|
Thursday, Nov. 8 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Marc Dorion – Beaver |
57 Sr Male 1/4 Final |
Moe Abedeen – Kombat Arts |
Blue 34-17 |
2 |
Alison Hunter – Border City |
60 Sr Female Final |
Jennifer McConnell – Windsor |
Blue 26-18 |
3 |
Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown |
60 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Artem Atadzhanyan – European |
Red 23-22 |
4 |
Tyler Dunlop – Ft. Island |
69 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Daniel Khan – McGrorys |
Blue 31-30 |
5 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
69 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Kane Heron – HUF |
Red 21-17 |
6 |
Ben Shamoon – McGrorys |
69 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Jon Tello – Bramalea |
Red RSCO2 |
7 |
Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts |
69 Sr Male Prelim. |
Tim Smith – Boxing Factory |
Red RSCO3 |
8 |
Thomas DaSilva – Sullys |
69 Sr Male Prelim. |
Brandon Cook – Motor City |
Blue 44-30 |
9 |
Claude Makouaka – Gale Kerwin |
69 Sr Male Prelim. |
Ian Scagnetti – Bigtyme |
Red RSCO3 |
10 |
Jerome Gabriel – Motor City |
75 Sr Male Prelim. |
Rene Rivest – Windsor |
Red 25-24 |
11 |
Andrew Gales – Bigtyme |
75 Sr Male Prelim. |
Bas Gohar – Bigtyme |
Red RSCI – 3 |
12 |
Don Willis – Windsor |
91 Sr Male Prelim. |
Brandon Hrystzak – Uptown |
Blue 46-20 |
13 |
Tyler Kewayosh – KAYO |
91 Sr Male Prelim. |
Terry Dummitt – BEL |
Red RSC4 |
14 |
Tamirlan Kuliev – European |
91 Sr Male Prelim. |
Justin White – McGrorys |
Blue 30-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday November 9 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Justin Hocko – E. Windsor |
Results |
1 |
Mitchell Price – Liverpool |
50 C Male Final |
Justin Hocko – E. Windsor |
Blue RSCO3 |
2 |
Kevin Guenette – Windsor |
60 C Male Final |
Ali Youseff – Border City |
Blue 26-16 |
3 |
Kaydian Morgan – Steeltown |
63 Sr Female Semi Final |
Elaine Fowler – Champion |
Blue 17-5 |
4 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
64 Jr Male Semi Final |
Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme |
Red 33-16 |
5 |
Liam McIntyre- Ft. Alliance |
70 C Male Final |
Vince Chiarappa – Ft. Island |
Red 20-15 |
6 |
Sam Sandford – Bigtyme |
75 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Zack Knechtel – Windsor |
Red 41-29 |
7 |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
81 Sr Male 1/4 Final |
Christian O’Brien – Whip |
Red RSCO3 |
8 |
David Jenner – KAYO |
81 Sr Male 1/4 Final |
Lucas Welniak – Border City |
Red 41-27 |
9 |
Cam Di Paolo – Ft. Island |
91 Jr Male Semi Final |
E. Ghahramanyan – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO2 |
10 |
Frank Rill – Motor City |
91+ Sr Male Semi Final |
Shavar Henry – Ft. Alliance |
Red 12-9 |
11 |
Adnan Shahkaran – Round One |
91+ Sr Male Semi Final |
Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin |
Red 34-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday November 9 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme |
57 Sr Male Semi Final |
Justin Ceskauskas – Top Glove |
Red 36-11 |
2 |
Ron Makovoz – Atlas |
60 Jr Male Semi Final |
Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme |
Red RSCO2 |
3 |
William Plotnikov – European |
69 Jr Male Semi Final |
Daniel Khan – McGrorys |
Red 16-13 |
4 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
69 Jr Male Semi Final |
Ben Shamoon – McGrorys |
Blue 26-22 |
5 |
Andre Gorges- Border City |
69 Sr Male Semi Final |
Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts |
Blue KO-1 |
6 |
Brandon Cook – Motor City |
69 Sr Male Semi Final |
Claude Makouaka – Gale Kerwin |
Red RSCH1 |
7 |
Jonathan Rego – Huf |
75 Sr Male 1/4 Final |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
Blue 37-29 |
8 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
75 Sr Male 1/4 Final |
Andrew Gales – Bigtyme |
Red 35-18 |
9 |
Hosni Below – Beaver |
75 Sr Male 1/4 Final |
Steve Rolls – Ft. Alliance |
Blue 27-17 |
10 |
Fabricio Portillo – Whip |
91 Sr Male Semi Final |
Brandon Hrystzak – Uptown |
Blue RSCO3 |
11 |
Tyler Kewayosh – KAYO |
91 Sr Male Semi Final |
Justin White – McGrory’s |
Blue 40-33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday November 10 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Curtis Antonucci – Ft. Island |
52 C Male Final |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO2 |
2 |
Jacob Rhules – Ft. Alliance |
57 C Male Semi Final |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
Blue RSC2 |
3 |
Logan Cotton – Ft. Alliance |
60 Sr Male Semi Final |
Showkat Ali – CYC |
Blue 41-31 |
4 |
Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
63 C Male Semi Final |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
Blue 44-29 |
5 |
Laura Miller – Atlas |
63 Sr Female Final |
Elaine Fowler – Champion |
Blue RSCO1 |
6 |
Henri Lopez – Beaver |
64 Jr Male Final |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
Blue RSCO3 |
7 |
Jonathan Bochner – Atlas |
64 Sr Male Semi Final |
Mark Collucci – Atlas |
Red RSCO2 |
8 |
Zishan Khan – Below the Belt |
75 Jr Male Semi Final |
Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory |
Red 33-20 |
9 |
Sam Sandford – Bigtyme |
75 Jr Male Semi Final |
Robbie Shewell – Uptown |
Blue RSCH2 |
10 |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
81 Sr Male Semi Final |
Dave Jenner – KAYO |
Red RSCO2 |
11 |
Mitchell Price – Liverpool |
48 C |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
Blue RSCI2 |
12 |
Kyle Matuk – Motor City |
91 Jr Male Final |
Edvin Ghahramayan – Bigtyme |
Red RSC1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday November 10 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Jennifer Via – CYC |
50 Sr Female Final |
Lisette Gonzales – Kombat Arts |
Red Ret 2 |
2 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
51 Jr Male Final |
David Palacios – Whip |
Blue 21-18 |
3 |
Joey Ashkhan – Bramalea |
54 Jr Male Final |
Jermaine Badchkam – McGrorys |
Blue RSCO3 |
4 |
Jeremy Young – Ft. Alliance |
54 Sr Male Final |
Alex Chedarsingh – CYC |
Red Ret 4 |
5 |
Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme |
57 Sr Male Final |
Moe Abedeen – Kombat Arts |
Red 32-20 |
6 |
Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts |
69 Sr Male Final |
Brandon Cook – Motor City |
Red RSCO2 |
7 |
Joyce Findlay – Ft. Alliance |
70 Sr Female Final |
Marianne Millar – Regency |
Red 5-4 |
8 |
Andrea Savard – Firepower |
75 Sr Female Final |
Kate Hall – Atlas |
Red RSCO1 |
9 |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
75 Sr Male Semi Final |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
Red 24 -9 |
10 |
Steve Rolls – Ft. Alliance |
75 Sr Male Semi Final |
Jerome Gabriel – Motor City |
Red 22-12 |
11 |
Aimee Willimot – KAYO |
86 Sr Female Makup |
Melinda Watpool – Tillers |
Blue 21 -20 |
12 |
Sam Matischuck – Ft. Alliance |
81 Jr Male Final |
Colin Fish – Motor City |
Blue – Ret1 |
13 |
Frankie Rill – Motor City |
91+ Sr Male Final |
Adnan Shahkaran – Round One |
Red – RSCH4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday November 11 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Brendan Wafer – Top Glove |
57 C Male Final |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
Blue 31-23 |
2 |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
63 C Male Final |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
Blue 22-17 |
3 |
Ron Makovoz – Atlas |
60 Jr Male Final |
Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue DQ4 |
4 |
William Plotnikov – European |
69 Jr Male Final |
Ben Shamoon – McGrorys |
Blue 23-18 |
5 |
Zishan Khan – Below the Belt |
75 Jr Male Final |
Robbie Shewell – Uptown |
Red RSC2 |
6 |
Tony Luis – Champs |
60 Sr. Male Final |
Showkat Ali – CYC |
Red 26-20 |
7 |
Karim Ebead – East Windsor |
64 Sr Male Final |
Jonathan Bochner – Atlas |
Blue 23-14 |
8 |
Stuart Boyd – McGroys |
75 Sr Male Final |
Steve Rolls – FT Alliance |
Red 9-8 |
9 |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
81 Sr Male Final |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
Red RSCO3 |
10 |
Brandon Hrystzak – Uptown |
91 Sr. Male Final |
Justin White – McGrorys |
Blue RSCO3 |