|
Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Michael Sturino – Grants |
69 Y Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Jacob Lazar – Grants |
|
2 |
Jeremy Espinal-Flores-Beaver |
69 Y Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas |
|
3 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
52 Sr F Open Prelim |
4×2 |
Sonya Parris – CYC |
|
4 |
Lizette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
52 Sr F Open Prelim |
4×2 |
McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts |
|
5 |
Mark Malabanan – HUF |
56 Sr Nov Prelim |
3×2 |
Todd Napper – Nappers |
|
6 |
Thomas Frances – Ajax |
60 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Joseph Malu – Grants |
|
7 |
Pierre Jason – Dewith |
60 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Julian Villanova – Evolution |
|
8 |
Matthew Sawyers – HUF |
69 Sr Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Tyson Muchaluk – Firepower |
|
9 |
Alexander Navarro – Grants |
69 Sr Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Kevin Oh – Firepower |
|
10 |
Stephane Kim – Clancy’s |
69 Sr Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Daoud Rahmani – Atlas |
|
11 |
Tim Hill – Motor City |
69 Sr Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Paul Ispas – Old School |
|
12 |
Bares Shakouri – Gideon |
69 Sr Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Jamal Browne – Champion |
|
13 |
Haumid Haqani – Grants |
75 Sr Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Rickey Bhagwandin – Bramalea |
|
14 |
Brady Shortt – Peterborough |
75 Sr Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Josh Allen – Uptown |
|
15 |
Star Jackman – Nappers |
81 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Ken Duck – Beaver |
|
16 |
Kyle Goodwin – Steeltown |
81 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Ricky Evans – Grants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Ben Scheller – Peterborough |
32 A Prelim. |
3×1 |
Terry Bridgeland – Steeltown |
|
2 |
Thomas Kupi – Bigtyme |
32 A Prelim. |
3×1 |
Will Abouaki – Windsor |
|
3 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
52 C Open Semi |
3×2 |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
|
4 |
Samat Mohammad – Steeltown |
60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim |
3×2 |
Darryl Rejano – Ajax |
|
5 |
Sardar Ghaderi – Waterloo |
60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim |
3×2 |
Spencer Davis – Gideon |
|
6 |
Imran Mandozai – Grants |
64 Sr Nov Prelim |
3×2 |
Hisham Abdu – Border City |
|
7 |
Edward Skeete – Firepower |
64 Sr Nov Prelim |
3×2 |
Simon Strasbourg – Beaver |
|
8 |
Kevin Perez – Sully’s |
69 Sr Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Hiranjan Balachandran-Bramalea |
|
9 |
Ryan Lenehan – Florida Jacks |
75 Sr Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Max Hurson – CYC |
|
10 |
Michael Duenas Gracias-Champion |
75 Sr Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Christian Ballesteros – HUF |
|
11 |
Oliver Kladnik – Stockyards |
75 Sr Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Randy Ogden – Beaver |
|
12 |
Long Zhao – Florida Jacks |
81 Sr Sub A Prelim |
3×2 |
Chris Coghlan – Whip |
|
13 |
Lucky Evbagharu – Gideon |
81 Sr Sub B Prelim |
3×2 |
Daniel Silva – Atlas |
|
14 |
Thomas Fletcher – Peterborough |
91 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Abdullah Carriere – HUF |
|
15 |
Brandon Ouellet – Valley East |
91 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Chase Berry – Peterborough |
|
16 |
Wade Doxtdater – Whip |
91 Sr Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Byron Carrick – Atlas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Shane Macdonald – Bramalea |
40 A Final |
3×1 |
Thoren Price – King of the Ring |
|
2 |
Chris Gillard – Irwins |
38 B Nov. Semi |
3×1.5 |
Kyle Powell – St. Catharines |
|
3 |
Calum Bowie – St. Catharines |
40 B Nov. Semi |
3×1.5 |
Parjit Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
|
4 |
Tevin Piper – Waterloo |
48 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
David Brzesinski – Champion |
|
5 |
Tyler Wilson – Peterborough |
50 B Nov. Semi |
3×1.5 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
|
6 |
Zack Beattie – Bigtyme |
54 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Brandon Wysocki – Bigtyme |
|
7 |
Hossein Dalloul Torres – Bramalea |
57 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Mack Cain Brown – Bigtyme |
|
8 |
Robert Willcocks – Bramalea |
60 B Nov. Semi |
3×1.5 |
Jake Lindbiad – Peterborough |
|
9 |
Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines |
40 B Open Final |
3×1.5 |
Spencer Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
10 |
Hunter Lee – Windsor |
52B Open Makeup |
3×1.5 |
Steven Ryan St. Catharines |
|
11 |
Emma Gracia – Beaver |
60 Fem.Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Hailie Herbert – Nappers |
|
12 |
Nicolette Pearse – CYC |
60 Fem. Sr. Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Edessa Zoleta HUF |
|
13 |
Jacqui Sauve – Beaver |
64 Fem.Sr.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Christy Hendriks – St.Catharines |
|
14 |
Alison Grey – CYC |
75 Fem Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Emily Wilkinson – Dewith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Andy Dynes – CYC |
46 C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Sukhpal Grewal – King of the Ring |
|
2 |
Armand Abawi – CYC |
52C Nov Semi |
3×2 |
Hamza Hamid – Motor city |
|
3 |
Dylan Simard – Peterborough |
57 C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Richard Jovel – Bramalea |
|
4 |
Dan Ryan – St. Catharines |
57 C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Ali Hassan – Dewith |
|
5 |
Jermey Chatigny-Cushing-Grants |
66 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo |
|
6 |
Lucas Kingson – Firepower |
80 C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Ethan Prince – Motor City |
|
7 |
Ali Nikzad – CYC |
80 C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Brett Roth – Whip |
|
8 |
Adrian Halford – Atlas |
52 C Open Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
9 |
Josh Talevski – Motor City |
56 Youth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Brodie O’Brien – St. Catharines |
|
10 |
Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas |
56 Youth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Dan Herbert – Golden Gloves |
|
11 |
Kamdeep Kahlon – Waterloo |
60 Youth Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Jake Sylvia – Bigtyme |
|
12 |
John Kim – HUF |
64 Youth Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Dan Vanderzanden-Steeltown |
|
13 |
Andy Tan – Grants |
81 Youth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Najeh Shafi – CYC |
|
14 |
Gregory Gherman – Grants |
81 Youth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Josh Chemello – Windsor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Maxim Skazatniu – HUF |
69 Youth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Raymond Gracias – Champion |
|
2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
69 Youth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
3 |
Gabe Lupia – Irwins |
60 Youth Open Final |
3×3 |
Peter Osorio – Old School |
|
4 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
64 Youth open Final |
3×3 |
Zsolt Daranyi – Clancy’s |
|
5 |
Akam Karani – Atlas |
56 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Nigel Soreta – CYC |
|
6 |
Marc Casison – Stockyards |
56 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
7 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
60 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
8 |
Kyle Governor – Champion |
69 Sr.Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
9 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
69 Sr.Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
10 |
Gary Harvey – Valley East |
69 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Bronson Morris – Irwins |
|
11 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
69 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
12 |
Steve Wilshire – Grants |
75 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Rigo Garduno – CYC |
|
13 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
75 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
14 |
Keith Hart – Firepower |
81 Sr Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Zach Schleck – CYC |
|
15 |
Gregory Boychuq – Champion |
81 Sr Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
16 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
81 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
17 |
Nick Fantauzzi – Grants |
91 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Danny Palmer – Bramalea |
|
18 |
Harry Dhillon – Dewith |
91+ Sr Sub Final |
3×2 |
Dennis Hernandez – Atlas |
|
19 |
Mel Miljos – Clancy’s |
91+ Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Brad Switzer – Team Alberta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Braden Wilson – Peterborough |
32 A Semi |
3×1 |
Sukhjaite Sahota – King of Ring |
|
2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
32 A Semi |
3×1 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
3 |
Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme |
51 Fem Sr.Open Semi |
4×2 |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown |
|
4 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
51 Fem Sr.Open Semi |
4×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
5 |
Fred Goria |
60 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Fred Suen |
|
6 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
60 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
7 |
Mustafa Jawaid – Dewith |
64 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Ted Zacharopoulos – Sully’s |
|
8 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
64 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
9 |
Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s |
69 Sr Sub B Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
10 |
Jin Kim – Atlas |
75 Sr Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Alex Korakis – Ajax |
|
11 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
75 Sr Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
12 |
Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Marlon Pacheco – HUF |
|
13 |
Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea |
75 Sr Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
14 |
Hamam Farouq – Firepower |
81 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Steven O’Brien – Valley East |
|
15 |
Patrick Dunleavy – Gideon |
81 Sr Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
16 |
Devon Green – Gideon |
91 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
17 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
91 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 1 |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
32A Final |
3×1 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
2 |
Zack Kearley – Windsor |
38 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
3 |
Nathan Campbell – Border City |
40 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
4 |
Thomas Ryan – Uptown |
50 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
5 |
Khalil McIntyre – HUF |
60 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
6 |
Owen Mahoney – Old School |
46 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
7 |
Mohamed Sesay – Beaver |
52 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
8 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
57C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
9 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
80C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
10 |
Jessica Bastos – Waterloo |
60 Fem.Youth Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
11 |
Alexandra Strickland – HUF |
60 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
12 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
56 Youth Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
13 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
69 Youth Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
14 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
81 Youth Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 2 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
64 Fem.Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
2 |
Jolene Bonning – Bigtyme |
75 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
3 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
51 Fem. Sr.Open Final |
4×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
4 |
Nicole Roche – HUF |
64 Fem.Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
5 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
60 Sr Sub Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
6 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
64 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
7 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
69 Sr Sub A Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
8 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
69 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
9 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
75 Sr Sub A Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
10 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
75 Sr Sub B Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
11 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
75 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
12 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
81 Sr Sub A Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
13 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
81 Sr Sub B Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
14 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
91 Sr Sub Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|