2008 Provincials Results

Thursday, Nov. 8 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Marc Dorion – Beaver 57 Sr Male    1/4 Final Moe Abedeen – Kombat Arts Blue 34-17
2 Alison Hunter – Border City 60 Sr Female Final Jennifer McConnell – Windsor Blue 26-18
3 Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Jr Male 1/4 Final Artem Atadzhanyan – European Red 23-22
4 Tyler Dunlop – Ft. Island 69 Jr Male    1/4 Final Daniel Khan – McGrorys Blue 31-30
5 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 69 Jr Male    1/4 Final Kane Heron – HUF Red 21-17
6 Ben Shamoon – Waterloo 69 Jr Male    1/4 Final Jon Tello – Bramalea Red RSCO2
7 Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts 69 Sr Male Prelim. Tim Smith – Boxing Factory Red RSCO3
8 Thomas DaSilva – Sullys 69 Sr Male Prelim. Brandon Cook – Motor City Blue 44-30
9 Claude Makouaka – Gale Kerwin 69 Sr Male Prelim. Ian Scagnetti – Bigtyme Red RSCO3
10 Jerome Gabriel – Motor City 75 Sr Male Prelim. Rene Rivest – Windsor Red 25-24
11 Andrew Gales – Bigtyme 75 Sr Male Prelim. Bas Gohar – Bigtyme Red RSCI – 3
12 Don Willis – Windsor 91 Sr Male Prelim. Brandon Hrystzak – Uptown Blue 46-20
13 Tyler Kewayosh – KAYO 91 Sr Male Prelim. Terry Dummitt – BEL Red RSC4
14 Tamirlan Kuliev – European 91 Sr Male Prelim. Justin White – McGrorys Blue 30-29
Friday November 9 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Justin Hocko – E. Windsor Results
1 Mitchell Price – Liverpool 50 C  Male        Final Justin Hocko – E. Windsor Blue RSCO3
2 Kevin Guenette – Windsor 60 C Male          Final Ali Youseff – Border City Blue 26-16
3 Kaydian Morgan – Steeltown 63 Sr Female Semi Final Elaine Fowler – Champion Blue 17-5
4 Josh Cameron – Border City 64 Jr Male   Semi Final Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme Red 33-16
5 Liam McIntyre- Ft. Alliance 70 C Male   Final Vince Chiarappa – Ft. Island Red 20-15
6 Sam Sandford – Bigtyme 75 Jr Male  1/4 Final Zack Knechtel – Windsor Red 41-29
7 Luke Fuderer – BEL 81 Sr Male  1/4 Final Christian O’Brien – Whip Red RSCO3
8 David Jenner – KAYO 81 Sr Male  1/4 Final Lucas Welniak – Border City Red 41-27
9 Cam Di Paolo – Ft. Island 91 Jr   Male  Semi Final E. Ghahramanyan – Bigtyme Blue RSCO2
10 Frank Rill – Motor City 91+ Sr Male  Semi Final Shavar Henry – Ft. Alliance Red 12-9
11 Adnan Shahkaran – Round One 91+ Sr Male  Semi Final Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin Red 34-22
 
Friday November 9 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme 57 Sr Male   Semi Final Justin Ceskauskas – Top Glove Red 36-11
2 Ron Makovoz – Atlas 60 Jr Male   Semi Final Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme Red RSCO2
3 William Plotnikov – European 69 Jr Male   Semi Final Daniel Khan – McGrorys Red 16-13
4 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 69 Jr Male   Semi Final Ben Shamoon – Waterloo Blue 26-22
5 Andre Gorges- Border City 69 Sr Male   Semi Final Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts Blue KO-1
6 Brandon Cook – Motor City 69 Sr Male   Semi Final Claude Makouaka – Gale Kerwin Red RSCH1
7 Jonathan Rego – Huf 75 Sr Male 1/4 Final Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Blue 37-29
8 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Sr Male 1/4 Final Andrew Gales – Bigtyme Red 35-18
9 Hosni Below – Beaver  75 Sr Male 1/4 Final Steve Rolls – Ft. Alliance Blue 27-17
10 Fabricio Portillo – Whip 91 Sr Male Semi Final Brandon Hrystzak – Uptown Blue RSCO3
11 Tyler Kewayosh – KAYO 91 Sr Male Semi Final Justin White – McGrory’s Blue 40-33
Saturday November 10 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Curtis Antonucci – Ft. Island 52 C Male  Final Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme Blue RSCO2
2 Jacob Rhules – Waterloo 57 C Male   Semi Final Kyle Wright – Motor City Blue RSC2
3 Logan Cotton – Ft. Alliance 60 Sr Male  Semi Final Showkat Ali – CYC Blue 41-31
4 Martin Halibus – Bramalea 63 C Male  Semi Final Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Blue 44-29
5 Laura Miller – Atlas 63 Sr Female  Final Elaine Fowler – Champion Blue RSCO1
6 Henri Lopez – Beaver 64 Jr Male  Final Josh Cameron – Border City Blue RSCO3
7 Jonathan Bochner – Atlas 64 Sr Male Semi Final Mark Collucci – Atlas Red RSCO2
8 Zishan Khan – Below the Belt 75 Jr Male Semi Final Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory Red 33-20
9 Sam Sandford – Bigtyme 75 Jr Male Semi Final Robbie Shewell – Uptown Blue RSCH2
10 Steve Franjic – Bigtyme 81 Sr Male Semi Final Dave Jenner – KAYO Red RSCO2
11 Mitchell Price – Liverpool 48 C     John Charlton – East Windsor Blue RSCI2
12 Kyle Matuk – Motor City 91 Jr Male   Final Edvin Ghahramayan – Bigtyme Red RSC1
Saturday November 10 – 7pm  
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Jennifer Via – CYC 50 Sr Female   Final Lisette Gonzales – Kombat Arts Red Ret 2
2 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown 51 Jr Male  Final David Palacios – Whip Blue 21-18
3 Joey Ashkhan – Bramalea 54 Jr Male  Final Jermaine Badchkam – McGrorys Blue RSCO3
4 Jeremy Young – Ft. Alliance 54 Sr Male  Final Alex Chedarsingh – CYC Red Ret 4
5 Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme 57 Sr Male  Final Moe Abedeen – Kombat Arts Red 32-20
6 Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts 69 Sr Male  Final Brandon Cook – Motor City Red RSCO2
7 Joyce Findlay – Ft. Alliance 70 Sr Female Final Marianne Millar – Regency Red 5-4
8 Andrea Savard – Firepower 75 Sr Female  Final Kate Hall – Atlas Red RSCO1
9 Stuart Boyd – McGrorys 75 Sr Male  Semi Final Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines Red 24 -9
10 Steve Rolls – Ft. Alliance 75 Sr Male  Semi Final Jerome Gabriel – Motor City Red 22-12
11 Aimee Willimot – KAYO 86 Sr Female Makup Melinda Watpool – Tillers Blue 21 -20
12 Sam Matischuck – Ft. Alliance 81 Jr Male  Final Colin Fish – Motor City Blue – Ret1
13 Frankie Rill – Motor City 91+ Sr Male Final Adnan Shahkaran – Round One Red – RSCH4
         
Sunday November 11 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Brendan Wafer – Top Glove  57 C Male  Final Kyle Wright – Motor City  
2 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown 63 C Male  Final Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory  
3 Ron Makovoz – Atlas 60 Jr Male  Final Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown  
4 William Plotnikov – European 69 Jr Male  Final Ben Shamoon – McGrorys  
5 Zishan Khan – Below the Belt 75 Jr Male  Final Robbie Shewell – Uptown  
6 Tony Luis – Champs 60 Sr. Male  Final Showkat Ali – CYC  
7 Karim Ebead – East Windsor 64 Sr Male  Final Jonathan Bochner – Atlas  
8 Stuart Boyd – McGroys 75 Sr Male  Final Steve Rolls – FT Alliance  
9 Steve Franjic – Bigtyme 81 Sr Male  Final Luke Fuderer – BEL  
10 Brandon Hrystzak – Uptown 91 Sr. Male Final Justin White – McGrorys  
         
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!