Ray McGibbons Program

Friday, April 3 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Daisy Brignull – McGrorys 34 A Female Tabatha Guenette – Windsor  
2 Jordan MacKenzie – Kingston 37 B Semi Conor Gordon – Champion  
3 Willie Lake – Kingston 43 B Semi Aran Sekhon – King of the Ring  
4 Keaton Jeffs – Kingston 54 B Semi Justin Boryszko – Uptown  Red w/o
5 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 57 B Semi Dana McArdle – Uptown  
6 Victor Plaza – Ajax 54 C 1/4 Final Luka Lee – CYC  
7 Joseph Acol – Tillers 54 C 1/4 Final Matthew Dipasquale – Fighting Island  
8 Joey Owen – Niagara Falls 54 C 1/4 Final Prit Pal Singh – King of the ring  
9 Mario Chavez – St. Catharines 57 C Semi Sam Morgan – Elite  
10 Diujot Menton – Champion 63 C 1/4 Final Brent Waldie – Kingston  
11 Nikita Gnetnev – Chu’s 66 C 1/4 final Sheldon Kelly – Motor City  
12 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 70 C 1/4 Final Eric Valente – Gale Kerwin  
13 Brandon Ireland – Uptown 70 C 1/4 Final Philip Paulino – McGrorys  
14 Andrew Chaddock – Champion 75 C Semi Roman Krill – Bigtyme  
15 Steven Angle – McGrorys 52 C Open Semi John Charlton – East Windsor  
16 Hunter Halket – Uptown 54 C Open Semi Jake Thompson – Waterloo  
17 Colton Lormand – Bigtyme 54 C Open Semi Azeem Khan – King of the Ring  
18 Zsolt Daranyi – McGrorys 60 C Open Semi Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory  Red w/o
19 Ilan Livshits – Atlas 64 Youth Nov 1/4 F. John Clarke – Bigtyme  
20 Daniel Beals – Uptown 64 Youth Nov 1/4 F. Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme  Blue w/o
21 Tony Belino – Motor City 64 Youth Nov 1/4 F. Ryan Morrison – Champion  
22 Joseph Nutrio – Tillers 69 Youth Nov 1/4 F. Dustyn Perry – Motor City  
23 Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts 69 Youth Nov 1/4 F. Faraz Ramji – Tillers  
24 Sara Lynn Amaral – Training Room 60 Sr. F. Nov. Semi Josee Laperriere – Atlas  
25 Amanda Megson – Kombat Arts 60 Sr. F. Nov. Semi Laura Maher – Steeltown  
26 Sara Buczek – Waterloo 69 Sr. F. Nov.Final Renelle Minott – Newsgirls  
27 Brandon Cook – Motor City 69 Sr Open 1/4 F. Brad Arbic – Niagara Fight Club  
28 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Sr. Open 1/4 F. Ben Beebe – Champion  
29 Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island 75 Sr. Open 1/4 F. Roberto Ortega – Waterloo  Red w/o
         
Saturday April 4 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Anisha Vieira – Durham 60 C F. Semi Cheyenne Wiley – Windsor  
2 Vincent Siriani – St. Catharines 54 C Nov. Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
3 Winner of Fri 7pm 54 C Nov. Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
4 Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor 63 C Nov. Semi Devon Goodchild – Fighting Island  
5 Suad Murseli – Waterloo 63 C Nov. Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
6 Khalid Ahmadi – Elite 66 C Nov. Semi Luis Valdivia – Champion  
7 Igor Larionov – European 66 C Nov. Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
8 Agostino D’Aluisio – Champion 70 C Nov. Semi Lukas Griksas – European  
9 Winner of Fri 7pm 70 C Nov. Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
10 Courtnal Goosney – King of the Ring 64 Youth Nov. Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
11 Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme 64 Youth Nov. Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
12 Cameron McGean – St. Catharines 69 Youth Nov Semi Tyler Warner – Niagara Falls  
13 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Youth Nov Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
14 Garet Szypniewski – Uptown 81 Youth Nov. Semi Jesse Greig – King of the Ring  
15 Michael Affainie – Ajax 64 Youth Open Semi Henry Lopez – Beaver  
16 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown 69 Youth Open Semi Cody Nixon – Motor City  
17 Gianna Frassetto – Niagara Fight Club 64 Sr F. Nov. Semi Lara Thacker – Newsgirls  
18 Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor 69 Sr. Open Semi Kevin Higson – Steeltown  
19 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 69 Sr Open Semi Winner of Fri 7pm  
20 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 75 Sr Open Semi Rene Rivest – Windsor  
21 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Open Semi Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island  
22 Ryan Laprise – Windsor 81 Sr Open Semi Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme  
         
Saturday April 4 – 7pm  
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Paige Mason – Whip 34 A Female Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
2 Chris Camiani – East Windsor 37 B Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
3 Stevem Dwyer – St. Catharines 41 B Final Carlos Puebla – Champion  
4 Zack Ridgewell – St. Catharines 43 B Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
5 Brad Bernatchez – Windsor 50 B Final Gunner Munday – St. Catharines  
6 Thaddeus Tizon – Elite 52 B Final Warren Gauthier – Niagara Falls  
7 Aris Ahmadi – Elite 54 B Final Keaton Jeffs – Kingston  
8 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 57 B Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
9 Rega Jihad – Nomad 57 C Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
10 Tanner Warner – Niagara Falls 75 C Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
11 Phil Aurora – Final Round 80 C Final Curtis Pater – McGrorys  
12 Cullen Manningham-Niagara Fight Club 80+C Final Josh Sparas – Durham  
13 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 48 C Open Final Greg Young – McGrorys  
14 Richie Kranitz – St. Catharines 52 C Open Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
15 Winner of Fri 7pm 54 C Open Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
16 Kevin Guenette – Windsor 60 C Open Final Zsolt Daranyi – McGrorys  
17 Feroz Mohseni – Elite 54 Youth Nov Final Noram Lachance – Fighting Island  
18 Brandon Jefferies – Tillers 75 Youth Nov. Final Nick Greig – King of the Ring  
19 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 54 Youth Open Final Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys  
20 Winner of Fri 7pm 60 Sr. F. Nov. Final Winner of Fri 7pm  
21 Tyler Asselstine – Final Round 60 Sr. Open Final Steven Wilcox – Steeltown  
22 Bujar Berisha – Whip 64 Sr. Open Final Ron Makovoz – Atlas  
23 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers 69 Sr. F. Nov. Final Cathy Van Ingen – Bigtyme  
         
Sunday April 5 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Dalton Fischer – Waterloo 32 A Final Connor Reid – Bigtyme  
2 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 37 A Final Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
3 Brandon Becker – Waterloo 39 A Final Hugo Barraza – St. Catharines  
4 Jake Daoust – Bigtyme 46 A Final Nicholas Julian – BEL  
5 Winner of Sat 1pm 54 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 Rachel Sawicki – St. Catharines 60 C F. Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
7 Winner of Sat 1pm 63 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
8 Winner of Sat 1pm 66 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
9 Winner of Sat 1pm 70 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 Winner of Sat 1pm 64 Youth Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
11 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Youth Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
12 Brett Emmons – Kingston 81 Youth Nov Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
13 Kane Heron – Bigtyme 64 Youth Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
14 Jennifer Plyler – Newsgirls 64 Sr.F.Nov.Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
15 Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme 69 Youth Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
17 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Sr Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
18 Winner of Sat 1pm 75 Sr Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
19 Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme 81 Sr Open Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
         
 
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!