Results from the 2015 Bronze Gloves!
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 1 | Friday 7pm | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Erik Gabriel Uptown | Jr A Nov (S) 32-34kg 3×1 | Liam Vollans BEL | BLUE 2-1 |
2 | Andrew Rossier Motor City | Yth Nov (S) 56-60kg 3×2 | Harman Chakal King of the Ring | Red 2-1 |
3 | Ramsey Ali Uptown | JR C Op (1/4) 52 – 54kg 3×2 | Gerard Ryan St. Catharines | BLUE 2-1 |
4 | Jessica Brugess ONTC | F Elite Op (S) 48-51 kg 4×2 | Taveena Kum TNT | BLUE 3-0 |
5 | Kaila Gabriel Uptown | Jr B Nov Makeup 50kg 3×1.5 | Cassidy Wakeham Fighting Island | RED TK0 (3) |
6 | Mandy Bujold Atlas | F Elite Op (S) 48-51 kg 4×2 | Michelle Caneo Sullys | RED TK0 (3) |
7 | Jacob Robinson Fighting Island | Yth Nov (S) 56-60kg 3×2 | Bruno Desrochers ONTC | BLUE 2-1 |
8 | Ahmad Nassar Kingston | Yth Nov (1/4) 64 – 69 kg 3×2 | Jacob Martin Brantford | BLUE 2-1 |
9 | Justin Gandoza CCBC | Elite S Nov (S) 56-60kg 3×2 | Erwin Bitwin Ajax | BLUE 3-0 |
10 | Charles Nussio Fighting Island | Elite Nov (S) 81 – 91kg 3×2 | Andrew Ralph DBS | BLUE 2-1 |
11 | Janne Whyte ONTC | Elite Nov (1/4) 69 – 75kg 3×2 | Farbod Maleki Gideon | RED 2-1 |
12 | Dan McClory McGrorys | Elite Nov (S) 81 – 91kg 3×2 | Matt Cooper ONTC | BLUE TKO (1) |
13 | Cameron Windjack Nappers | Elite N (1/4) 69 – 75kg 3×2 | Winston Mathews Brantford | BLUE 2-1 |
14 | Jack Chisamore Kingston | Mstrs Nov (F) 81-91 kg 3×1.5 | James Bullock KAYO | RED 3-0 |
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 2 | Friday 7pm | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Kyle Leon Atlas | Jr B Nov (S) 54-57kg 3×1.5 | Cole Vankoughnett KAYO | BLUE 3-0 |
2 | Gabe Merkac Bigtyme | Jr A Nov (1/4) 42 – 44kg 3×1 | Levente Glonczi Sullys | RED 3-0 |
3 | Kyle Kapetanovic HUF | Jr C Nov (S) 57-60kg 3×2 | James Meredith Beaver | BLUE 3-0 |
4 | RJ Clarke St. Catharines | JrA Nov (1/4) 42 – 44kg 3×1 | Kwuardeep Manu King ot Ring | BLUE 3-0 |
5 | Ali Najafi Waterloo | Elite SNov (S) 56-60 kg 3×2 | Dylan Eagles BEL | RED TKO (2) |
6 | Josh Frazer DBS | Elite Op (F) 64-69kg 3×3 | Patson Ncube Kingston | RED TKO (1) |
7 | S. Haghighat-Joo TNT | F Elite Op (F) 57-60kg 4×2 | Caitlin Trenholme HUF | RED 3-0 |
8 | Marcel Savage Uptown | Elite N (1/4) 64 – 69 kg 3×2 | Jake St. Jean Nappers | RED 2-1 |
9 | Bea Mungcal Atlas | F Elite N(S) 48-51kg 3×2 | Lyndsey Menken Bigtyme | BLUE 3-0 |
10 | Justin Turcic McGrorys | Elite SN (1/4) 69 – 75kg 3×2 | Taylor Pridham Uptown | BLUE TKO (3) |
11 | R. Rodulovici Combative Concepts | Elite N (F) 91+kg 3×2 | Bernard Daldula Ajax | RED 3-0 |
12 | Andre Robitaille ONTC | Elite Op (F) 60-64kg 3×3 | Morgan Hughes Uptown | BLUE TKO (3) |
13 | Armel Kanza Clancys | Elite S N (1/4) 69 – 75kg 3×2 | Connor Praught Beaver | BLUE 3-0 |
14 | Brock Stumpf TNT | Elite Open 81-91kg 3×3 | Jhevani Dixon DBS | BLUE 2-1 |
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 2 | Saturday 1pm | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Elijah Wing KAYO | JR A Nov(F) 32 – 34kg 3×1 | Liam Vollans BEL | Blue 2-1 |
2 | Gabriel Merkac Bigtyme | JR A Nov(S) 42 – 44kg 3×1 | RJ Clarke St. Catharines | Blue 3-0 |
3 | Martin Wall DBS | JR B Nov(F) 44 – 46kg 3×1.5 | Joey Dispasquale King of the Ring | Blue TKO-3 |
4 | Taran Virk Revolution | Jr BC Makeup 50kg 3×1..5 | Mushi Sahid Delagados | Blue TKO -2 |
5 | Garinder Takhar King of the Ring | F Jr C Nov Makeup 50kg 3×2 | Niamh McNall Revolution | Red 3-0 |
6 | Mike Cabatuan Atlas | Jr C Op (F) 57-60 kg 3×2 | Owen Charles Bigtyme | Red 3-0 |
7 | Hunter Lee Windsor | Jr C Op (F) 66-70 kg 3×2 | David Brzezinzki Battle Arts | Red 3-0 |
8 | Cassidy Wakeham Fighting Island | FJr C Nov(F) 50-52 kg 3×2 | Stephanie Hazel Beaver | Red 2-1 |
9 | Caitlin Trenholme HUF | F Elite Op (F) 57-60kg 4×2 | Sara Haghighhat-Joo TNT | Blue 3-0 |
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 1 | Sat 1pm | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Avery Gravelle Champs | JrA Nov (F) 54-57kg 3×1 | Tamas Glonczi Sullys | Red 3-0 |
2 | Jackie Renaud Fighting Island | FJrB Nov(F) 44 – 46kg 3×1.5 | Tasmiyah Kazmi DBS | Red 3-0 |
3 | Alexander Weaving Fighting Island | Jr B Nov (F) 54-57kg 3×1.5 | Cole Vankougnett KAYO | Red 3-0 |
4 | Sammi Said Delgados | JrB Nov(F) 60-63kg 3×1.5 | Nathan Brunet Kingston | Red TKO -1 |
5 | Sajmon Brzezinski Bramalea | JrB Nov (MU) 63-66kg 3×2 | Steven Drmic McGrorys | Blue 3-0 |
6 | Dominic Macfie Revolution | Jr B C Makeup 75kg 3×1.5 | Caanan Brereton McGrorys | Blue TKO -1 |
7 | Parjit Dhaliwal King of the Ring | Jr C Op (S) 52-54kg 3×2 | Spencer Wilcox Steeltown | Blue TKO -3 |
8 | Steve Wigle Fighting Island | JrC Op (S) 52-54kg 3×2 | Gerard Ryan St. Catharines | Blue TKO -2 |
9 | James Hughes St. Catharines | JrC Nov(F) -60-63kg 3×2 | Taverio Stewart Bramalea | Blue 3-0 |
10 | Matt Cooper ONTC | Elite N(F) 81 – 91kg 3×2 | Andrew Ralph DBS | Red TKO-1 |
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 1 | Saturday 7pm | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Harman Chakal King of the Ring | Yth Nov Makeup 56-60kg 3×2 | Jacob Robinson Fighting Island | Blue 3-0 |
2 | Mandy Bujold Atlas | F Elite Op (F) 48-51kg 4×2 | Taveena Kum TNT | Red 3-0 |
3 | Andrew Rossier Motor City | Yth Nov (F) 56-60 kg 3×2 | Bruno Derochers ONTC | Red TKO -3 |
4 | Brayden Henri Valley East | Yth Nov (S) 64-69 kg 3×2 | Dustin Hunter KAYO | Red TKO -2 |
5 | Quention Broad East Windsor | Yth Nov (S) 64-69 kg 3×2 | Jacob Martin Brantford | Blue 2-1 |
6 | Mika Makitalo ONTC | Yth Nov (F) 69-75kg 3×2 | Jaquan Carty Atlas | Blue 3-0 |
7 | Emelia Dermott No Excuse | FJr BC Makeup 50kg 3×1.5 | Christian Pereira Irwins | Blue 3-0 |
8 | Justin Gandoza CCBC | Elite SNov (F) 56-60kg 3×2 | Ali Najafi Waterloo | Blue 3-0 |
10 | Cody Huff ONTC | Elite Nov(S) 69-75 kg 3×2 | Kofi Sarpong Stockyards | Blue 3-0 |
11 | Winston Mathews Brantford | Elite Nov(S) 69-75 kg 3×2 | Janne Whyte ONTC | Red W/O |
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 2 | Saturday 7pm | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Julian Tasker Bigtyme | Jr C Nov(F) 70-75kg 3×2. | Ian Newman Beaver | Red 3-0 |
2 | Marija Curran Beaver | F Elite OP 75-81 kg 4×2 | Melinda Watpool DBS | Blue 3-0 |
3 | Daniel Roach Sullys | Elite N (S) 64-69 kg 3×2 | Mustafa Saewari Bigtyme | Red q/o |
4 | Michael Quach Stockyards | Elite N(S) 64-69 kg 3×2 | Marcel Savage Uptown | Blue 2-1 |
5 | Jessica Brugess ONTC | F Elite Op (MU) 48-51kg 4×2 | Michelle Caneo Sullys | Red 3-0 |
Michael Shohet Revolution | Elite Snov(S) 69-75 3×2 | Daniel Sawh-Hayes | Red W/O | |
6 | Connor Praught Beaver | Elite SNov(S) 69-75 3×2 | Taylor Pridham Uptown | Red TKO 1 |
7 | James Woodhead Nappers | Elite Snov(F) 75-81 3×2 | Jordan Crawford Brantford | Blue TKO 3 |
8 | Farbod Maleki Gideons | Elite Nov (MU) 69-75 kg 3×2 | Cameron Windjack Nappers | Blue 3-0 |
9 | Ronnie Robidoux Champs | Elite Op(S) 69-75 kg 3×3 | Aljermaine Burnett DBS | Blue 2-1 |
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 1 | Sun 12 noon | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Linden Paquette Brantford | Jr B & C Makeup 40 kg 3×1.5 | Conor Maciulis McGrorys | RED 3-0 |
2 | Spencer Wilcox Steeltown | Jr C Op(F) 52-54 kg 3×2 | Gerard Ryan St. Catharines | RED 3-0 |
3 | Gursagan Deol King of the Ring | JrC 60kg Make up 3×2 | Sajmon Brezenski Bramalea | BLUE 2-1 |
4 | Brayden Henri Valley East | Yth Nov(F) 64 – 69 kg 3×2 | Jacob Martin Brantford | RED 3-0 |
5 | Steve Drmic McGrorys | Jr C Nov 66 kg 3×1.5 | Julian Tasker Bigtyme | BLUE 3-0 |
6 | Winston Mathews Brantford | Elite Nov(F) 69-75 kg 3×2 | Kofi Sarpong Stockyards | RED 3-0 |
7 | James Rasmussen TNT | Elite Op(F) 75×81 kg 3×3 | Levan Lutsupidie Cabbagetown | RED 3-0 |
Bronze Gloves Oct 16-18 | Ring 2 | Sun 12 noon | Results | |
Bout # | Red Corner | VS | Blue Corner | |
1 | Kaila Gabriel Uptown | F Jr BC Nov Make up 52kg 3×1.5 | Stephanie Hazel Beaver | RED TKO-1 |
2 | Michael Shohet Revolution | Elite Nov Makeup 69-75 kg 3×2 | Connor Praught Beaver | BLUE TKO-2 |
3 | Ramsey Ali Uptown | Jr C Open Makeup 52-54 kg 3×2 | Parjit Dhaliwal King of the Ring | RED 2-1 |
5 | Daniel Roach Sullys | Elite Nov(F) 64-69 kg 3×2 | Marcel Savage Uptown | BLUE 2-1 |
6 | Rebecca Arnott KAYO | FElite Nov(F) 57-60 3×2 | Jillian McIssac Uptown | RED 3-0 |
7 | Jordan Mccue Scrapyard | Elite Op (F) 69-75 kg 3×2 | Robbie Ribidoux Champs | BLUE 3-0 |