|
Thursday, January 24 – 5pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red/Rouge |
Class Categorie |
Blue/Bleu |
Results/Resultants |
1 |
Sarina Pinzarone – Quebec |
43 C Fem. Final |
Teal Joyce – Nova Scotia |
Blue 29-10 |
2 |
Heather McIsaac – Ontario |
48 C Fem Final |
Stephanie Vaillancourt – Quebec |
Red 26-14 |
3 |
Jessy Brown – B.C. |
48 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Jeffrey Cuff – Nfld. |
Red RSC1 |
4 |
Jennifer Via – Ontario |
50 FTS Female Semi Final |
Valerie Bedard – Quebec |
Blue 24-14 |
5 |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario |
52 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Curtis Antonucci – Ontario |
Red RSCO1 |
6 |
Carl Campbell – N.S. |
52 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Brett Anderson – Alberta |
Red 18-8 |
7 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – Ontario |
54 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Mitch Cormer – N.B. |
Blue 14-12 |
8 |
Steven Bates – N.S. |
54 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Mathieu Trudel – Quebec |
Red 23-20 |
9 |
Isabelle Menard – Quebec |
54 Female FTS SemiFinal |
Linda Scourditis – Ontario |
Red RSCO1 |
10 |
Phil Gray – Manitoba |
54 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Jermaine Badchkam – Ontario |
Blue RSCO3 |
11 |
Carl Harrisson – Quebec |
54 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Chris Plaitis – Quebec |
Blue 19-10 |
12 |
Robb Cuisine – Alberta |
57 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Steven Wilcox – Ontario |
Blue 31-12 |
13 |
Zafar Sacranie – Manitoba |
57 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Kevin Lavalee – Quebec |
Blue 31-14 |
14 |
Stefan Melideo – B.C |
57 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
Charles Icay – B.C. |
Red 20-7 |
15 |
Mellad Rahimee – Alta. |
57 Jr Male 1/4 Final |
David Regimbald – Quebec |
Blue 20-19 |
16 |
Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec |
57 FTS Male Final |
Ryan Rannelli – Ontario |
Red 31-15 |
16A |
Jessica Gross – Man. |
57 Female Cadet Final |
Jayde Hayden – Sask. |
Blue 25-8 |
17 |
Genvieve Lachance – Quebec |
60 FTS Female Semi Final |
Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec |
Red 19-17 |
18 |
Frederic Filion Collet – Quebec |
60 FTS Male Final |
Cam O’Connell – Alberta |
Blue 25-18 |
19 |
Artem Atadzhanian – Ontario |
60 Junior Male Prelim. |
Mark Habana – Alberta |
Red 22-7 |
20 |
Moses Taban – Sask. |
60 Junior Male Prelim. |
Ron Markarov – Ontario |
Blue RSCO2 |
21 |
Domenic Babineau – N.B. |
60 Junior Male Prelim. |
Jesse Wilcox – Ontario |
Red 28-16 |
22 |
Kevin Guenette- Ontario |
60 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Vincent Thibeault – Quebec |
Blue 29-12 |
23 |
Daniel Jessome – N.S. |
63 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Walid Abdelaziz – Quebec |
Red 13-11 |
24 |
Brian Stevenson – Ontario |
63 Cadet 1/4 Final |
David Millette – Quebec |
Red 9-7 |
25 |
Tyler Donovan – N.B. |
64 Junior 1/4 Final |
Mathieu Germain – Quebec |
Blue RSCO3 |
26 |
Brandt Butt – Manitoba |
64 Junior 1/4 Final |
Jordan Baird – B.C. |
Red 18-9 |
27 |
Darren Orubar – Alberta |
64 Junior 1/4 Final |
Alex Rose – Alberta |
Red 32-20 |
28 |
Josh Cameron – Ontario |
64 Junior 1/4 Final |
Henri Lopez – Ontario |
Red RSCO2 |
29 |
Martin Halibus – Ontario |
66 Cadet 1/4 Final |
Mike McGrath – N.S. |
Red Ret-1 |
30 |
Clovis Drolet – Quebec |
69 Junior 1/4 Final |
A. J. LeRose – B.C. |
Red RSCO3 |
31 |
Jordan Letestu – Ontario |
69 Junior 1/4 Final |
Steve Clagett – Alberta |
Red 34-32 |
32 |
Alex Budney – B.C. |
75 Junior 1/4 Final |
Daniel Desorcy – Quebec |
Blue RSCO3 |
33 |
Shilo Staffen – N.B. |
75 Junior 1/4 Final |
Robert Sherman – Alberta |
Blue 35-16 |
34 |
Zishan Khan – Ontario |
75 Junior 1/4 Final |
Kyle Gross – Manitoba |
Red RSCI-2 |
35 |
Joe Griffith – Ontario |
75 Junior 1/4 Final |
Stuart Twardzik- Sask. |
Blue RSCO2 |
36 |
Emilie Deslandes – Quebec |
80 Female FTS |
Melinda Watpool – Ontario |
Blue 27-15 |
37 |
Vincent Trepanier – Quebec |
81 Junior 1/4 Final |
Walter Favell – Manitoba |
Red 12-10 |
38 |
Eric Martel – Quebec |
91+ Sr. FTS |
Frankie Rill – Ontario |
Red 20-7 |
39 |
Mathieu Lizotte – Quebec |
91 Junior 1/4 Final |
Kody Fahlman – Alta. |
Blue 21-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Jan. 25 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red/Rouge |
Class Categorie |
Blue/Bleu |
Results/Resultants |
1 |
Bradley Wilcox – Ontario |
39 Cadet Male Final |
Brandon Eason – Nfld. |
Red 19-11 |
2 |
Varun Thapar – Ontario |
41 Cadet Male Final |
Francis Paquet – Quebec |
Red 18-7 |
3 |
Fred Laquerre – Quebec |
43 Cadet Male Final |
Richie Kranitz – Ontario |
Red 11-8 |
4 |
Phylip Alarie – Quebec |
46 Cadet Male Semi |
Taylor Gordon – N.S. |
Red 18-6 |
5 |
Justin Hocko – Ontario |
46 Cadet Male Semi |
Jimmy Thompson – Quebec |
Red 23-6 |
6 |
Ahmed Karatella – Ontario |
48 Junior Male Final |
Francois Pratte – Quebec |
Blue 27-21 |
7 |
Catherine Gamache – Quebec |
50 Cadet Female Final |
Madison Fraser – N.S. |
Blue RSCO2 |
8 |
Mitchell Price – Ontario |
50 Cadet Male Semi |
Sebastien Roy – Quebec |
Blue RSCO2 |
9 |
Sophie Blaise – Quebec |
50 Junior Female Semi |
Sabrina Bernier – Quebec |
Red 10-2 |
10 |
Jani Babineau – N.B. |
50 Junior Female Semi |
Cheyenne Haevens – N.B. |
Red 17-14 |
11 |
Benoit Fleury – Quebec |
51 Junior Male Semi |
Kenny Lally – B.C. |
Blue 21-15 |
12 |
Bobby Harris – N.S. |
57 Cadet Male Semi |
Kyle Wright – Ontario |
Red w/o |
13 |
Tommy Cote – Quebec |
57 Cadet Male Semi |
Jacob Rhules – Ontario |
Red 11-3 |
14 |
Laura Lou Fortin – Quebec |
66 Junior Female Semi |
Kandi Wyatt – Alberta |
Blue 40-19 |
15 |
Blaise Mathieu – Quebec |
70 Cadet Male Semi |
Mark Prosper – N.S. |
Red RSCO2 |
16 |
Vincent Chiarappa – Ontario |
70 Cadet Male Semi |
Liam McIntyre – Ontario |
Blue 27-14 |
17 |
Marc Antoine Lahaie – Quebec |
75 Cadet Male Final |
Veton Arifi – Quebec |
Blue Ret-1 |
18 |
Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba |
75 FTS Male |
Francy Ntetu – Quebec |
Blue 14-13 |
19 |
Richard Reittie – Ontario |
75 FTS Male |
Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec |
Red 9-8 |
20 |
Vincent Brochu – Quebec |
80 Cadet Male Final |
Kyle Patterson – N.S. |
Blue 32-30 |
21 |
Dany Perez – Quebec |
81 Male FTS Semi |
Dave Robinson – B.C. |
Red RSCH2 |
22 |
Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec |
91 Male FTS Semi |
Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec |
Red 19-12 |
23 |
Johnny Rill – Ontario |
91+ Junior Male Final |
Dukus Davis – N.S. |
Red 27-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday January 25 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red/Rouge |
Class Categorie |
Blue/Bleu |
Results/Resultants |
1 |
Sharvin Soltani – B.C. |
54 Junior Male Semi |
Joey Ashkhan – Ontario |
Red CB17-13 |
2 |
Jermaine Badchkam – Ontario |
54 Junior Male Semi |
Chris Plaitis – Quebec |
Blue 38-37 |
3 |
Isho Shiba – Ontario |
54 FTS Male Semi |
Marc Andre Gauthier – Quebec |
Red 23-16 |
4 |
Steven Wilcox – Ontario |
57 Junior Male Semi |
Kevin Lavalee – Quebec |
Red 21-7 |
5 |
Stefan Melideo – B.C. |
57 Junior Male Semi |
Dave Regimbald – Quebec |
Blue 22-9 |
6 |
Dylan Bishop – B.C. |
60 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Mike Nagra – B.C. |
Blue 42-20 |
7 |
John Glover – Quebec |
60 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Jean Philippe Cyr – Quebec |
Blue 16-14 |
8 |
River Davidson – Manitoba |
60 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Artem Atadzhanian – Ontario |
Red 22-7 |
9 |
Ron Makavoz – Ontario |
60 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Domenic Babineau – N.B. |
Red 13-8 |
10 |
Mathieu Germain – Quebec |
64 Junior Male Semi |
Brandt Butt – Manitoba |
Red CB 3-2 |
11 |
Darren Orubar – Alberta |
64 Junior Male Semi |
Josh Cameron – Ontario |
Blue 31-20 |
12 |
Curtis White – N.S. |
64 FTS Male Semi |
Jonathan Bochner – Ontario |
Blue 15-9 |
13 |
Karim Ebead – Ontario |
64 FTS Male Semi |
Michael Zewski – Quebec |
Blue 20-14 |
14 |
Vadim Stoliarenko – Quebec |
66 Cadet Male Semi |
Justin Evoy – Manitoba |
Red 21-7 |
15 |
Charlie Fuhr – Ontario |
66 Cadet Male Semi |
Martin Halibus – Ontario |
Blue 32-16 |
16 |
Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec |
69 FTS Male Final |
Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. |
Blue 24-13 |
17 |
Shane Garnier – N.B. |
69 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Mian Imitez Hussain – Quebec |
Blue 32-15 |
18 |
Mike Stauffer – N.B. |
69 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Estaban Cruz – Alberta |
Blue 32-19 |
19 |
Jag Seehra – B.C. |
69 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Ben Shamoon – Ontario |
Blue 15-7 |
20 |
Clovis Drolet – Quebec |
69 Junior Male 1/4 Final |
Jordan Letestu – Ontario |
Red w/o |
21 |
Daniel Desorcy – Quebec |
75 Junior Male Semi |
Robert Sherman – Alberta |
Blue 31-18 |
22 |
Zishan Khan – Ontario |
75 Junior Male Semi |
Stuart Twardzik – Sask. |
Blue w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday January 26 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red/Rouge |
Class Categorie |
Blue/Bleu |
Results/Resultants |
1 |
Marilyn Lacroix – Quebec |
46 Junior Female Final |
Kassie O’Reilly – Ontario |
|
2 |
Austin McKinnon – N.S. |
48 Cadet Male Semi |
Colton Lormand – Ontario |
|
3 |
John Charlton – Ontario |
48 Cadet Male Semi |
Jessy Brown – B.C. |
|
4 |
Sophie Blaise – Quebec |
50 Junior Female Final |
Jani Babineau – NB |
|
5 |
Hanz Hassler – Manitoba |
50 Cadet Male Final |
Sebastien Roy – Quebec |
|
6 |
Josh O’Reilly – Ontario |
51 Junior Male Final |
Kenny Lally – B.C. |
|
7 |
Jeremy Drouin – Quebec |
52 Cadet Male Semi |
Dave Leblond – Quebec |
|
8 |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario |
52 Cadet Male Semi |
Carl Campbell – N.S. |
|
9 |
Mikael Lapointe – Quebec |
54 Cadet Male Semi |
Joey Icay – B.C. |
|
10 |
Mitch Cormier – N.B. |
54 Cadet Male Semi |
Steven Bates – N.S. |
|
11 |
Veronick Larouche – Quebec |
54 Junior Female Final |
Norma Marshall – N.S. |
|
12 |
Vanessa Courville – Quebec |
57 Junior Female Final |
Phylicia O’Connell – N.S. |
|
13 |
Nolan Trach – Alta |
60 Cadet Male Semi |
Drake Thauberger – Sask. |
|
14 |
Ali Youseff – Ontario |
60 Cadet Male Semi |
Vincent Thibeault – Quebec |
|
15 |
Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh- Ont. |
60 Junior Female Final |
Melissa Susin – Manitoba |
|
16 |
Cody Crowley – Ontario |
63 Cadet Male Semi |
Robert Couzens – B.C. |
|
17 |
Daniel Jessome – N.S. |
63 Cadet Male Semi |
Brian Stevenson – Ontario |
|
18 |
Stephanie Walker – N.S. |
66 Junior Female Final |
Kandi Wyatt – Alberta |
|
19 |
Blaise Mathieu – Quebec |
70 Cadet Male Final |
Liam McIntyre – Ontario |
|
20 |
Jessy Thompson – Quebec |
81 Junior Semi |
Andrew Stauffer – N.B. |
|
21 |
Colin Fish – Ontario |
81 Junior Semi |
Vincent Trepanier – Quebec |
|
22 |
Kyle Matuk – Ontario |
91 Junior Semi |
Edvin Ghahramyian – Ontario |
|
23 |
Brett Gardiner – Manitoba |
91 Junior Semi |
Kody Fahlman – Alberta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday January 26 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red/Rouge |
Class Categorie |
Blue/Bleu |
Results/Resultants |
1 |
Phylip Alarie – Quebec |
46 Cadet Male Final |
Justin Hocko – Ontario |
|
2 |
Mandy Bujold – Ontario |
50 FTS Female |
Valerie Bedard – Quebec |
|
3 |
Joey Laviolette – N.S. |
54 FTS Male |
Isho Shiba – Ontario |
|
4 |
Melissa Guillemette – Quebec |
54 FTS Female |
Isabelle Menard – Quebec |
|
4 |
Bobby Harris – N.S. |
57 Cadet Male Final |
Tommy Cote – Quebec |
|
5 |
Mike Nagra – B.C. |
60 Junior Male Semi |
Jean Phillipe Cyr – Quebec |
|
6 |
River Davidson – Manitoba |
60 Junior Male Semi |
Ron Makavoz – Ontario |
|
7 |
Jennifer McConnell – Ontario |
60 FTS Female |
Genvieve Lachance – Quebec |
|
8 |
Jonathan Bochner – Ontario |
64 FTS Male |
Mikael Zewski – Quebec |
|
9 |
Victor Stolarienko – Quebec |
66 Cadet Male Final |
Martin Halibus – Ontario |
|
10 |
Mian Imtiaz Hussain -Quebec |
69 Junior Male Semi |
Estoban Cruz – Alberta |
|
11 |
Ben Shamoon – Ontario |
69 Junior Male Semi |
Clovis Drolet – Quebec |
|
12 |
Robert Sherman – Alberta |
75 Junior Male Final |
Stuart Twardzik- Sask. |
|
13 |
Francy Ntetu – Quebec |
75 FTS Male |
Richard Reittie – Ontario |
|
14 |
Steve Franjic – Ontario |
81 FTS Male |
Dany Perez – Quebec |
|
15 |
Sylvera St. Louis – Quebec |
91 FTS Male |
Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday January 27 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red/Rouge |
Class Categorie |
Blue/Bleu |
Results/Resultants |
1 |
Shelby Bialkowski – Ontario |
52 Cadet Female |
Catharine Gamache – Quebec |
|
2 |
Carolyn Guenard – Quebec |
70 Junior Female |
Jessica McRae |
|
3 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
48 Cadet Male Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
4 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
52 Cadet Male Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
54 Cadet Male Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
6 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
60 Cadet Male Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
7 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
60 Cadet Male Final |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
8 |
Sharvin Soltani – B.C. |
54 Junior Male Final |
Chris Plaitis – Quebec |
|
9 |
Steven Wilcox – Ontario |
57 Junior Male Final |
Dave Regimbald – Quebec |
|
10 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
60 Junior Male Final |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
11 |
Mathieu Germain – Quebec |
64 Junior Male Final |
Josh Cameron – Ontario |
|
12 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
69 Junior Male Final |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
13 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
81 Junior Male Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
14 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
91 Junior Male Final |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|