello – Bramalea | |
18 | Kareem Hackett – Delgado | 81 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Azeem Khan – King of the Ring | |
19 | Ricky Evans – Grants | 81 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Star Jackman – Nappers | |
Friday, March 1 – 1pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results | |
1 | Hunter Lee – Windsor | 52 C Final | 3×2 | Terrell Piper – Waterloo | |
2 | Adrian Halford – Atlas | 52 Youth Final | 3×3 | Sulim Bagalova – CYC | |
3 | C.J. Marston – McGrorys | 56 Youth Semi | 3×3 | Joe Hagan – McGrorys | |
4 | Josh Lupia – Irwins | 56 Youth Semi | 3×3 | Karlito Elliott – Windsor | |
5 | Peter Osorio – Old School | 60 Youth Semi | 3×3 | Gabe Lupia – Irwins | |
6 | Cody Petherick – Motor City | 64 Youth Final | 3×3 | Zack Ridgewell – Steeltown | |
7 | Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme | 69 Youth Semi | 3×3 | Leeroy Chjikonyora – Atlas | |
8 | Nate Carzri – Bigtyme | 75 Youth Semi | 3×3 | Connor Ellis – BEL | |
9 | Alexander N’goran – MJKO | 81 Youth Final | 3×3 | Andy Tan – Grants | |
10 | Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown | 48 Sr Fem. Semi | 4×2 | Taveena Kum – TNT | |
11 | Lizette Gonzales – Kombat Arts | 51 Sr Fem. Semi | 4×2 | Sierra Picton – Nappers | |
12 | Bonnie Cook – Gideon | 69 Sr Fem. Final | 4×2 | Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver | |
13 | Noram Lachance – Fighting Island | 52 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas | |
14 | Jade Walsh – Old School | 64 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Jamie Williams – Beaver | |
15 | Steven Zea – Clancy’s | 64 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Michael Abbruscato – Irwins | |
16 | Devon Taylor – Atlas | 91 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Damian Johnson – Clancy’s | |
17 | Dawson Gibson – Atlas | 91+ Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Mel Miljos – Clancy’s | |
18 | Marlon Barrington – Tiller’s | 91+ Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Omari Henry – CYC | |
Friday, March 1 – 7pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Rounds | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Devin Gibson – Bluewater | 56 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Chris Damiani – Rough | |
2 | Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring | 56 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Walter Ramirez – Grants | |
3 | Dillon Rushton – Steeltown | 56 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | David Garvey – Windsor | |
4 | Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown | 56 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
5 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 60 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
6 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 60 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
7 | Kane Heron – HUF | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Brian Stevenson – Steeltown | |
8 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
9 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
10 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 69 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
11 | Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Ishaan Khan – Florida Jack’s | |
12 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
13 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
14 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 75 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
15 | Fabricio Portillo – TNT | 81 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Phil Knox – Stockyards | |
16 | Ryan Laprise – Windsor | 81 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Haidar Mansour – Rough | |
17 | Tim Cronin – CYC | 81 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Max Rizzi – Bigtyme | |
18 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | 81 Sr Prelim | 3×3 | Winner of Thurs 7pm | |
Saturday, March 2 – 1pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | ||
1 | Winner of Fri 1pm | 56 Youth Final | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
2 | Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown | 60 Youth Final | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
3 | Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor | 69 Youth Final | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
4 | Alex Deva – Windsor | 75 Youth Final | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
5 | Deedra Chestnut – Clancy’s | 69 Youth Fem. Final | 4×2 | Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas | |
6 | McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts | 48 Sr Fem. Final | 4×2 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
7 | Amanda Galle – All Canadian | 51 Sr Fem. Final | 4×2 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
8 | Heather Hopkins – CYC | 54 Sr Fem. Final | 4×2 | Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme | |
9 | Erica Adjei – Beaver | 57 Sr Fem. Final | 4×2 | Sukhpreet Singh – King of the Ring | |
10 | Cheyenne Wiley – Windsor | 64 Sr Fem. Final | 4×2 | Lita Mae Button – Grants | |
11 | Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC | 64 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Josh Wagner – Bigtyme | |
12 | Winner of Fri 1pm | 64 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
Saturday March 2 – 7pm | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results | |
1 | PG Tondo – Atlas | 49 Sr Final | 3×3 | Ahmed Karatella – Grants | |
2 | Evan Gillard – Motor City | 52 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 56 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
4 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 56 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
5 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 60 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
6 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 69 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
7 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 69 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
8 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 75 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
9 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 75 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
10 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 81 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
11 | Winner of Fri 7pm | 81 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 7pm | |
12 | Paul Rasmussen – TNT | 91 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Sumit Manu – King of the Ring | |
13 | Aaron Huggins – Atlas | 91 Sr Semi | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
14 | Winner of Fri 1pm | 91+ Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Fri 1pm | |
Sunday March 3- Noon | |||||
No. | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results | |
1 | Sydney Pitre – Rough | 57 C Makeup | 3×2 | Caitlin Trenholme – HUF | |
2 | Winner of Sat 7pm | 56 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Sat 7pm | |
3 | Winner of Sat 7pm | 64 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Sat 7pm | |
4 | Winner of Sat 7pm | 69 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Sat 7pm | |
5 | Winner of Sat 7pm | 75 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Sat 7pm | |
6 | Winner of Sat 7pm | 81 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Sat 7pm | |
7 | Winner of Sat 7pm | 91 Sr Final | 3×3 | Winner of Sat 7pm |
Click HERE for draw sheets by weight class.