|
Friday, April 20 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Cedric Parina – Fighting Alliance |
52 kg C Sub Semi Final |
Ahmed Karatella – Tillers |
Blue RSCO2 |
2 |
David Palacios – Whip |
52 kg C Sub Semi Final |
Jacob Lundrigan – Regency |
Red 18-10 |
3 |
Taverna Kum – Waterloo |
54 Sr F Nov. Semi Final |
Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance |
Blue RSCO3 |
4 |
Linda Scourtoudis – Ottawa Beaver |
54 Sr Nov. Semi Final |
Crystal Hughes – Waterloo |
Blue 26-26(96-95) |
5 |
Kane Heron – HUF |
66 C Sub Semi Final |
Mitchell Blancher – Waterloo |
Red RSCO2 |
6 |
Justin Ceskauskas – ONTC Top Glove |
57 Sr Open Semi Final |
Marc Dorion – Ottawa Beaver |
Blue 46-20 |
7 |
Galen Hogg – Fighting Alliance |
60 Sr Nov. Quarter Final |
Korey Zolmierczyk – Waterloo |
Red 18-4 |
8 |
Tamara Hughes – Whip |
60 Sr. F. Open Semi Final |
Jill Perry – Ottawa Beaver |
Blue RSCO2 |
9 |
Priscilla Trompowski – Atlas |
63 SrF Nov. Semi Final |
Lara Tacker – Newsgirls |
Blue RSC2 |
10 |
Tristan Jean Gilles – Ft. Alliance |
64 Sr Nov.Semi Final |
Mohammed Awad – Tillers |
Blue 19-17 |
11 |
Jhevani Dixon – HUF |
75kg Jr Quarter Final |
Michael Bakhtiyarov – European |
Red RSCO2 |
12 |
Benjamin Kakonge – Champion |
75kg Jr Quarter Final |
Mark Andrew Formagie – Regency |
Red RSC3 |
13 |
Josh Mandryk – Bramalea |
81kg Junior Semi Final |
Steven Carter-Flagg – Nappers |
Red RSCO2 |
14 |
Kwincy Athanas – Tillers |
69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final |
Jeff Kappes – Atlas |
Red 21-7 |
15 |
Nick Rollie – The Sault |
69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final |
Don Pereault – Uptown |
Blue 27-13 |
16 |
Kirk Deering – Waterloo |
69 Sr Sub. Quarter Final |
Dwayne Delves – Ft. Alliance |
Red w/o |
17 |
Brandon Cook – Tillers |
69 Sr Nov. Quarter Final |
Derek Lennox – BEL |
Red RSCO2 |
18 |
Andrew Fennell – Kingston |
69 Sr Nov. Quarter Final |
Josh Eccles – BEL |
Red 32-23 |
19 |
Andre Steward – Champion |
75kg Sub. Quarter Final |
Mauro Chiarot – Kombat Arts |
Red w/o |
20 |
Angelo Maddalena – St. Catharines |
75kg Sub. Quarter Final |
Christian Arambulo – Atlas |
Red DQ-3 |
21 |
Andrew Maggiacomo – HUF |
75kg Sub. Quarter Final |
Justin Mitchell – St. Catharines |
Blue 19-13 |
22 |
Dane Grayham – Regency |
75kg Sub. Quarter Final |
Germaine Grant – Bramalea |
Red 21-7 |
23 |
Roberto Ortega – Waterloo |
75 Sr. Open Semi Final |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
24 |
Hosni Below – Ottawa Beaver |
75 Sr. Open Semi Final |
Jonathan Bochner – Atlas |
Blue RSCO3 |
25 |
Nik Njegovan – Regency |
91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final |
Sean Everingham – McGrorys |
Blue w/o |
26 |
Paul Katschilo – Firepower |
91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final |
Krystian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance |
Blue 25-20 |
27 |
Kwabena Koenya-doc – Sully’s |
91 Sr. Sub. Quarter Final |
Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines |
Red RSCO2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday April 21 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Camron Edwards – Bigtyme |
28kg A Final |
Owen McAllister – Niagara Falls |
Red RSCO1 |
2 |
Kohan Eybergen – Waterloo |
30kg A Semi- Final |
Zack Revell – Kingston |
Red w/o |
3 |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
34kg A Semi- Final |
Sheldon Wilcox – Regency |
Red 19-11 |
4 |
Adam Charlton – East Windsor |
34kg A Semi- Final |
Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys |
Red 23-18 |
5 |
Kenton Carmody – Kingston |
43 kg A Semi-Final |
Rashan Moursalien – Ft. Alliance |
Red 20-12 |
6 |
Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston |
41 kg B Semi Final |
Jake Thompson – Waterloo |
Red RSCO1 |
7 |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
46 kg B Semi Final |
Braden Klock – Kingston |
Red RSCO3 |
8 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
48 kg B Final |
Nick Miller – Bramalea |
Red Ret1 |
9 |
Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance |
54 kg B Semi Final |
Alex St. Jacques – Kingston |
Blue 29-20 |
10 |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
52kg C Novice Final |
Damon Mahon – Atlas |
Red RSCO3 |
11 |
Joey Ashkam – Bramalea |
54kg C Nov. Semi Final |
Billy Walsh – McGrorys |
Red RSCO1 |
12 |
Sherhei Serieux – Tillers |
57kg C Nov. Semi Final |
Tyrone Izzard – Halverson – Top Glove |
Red RSC3 |
13 |
Danielle Drake – McGrorys |
57Cad C. F. Nov. Final |
Shanisse King – Champs |
Blue RSC1 |
14 |
Ali Shoib – CYC |
63kg C Nov. Final |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
Red 25-11 |
15 |
Jacquelyn Jachna – Kombat Arts |
60 Sr F Nov Semi Final |
Grisselda Maradiaga – McGrorys |
Blue RSCO2 |
16 |
Tristan Laycock – Bluewater |
64kg Junior Semi Final |
Mohammed Asgar – Bramalea |
Red 48-44 |
17 |
Brock Laschowski – St. Catharines |
64kg Junior Semi Final |
David Bushuev – European |
Blue RSCO3 |
18 |
John Kerr – Ft. Alliance |
69kg Junior Semi Final |
Mike Brock – Steeltown |
Blue 39-30 |
19 |
Melinda Watpool – Tillers |
75kg Jr F. Semi Final |
Loni Powell – Firepower |
Red RSCO1 |
20 |
Craig Bongelli – Waterloo |
75kg Junior Semi Final |
Mike Roy – Leamington |
Blue RSC2 |
21 |
Jhevani Dixon – HUF |
75kg Junior Semi Final |
Benjamin Kakonge – Champion |
Red RSCO2 |
22 |
Nathan Carncy – Atlas |
60 Sr Nov. Semi Final |
Alex Cheddersingh – CYC |
No Bout |
23 |
Abdikarim Firini – Whip |
60 Sr Nov. Semi Final |
Galen Hogg – Ft. Alliance |
Blue w/o |
24 |
Matthew Milner – Niagara Falls |
69 Sr Sub Semi Final |
Kwincy Athanas – Tillers |
Blue RSC1 |
25 |
Don Pereault – Uptown |
69 Sr Sub Semi Final |
Kirk Deering – Waterloo |
Red 33-20 |
26 |
Andre Steward – Champion |
75 Sr. Sub Semi Final |
Angelo Maddalena – St. Catharines |
Red 21-18 |
27 |
Justin Mitchell – St. Catharines |
75 Sr. Sub Semi Final |
Dayne Graham – Regency |
Blue w/o |
28 |
Paul Murdoch – Kingston |
75 Sr. Nov. Semi Final |
Rolande Moses – St. Catharines |
Blue w/o |
29 |
Christian O’Brien – Whip |
81 Sr. Nov. Semi Final |
Eric Cresswell – Waterloo |
Red 20-8 |
30 |
Jesse Davis – Uptown |
91 Sr. Sub. Semi Final |
Sean Everingham – McGrorys |
Red RSCH1 |
31 |
Kristian Wysocki – Ft. Alliance |
91 Sr. Sub. Semi Final |
Kwabena Koenya-doc- Sullys |
Blue RSCI-1 |
32 |
Dylan Krysko – Timmins |
91 Sr. Nov. Semi Final |
Brock Arthur – Tillers |
Blue RSC-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday April 21 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
39kg A Exhibition |
James McCullough – McGrorys |
Blue w/o |
2 |
Devon Goodchild – Ft. Island |
52kg B Final |
Rashad Moursalien – Ft. Alliance |
Blue RSCO2 |
3 |
Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance |
60kg B Final |
Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor |
Red RSCO1 |
4 |
Robbie Adams – Niagara Falls |
80kg B Final |
Braden Thomson – Old Town |
Red RSCO1 |
5 |
Artem Atadzhanyan – European |
60kg C Final |
Decoda Nixon – Motor City |
Red RSCO1 |
6 |
Brett Emmons – Kingston |
66kg C. Nov. Final |
Jon Tello – Bramalea |
Blue RSCO2 |
7 |
Cameron McGear – St. Catharines |
70kg C Sub Semi Final |
Bruno Sylvestri – HUF |
Blue RSC2 |
8 |
Sam Sandford – Bigtyme |
70kg C Nov Semi Final |
Liam McIntyre – Ft. Alliance |
Red 26-22 |
9 |
Cody Beebe – Champion |
80kg C Nov. Semi Final |
Logan Swamp – Champs |
Blue RSC2 |
10 |
Kary Moreira – Ft. Alliance |
54 Sr. F. Nov. Final |
Crystal Hughes – Waterloo |
Blue w/o |
11 |
Cathy Wismer – Old Town |
63kg Sr Fem. Nov. Final |
Lara Tacker – Newsgirls |
Red RSCO2 |
12 |
Stephanie Swayne – Whip |
60kg Sr Fem. Open Final |
Jill Perry – Beaver |
Blue 26-9 |
13 |
Joyce Findlay – Ft. Alliance |
70Sr F. Open SemiFinal |
Amber Konikow – ONTC Top Glove |
Blue 24-19 |
14 |
Mart Phum – Tillers |
75 Sr Open Semi Final |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
Blue RSCO1 |
15 |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
75 Sr Open Semi Final |
Jonathan Bochner – Atlas |
Blue w/o |
16 |
Star Jackman – Nappers |
81kg Junior Final |
Joah Mandryk – Bramalea |
Red 18-17 |
17 |
Jamal Aburaneh – Waterloo |
64 Sr.Sub SemiFinal |
Alan Mason – St. Catharines |
Blue RSCO1 |
18 |
Andre Findley – Bramalea |
64 Sr.Sub SemiFinal |
Jason Moony – Bigtyme |
Red RSCO2 |
19 |
Gord Franjic – Bigtyme |
91+kg Sr Nov. Final |
Glen Murdoch – Kingston |
Red w/o |
20 |
James Carpio – Atlas |
60 Sr. Open Final |
Logan Cotton – Ft. Alliance |
Blue w/o |
21 |
Dan Caron – Atlas |
64 Sr Open Final |
Tony Luis – Champs |
Blue RSCO2 |
22 |
Eugene Blioumenfeld – European |
69 Sr. Open Final |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
Blue Ret4 |
23 |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
81 Sr. Open Final |
Jonathan Rego – HUF |
Red RSCO3 |
24 |
Marlon Barrington – Liverpool |
91 Sr. Open Final |
Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown |
Blue w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday April 22 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Brendan Wafer – Top Glove |
54kg Cad B Final |
Alex St. Jacques – Kingston |
Red RSCO3 |
2 |
Dillon Simon – Nappers |
80 Cad C Nov. Final |
Logan Swamp – Champs |
Blue 54-41 |
3 |
Erin Krekoski – BEL |
70 Sr. Fem. Open Final |
Amber Konikow – Top Glove |
Blue RSCO2 |
4 |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
34kg Cad A Final |
Adam Charlton – East Windsor |
Red 31-27 |
5 |
Varun Thapar – Champion |
41kg Cad B Final |
Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston |
Blue DQ3 |
6 |
Justin Grossman – Kingston |
70 Cad C Sub Final |
Bruno Sylvestri – HUF |
Red 23-19 |
7 |
Moe Abedeen – Kombat Arts |
57kg Sr. Open Final |
Marc Dorion – Beaver |
Red 40-31 |
8 |
Brandon Cook – Tillers |
69 Sr. Nov. Final |
Andrew Fennell – Kingston |
Red w/o |
9 |
Joanne Bradley – Ottawa Beaver |
70 Sr Fem. Nov. Final |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
Red RSCO3 |
10 |
Mike Roy – Leamington |
75kg Jr. Final |
Jhevoni Dixon – HUF |
Red 46-31 |
11 |
Tristan Laycock – Bluewater |
64kg Jr. Final |
David Bushuev – European |
Blue RSCO2 |
12 |
Taylor Braid – Ft. Alliance |
66 Cad C Sub Final |
Kane Heron – HUF |
Blue RSCO2 |
13 |
Clinton Rhines – Uptown |
75 Sr. Nov. Final |
Rolande Moses – St. Catharines |
Red 16-14 |
14 |
Joe Walsom – Bigtyme |
30kg Cad A Final |
Kohan Eybergen – Waterloo |
Red RSCO2 |
15 |
Jesse Davis – Uptown |
91 Sr. Sub. Final |
Kwabena Koenya-Doc – Sullys |
Blue 17-9 |
16 |
Mitchell Price – Liverpool |
46kg Cad B Final |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
Red RSCO2 |
17 |
Britney Borja – Tillers |
60 Cad B Fem Final |
Alicia Kowalski – Regency |
Red RSCO1 |
18 |
Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme |
50 Cad C Fem Final |
Christina Tollett – Regency |
Red RSCO2 |
19 |
Ahmed Karatella – Tillers |
52 Cad C Sub Final |
David Palacios – Whip |
Blue 17-13 |
20 |
Coulter Argue – Atlas |
54 Cad C Final |
Joey Ashkam – Bramalea |
Blue 41-31 |
21 |
Brandon Carroll – McGrorys |
57 Cad C Final |
Sherhei Serieux – Tillers |
Blue23-23(98-82) |
22 |
Chris Russell – Steeltown |
70 Cad C Nov Final |
Sam Sandford – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCO2 |
23 |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
57Jr. Fem. Final |
Amy Kerr – Waterloo |
Red w/o |
24 |
Ariel Garneau – Atlas |
75 Jr. Fem. Final |
Melinda Watpool – Tillers |
Blue RSCO1 |
25 |
Lisette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
52 Sr. Fem. Final |
Jennifer Via – CYC |
Red w/o |
26 |
Rambod Kamazani – European |
69kg Jr. Final |
Mike Brock – Steeltown |
Blue RSCO3 |
27 |
Alan Mason – St. Catharines |
64 Sr Sub Final |
Andre Findley – Bramalea |
Blue 32-26 |
28 |
Mark Colucci – Atlas |
64 Sr. Nov. Final |
Mohammed Awad – Tillers |
Blue RSCO1 |
29 |
Kwincy Athanas – Tillers |
69 Sr. Sub Final |
Don Perreault – Uptown |
Blue 18-12 |
30 |
Andre Steward – Champion |
75 Sr. Sub. Final |
Dayne Graham – Regency |
Red 18-9 |
31 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
75 Sr. Open Final |
Jonathan Bochner – Atlas |
Blue RSCO3 |
32 |
Adrian James – Tillers |
81 Sr. Nov. Final |
Christian O’Brien – Whip |
Blue 19-7 |
33 |
Tamirlan Kuliev – European |
91 Sr. Nov. Final |
Brock Arthur – Tillers |
Blue RSCH3 |