|
Thursday, February 28 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Akam Karani – Atlas |
56 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Gunnar Munday – Irwins |
Blue 19-7 |
2 |
Lucas Bahdi – Irwins |
60 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Milton Martinez – Clancy’s |
Red RSC2 |
3 |
Mark Smither – Uptown |
60 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Aris Ahmadi – Whip |
Red 11-5 |
4 |
Isho Shiba – McGrorys |
60 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Red 12-11 |
5 |
Richard Snetsinger – CYC |
60 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Joseph Malu – Grants |
Red 7-5 |
6 |
Khol Adams – Dewith |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
Blue 13-10 |
7 |
Raffaelo Fattore – CYC |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue 13-3 |
8 |
Mehdi Abidi – HUF |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Maxim Gromyko – Stockyards |
Blue 17-15 |
9 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
James Fertile – Golden Gloves |
Red 25-20 |
10 |
Mike Affaine – Clancy’s |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
John Maloney – BEL |
Red RSC3 |
11 |
Bares Shakouri – Gideon |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Antonio Scaringi – Irwins |
Blue 15-12 |
12 |
Patrick Kelly – Ultimate |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Mikhail Miller – Atlas |
Blue 10-9 |
13 |
Richard Stagg – Delgado |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Brian Terreberry – Blands |
Red w/o |
14 |
Dana Hassan – McGrorys |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Kingsley Alexander – Firepower |
Blue 10-6 |
15 |
Cody Crowley – Motor City |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Cody Briscoe – Ultimate |
Red 15-8 |
16 |
Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Blue RSC3 |
17 |
Nick Grimaldi – Fighting Island |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Jon Tello – Bramalea |
Blue RSC2 |
18 |
Kareem Hackett – Delgado |
81 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Azeem Khan – King of the Ring |
Blue 10-6 |
19 |
Ricky Evans – Grants |
81 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Star Jackman – Nappers |
Blue 15-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, March 1 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Hunter Lee – Windsor |
52 C Final |
3×2 |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
|
2 |
Adrian Halford – Atlas |
52 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
|
3 |
C.J. Marston – McGrorys |
56 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Joe Hagan – McGrorys |
|
4 |
Josh Lupia – Irwins |
56 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Karlito Elliott – Windsor |
|
5 |
Peter Osorio – Old School |
60 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Gabe Lupia – Irwins |
|
6 |
Cody Petherick – Motor City |
64 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Zack Ridgewell – Steeltown |
|
7 |
Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme |
69 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Leeroy Chjikonyora – Atlas |
|
8 |
Nate Carzri – Bigtyme |
75 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Connor Ellis – BEL |
|
9 |
Alexander N’goran – MJKO |
81 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Andy Tan – Grants |
|
10 |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown |
48 Sr Fem. Semi |
4×2 |
Taveena Kum – TNT |
|
11 |
Lizette Gonzales – Kombat Arts |
51 Sr Fem. Semi |
4×2 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
|
12 |
Bonnie Cook – Gideon |
69 Sr Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver |
|
13 |
Noram Lachance – Fighting Island |
52 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas |
|
14 |
Jade Walsh – Old School |
64 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Jamie Williams – Beaver |
|
15 |
Steven Zea – Clancy’s |
64 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Michael Abbruscato – Irwins |
|
16 |
Devon Taylor – Atlas |
91 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Damian Johnson – Clancy’s |
|
17 |
Dawson Gibson – Atlas |
91+ Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Mel Miljos – Clancy’s |
|
18 |
Marlon Barrington – Tiller’s |
91+ Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Omari Henry – CYC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, March 1 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Devin Gibson – Bluewater |
56 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Chris Damiani – Rough |
|
2 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
56 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Walter Ramirez – Grants |
|
3 |
Dillon Rushton – Steeltown |
56 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
David Garvey – Windsor |
|
4 |
Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown |
56 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Gunnar Munday – Irwins |
|
5 |
Lucas Bahdi – Irwins |
60 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Mark Smither – Uptown |
|
6 |
Isho Shiba – McGrorys |
60 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Richard Snetsinger – CYC |
|
7 |
Kane Heron – HUF |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
|
8 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
9 |
Maxim Gromyko – Stockyards |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
|
10 |
Mike Affaine – Clancy’s |
69 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Antonio Scaringi – Irwins |
|
11 |
Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Ishaan Khan – Florida Jack’s |
|
12 |
Mikhail Miller – Atlas |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Richard Stagg – Delgado |
|
13 |
Kingsley Alexander – Firepower |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Cody Crowley – Motor City |
|
14 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
75 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Jon Tello – Bramalea |
|
15 |
Fabricio Portillo – TNT |
81 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Phil Knox – Stockyards |
|
16 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
81 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Haidar Mansour – Rough |
|
17 |
Tim Cronin – CYC |
81 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
|
18 |
Azeem Khan – King of the Ring |
81 Sr Prelim |
3×3 |
Star Jackman – Nappers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, March 2 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
|
1 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
56 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
2 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
60 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
3 |
Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor |
69 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
4 |
Alex Deva – Windsor |
75 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
5 |
Deedra Chestnut – Clancy’s |
69 Youth Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas |
|
6 |
McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts |
48 Sr Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
7 |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
51 Sr Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
8 |
Heather Hopkins – CYC |
54 Sr Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme |
|
9 |
Erica Adjei – Beaver |
57 Sr Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Sukhpreet Singh – King of the Ring |
|
10 |
Cheyenne Wiley – Windsor |
64 Sr Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Lita Mae Button – Grants |
|
11 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
64 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
|
12 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
64 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday March 2 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
PG Tondo – Atlas |
49 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Ahmed Karatella – Grants |
Red w/o |
2 |
Evan Gillard – Motor City |
52 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
56 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
4 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
56 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
5 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
60 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
6 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
69 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
7 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
69 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
8 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
75 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
9 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
75 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
10 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
81 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
11 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
81 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
12 |
Paul Rasmussen – TNT |
91 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Sumit Manu – King of the Ring |
|
13 |
Aaron Huggins – Atlas |
91 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
14 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
91+ Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri 1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday March 3- Noon |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Sydney Pitre – Rough |
57 C Makeup |
3×2 |
Caitlin Trenholme – HUF |
|
2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
56 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
64 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
4 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
69 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
5 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
75 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
6 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
81 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
7 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
91 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|