Summerhayes Tournament Set to Begin !

Re-Matches and Make up Bouts

Coaches, if you are interested in your athlete participating in a Rematch

or Make – up bout Saturday night and or Sunday

Please indicate your boxers name, current weight, age and number of bouts

We will do our best to get your athlete a bout

 
Friday, Nov. 11 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Tevin Piper – Waterloo 43A Semi 3×1 Luis Estrada – Steeltown  
2 Shane Tremblay – Ajax 43A Makeup 3×1 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys  
3 Dalton Nash – McGrorys 55B – 1/4 3×1.5 Ben Ross-Black – Whip  
4 Andrew Rossler – Motor City 55B – 1/4 3×1.5 Jordan Eljabri – Champion  
5 Bailey Macdonald – Brantford 75C Final 3×2 Andrew Fundytus – St.Catharines  
6 Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo 52B F.Final 3×1.5 Paige Mason – Whip  
7 Lesley Bonniveau – Stockyards 64 Sr.F.Final 3×2 Mariline Louis – Windsor  
8 Clyde Kim – Dewith  64 Sr. Semi 3×2 Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City  
9 Aaron Lavado – Bramalea 64 Sr. Semi 3×2 Colin Okopny – Dewith  
10 Joe Tonna – Dewith 69Sr.Final 3×2 Marko Vidic – Brantford  
11 Jess Jessem – Brantford 69Sr.Makeup 3×2 Ken Alcampado – Bramalea  
12 Jeremy Grampola – N. Falls 75Sub Semi 3×2 Thad Ridsdill – Motor City  
13 Kiehl Longstreet – Brantford 75Sub Semi 3×2 Bronson Morris – St.Catharines  
           
Saturday, Nov.  12 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Shane Tremblay – Ajax 43A Final 3×1 Winner of Fri 7pm  
2 Winner of Fri 7pm 55B Semi 3×1.5 Winner of Fri 7pm  
3 Justice McNeil – St.Catharines 55B Semi 3×1.5 Joe O’Brien – Steeltown  
4 John Tomlinson – Bigtyme  63C Semi 3×2 Victor Spirdon – Windsor  
5 Payton Beauvrivage – Steeltown 63C Semi 3×2 Gurkirat Johal – Bramalea  
6 Aziz Egamberdiyev – TNT 70C Makeup 3×2 Khol Adams – Dewith  
7 Andrew Battice – Brantford 80+C Final 3×2 Alexandro Deva – Windsor  
8 Marco Vidic – Brantford 75 Y.Final 3×2 Dennis Steingart – St.Catharines  
9 Jaime Cogger – Brantford 54Sr.F.Makeup 3×2 Yasmine Ezway – Peterborough  
10 Alexandra Bennett – Ajax 70 C Makeup 3×2 TBD  
           
Saturday Nov. 12 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Alyssa Beaurige – Steeltown 52B Makeup 3×1.5 Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo  
2 Pablo Olivares – Bramalea 56 Y.Makeup 3×2 Justin Seecharran – Champion  
3 Winner of Fri 7pm 64Sr. Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
4 Sal Jassem – Brantford 75 Makeup 3×2 Aiden Wetherspoon- Regency  
5 Winner of Fri 7pm 75Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
6 Ryan Bradley – Motor City 81 Sr.Final 3×2 Richard Jones – Brantford  
7 Michael Gayer – Leamington 81 Masters Final 3×1.5 Paul McNeil – Brantford  
8 Shawn Tooke – Brantford 91+Master Final 3×1.5 Paul Harper – Bigtyme  
           
           
Sunday Nov. 13 – Noon 
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
  Alyssa Beauridge – Steeltown 50 C Makeup 3×2 Rebecca Simpson-Leamington  
  Arthur Jodlowski – Dewith 54A Makeup 3×1 TBD  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 55B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  William Ellwood – Leamington 60 Y.Makeup 3×2 Ahmed Nazil – Windsor  
  Tanner Tremblay – Brantford 63C Makeup 3×2 Justin Seecharin – Champion  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 63C Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Antonio Napolitano – St.Cath 69 C Makeup 3×2 Bailey Macdonald – Brantford  
  Omed Amale – Brantford  75 Sr.Makeup 3×2 Andrew Slade – Peterborough  
  Erin Macdonald – Regency 91 Sr Makeup 3×2 TBD  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!