|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Nov. 11 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Tevin Piper – Waterloo |
43A Semi |
3×1 |
Luis Estrada – Steeltown |
Red RSC1 |
2 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
43A Makeup |
3×1 |
Gerson Lobo – McGrorys |
Red 7-4 |
3 |
Dalton Nash – McGrorys |
55B – 1/4 |
3×1.5 |
Ben Ross-Black – Whip |
Red RSC2 |
4 |
Andrew Rossler – Motor City |
55B – 1/4 |
3×1.5 |
Jordan Eljabri – Champion |
Blue 9-5 |
5 |
Alexandro Deva – Windsor |
75C Final |
3×2 |
Andrew Fundytus – St.Catharines |
Blue CB 34-27 |
6 |
Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo |
52B F.Final |
3×1.5 |
Paige Mason – Whip |
Red RSC1 |
7 |
Tanner Tremblay – Brantford |
63 C Makeup |
3×2 |
Victor Spiridon – Windsor |
Blue RSC2 |
8 |
Lesley Bonniveau – Stockyards |
64 Sr.F.Final |
3×2 |
Mariline Louis – Windsor |
Red 6-5 |
9 |
Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City |
69Sr.Final |
3×2 |
Marko Vidic – Brantford |
Red RSC3 |
10 |
Jess Jessem – Brantford |
69Sr.Makeup |
3×2 |
Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea |
Blue 14-7 |
11 |
Jeremy Grampola – N. Falls |
75Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Thad Ridsdill – Motor City |
Blue 16-14 |
12 |
Kiehl Longstreet – Brantford |
75Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Bronson Morris – St.Catharines |
Red w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Nov. 12 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
43A Final |
3×1 |
Tevin Piper – Waterloo |
Blue 13-9 |
2 |
Alyssa Beauvrige – Steeltown |
52B F.Makeup |
3×1.5 |
Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo |
Red 17-4 |
3 |
Justice McNeil – St.Catharines |
55B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Joe O’Brien – Steeltown |
Red 16-8 |
4 |
John Tomlinson – Bigtyme |
63C Semi |
3×2 |
Victor Spiridon – Windsor |
Blue 12-6 |
5 |
Payton Beauvrivage – Steeltown |
63C Semi |
3×2 |
Gurkirat Johal – Bramalea |
Red RSC1 |
6 |
Omed Amale – Brantford |
75 Youth |
3×2 |
Dennis Steingart – St.Catharines |
Red 16-10 |
7 |
Ahmed Nazil – Windsor |
60 Youth |
3×2 |
Justin Seecharan – Champion |
Red RSC1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Nov. 12 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Thad Ridsill – Motor City |
75Sub Final |
3×2 |
Kiehl Longstreet – Brantford |
Red RSC1 |
2 |
Ryan Bradley – Motor City |
81 Sr.Final |
3×2 |
Richard Jones – Brantford |
Red RSC2 |
3 |
Michael Gayer – Leamington |
81 Masters Final |
3×1 |
Paul McNeil – Brantford |
Blue 7-6 |
4 |
Shawn Tooke – Brantford |
91+Master Final |
3×1 |
Paul Harper – Bigtyme |
Blue CB 4-1 |
5 |
Antonio Napolitano – St. Cath. |
75 C Makeup |
3×2 |
Bailey MacDonald – Brantford |
Red RSC2 |
6 |
Sal Jassem – Brantford |
75Sr Makeup |
3×2 |
Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City |
Blue 15-9 |
7 |
Andrew Battice – Brantford |
80+C Final |
3×2 |
Alexandro Deva – Windsor |
Blue RSC3 |
8 |
Jess Jessem – Brantford |
69 Sr. |
3×2 |
Larone Whyte – HUF |
Blue 9-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Nov. 13 – Noon |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
|
Alyssa Beauridge – Steeltown |
50 C Makeup |
3×2 |
Rebecca Simpson – Leamington |
Red 12-10 |
|
Dalton Nash – McGrorys |
55B Final |
3×1.5 |
Justice McNeil – St. Catharines |
Blue RSC3 |
|
William Ellwood – Leamington |
60 Y.Makeup |
3×2 |
Ahmed Nazil – Windsor |
Rd RSC2 |
|
Tanner Tremblay – Brantford |
63C Makeup |
3×2 |
John Tomlinson – Bigtyme |
Blue 14-8 |
|
Victor Spiridon – Windsor |
63C Final |
3×2 |
Payton Beauvirage – Steeltown |
Red 10-5 |
|
Marco Vidic – Brantford |
69 Sr. |
3×2 |
Kiehl Longstreet – Brantford |
Exh. |
|
Mariline Louis – windsor |
64 Sr. F. |
3×2 |
Emma James – TNT |
RedRSC3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|