|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, April 3 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Daisy Brignull – McGrorys |
34 A Female |
Tabatha Guenette – Windsor |
Red 12-3 |
2 |
Jordan MacKenzie – Kingston |
37 B Semi |
Conor Gordon – Champion |
Red 12-11 |
3 |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
43 B Semi |
Aran Sekhon – King of the Ring |
Red CB 30-27 |
4 |
Hasip Luzha – Waterloo |
57 B Semi |
Dana McArdle – Uptown |
Red w/o |
5 |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
54 C 1/4 Final |
Luka Lee – CYC |
Red RSC1 |
6 |
Joseph Acol – Tillers |
54 C 1/4 Final |
Matthew Dipasquale – Fighting Island |
Blue 30-16 |
7 |
Joey Owen – Niagara Falls |
54 C 1/4 Final |
Prit Pal Singh – King of the ring |
Blue 24-12 |
8 |
Mario Chavez – St. Catharines |
57 C Semi |
Sam Morgan – Elite |
Red 21-10 |
9 |
Diujot Menton – Champion |
63 C 1/4 Final |
Brent Waldie – Kingston |
Blue RSCO3 |
10 |
Nikita Gnetnev – Chu’s |
66 C 1/4 final |
Sheldon Kelly – Motor City |
Red RSC3 |
11 |
Jake Jasper – Waterloo |
70 C 1/4 Final |
Eric Valente – Gale Kerwin |
Red 18-16 |
12 |
Brandon Ireland – Uptown |
70 C 1/4 Final |
Philip Paulino – McGrorys |
Blue 20-17 |
13 |
Andrew Chaddock – Champion |
75 C Semi |
Roman Krill – Bigtyme |
Red RSC1 |
14 |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
52 C Open Semi |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
Blue 13-9 |
15 |
Hunter Halket – Uptown |
54 C Open Semi |
Jake Thompson – Waterloo |
Blue 6-3 |
16 |
Colton Lormand – Bigtyme |
54 C Open Semi |
Azeem Khan – King of the Ring |
Blue 9-5 |
17 |
Ilan Livshits – Atlas |
64 Youth Nov 1/4 F. |
John Clarke – Bigtyme |
Red 17-9 |
18 |
Tony Belino – Motor City |
64 Youth Nov 1/4 F. |
Ryan Morrison – Champion |
Blue RSC2 |
19 |
Joseph Nutrio – Tillers |
69 Youth Nov 1/4 F. |
Dustyn Perry – Motor City |
Blue 5-0 |
20 |
Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts |
69 Youth Nov 1/4 F. |
Faraz Ramji – Tillers |
Red RSC1 |
21 |
Sara Lynn Amaral – Training Room |
60 Sr. F. Nov. Semi |
Josee Laperriere – Atlas |
Red19-4 |
22 |
Amanda Megson – Kombat Arts |
60 Sr. F. Nov. Semi |
Laura Maher – Steeltown |
Red 13-12 |
23 |
Sara Buczek – Waterloo |
69 Sr. F. Nov.Final |
Renelle Minott – Newsgirls |
Red CB 19-18 |
24 |
Brandon Cook – Motor City |
69 Sr Open 1/4 F. |
Brad Arbic – Niagara Fight Club |
Red w/o |
25 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
75 Sr. Open 1/4 F. |
Ben Beebe – Champion |
Red 20-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday April 4 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Anisha Vieira – Durham |
60 C F. Final |
Cheyenne Wiley – Windsor |
Blue 16-9 |
2 |
Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines |
54 C Nov. Semi |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
Blue 10-3 |
3 |
Matthew Dipasquale – Ft. Island |
54 C Nov. Semi |
Prit Pal Singh – King of the Ring |
Blue RSCI-1 |
4 |
Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor |
63 C Nov. Semi |
Devon Goodchild – Fighting Island |
Red 13-9 |
5 |
Suad Murseli – Waterloo |
63 C Nov. Semi |
Brent Waldie – Kingston |
Red 10-8 |
6 |
Khalid Ahmadi – Elite |
66 C Nov. Semi |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
Blue 16-5 |
7 |
Igor Larionov – European |
66 C Nov. Semi |
Nikita Gnetnev – Chu’s |
Red Ret-1 |
8 |
Agostino D’Aluisio – Champion |
70 C Nov. Semi |
Lukas Griksas – European |
Red 4-2 |
9 |
Jake Jasper – Waterloo |
70 C Nov. Semi |
Philip Paolino – McGrorys |
Red 17-15 |
10 |
Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring |
64 Youth Nov. Semi |
Ilan Livshits – Atlas |
Red 19-16 |
11 |
Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme |
64 Youth Nov. Semi |
Ryan Morrison – Champion |
Blue RSCH-1 |
12 |
Cameron McGean – St. Catharines |
69 Youth Nov Semi |
Tyler Warner – Niagara Falls |
Red 9-0 |
13 |
Dustyn Perry – Motor City |
69 Youth Nov Semi |
Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts |
Red 7-3 |
14 |
Garet Szypniewski – Uptown |
81 Youth Nov. Semi |
Jesse Greig – King of the Ring |
Red w/o |
15 |
Michael Affainie – Ajax |
64 Youth Open Semi |
Henry Lopez – Beaver |
Red 9-5 |
16 |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
69 Youth Open Semi |
Cody Nixon – Motor City |
Blue 14-10 |
17 |
Gianna Frassetto – Niagara Fight Club |
64 Sr F. Nov. Semi |
Lara Thacker – Newsgirls |
Red 9-0 |
18 |
Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor |
69 Sr. Open Semi |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Red 15-14 |
19 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
69 Sr Open Semi |
Brandon Cook – Motor City |
Blue 7-5 |
20 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
75 Sr Open Final |
Rene Rivest – Windsor |
Blue 9-8 |
21 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
81 Sr Open Semi |
Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme |
Red Ret-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday April 4 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Paige Mason – Whip |
34 A Female Final |
Daisy Brignull – McGrorys |
|
2 |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
60 B Final |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
|
3 |
Chris Camiani – East Windsor |
37 B Final |
Jordan Mackenzie – Kingston |
|
4 |
Stevem Dwyer – St. Catharines |
41 B Final |
Carlos Puebla – Champion |
|
5 |
Zack Ridgewell – St. Catharines |
43 B Final |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
|
6 |
Brad Bernatchez – Windsor |
50 B Final |
Gunner Munday – St. Catharines |
|
7 |
Thaddeus Tizon – Elite |
52 B Final |
Warren Gauthier – Niagara Falls |
|
8 |
Aris Ahmadi – Elite |
54 B Final |
Keaton Jeffs – Kingston |
|
9 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
57 B Final |
Hasip Luzka – Waterloo |
|
10 |
Rega Jihad – Nomad |
57 C Final |
Mario Chavez – St. Catharines |
|
11 |
Tanner Warner – Niagara Falls |
75 C Final |
Andrew Chaddock – Champion |
|
12 |
Phil Aurora – Final Round |
80 C Final |
Curtis Pater – McGrorys |
|
13 |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
48 C Open Final |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
|
14 |
Richie Kranitz – St. Catharines |
52 C Open Final |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
|
15 |
Jake Thompson – Waterloo |
54 C Open Final |
Azeem Khan – McGrorys |
|
16 |
Kevin Guenette – Windsor |
60 C Open Final |
Zsolt Daranyi – McGrorys |
|
17 |
Feroz Mohseni – Elite |
54 Youth Nov Final |
Noram Lachance – Fighting Island |
|
18 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
54 Youth Open Final |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
|
19 |
Tyler Asselstine – Final Round |
60 Sr. Open Final |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
20 |
Bujar Berisha – Whip |
64 Sr. Open Final |
Ron Makovoz – Atlas |
|
21 |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
69 Sr. F. Nov. Final |
Cathy Van Ingen – Bigtyme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday April 5 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Dalton Fischer – Waterloo |
32 A Final |
Connor Reid – Bigtyme |
|
2 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
37 A Final |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
|
3 |
Brandon Becker – Waterloo |
39 A Final |
Hugo Barraza – St. Catharines |
|
4 |
Jake Daoust – Bigtyme |
46 A Final |
Nicholas Julian – BEL |
|
5 |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
54 C Final |
Prit Pal Singh – King of the Ring |
|
6 |
Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor |
63 C Final |
Suad Murseli – Waterloo |
|
7 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
66 C Final |
Igor Larioonov – European |
|
8 |
Agostino D’Alusio – Champion |
70 C Final |
Jake Jasper – Waterloo |
|
9 |
Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring |
64 Youth Nov Final |
Ryan Morrison – Champion |
|
10 |
Cameron McGean – St. Catharines |
69 Youth Nov Final |
Dustyn Perry – Motor City |
|
11 |
Brett Emmons – Kingston |
81 Youth Nov Final |
Garet Szypniewski – Uptown |
|
12 |
Kane Heron – Bigtyme |
64 Youth Open Final |
Michael Affainie – Ajax |
|
13 |
Jennifer Plyler – Newsgirls |
64 Sr.F.Nov.Final |
Gianna Frassetto – Niagara Ft. Club |
|
14 |
Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme |
69 Youth Open Final |
Cody Nixon – Motor City |
|
15 |
Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor |
69 Sr Open Final |
Brandon Cook – Motor City |
|
16 |
Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme |
81 Sr Open Final |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
|
|
|
|
|
|