|
Friday, Oct. 12 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steve Wigle – Fighting Island |
43A Semi |
3×1 |
Gerson Lobo – McGrorys |
Blue 3-2 |
2 |
Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo |
64B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Brock Brian – Fighting Island |
Red RSC1 |
3 |
Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s |
69 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Joe Conway – CYC |
Red RSC1 |
4 |
Kyle Smith – National Capital |
69 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Brandon Rea – Durham |
Red 5-0 |
5 |
Mikayeel Abidi – Evolution |
69 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Brad Leduc McIntrye – Nat. Capital |
Red 5-0 |
6 |
Brent Sage – Steeltown |
69 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Bader Mahmoud – National Capital |
Red 3-2 |
7 |
Jhon Bianco – Champion |
75 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Randy Ogden – Beaver |
Blue 10-2 |
8 |
Paul Nickelchok – Firepower |
75 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
JD Firth – Kingston |
Blue 12-6 |
9 |
Bronson Morris – Irwin’s |
75 Sr Nov Prelim |
3×2 |
Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines |
Blue 12-5 |
10 |
Andrew Miller – Grant Bros |
75 Sr Nov Prelim |
3×2 |
Steve Hagan – Durham |
Blue 8-5 |
11 |
Martin Van Zanten – All Canadian |
81 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Matt Whyte – Evolution |
Red 8-1 |
12 |
Matt Bekar – Bay Area |
81 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Zsolt Kornokovics – Irwin’s |
Blue RSCI-1 |
13 |
Justin Rock – HUF |
81 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Bojan Dodik – National Capital |
Red 9-6 |
14 |
Abdullah Carriere – HUF |
91 Sr Prelim |
3×2 |
Mario Gravelle – CYC |
Blue 15-12 |
15 |
Aaron Daniels – CYC |
91 Sr Prelim |
3×2 |
Scott Taylor – Waterloo |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday October 13 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steve McWilliams – King of Ring |
37 A Final |
3×1 |
Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines |
|
2 |
Xander Kapetanios – CYC |
43A Final |
3×1 |
Gerson Lobo – McGrorys |
|
3 |
David Brzezinski – Champion |
48A Final |
3×1 |
Luis Estrada – Steeltown |
|
4 |
Khalil McIntyre – HUF |
60A Final |
3×1 |
Dylan Grottola – Niagara Falls |
|
5 |
Ashmita Kumar – King of the Ring |
52B Fem. Final |
3×1.5 |
Deneige Chaffey – Windsor |
|
6 |
Mohammad Karim Azizi – Irwins |
57C Semi |
3×2 |
C.J. Marston – McGrorys |
|
7 |
Heiner Bremudez – Stockyards |
57C Semi |
3×2 |
Joe Hagan – McGrorys |
|
8 |
Austin Bene – Ultimate |
66C Final |
3×2 |
John Tomlinson – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
9 |
Preston Fletcher – Evolution |
70C Semi |
3×2 |
Nate Carzri – Bigtyme |
|
10 |
Cuong Cao – TNT |
80+ C Final |
3×2 |
Ali Nikzad – CYC |
|
11 |
Nicole Roche – HUF |
60 Youth Fem. Semi |
3×2 |
Jessica Bastos – Waterloo |
|
12 |
Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas |
69 Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Patrick MacInnis – Bluewater |
|
13 |
Jeevan Dosanjh – King of the Ring |
69 Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Dan Vanderham – Steeltown |
|
14 |
Edessa Zoleta – HUF |
60 Sr Fem Semi |
3×2 |
Maribel Marin – King of the Ring |
|
15 |
Christy Hendriks – St.Catharines |
64 Sr Fem. Final |
3×2 |
Jessica Simon – Ultimate |
|
16 |
Julie Dickinson – Grant Bros |
75 Sr Fem. Final |
3×2 |
Alison Grey – Toronto Newsgirls |
|
17 |
Lita Mae Button – Grant Bros |
64 Sr Fem Open Final |
4×2 |
Marie Eve Dicaire – Quebec |
|
18 |
Bonnie Cook |
69 Sr Fem Open Final |
4×2 |
Melissa Redmond – Quebec` |
|
19 |
Joseph Bray – Ultimate |
81 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Kyle Goodwin – Steeltown |
|
20 |
Ricky Evans – Grant Bros. |
81 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Brock Stumpf – TNT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday October 13 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Cameron Williams – Motor City |
45B Final |
3×1.5 |
Andy Dynes – CYC |
|
2 |
Sukhpal Grewel – King of the Ring |
47B Final |
3×1.5 |
Will Volpe – BEL |
|
3 |
Eric Fairbairn – Bluewater |
52B Final |
3×1.5 |
Hamza Hamid – Motor City |
|
4 |
Zack Leckey – Bigtyme |
64B Final |
3×1.5 |
Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo |
|
5 |
Ahmed Jaroudi – National Capital |
75 Youth Final |
3×2 |
Mark Sundram – McGrorys |
|
6 |
Brett Howey – TNT |
81 Youth Final |
3×2 |
Connor Roland – Fighting Island |
|
7 |
Darryl Rejano – Ajax |
60 Sr Final; |
3×2 |
Fred Goria – Evolution |
|
8 |
Jeremy Crooks – Durham |
64 Sr Final |
3×2 |
Julian Villanova – Evolution |
|
9 |
Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Kyle Smith – National Capital |
|
10 |
Mikayeel Abidi – Evolution |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Brent Sage – Steeltown |
|
11 |
Omar Jeddy – Atlas |
69 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Juan Vargas – Evolution |
|
12 |
Tyler Labelle – Kingston |
75 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Randy Ogden – Beaver |
|
13 |
Enzo Rivera – The Web |
75 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
JD Firth – Kingston |
|
14 |
Cody Briscoe – Ultimate |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines |
|
15 |
Steve Hagan – Durham |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Khadil Morris – Kombat Arts |
|
16 |
Hamam Faroug – Windsor |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Martin Van Zanten – All Canadian |
|
17 |
Zsolt Kornokovics – Irwins |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Justin Rock – HUF |
|
18 |
Dan Doyle – McGrorys |
91 Sr Nov Semi |
3×2 |
Devon Taylor – Atlas |
|
19 |
Mario Gravelle – CYC |
91 Sr Nov Semi |
3×2 |
Scott Taylor – Waterloo |
|