|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Oct. 1 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Kelly Shayneisha – Atlas |
66 kg B Fem. |
3 x 1.5 |
Tammy Thibeaut – Saskatchewan |
Blue 10-5 |
2 |
Gabe Lupia – Niagara Fight Club |
52 B Sub Semi |
3 x 1.5 |
Noal Nigli – CYC |
Blue 10-6 |
3 |
Kolebi McClure – Ajax |
52 B Sub Semi |
3 x 1.5 |
Donovan Shaw – Regency |
Blue 5-3 |
4 |
Eden Hem – McGrorys |
52 C Semi |
3 x 2 |
Senduran Thurirajasingham-CYC |
Red 13-9 |
5 |
Peter Nguyen – McGrorys |
52 C Semi |
3 x 2 |
Praise-Giver Tondo – Atlas |
Blue 10-5 |
6 |
Valentin Lyashenko – European |
54 C Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Lloyd Petta – Atlas |
Blue 6-3 |
7 |
Matthew McLeod – Uptown |
63C Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Joeny Tran – McGrorys |
Blue 6-5 |
8 |
Brent Waldie – Kingston |
70 C Semi |
3 x 2 |
Dallas Sexton – Niagara Fight Club |
Blue RSC3 |
9 |
Cole Robinson – Leamington |
75 Y Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
David Calix – Nappers |
Blue RSC3 |
10 |
Devon Edh – Leamington |
75 Y Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Roman Krill – Dewith’s |
Blue 18-7 |
11 |
Danny Hockaday – BEL |
75 Y Nov Semi |
3 x 2 |
Cody Blais – Ultimate |
Red 10-7 |
12 |
Lawrence Hay – McGrorys |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Dino Maddalena – Nappers |
Red 18-14 |
13 |
Cody Thompson – Fighting Alliance |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Mitch Mayell – Kingston |
Red 11-8 |
14 |
Nick Lewsey – National Capital |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
James Bishop – Niagara Fight Club |
Blue 9-7 |
15 |
Matt Doleman – Regency |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Caleb Lampitoc – Florida Jacks |
Red 5-1 |
16 |
Ishaan Khan – Florida Jacks |
69 Sr Nov 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Patson Ncube – Kingston |
Red 3-2 |
17 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr Nov 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Tariq Ismail – Hadaba |
Blue 5-4 |
18 |
Richard Grassie – Niagara Fight Club |
75 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Daniel Levstick – Uptown |
Red 14-10 |
19 |
Mike Morris – Fighting Alliance |
75 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Kyle Sauve – Ultimate |
Blue w/o |
20 |
Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing |
75 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Nick Grimaldi – Fighting Island |
Red 18-6 |
21 |
Kareem Hacket – Kombat Arts |
75 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Ryan Houghton – Regency |
Red 17-1 |
22 |
Mike Burrell – Kingston |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Jody Jones – King St. |
Blue 14-9 |
23 |
Ilya Zalessky – European |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
David Monteiro – Kombat Arts |
Blue RSC2 |
24 |
Brandon Gilmour – Kingston |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Nick Lavalee – Regency |
Blue Ret2 |
25 |
Tarek Hazime – Rough House |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3 x 2 |
Sobieski – Kyzysztof – King St. |
Red RSC-1 |
26 |
Damion Johnson – Fighting Alliance |
91 Sr Final |
3 x 2 |
Jordan Smith – St. Catharines |
Blue Ret2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Oct. 2 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
39 A Sub Semi |
3 x 1 |
Noah Testai – CYC |
Blue CB 9-8 |
2 |
Willy Dufour – Windsor |
48 A Semi |
3 x 1 |
Anthony Mulder – Fighting Island |
Blue 5-4 |
3 |
Mateo Gutierrez Pebon-King St. |
48 A Semi |
3 x 1 |
Richard Gulyas – Atlas |
Blue 11-2 |
4 |
Chris Quale – Ajax |
47 B Sub Semi |
3 x 1.5 |
Jeff Venzon – Niagara Falls |
Red 9-3 |
5 |
Lake Ellsworth – Bay Area |
61 B Final |
3 x 1.5 |
Nicholas Gutierrez Pebon – King St. |
Blue 9-6 |
6 |
Devin Kraushar – Niagara Fight Club |
64.5 B Final |
3 x 1.5 |
Antonio Iuliani – St. Catharines |
Blue 10-2 |
7 |
Jake James – St. Catharines |
80 B Final |
3 x 1.5 |
Ilya Skolkov – European |
Red RSC-3 |
8 |
Deedra Chestnut – King St. Boxing |
66B Fem.Final |
3 x 1.5 |
Tammy Thibeault – Saskatchewan |
Red 11-7 |
9 |
Carlos Puebla – Champion |
50 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Connor Gordon – Bigtyme |
Blue 10-2 |
10 |
Aris Ahmedi – Whip |
54 C Nov Final |
3 x 2 |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
Blue RSC3 |
11 |
Hojhan Ako – Hadaba |
60 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Estuardo Sanchez – McGrorys |
Blue 13-11 |
12 |
Mason Blyth – Windsor |
63 C Nov.Final |
3 x 2 |
Zack Wilson – Uptown |
Red 9-2 |
13 |
Piotr Godek – Fighting Alliance |
56 Y Final |
3 x 2 |
Nate Dipasquale – Fighting Island |
Red 9-2 |
14 |
Josh Bonaventura – Sullys |
60 Y Final |
3 x 2 |
Joe Kpanabom – Nappers |
Red 14-5 |
15 |
Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency |
64 Y Semi |
3 x 2 |
Alex Chisamore – Kingston |
Red 5-1 |
16 |
Nick Truesdale – Kingston |
69 Y Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Cody Briscoe – Ultimate |
Red 12-9 |
17 |
Cameron Windjack – Nappers |
69 Y Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Anthony Marcoccia – Atlas |
Blue 11-4 |
18 |
Adam Funnell – Kingston |
91+ Y Final |
3 x 2 |
Miljas Mladen – Fighting Alliance |
Blue 9-8 |
19 |
Tanya Kahkonen – Evolution |
51 Sr F. Semi |
3 x 2 |
Amanda Anderson – Regency |
Blue 13-3 |
20 |
Thomas Frances – Ajax |
60 Sr Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Jamal Dayraki – Rough House |
Red RSC2 |
21 |
Tyson McCracken – Ultimate |
64 Sr Nov.Semi |
3 x 2 |
Niles Santos – Dewith’s |
Red 3-1 |
22 |
Phil Knox – Atlas |
81Sr Nov.Semi |
3 x 2 |
Kevin Daisley – Dewith’s |
Red 8-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Oct. 2 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Hugo Barazza – St. Catharines |
47 B Nov. Final |
3 x 1.5 |
Karlito Elliott – Windsor |
Red 5-4 |
2 |
Eden Hem – McGrorys |
52 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Praise Giver Tondo – Atlas |
Red 15-9 |
3 |
Farhan Hossain – CYC |
54 C Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Lloyd Petta – Atlas |
Blue 6-5 |
4 |
Arlen Duquette – Kingston |
63 C Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Joeny Tran – McGrorys |
Blue 11-10 |
5 |
Azis Egamberdiyev – TNT |
70 C Final |
3 x 2 |
Dallas Sexton – Niagara Fight Club |
Red CB 9-8 |
6 |
John Maloney – BEL |
69 Y Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme |
Red RSC1 |
7 |
David Calix – Nappers |
75 Y Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Roman Krill – Dewith’s |
Blue 11-8 |
8 |
Chris Strictland – Bigtyme |
75 Y Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Danny Hockaday – BEL |
Red 11-9 |
9 |
Kyle Marsh – Ajax |
60 Sr Nov.Final |
3 x 2 |
Anthony Singh – Uptown |
Red 12-1 |
10 |
Graham Ash – Florida Jacks |
64 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Aaron Cho – Atlas |
Blue RSC1 |
11 |
James Bishop – Niagara Fight Club |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Matt Doleman – Regency |
Red RSC2 |
12 |
Darren Gonzales – Kombat Arts |
69 Sr Nov Semi |
3 x 2 |
Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea |
Blue 4-1 |
13 |
Ishaan Khan – Florida Jacks |
69 Sr Nov Semi |
3 x 2 |
Tariq Ismail – Hadaba |
Blue 10-4 |
14 |
Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing |
75 Sr Semi |
3 x 2 |
Kareem Hacket – Kombat Arts |
Red w/o |
15 |
Jody Jones – King St. |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
David Monteiro – Kombat Arts |
Blue 12-2 |
16 |
Nick Lavalee – Regency |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
3 x 2 |
Tarek Hazime – Rough House |
Blue RSC3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Oct. 3 – Noon |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Tammy Thibeault – Saskatchewan |
66 C Makeup |
3 x 2 |
Stephie Halcrow – Bay Area |
|
2 |
Sean Lagman – Champion |
64 Sr Nov Final |
3 x 2 |
Tyson McCracken – Ultimate |
|
3 |
Jessie Grigsby – Bay Area |
57 C Makeup |
3 x 2 |
Kaitlyn Szabo – Bluewater |
|
4 |
Kyle Sauve – Ultimate |
75 Sr Final |
3 x 2 |
Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing |
|
5 |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club |
66 C Makeup |
3 x 2 |
Mason Blyth – Windsor |
|
6 |
Nick Truesdale – Kingston |
69 Y Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Anthony Marcoccia – Atlas |
|
7 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
51 Sr F. Final |
3 x 2 |
Amanda Anderson – Regency |
|
8 |
Tristan Walach – Fighting Island |
39 A Final |
3 x 1 |
Noah Testai – CYC |
|
9 |
Anthony Mulder – Fighting Island |
48 A Final |
3 x 1 |
Richard Gulyas – Atlas |
|
10 |
Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea |
69 Sr Nov. Final |
3 x 2 |
Tariq Ismail – Hadaba |
|
11 |
David Monteiro – Kombat Arts |
81 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Tarek Hazime – Rough House |
|
12 |
Connor Judge – CYC |
47 B Sub Final |
3 x 1.5 |
Chris Quale – Ajax |
|
13 |
Noah Nigli – CYC |
52 B Final |
3 x 1.5 |
Donovan Shaw – Regency |
|
14 |
Abdul Najim – European |
64 Y Final |
3 x 2 |
Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency |
|
15 |
Ryan Scheer – Fighting Alliance |
60 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
Thomas Francis – Ajax |
|
16 |
Cody Thompson – Fighting Alliance |
69 Sr Sub Final |
3 x 2 |
James Bishop – Niagara Fight Club |
|