|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Oct. 3 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Gunner Munday – St. Catharines |
46 B Semi |
Ryan Raskin – European |
Red RSC-1 |
2 |
John Grose – Bigtyme |
46 B Semi |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
Blue RSCO2 |
3 |
Cole Beottger – Point Blank |
50 B Final |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
Blue RSCO1 |
4 |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
52 B Semi |
Devin Gibson – Lambton |
Blue 22-10 |
5 |
Michael Menechella – McGrorys |
57 B 1/4 Final |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
Red 16-9 |
6 |
Riley McCormick – BEL |
57 B 1/4 Final |
Sam Morgan – Elite |
Red 29-27 |
7 |
Samantha Ethier – KAYO |
50 C Female Final |
Rachel Young – McGrorys |
Blue 23-21 |
8 |
Chantal Lachapelle – Bluewater |
54 C Female Final |
Rachel Sawiki – St. Catharines |
Blue 23-19 |
9 |
Nick Bullard – Point Blank |
50 C Semi |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
Blue 33-22 |
10 |
Khalid Ahmadi – Elite |
70 C Semi |
Cameron McGean – St. Catharines |
Blue RSC1 |
11 |
Chris Chatten – BEL |
70 C Semi |
Cameron Halsall – Liverpool |
Blue RSC1 |
12 |
Feroz Mohseni – Elite |
57 Jr Semi |
Fesal Sobir – CYC |
Blue RSCO3 |
13 |
Julio Lazo – Ft. Alliance |
57 Jr Semi |
Josh Paavola – Top Glove |
Red 11-2 |
14 |
Mohammad Ashgar – Bramalea |
64 Jr Semi |
Michael Affaine – Ajax |
Blue 5-3 |
15 |
George Antabi – Gale Kerwin |
69 Jr 1/4 Final |
Kyle Paraggua – Bigtyme |
Blue 8-6 |
16 |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
70 Sr. Female Semi |
Cynthia White – Kingston |
Blue 33-23 |
17 |
Tim Sookhoo – Bramalea |
60 Sr Semi |
Caio Ito – Sully’s |
Red 11-7 |
18 |
Kyle Connelly – Ft. Alliance |
64 Sr 1/4 Final |
Tyson McCracken – Ultimate |
Red 4-2 |
19 |
Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Trevor Boudreau – Sault |
Red 24-20 |
20 |
Mike Jolly – Bigtyme |
75 Sr 1/4 Final |
Marek Musiej – Kombat Arts |
Red 17-8 |
21 |
Marty Ellis – Sault |
81 Sr 1/4 Final |
Amir Elshazly – CYC |
Blue 14-6 |
22 |
Juan Agular – Kingston |
81 Sr 1/4 Final |
Michael Kovacs – All Canadian |
Blue 14-10 |
23 |
Trevor Booth – Gale Kerwin |
91 Sr 1/4 Final |
Travis Ridell – Bigtyme |
Blue 15-14 |
24 |
Jermaine Bennett – Florida Jacks |
91 Sr. 1/4-Final |
Yanni Tome – All Canadian |
Red 6-5 |
25 |
Bernard Dadula – Ajax |
91+ Senior Semifinal |
Davey Hodges – Whip |
Blue RSCO3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Oct. 4/08 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
37 A Final |
Jordan MacKenzie – Kingston |
Red 12-7 |
2 |
Aaron Notay – King of the Ring |
52 A Final |
Keaton Jeffs – Kingston |
Blue RSC2 |
3 |
Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club |
43 B Final |
Brian Derro – Top Glove |
Red 21-8 |
4 |
Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines |
54 B Semi |
Thaddeus Tizon – Elite |
Red RSCO3 |
5 |
Luke Mason – Whip |
57 B Semi |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
Red RSC1 |
6 |
Michael Menechella – McGrorys |
57 B Semi |
Riley McCormick – BEL |
Blue Ret-2 |
7 |
Mario Chavez – St. Catharines |
60 C Final |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO1 |
8 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
63 C Sub Semi |
Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring |
Blue RSCO3 |
9 |
Cody Nixon – Motor City |
63 C Nov. Final |
Dalton Pears – Bigtyme |
Blue 28-19 |
10 |
Andrew Raposo – Florida Jacks |
66 C Sub Semi |
Agostino D’Alusio – Champion |
Blue 19-11 |
11 |
Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance |
66 C Nov. Final |
Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme |
Blue 9-7 |
12 |
Brett Emmons – Kingston |
80 C Final |
Nolin Evans – Lambton |
Red 8-2 |
13 |
Matt Bentley – Bigtyme |
69 Jr Semi |
Dave Spence – Bramalea |
Red RSC2 |
14 |
Dustyn Perry – Motor City |
69 Jr Semi |
Kyle Pragga – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO3 |
15 |
Jamie Fuderer – BEL |
64 Sr Semi Final |
Duc Duong – Bigtyme |
Red RSCO2 |
16 |
Philip Ha – Beaver |
64 Sr Sub Semi Final |
Kyle Donnelly – Fighting Alliance |
Red RSCO3 |
17 |
Brandon Strome – Whip |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
Ian Rodrigues – Atlas |
Red 25-21 |
18 |
Jeremy Plunkett – Beaver |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
Red 17-6 |
19 |
Victor Ong – Beaver |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
Mike Jolly – Bigtyme |
Red Ret-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Oct. 4/08 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Gunner Munday – St. Catharines |
46 B Final |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
Blue RSCO3 |
2 |
Jordan Dent – Liverpool |
52 B Final |
Devin Gibson – Lambton |
Blue RSC1 |
3 |
Elham Talmal – Point Blank |
50 C Final |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
Blue 22-18 |
4 |
Fesal Sobir – CYC |
57 Jr Final |
Julio Lazo – Fighting Alliance |
Blue 15-8 |
5 |
Morgan Hughes – Bala |
64 Jr Final |
Michael Affaine – Ajax |
Blue 13-10 |
6 |
Courtney Doupe – Kingston |
70 Jr. Female Final |
Jessica Murdoch – Whip |
Red RSCO2 |
7 |
Nicole Therrian – Centre Ring |
57 Sr Female Final |
Kira Lococo – Newsgirls |
Blue RSCO1 |
8 |
Brianna Hennessey – Gale Kerwin |
66 Sr. Female Final |
Heather Kennedy – BEL |
Red Ret-1 |
9 |
Renelle Minott – Newsgirls |
70 Sr. Female Final |
Cynthia White – Kingston |
Blue 9-8 |
10 |
Heather Hopkins – CYC |
54 Sr. Female Open Final |
Linda Scourditis – Beaver |
Blue RSCO2 |
11 |
Ramon Perdomo – Whip |
60 Sr Final |
Tim Sookhoo – Bramalea |
Blue CB 33-25 |
12 |
Milan Vukovich – Niagara Fight Club |
91 Sr. Semi |
Romy Dadula – Ajax |
Red RSCO3 |
13 |
Omar Henry – Ft. Alliance |
91+ Sr Final |
Davey Hodges – Whip |
Red RSCO3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Oct. 5/08 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Uzair Said – HUF |
70 B Final |
Josh Benoit – Ultimate |
|
2 |
Jamie Fuderer – BEL |
64 Sr. Final |
Philip Ha – Beaver |
|
3 |
Patrick Kelly – Ultimate |
75 Sr Final |
Victor Ong – Beaver |
|
4 |
Lita Mae Button – Atlas |
70 Sr. Female Open Final |
Amber Konikow – Top Glove |
|
5 |
Brandon Strome – Whip |
69 Sr Sub Final |
Jeremy Plunkett – Beaver |
|
6 |
Jake Stanley-Boxing Factory |
57 B Final |
Riley McCormick – BEL |
|
7 |
Michael Jordan – BEL |
66 C Final |
Agostino D’Alusion – Champion |
|
8 |
Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance |
57 C Final |
A. Vorobec – European |
|
9 |
Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines |
54 B Final |
Aris Ahmadi – Elite |
|
10 |
Igor Larionov – European |
63 C Final |
Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring |
|
11 |
Cameron McGean – St. Catharines |
70 C Final |
Cameron Halsall – Liverpool |
|
12 |
Matt Bentley – Bigtyme |
69 Jr. Final |
Kyl Paraggua – Bigtyme |
|
13 |
David Ghadami – Atlas |
81 Sr Final |
Michael Kovacs – All Canadian |
|