|
Friday Nov. 30 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
60 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Steven Zea – Clancy’s |
Blue 5-0 |
2 |
Lucas Bahdi – Irwin’s |
60 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Andres Walter Ramirez – Champion |
Red 5-0 |
3 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
John Maloney – BEL |
Red w/o |
4 |
Richard Stagg – Evolution |
69 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Kane Heron – HUF |
Blue16-10 |
5 |
Mike Affaine – Clancy’s |
69 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Anthony Johnson – Bland’s |
Blue w/o |
6 |
Mehdi Abidi – HUF |
69 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Jonny Tello – Bramalea |
Red w/o |
7 |
Dana Hassan – McGrory’s |
75 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Zsolt Korokovics – Irwin’s |
Red 11-5 |
8 |
Joseph Bray – Ultimate |
75 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Thad Ridsdill – Motor City |
Blue RSC2 |
9 |
Kareem Hackett – Evolution |
75 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Justin Scott – Clancy’s |
Red w/o |
10 |
Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s |
75 Sr Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Mikhail Miller – Atlas |
Red CB36 -32 |
12 |
Fabricio Portillo – TNT |
81 Sr Open Final |
3×3 |
Levi O’Brien – Niagara Falls |
Red 14-5 |
13 |
Paul Rasmussen – TNT |
91 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Aaron Huggins – Atlas |
Red 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Dec. 1 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Khalil McIntyre – HUF |
60 A Final |
3×1 |
Dylan Grottola – Niagara Falls |
|
2 |
Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo |
69 B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Will Long – Blands |
|
3 |
Joe Hagan – McGrory’s |
57 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Kirk Slater – Bigtyme |
|
4 |
Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme |
60 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Jake Coburn – Niagara Falls |
|
5 |
Connor Ellis – BEL |
75 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Nate Carzri – Bigtyme |
|
6 |
Adrian Halford – Atlas |
52 C Open Final |
3×2 |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
|
7 |
Gabe Lupia – Irwin’s |
57 C Open Semi |
3×2 |
Peter Osorio – Old School |
|
8 |
Josh Lupia – Irwin’s |
56 Youth Open Final |
3×3 |
Chris Damiani – Rough |
|
9 |
Mandy Bujold – Waterloo |
51 Sr. Open Fem. Semi |
4×2 |
Taveena Kum – TNT |
|
10 |
Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver |
69 Sr Open Fem. Final |
4×2 |
Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar |
|
11 |
Lexton Bates – Evolution |
64 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Anthony Jr. Belanger – King of Ring |
|
12 |
Travis Rydall – Bigtyme |
91 Sr Open Final |
3×3 |
Paul Rasmussen – TNT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Dec. 1 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
69 Youth Open Final |
3×3 |
Khol Adams – Dewith’s |
|
2 |
Jade Walsh – Old School |
60 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Isho Shiba – McGrory’s |
|
3 |
Steven Zea- Clancy’s |
60 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Lucas Bahdi – Irwin’s |
|
4 |
Rodolfo Velasquez- McGrory’s |
60 Sr. Open Makeup |
3×3 |
Andre Walter Ramirez – Champion |
|
4 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Kane Heron – HUF |
|
5 |
Anthony Johnson – Bland’s |
69 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Mehdi Abidi – HUF |
|
6 |
Dana Hasan – McGrory’s |
75 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Thad Ridsdill – Motor City |
|
7 |
Kareem Hackett – Evolution |
75 Sr Open Semi |
3×3 |
Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Dec. 2- Noon – Bout #’s TBA |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
|
Zack Leckey – Bigtyme |
69kg B Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
Lizette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
51 Sr Open Fem Final |
4×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
C.J. Marston – McGrory’s |
57 C Open Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
Winner of Sat 7pm |
60 Sr Open Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City |
64 Sr Open Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
Winner of Sat 7pm |
69 Sr Open Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
Winner of Sat 7pm |
75 Sr Open Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|