|
Friday, Sept. 30 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Abdul Kamal – CYC |
60 Sr 1/4 |
3×2 |
Akam Karani – Atlas |
Blue 4-1 |
2 |
Ahmed Nazil – CYC |
60 Sr 1/4 |
3×2 |
Caleb Storie – National Capital |
Red 5-0 |
3 |
Fesal Sobir – CYC |
60 Sr 1/4 |
3×2 |
Justin Vair – Old School |
Red 5-0 |
4 |
Freddy Coello – CYC |
64 Sr 1/4 |
3×2 |
Adrian Kenton – Grant Bros |
Red RSC2 |
5 |
Aaron Lavado – Bramalea |
64 Sr 1/4 |
3×2 |
Mike Silveiro – Clancy’s |
Red w/o |
6 |
Clyde Kim – Dewith |
64 Sr 1/4 |
3×2 |
Cassius Richards – Atlas |
Blue w/o |
7 |
Kyle Smith – National Capital |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3×2 |
Paul Ispas – Old School |
Blue 5-0 |
8 |
Nick Lewsey – National Capital |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3×2 |
Kyle Sauve – Ultimate |
Blue w/o |
9 |
Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3×2 |
Jordan Lizares – Dewith |
Red 4-1 |
10 |
Sam Gainer – CYC |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 |
3×2 |
Joe Tonna – Dewith |
Red w/o |
11 |
James Bishop – Niagara Ft. Club |
69 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Cody Briscoe – Ultimate |
Red RSC3 |
12 |
Oliver Kladnik – Xtreme Couture |
69 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Jamie Williams – Beaver |
Blue w/o |
13 |
Marlon Pacheco – Atlas |
75 Sr.Sub A 1/4 |
3×2 |
Alex Carioti – Fight Scholar |
Blue 5-0 |
14 |
Amreet Brar – King of the Ring |
75 Sr.Sub A 1/4 |
3×2 |
Robbie McInnis – National Capital |
Blue w/o |
15 |
Taranjit Kanwal – King of the Ring |
75 Sr.Sub A 1/4 |
3×2 |
Adam Kain – Dewith |
Blue w/o |
16 |
Tylor Sisson – Ultimate |
75 Sr.Sub B 1/4 |
3×2 |
Tyson Whalen – Ft. Island |
Blue 3-2 |
17 |
Simranjeet Singh – King of the Ring |
75 Sr.Sub B 1/4 |
3×2 |
Julian Lewis – Clancy’s |
Red w/o |
18 |
Mehdi Abidi – Kombat Arts |
75 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Justin Scott – CYC |
Blue 3-2 |
19 |
Dexter Delves – Clancy’s |
81 Master A Semi |
3×1 |
Al Gross – Bigtyme |
Blue 4-1 |
20 |
Adam Clark – National Capital |
81 Sr.Nov. 1/4 |
3×2 |
Zack Cushing – Grant Bros. |
Blue 5-0 |
21 |
Kyle Goodwin – All Canadian |
81 Sr.Nov. 1/4 |
3×2 |
Josh Hipperson – Niagara Ft. Club |
Blue w/o |
22 |
Ardem Tutunjian – CYC |
81 Sr.Nov. 1/4 |
3×2 |
Joseph Bray – Ultimate |
Blue 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Oct. 1 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steve McWilliams – Champion |
37 A Final |
3×1 |
Jake Bozin – Ft. Island |
Red 3-2 |
2 |
Gurkirat Johal – Bramalea |
63 C Final |
3×2 |
Victor Spirdon – Windsor |
Blue Ret3 |
3 |
Ryan Raskin – Grant Bros |
70 C Semi |
3×2 |
Khamran Gorahoo – King of the Ring |
Blue 3-2 |
4 |
Tyler Brooks – Old School |
75 C Semi |
3×2 |
Kharmveer Gil – King of the Ring |
Red 5-0 |
5 |
Andrzej Packowski – Grant Bros |
75 C Semi |
3×2 |
Arshdeep Sran – King of the Ring |
Red 5-0 |
6 |
Alexandro Deva – Windsor |
80+ C Semi |
3×2 |
Inderjit Cheema – King of the Ring |
Blue 3-2 |
7 |
Birkhof Brodie – Peterborough |
91 Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Tanveer Randhawa -King of the Ring |
Red Ret-1 |
8 |
Leslie Bonniveau – Stockyards |
60 Sr.F. Final |
3×2 |
Naomi Cho – Fight Scholar |
Blue 3-2 |
9 |
Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver |
69 Sr.F. Semi |
3×2 |
Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar |
Blue 4-1 |
10 |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
54 Sr.F.Open Semi |
3×2 |
Sonnja Parris – Newsgirls |
Red 5-0 |
11 |
Ahmed Nazil – CYC |
60 Sr Semi |
3×2 |
Fesal Sobir – CYC |
Blue 4-1 |
12 |
Gary Harvey – Valley East |
64 Sr Semi |
3×2 |
Freddy Coello – CYC |
Blue RSC -1 |
13 |
Aaron Lavado – Bramalea |
64 Sr Semi |
3×2 |
Cassius Richards – Atlas |
Blue 3-2 |
14 |
Paul Ispas – Old School |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Kyle Sauve – Ultimate |
Blue 4-1 |
15 |
Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Sam Gainer – CYC |
Red 5-0 |
16 |
Brandon Johnston – Niagara Ft. Club |
75 Sr.Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Alex Carioti – Fight Scholar |
Blue RSC-3 |
17 |
Robbie McIsaac – National Capital |
75 Sr.Sub A Semi |
3×2 |
Adam Kain – Dewith |
Red W/O |
18 |
Rene Chavez – King of the Ring |
75 Sr.Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Andrew Miller – Grant Bros. |
Red 4-1 |
19 |
Tyson Whalen – Ft. Island |
75 Sr.Sub B Semi |
3×2 |
Simranjeet Mann – King of Ring |
Red 4-1 |
20 |
Brandon Morrison – Champion |
81 Sr.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Zack Cushing – Grant Bros. |
Blue 5-0 |
21 |
Josh Hipperson -Niagara Ft.Club |
81 Sr.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Joseph Bray – Ultimate |
Red RSC -3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Oct. 1 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
43 B Final |
3×1.5 |
Josh Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club |
Blue 5-0 |
2 |
Zachery Gannon – Old School |
52 B Sub Final |
3×1.5 |
Jordan Eljabri – Champion |
Blue RSC1 |
3 |
Istvan Bordas – Atlas |
52 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Cole Arnold – Peterborough |
Red 4-1 |
4 |
Justice McNeil – St. Catharines |
55 B Sub Final |
3×1.5 |
Ashpreet Mahenu – King of the Ring |
Red RSC3 |
5 |
Karlito Elliott – Windsor |
55 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Anthony Mulder – Ft. Island |
Red 5-0 |
6 |
Connor Ellis – BEL |
64.5 B Final |
3×1.5 |
Nate Carzi – Bigtyme |
Red RSC1 |
7 |
Brianna Franklin – Bigtyme |
54 C Fem. Final |
3×2 |
Jessie Towers – Regency |
Red Ret-1 |
8 |
Maddy Glenn – Uptown |
57 Youth F. Final |
3×2 |
Danya Tobin – Clancy’s |
Red 3-2 |
9 |
Eric Amar – Dewith |
56 Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Pablo Olivares – Bramalea |
Blue DQ3 |
10 |
Arlen Duquette – Kingston |
69 Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Khol Adams – Dewith |
Red RSC3 |
11 |
Tyler Potvin – Old School |
69 Youth Semi |
3×2 |
Bares Shakouri – Fight Scholar |
Blue KO-1 |
12 |
Brock Stumpf – TNT |
81 Youth Final |
3×2 |
Andrew Slade -Peterborough |
Red 5-0 |
13 |
Peggy Brenya – Newsgirls |
69 Sr.F.Op. Final |
3×2 |
Krishan Lysenko – CYC |
Blue 4-1 |
14 |
Ken Duck – Beaver |
81 Master B Final |
3×1 |
Nigel Fox – Atlas |
Red w/o |
15 |
Othman Moutadayne – Atlas |
91 Sr. Sub Final |
3×2 |
Vyron Phillips – Ultimate |
Blue Ret-3 |
16 |
Aaron Huggins – Atlas |
91 Sr. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Danny Palmer – Bramalea |
Red 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Oct. 2 – Noon |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steven Ryan – St. Catharines |
37.5 B Final |
3×1 |
Navraj Sran King of the Ring |
|
2 |
Alex Carioti – Fight Scholar |
75 Sr.Sub A Final |
3×2 |
Robbie McInnis – National Capital |
|
3 |
Erica Adjei – Beaver |
60 Sr.F. Open Final |
3×2 |
Naomi Cho – Fight Scholar |
|
4 |
Rene Chavez – King of the Ring |
75 Sr.Sub B Final |
3×2 |
Tyson Whalen – Fighting Island |
|
5 |
Laura Wiener – Beaver |
54 Sr.F. Open Final |
3×2 |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
|
6 |
Kyle Sauve – Ultimate |
69 Sr Sub Final |
3×2 |
Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City |
|
7 |
Courtney Doupe – Kingston |
69 Sr.F. Final |
3×2 |
Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar |
|
8 |
Arlen Duquette – Kingston |
69 Youth Final |
3×2 |
Bares Shakouri – Fight Scholar |
|
9 |
Antonio Scaringi – Niagara Ft. Club |
70 C Final |
3×2 |
Khamran Gorahoo – King of the Ring |
|
10 |
Tyler Brooks – Old School |
75 C Final |
3×2 |
Andrzej Packowski – Grant Bros |
|
11 |
Andy Tan – Grant Bros. |
80 + C Final |
3×2 |
Inderjit Cheema – King of the Ring |
|
12 |
Justin Seecharran Champion |
56 Youth Final |
3×2 |
Pablo Olivares – Bramalea |
|
13 |
Akam Karani – Atlas |
60 Sr. Final |
3×2 |
Fasir Nazil – CYC |
|
14 |
Freddy Coello – CYC |
64 Sr Final |
3×2 |
Cassius Richards – Atlas |
|
15 |
Zach Cushing – Grant Bros. |
81 Sr.Nov Final |
3×2 |
Josh Hipperson – Niag. Ft. Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|