|
Thursday May 1, 7pm |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Heather McIssac / Bigtyme |
F- Sr Open 51 semi |
4×2 |
Sierra Picton / Nappers |
B W/O |
2 |
Kassandra Oreilly/ Steeltown |
F- Sr Open 54 semi |
4×2 |
Lisette Gonzales/ Kombat |
Blue 2-1 |
3 |
Todd Napper / Napper’s |
Sr Open 52 semi |
3×3 |
Adrian Halford / Atlas |
Blue 3-0 |
4 |
Bradley Wilcox / Steeltown |
Sr Open 56 semi |
3×3 |
Milton Martinezz/CJ Boxing 92 |
Red 3-0 |
5 |
Ross Mylet / Irwins |
Sr Open 56 semi |
3×3 |
Rodolfo Velasquez / McGrorys |
Blue 3-0 |
6 |
Dylan Rushton / Steeltown |
Sr Open 60 semi |
3×3 |
Sheldon Wilcox/ Steeltown |
Blue 3-0 |
7 |
Chantel Hartmann/TNT |
F- Sr Open 60 semi |
4×2 |
Natasha Szlapetis/Kombat |
Blue 2-1 |
8 |
Deedra Chestnut/ 4 C’s |
F- Sr Open 60 semi |
4×2 |
Caitlin Trenholme /HUF |
Blue 3-0 |
9 |
Morgan Hughes/Uptown |
Sr Open 64 semi |
3×3 |
A Biyarslanov/Atlas |
Blue TKO3 |
10 |
Zack Ridgewell/Steeltown |
Sr Open 64 semi |
3×3 |
Mark Smither/Uptown |
B W/O |
11 |
Michael Brandon Affaine |
Sr Open 69 semi |
3×3 |
Damien Jean/Old School |
Red TKO1 |
12 |
Josh Cameron/Border City |
Sr Open 69 semi |
3×3 |
Mehdi Abidi / King of the Ring |
Red 2-1 |
13 |
Bonnie Cook/Gideons |
F- Sr Open 69semi |
4×2 |
Jessica Camara / CJ Boxing 92 |
Blue 3-0 |
14 |
Monique Gellizeau / Atlas |
F- Sr Open 69semi |
4×2 |
Amber Konikow/ ONTC |
Blue 3-0 |
15 |
Antonio Napolatano/ Irwins |
Sr Open 75 semi |
3×3 |
Kingsley Alexander/CJ Boxinng 92 |
Blue 2-1 |
16 |
Fabricio Portillo/TNT |
Sr Open 75 semi |
3×3 |
Marco Capabianco / Kombat |
Blue 2-1 |
17 |
Jonny Tello / Bramalea |
Sr Open 81 semi |
3×3 |
Max Rizzi / Irwins |
B W/O |
18 |
Omari Henry / CYC |
Sr Open 91+ semi |
3×3 |
A Huggins / Atlas |
Blue 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday May 2, 1pm |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Haytham Nawaz/Bay Area |
Nov JB 46 kg semi |
3×1.5 |
Mashi Sahid/CJ Boxing 92 |
B W/O |
2 |
Johnny Said/CJ Boxing 92 |
Nov JB 50 kg Final |
3×1.5 |
Jared Cresswell/Liverpool |
R 3-0 |
3 |
Justine Leone/Bay Area |
F-Nov JB 46kg Final |
3×1.5 |
Ema Giovinnazo/The Whip |
R W/O |
4 |
Nigel Cresswell/Steeltown |
Nov JC 54 kg Final |
3×2 |
John Paul (JP) Acosta/Atlas |
R 2-1 |
5 |
Shaffi Said/CJ Boxing92 |
SubNov JC 63kg semi |
3×2 |
Reilly Donnelly/Steeltown |
R 3-0 |
6 |
Gregory Gorkunberg/Revolution |
Nov JC 63 kg semi |
3×2 |
Mike Cabatuan/Atlas |
B 2-1 |
7 |
Kevin Samuel/HUF |
SubNov Y 54 kg Final |
3×2 |
Jack Hemmings/CYC |
B TKO 2 |
8 |
Joshua Pickens/Rough Boxing |
Nov Y 54 kg Final |
3×2 |
Arman Abawi/ CYC |
B 3-0 |
9 |
Scarlett Delgado/Delagados |
F-Nov Sr 54 Final |
3×2 |
Carly Burt/TNT |
R 2-1 |
10 |
Evgenly Osipov/DBS |
Nov Sr 60 kg semi |
3×2 |
Paulie Osullivan/BAM |
B 2-1 |
11 |
Brittany Borja/Tillers |
F-Nov 69kg Final |
3×2 |
Vivianne Bielmann/TNT |
B 2-1 |
12 |
Steven Martinez/Old School |
Nov Sr 69 kg Final |
3×2 |
David Bourne/ Bay Area |
R 2-1 |
13 |
Charles DeLeon/HUF |
SubNov Sr 75kg Semi |
3×2 |
James Baird / Old School |
B TKO 2 |
14 |
Tristan Brooks/Battle Arts |
Nov Sr 75 kg Semi |
3×2 |
Alex Korakis/Tillers |
R 3-0 |
15 |
Marco Parente/Revolution |
Nov Sr 75 kg Semi |
3×2 |
Daniel Ross/CYC |
B 2-1 |
16 |
Alan Mishev/CYC |
Nov Sr 81 kg semi |
3×2 |
Mondrell Pickens/Rough Boxing |
B W/O |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday May 2, 7pm |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Allson Moore/Atlas |
Nov Sr 91 Final |
3×2 |
Claudio Picot/ Old School |
R TKO 3 |
2 |
Jessica Brugess/ONTC |
F-Sr Open 51 Final |
4×2 |
Sierra Picton/Nappers |
B 3-0 |
3 |
Evan Gillard/Motor City |
Sr Open 52 kg Final |
3×3 |
Adrian Halford / Atlas |
R 3-0 |
4 |
Erica Adjei/Beaver |
F-Sr Open 54 Final |
4×2 |
Lisette gonzales / Kombat |
R 3-0 |
5 |
Bradley Wilcox / Steeltown |
Sr Open 56 kg Final |
3×3 |
Rodolfo Velasquez/ McGory |
R 2-1 UP |
6 |
Natasha Szlapetis/ Kombat |
F-Sr Open 60 kg Final |
4×2 |
Caitlin Trenholme/ HUF |
R 2-1 |
7 |
Lucas Bahdi/Irwins |
Sr Open 60 kg Final |
3×3 |
Sheldon Wilcox / Steeltown |
Red W/O |
8 |
Arthur Biyarslanov/Atlas |
Sr Open 64kg Final |
3×3 |
Mark Smither/ Uptown |
R 3-0 |
9 |
Michael Affaine/ Cj Boxing92 |
Sr Open 69kg Final |
3×3 |
Josh Cameron, Border City |
B 2-1 |
10 |
Jessica Camara/ Cj Boxing92 |
F-Sr Open 69 Final |
4×2 |
Amber Konikow/ ONTC |
R 3-0 |
11 |
Kingsley Alexander/ Cj Boxing92 |
Sr Open 75kg Final |
3×3 |
Marco Capabianco/ Kombat |
B 3-0 |
12 |
Brock Stumpf / TNT |
Sr Open 81kg Final |
3×3 |
Max Rizzi/ Irwins |
R 3-0 |
13 |
MiljasMladen/CJ Boxing 92 |
Sr Open 91+ Final |
3×3 |
Aaron Huggins/ Atlas |
B KO – 1 |
14 |
Alison Greey/Atlas |
F-Sr Open 81kg Final |
4×2 |
Melinda Watpool / DBS |
Red W/O |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday May 3, 12 Noon |
|
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Quinn Greenaway/Fighting Is |
Nov JB 46kg Final |
3×1.5 |
Mashi Sahid / CjBoxing92 |
TKO2 |
2 |
Juliette Krausewitz/Bay Area |
Nov F-JC 46kg Final |
3×2 |
Anissa Bridgeland/Steeltown |
B w/o |
3 |
Galen Hayes |
Nov Sr 60kg final |
3×2 |
Paulie oSullivan |
Blue 2-1 |
4 |
Tristan Brooks/battle arts |
Nov Sr 75kg Final |
3×2 |
Daniel Ross / CYC |
Red 3-0 |
5 |
Josh Allen/Uptown |
Nov Sr 81kg final |
3×2 |
Mondrell Pickens / Rough |
Red 3-0 |
6 |
Cher Obediah/Brantford |
f-Sr open 57 kg final |
4×2 |
Emma Jones/TNT |
Red 2-1 |
7 |
Jessica bruges/ Ontc |
F-Sr open 51kg box off |
4×2 |
Sierra Picton / Nappers |
Blue 2-1 |
8 |
Mike Affaine/ Cjboxing92 |
Sr Open 69kg Boxoff |
3×3 |
Josh Cameron/ Border City |
Blue 3-0 |
9 |
Marco Capibianco/ Kombat |
Sr open 75 kg boxoff |
3×3 |
Kingsley Alexander/Cjboxing92 |
Red 2-1 |