Silver Gloves Tournament -RESULTS JUNE 1

Silver Gloves Tournament

May 31 – June 2,  2013

 

 

Saturday June 1, 2013   1pm

Bout

RED

CORNER

 

 

BLUE CORNER

RESULT

X

Christy Hendricks

St. Kitts

Female Sr Novice

64 kg

3×2

Semi

Final

Annika Kirk

Bloor St.

Red Walkover

X

Chris Blaides

Paul Brown Fitness

Males Sr

Sub-Novice

64 kg

3×2

Semi

Final

Hamza Toure

Delgados

Blue Walkover

1

George Fululis

Delgados

Males Sr

Sub-Novice

64 kg

3×2

Semi

Final

John Dixon

Loyalist Boxing

Blue

3-0

2

Sierra Picton

Nappers

Female Sr Open

48 kg

4×2

Semi

Final

Taveena Kum

TNT

Blue

3-0

3

Amanda Galle

All Canadian

Female Sr Open

51 kg

4×2

Final

Makeup

Lisette Gonzalez

Kombat

Red

3-0

X

Nicole Therrien

Atlas

Female Sr Open

57 kg

X

Final

Sukhpreet Singh

King of the Ring

Red

Walkover

X

Jeff Tabrizi

Clancys

Male Sr

Sub-Novice

69 kg

X

Semi

Final

Abdul, Najim

Sullys

Red Walkover

4

Khadel Morris

Kombat

Male Sr

Novice

69 kg

3×2

Semi

Final

Omar Jeddy

Atlas

Red

3-0

5

Matthew Sawyer

HUF

Male Sr

Novice 69kg

3×2

Semi

Final

Bronson Morris

Irwins

Blue

2-1

6

Daniel Silva

Atlas

Male Sr.

Novice

81kg

3×2

Semi

Final

Roman Krill

DBS

Blue

RSC 2

7

Jannoy Wallace

Kombat

Male Sr.

Novice

81Kg

3×2

Semi

Final

Mustaffa Yaseen

Sullys

Blue

3-0

8

Milton Martinez

Clancys

Male Sr

Open

56 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Victor Plaza

Ajax

Red

2-1

9

Dylan Rushton

Steeltown

Male Sr

Open

56 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Walter Ramirez

Grants

Red

3-0

10

Josh O’Reilly

Steeltown

Male Sr.

Open

60 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Isho Shiba

McGrorys

Blue

3-0

11

Lucas Bhadi

Irwins

Male Sr,

Open

60 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Mark Smither

Uptown

Red

3-0

12

Willie Lake

Kingston

Male Sr.

Open

64 kg

3×3

 

Final

Arthur Biyarslanov

CYC

Blue

RSC 1

13

Larone Whyte

HUF

Male Sr.

Open

69 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Michael Abruscatto

Irwins

Red

2-1

X

Michael Brandon

Clancys

Male Sr.

Open

69 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Joe Tonna

DBS

Blue Walkover

14

Mehdi Abidi

HUF

Male Sr.

Open

69 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Khol Adams

DBS

Blue

RSCH 3

15

Antonio Scaringi

Irwins

 

Male Sr.

Open

69 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Brian Stevenson

Steeltown

Red

2-1

16

Jake Stanley

Scrap Yard

Male Sr.

Open

69 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Leeroy Chikonyora

Atlas

Blus

2-1

17

Dana Hassan

McGrorys

 

Male Sr.

Open

75 kg

3×3

Semi

Final

Paul Whalen

Kingston

Red

2-1

18

Justin Rock

HUF

Male Sr

Open

81 kg

3×3

Final

Star Jackman

CYC

Red

2-1

 

 

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!