Record Entries for Brampton Cup

Friday – 7pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner
1 Camron Edwards – Bigtyme 28 A Final Joe Walsome – Bigtyme
2 Austin Mendonca – Fighting Alliance 32 A Final Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown
3 Rashan Moursalien – Sullys 43 A 1/4 Final Vinzent Warren – Boxing Factory
4 Tristan Grosman – Kingston 63 A Final Max Rizzi – Bigtyme
5 Steven Angle – McGrorys 41 B Nov Final Jacob Laginski – Bramalea
6 Ian Bonning – Bigtyme 52 B Nov Final Diraj Tut – Champion
7 Cody Bennett – Boxing Factory 54 B N.1/4 Final Gabriel Davin – CYC
8 Kasondra Joseph – The Sault 52 A Fem Final Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme
9 Star Jackman – Nappers 81 Jr Final Scott Tobin – Bramalea
10 Zishan Khan – Champion 60 Jr Open Final John Sayers – St. Catharines
11 Koosha Nikaeen – The Whip 64 Jr Open Final Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme
12 Erin Krekoski – BEL 66 F Sr O Final Joyce Findlay – Fighting Alliance
13 Francis Pastolero – Fighting Alliance 57 Sr Final Kevin Yau – Atlas
14 Alex Cheddersingh – CYC 60 Sr 1/2 Final Abdikarim Firini – The Whip
15 Anthony Jean-Gilles-Fighting Alliance 64 Sr 1/4 Final Andy Till – Liverpool
16 Andre Findley – Bramalea 64 Sr 1/4 Final Jonathan Martin – Uptown
17 Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts
18 Sean Derikx – Leamington 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Andrew Fennell – Kingston
19 Don Pereault – Uptown 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Jeff Kappes – Atlas
20 Derek Lennox – BEL 69 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Nick Rollie – The Sault
21 Andre Steward – Champion 75 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Mike Walton – Bramalea
22 Joe McIlmoyle – Boxing Factory 75 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Brandon Morrison – Fighting Alliance
23 Matt Thomson – The Whip 75 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Altin Pepa – Atlas
24 Hayden Griffin – Bigtyme 81 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Barrie Simms – Uptown
25 Adelbert Belen – Fighting Alliance 91 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme
26 Jesse Davis – Uptown 91 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines
27 Glen Murdoch – Kingston 91+Sr 1/4 Final Anthony Ottelino – Bramalea
Saturday 1pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner
1 Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston 39 B 1/2 Final Kyle McGregor – Champion
2 Dillon Rushton – Steeltown 39 B 1/2 Final Varun Thatar – Champion
3 Connor Allore – Motor City 60 B 1/2 Final Cody McMillan – Boxing Factory
4 Cody Blais – The Sault 60 B 1/2 Final Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory
5 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 37 B O 1/2Final Mike McWilliams-Fighting Alliance
6 David Palacios – The Whip 54 C 1/2 Final Rustin Birimcombe – Uptown
7 Mike Ksiezopolski – Fighting Alliance 54 C 1/2 Final Joey Ashkhan – Bramalea
8 Austin Jones – McGrorys 60 C 1/2 Final Decoda Nixon – Motor City
9 Liam McIntyre – Bigtyme 70 C 1/2 Final Chris Russell – Steeltown
10 Sam Sandford – Bigtyme 70 C 1/2 Final Dillon Simon – Nappers
11 Shane Niebergall – Saskatchewan 60 CO 1/2 Final Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown
12 Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme 60 Jr 1/2 Final Tim Smith – The Sault
13 Michael Peters – CYC 60 Jr 1/2 Final Moses Taban – Saskatchewan
14 Mike Brock – Steeltown 69 Jr S 1/2 Final Kevin Coppins – CYC
15 Aaron Davin – CYC 69 Jr S 1/2 Final Rob Esler – Boxing Factory
16 Tony St. Jacques – Kingston 69 Jr N 1/2 Final Drew Arjune – Liverpool
17 Stew Rock – Bramalea 75 Jr N 1/2 Final Mike Roy – Leamington
18 Anthony Louison – Saskatchewan 91 Jr N  Final Kyle Matuk – Motor City
19 Josh Mandryk – Bramalea 91+JrN 1/2 Final Spencer Rolfe – Motor City
20 Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea 57 Jr O 1/2 Final Steve Wilcox – Steeltown
21 Karim Ebead – East Windsor 69 Jr O 1/2 Final Daniel Khan – Champion
22 Tim Smith – Boxing Factory 69 Jr O 1/2 Final Stuart Twardzik – Saskatchewan
Saturday 7pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner
1 Antoine Chambers – McGrorys 43 A Semifinal Zsolt Duranyi – Fighting Alliance
2 Kenton Carmody – Kingston 43 A Semifinal Winner of Fri 7pm
3 Rashad Moursalien – Sullys 54 B 1/2 Final Alex St. Jacques – Kingston
4 Tarin Pal – Champion 54 B 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
5 Kevin Guenette – Border City 52 B O. Final Jacob Rhules – Fighting Alliance
6 Brett Enmore – Kingston 66 C Final John Tello – Bramalea
7 David Bushuev – European 64 Jr N Final Jacereet Shoker – Champion
8 Wade Fleming – Bluewater 60 Sr Final Winner of Fri 7pm
9 Mark Colucci  – Atlas 64 Sr 1/2 Final Patrick Holmes – Liverpool
10 Winner of Fri 7pm 64 Sr 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
11 Allan Seres – Leamington 69 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
12 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
13 Josh Eccles – BEL 69 Sr Nov Final Winner of Fri 7pm
14 Matthew Cruz – Atlas 75 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Jordan Gowley – The Sault
15 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
16 Brandon Cook – Tillers 75 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys
17 Paul Murdoch – Kingston 75 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
18 Steve Simms – Uptown 81 Sr  Final Winner of Fri 7pm
19 Tamirlan Kuliev – European 91 Sr 1/2 Final Ryan Matthews – Old Town Boxing
20 Winner of Fri 7pm 91 Sr 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
21 Gord Franjic – Bigtyme 91+ Sr 1/2 Final Jonathan James – Atlas
22 Romy Dadula – Ajax 91+ Sr 1/2 Final Winner of Fri 7pm
Sun Noon
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner
  Winner of Sat 7pm 43 A Final Winner of Sat 7pm
  Winner of Sat 1pm 39 B Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Winner of Sat 7pm 54 B Final Winner of Sat 7pm
  Jorge Puebla – Champion 37 B O Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Winner of Sat 1pm 54 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Michael Jordan – BEL 60 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Winner of Sat 1pm 70 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Martin Halibus – Bramalea 60 C O Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Winner of Sat 1pm 60 Jr N Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Jr S Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Sam Vargas – Fighting Alliance 69 Jr N Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Mike Barkhtiyarov – CYC 75 Jr  Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Johnny Rill – Motor City 91+ Jr Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Ron Makovoz – Atlas 57 Jr O Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Jr O Final Winner of Sat 1pm
  Tamara Knowles – The Sault 60 Sr Open Final Alanna Rabley – McGrorys
  Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr Final Winner of Sat 7pm
  Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm
  Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm
  Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Nov Final Winner of Sat 7pm
  Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr Final Winner of Sat 7pm
  Winner of Sat 7pm
Winner of Sat 1pm
91+ Sr Final
60 B Nov Final
Winner of Sat 7pm
Winner of Sat 1pm
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!