Program – 7pm. Thurs. Jan. 5/06 | ||||
# | Wt | Red Corner | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | 64kg | Jonathon Bochner – Ontario | Stuart Boyd – Ontario | Red Ret3 |
2 | 51kg | Renaud Young – Quebec | Domenic Longpre – N.T. Que. | Blue 16-3 |
3 | 54kg Fem. | Lydia Walczak – B.C. | Jasmine Wagner – Sask. | Red RSCO2 |
4 | 54kg Fem. | Rosie Thomas – Ontario | Jamie Lee Pollock – Alberta | Red RSCO2 |
5 | 54kg | Isho Shiba – Ontario | Tyson Cave – N.T. N.S. | Red 16-10 |
6 | 57kg Fem. | Sandra Bizier – N.T. Que | Jill Perry – N.T. Ont. | Blue 22-21 |
7 | 57kg Fem. | Patricia Picotin – Quebec | Vanessa Bradford- Alberta | Blue 18-8 |
8 | 69kg | Fred Levesque – N.B. | Dave Petryk – B.C. | Red 25-8 |
9 | 69kg | Rob Umbach – Saskatchewan | Adam Trupish – N.T. Ont. | Blue RSCI |
10 | 69kg | Greg Michel – Quebec | Matt Dumais – Alberta | Red RSCO3 |
11 | 75kg | Adonis Stevenson – N.T. Que. | Francy Ntetu – Quebec | Red RSCB |
12 | 75kg | Joey Laclare – Saskatchewan | Ryan O’Connell – Alberta | Red RSCO3 |
13 | 75kg | Pouyan Abedini – B.C. | Richard Reittie – Ontario | Red 23-21 |
14 | 75kg | David Lao – Manitoba | James Dow – N.B. | Red 15-13 |
# | Wt | Red Corner | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | 48kg Fem | Jen Walker – Alberta | Jacqui Park – Ontario | Blue 23-11 |
2 | 48kg Fem | Nathalie Lacombe – N.T. Que. | Valerie Bedard – Quebec | Blue 32-20 |
3 | 50kg Fem | Kim Jay – Saskatchewan | Michelle Nelson – N.T. Sask. | Blue RSCO2 |
4 | 63kg Fem | Ayana Pelletier – Manitoba | Katie Dunn – N.T. Ont. | Blue 43-19 |
5 | 63kg Fem | Isabelle Perreault – Ontario | Sheena Flamand – Alberta | Red 24-15 |
6 | 64kg | Kevin Bizier – N.T. Que. | Dierry Jean – Quebec | Blue 34-24 |
7 | 64kg | Jonathon Bochner – Ontario | Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. | Red RSCO3 |
8 | 66kg Fem | Amanda Beaulieu – Ontario | Danielle Quee – B.C. | Red 31-20 |
9 | 66kg Fem | Nancy Laroche – Quebec | Mary Spencer – N.T. Ont | Blue RSCO2 |
10 | 91kg | Matthew Morgan – Manitoba | Justin White – Ontario | Blue RSC-1 |
11 | 91kg | Gino Nardari – N.T. Alta. | Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec | Red RSCO2 |
Program – 7pm Friday Jan. 6/06 | ||||
# | Wt | Red Corner | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | 52kg Fem | Veroniqe Pascoal – Quebec | Marina Mavros – B.C. | Red 45-44 |
2 | 52kg Fem | Natalie Forget – Quebec | Bernice Booth – Ontario | Red 19-14 |
3 | 54kg Fem | Christie Gervais – N.T. Que. | Isabelle Mathieu – Quebec | Red 33-21 |
4 | 54kg Fem | Lydia Walczak – B.C. | Rosie Thomas – Ontario | Red 18-15 |
5 | 57kg Fem | Kelly Attridge – B.C. | Lindsay Garbatt – Ontario | Blue RSCO2 |
6 | 57kg Fem | Jill Perry – N.T. Ont. | Vanessa Bradford – Alta | Red RSCO2 |
7 | 70kg Fem | Gabrielle Duschene – Quebec | Jennifer Purper – B.C. | Red 15-9 |
8 | 70kg Fem | Ariane Fortin – N.T. Que | Marianne Millar – Ontario | Red 20-12 |
9 | 81kg | Michael Buchanan – B.C. | Alexandre Hamel – Quebec | Blue 19-11 |
10 | 91+kg | Brennan Lawrie – B.C. | Robert Montgomery – Alberta | Red 46-18 |
11 | 91+kg | Eric Martel – Quebec | Colin Sangster – Ontario | Red RSCO2 |