|
|
Program – Friday 7pm, April 7, 2006 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
1a |
48kg Makeup |
Ali Mullins – Ontario |
Amber Normandeau – Ontario |
Red RSCO2 |
1 |
48kg FTS |
Jackie Park – Ontario |
Jennifer Walker – Alta |
Red RSCO2 |
2 |
50kg Cadet |
Shane Kubeska – BC |
Domenic Babineau – NB |
Blue RSC-1 |
3 |
50kg FTS |
Leah Evans – Ontario |
Michelle Nelson – Sask. |
Red 17-16 |
4 |
52kg Cadet |
Alyssa Boudreau – NB |
Amanda Sponagle – NS |
Blue RSCO2 |
5 |
54kg Cadet |
Steve Wilcox – Ontario |
Stephen Letandre – Man. |
Red RSCO2 |
6 |
57kg Cadet |
Caitlin Furlong – NB |
Sabrina Ross – Quebec |
Blue 38-24 |
7 |
57kg Cadet |
Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ontario |
Melissa Susin – NS |
Red 47-35 |
8 |
57kg Cadet |
Jacob Kurtz – BC |
Daniel Jessome – NS |
Red 29-13 |
9 |
60kg Cadet |
Tara Hannah – Ontario |
Kandi Wyatt – Alberta |
Blue RSCO2 |
10 |
60kg FTS |
Genevieve Lachance – Quebec |
Elissa Marie Gauthier- Quebec |
Red 27-14 |
11 |
63kg Cadet |
Jim Heaton – Alberta |
Remi Gagnon – Quebec |
Blue 18-17 |
12 |
66kg FTS |
Amanda Beaulieu – Ontario |
Danielle Quee – B.C. |
Blue 33-22 |
13 |
70kg FTS |
Jennifer Purper – B.C. |
Marianne Millar – Ontario |
Red 12-10 |
|
|
Program – Saturday 1 pm, April 8, 2006 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
46kg Cadet |
Jesse Wilcox – Ontario |
Isaah Grigg – B.C. |
Blue 49-40 |
2 |
48kg Cadet |
Jesse Larable – Manitoba |
Mitch Cormier – N.B. |
Blue 26-20 |
3 |
48kg Cadet |
Kevin Boodoosingh – Ontario |
Sebastien Paris – Quebec |
Blue 23-21 |
4 |
52kg Cadet |
Ali Youseff – Ontario A |
Adrian Sinanan – Ontario B |
Blue 18-10 |
5 |
52kg Cadet |
Tomy Gelineau – Quebec |
Tyler Donovan – N.B. |
Red 24-16 |
6 |
52kg FTS |
Natalie Forget – Quebec |
Veronique Pascoal – Quebec |
Red 24-7 |
7 |
60kg Cadet |
Alex Rose – Quebec |
Mike Morley – Ontario |
Blue 41-37 |
8 |
60kg Cadet |
Jean Paul Cyr – Quebec |
Brodie Blair – NS |
Red 36-25 |
9 |
66kg Cadet |
Anthony Brochu – Quebec |
Ben Shamoon – Ontario B |
Blue 28-12 |
10 |
75kg Cadet |
Alexandre Beaupre – Quebec |
Cameron Howlett – N.S. |
Red RSCH1 |
11 |
75kg Cadet |
Andrew Stauffer – N.B. |
Robert Sherman – Alberta |
Blue Ret1 |
12 |
75kg FTS |
Maude Bergeron – Quebec |
Lita Mae Button – Ontario |
Red 33-26 |
|
|
Program – Sat. 7pm – April 8, 2006 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
48kg FTS |
Valerie Bedard – Quebec |
Jackie Park – Ontario |
Red 26-21 |
2 |
50kg FTS |
Vicky Pelletier – Quebec |
Leah Evans – Ontario |
Red 30-28 |
3 |
50kg Cadet |
Kevin Lavalee – Quebec |
Benham Patros – Ontario |
Blue 27-18 |
4 |
50kg Cadet |
Kyle McNeil – N.S. |
Domenic Babineau – NB |
Blue RSCO2 |
5 |
52kg Cadet |
Sophie Blais – Quebec |
Amanda Sponagle – NS |
Blue RSC1 |
6 |
54kg Cadet |
Melland Rahiimee – Alberta |
Kevin Ferland – Quebec |
Red 40-16 |
7 |
54kg Cadet |
Brent Allen – N.S. |
Steve Wilcox – Ontario |
Blue 27-15 |
8 |
57kg Cadet |
Sabrina Ross – Quebec |
Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ont. |
Blue RSCO2 |
9 |
57kg Cadet |
Mark Habana – Alberta |
Mario Crispo – Quebec |
Blue 36-33 |
10 |
57kg Cadet |
Dana Hasan – Ontario |
Jacob Kurtz – BC |
Red RSCO1 |
11 |
60kg Cadet |
Laura Lou Fortin – Quebec |
Kandi Wyatt – Albert |
Blue 45-23 |
12 |
63kg Cadet |
Stewart Twardzik – Saskatchewan |
Devon Johnson – N.S. |
Red 38-27 |
13 |
63kg Cadet |
Daniel Khan – Ontario |
Remi Gagnon – Quebec |
Red 18-9 |
14 |
66kg FTS |
Mary Spencer – Ontario |
Danielle Quee – BC |
Red w/o |
15 |
70kg Cadet |
Estaban Cruz – Alberta |
Francis Goulet – Quebec |
Blue 68-50 |
16 |
70kg FTS |
Ariane Fortin – Quebec |
Jennifer Purper – BC |
Red RSCO1 |
|
|
Program – Sun. Noon – April 9, 2006 |
|
|
# |
Wt |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
46kg Cadet |
Veronik Laroche – Quebec |
Justine Spicer – N.S. |
|
2 |
46kg Cadet |
Mathieu Proulx – Quebec |
Isaah Grigg – BC |
|
3 |
48kg Cadet |
Chani Dallaire – Quebec |
Norma Marshall – N.S. |
|
4 |
48kg Cadet |
Mitch Cormier – NB |
Sebastien Paris – Quebec |
|
5 |
50kg Cadet |
Sabrina Bernier – Quebec |
Jani Babineau – N.B. |
|
6 |
50kg Cadet |
Benham Patros – Ontario |
Domenic Babineau – NB |
|
7 |
52kg Cadet |
Adrian Sinanan – Ontario B |
Tomy Gelineau – Quebec |
|
8 |
54kg Cadet |
Melland Rahilimee – Alberta |
Steve Wilcox – Ontario |
|
9 |
57kg Cadet |
Mario Crispo – Quebec |
Dana Hasan – Ontario |
|
10 |
60kg Cadet |
Mike Morley – Ontario |
Jean Philippe Cyr – Quebec |
|
11 |
63kg Cadet |
Caroline Guenard – Quebec |
Stephanie Walker – N.S. |
|
12 |
63kg Cadet |
Stewart Twardzik – Saskatchewan |
Daniel Khan – Ontario |
|
13 |
66kg Cadet |
Robbie Shewell – Ontario |
Ben Shamoon – Ontario B |
|
14 |
75kg Cadet |
Alexandre Beaupre – Quebec |
Robert Sherman – Alberta |
|