Upsets & Surprises in Windsor !

Thurs. Nov. 9, 2006 – 7pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 69kg Jr Charles Irvine – N. Falls Levi O’Brien – N. Falls Blue 21-19
2 69kg Jr Karim Ebead – East Windsor Ben Shamoon – McGrorys Blue 33-15
3 69kg Jr Jeremy Gabriel – Motor City Rob Shewell – Uptown Blue 49-19
4 69kg Jr William Plotnikov – European Jordan Letetsu – Bigtyme Blue 33-32
5 64kg Sr. Scott Paul – N. Falls Samir Louati – Beaver Red RSC-2
6 64kg Sr. Dan Caron – Atlas Tony Luis – Champs Blue 34-11
7 64kg Sr. Claude Makouka – Gale Kerwin Andre Gorges – Border City Blue 32-26
8 69kg Sr. Peter Kranitz – St. Catharines Eric Johnson – Regency Red 35-13
9 69kg Sr. Bob Potter – N. Falls Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Blue 43-10
10 69kg Sr. James Larkin – Border City Thomas DaSilva – Sullys Red 43-39
11 69kg Sr. Steve Rolls – Bigtyme Craig Morgan – Belleville Red DQ-4
12 75kg Sr. Justin Horton – Lambton Shabir Brar – Bramale Blue RSCOS3
13 75kg Sr. Victor Kubicz – Boxing Factory Darryl Perron – Regency Blue RSCOS3
14 81kg Sr Jason Douglas – Windsor Blaine Buchner – Boxing Factory Red RSCOS3
15 91+kg Sr Adnan Shahkaran – Round One Colin Sangster – Border City Red RSC-1
16 91+kg Sr Stefano Galluzzo – KO King Alex Pembroke – TAZ Red w/o
17 91+kg Sr Frankie Rill – Motor City Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin Blue 24-23
  Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 1pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 54kg Jr Eyobe Amberber – Border City John Seo – Bigtyme Red RSCOS3
2 54kg Jr Anthony Belanger – Champion Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea Blue w/o
3 57kg Sr Justin Ceskaskas – Top Glove Showkat Ali – CYC Blue RSCO3
4 60kg Jr Zishan Khan – Champion Ryan Wager – Bigtyme Red RSC3
5 60kg Sr Fem Stephanie Swayne – CYC Alanna Rabley – McGrorys Blue 34-33
6 60kg Sr Fem Alison Hunter – Border City Jenn Turner – St. Catharines Red 23-19
7 60kg Sr   James Carpio – Atlas Carlton Angus – Fighting Alliance Red w/o 
8 60kg Sr Logan Cotton – Bigtyme Richard Chau – London Blue 35-14
9 64kg Jr William Knechtel – Windsor Tim Smith – Boxing Factory Blue RSCO3
10 64kg Jr Jonathan Pike – Lambton Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island Blue RSCO2
11 91kg Sr Tom Kurzydlowski – Waterloo Kyle Gauthier – Fight Club Red RSCOS3
Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 7pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 69kg Jr Levi O’Brien – N. Falls Ben Shamoon – McGrorys Blue RSCO3
2 69kg Jr Rob Shewell – Uptown Jordan Letetsu – Bigtyme Blue 34-33
3 54kg Sr Jeremy Young – Fighting Alliance Chico Caracas – Tillers Blue w/o
4 64kg Sr Yordan Mateo – Round One Scott Paul – N. Falls Red 28-20
5 64kg Sr Tony Luis – Champs Andre Gorges – Border City  Blue 27-12
6 69kg Sr Peter Kranitz – St. Catharines Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Blue 33-19
7 69kg Sr James Larkin – Border City Steve Rolls – Bigtyme Blue RSCO3
8 75kg Sr Andrew Gales – Bigtyme Bas Gohar – Bigtyme Blue 20-16
9 75kg Sr Shabir Brar – Bramalea Darryl Perron – Regency Red 31-24
10 81kg Sr Luke Fuderer – BEL Jonathan Rego – HUF Red 39-31
11 81kg Sr David Jenner – KAYO Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove Red RSC4
12 81kg Sr Brennan Ireland – Round One Steve Franjic – Bigtyme Blue RSCO3
13 81kg Sr Andrew Stainthorpe Jason Douglas – Windsor Blue w/o
14 91+kg Sr Don Willis – Border City Adnan Shahkaran – Round One Blue RSCO2
15 91+kg Sr Stefano Galluzzo – KO King Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin Blue w/o
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 1pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 50kg Sr Fem Melissa Shields – Steeltown Stephanie Vanzandwyk-N.Falls Red RSCO2
2 52kg Sr Fem Heather Hopkins – CYC Leah Evans – Bigtyme Blue RSCO2
3 54kg Jr Eyobe Amberer – Border City Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea Red 30-29
4 57kg Cad C Devon Malcolm – Boxing Factory Kyle Wright – Motor City Blue RSCO2
5 57kg Jr Steven Wilcox – Steeltown Stephen Zea – Kombat Arts Blue w/o
6 57kg Jr Dana Hasan – McGrorys Mike Morley – Bigtyme Red 22-18
7 57kg Sr Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme Marc Dorion – Beaver Red RSCO3
8 57kg Sr Mo Abedeen – Kombat Arts Showkat Ali – CYC Red 48-37
9 60kg Sr Fem Alanna Rabley – McGrorys Alison Hunter – Border City Blue36-19
10 60kg Jr Paul Keeler-Lavin – Atlas Ross Mylet – TAZ Red 30-25
11 60kg Jr Ruslan  Biyarslanov – European Zishan Khan – Champion Blue w/o
12 64kg Jr Josh Cameron – Border City Daniel Khan – Champion Red RSC-3
13 64kg Jr Tim Smith – Boxing Factory Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island Red 31-21
14 75kg Sr Fem Karen Bell – Sault Amber Konikow – Top Glove Blue 20-1
15 91kg Sr Mike Ghaffari – Round One Terry Dummitt – BEL Blue 47-37
16 91kg Sr Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown Tom Kurdzlowski – Waterloo Blue RSCH4
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 7pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 54kg Cad C Ali Youseff – Border City Martin Halibus – Bramalea Red 23-14
2 54kg Sr Fem Rosie Thomas – Beaver Ira Blazey – TAZ Red RSCO2
3 54kg Sr   Clay Dales – Motor City Chico Caracas – Tillers Red 38-29
4 60kg Cad C Henri Lopez – Beaver Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory Blue RSCO2
5 60kg Sr James Carpio – Atlas Richard Chau – London Blue RSCO2
6 63kg Sr Fem Isabelle Perreault – Beaver Claudia Renkwitz – Windsor Blue 39-17
7 64kg Sr Yordan Mateo – Round One Andre Gorges – Border City Blue 26-23
8 69kg Jr Ben Shamoon – McGrorys Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Blue 27-31
9 69kg Sr Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Steve Rolls – Bigtyme Blue 18-19
10 75kg Jr Kyle Marinucci – N. Falls Jerome Gabriel – Motor City Blue RSCO2
11 75kg Sr  Bas Gohar – Bigtyme Shabir Brar – Bramalea Red 33-22
12 81kg Sr Luke Fuderer – BEL David Jenner – KAYO Red 46-37
13 81kg Sr Steve Franjic – Bigtyme Jason Douglas – Windsor Blue 36-32
14 91+kg Sr Adnan Shahkaran – Round One Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin Blue 20-15
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!