Ray McGibbons Gloves – PROGRAM

    Ray McGibbons Gloves  
       
    PROGRAM – 7PM. FRI.  
1

32kg A Richie Kranitz – St.Catharines Brad Wilcox – Steeltown
2 64kg Jr Nov. Alan Mason – Shamrock Tyler Martin – Regency
3 64kg Jr Nov. Fernando Morasky – Champion Shea Mackenzie – East Windsor
4 69kg Jr Nov. Jacob Gow – Uptown Tony Cerezo – McGrorys
5 91+ Jr Nov. Kristian Wysocki – HUF Ivan Pendes – Border City
6 54kg B F.Nov Tia Bailey – Regency Amber Williams – Brantford
7 52kg Sr.F.Nov. Rika Fukuba – Jamestown Heather Hopkins – CYC
8 57kg Sr.F.Nov Lindsay Garbatt – Motor City Catia Vitoria – HUF
9 60kg Sr.F.Nov Evelina Kmiec – Jamestown Jessica Sonier – Waterloo
10 63kg Sr.F.Nov. Melissa Aldwinkle – Atlas` Jessica Eckert – Blands
11 63kg SrF Open Stephanie Swayne – CYC Tanya Tomlinson – McGrorys
12 66kg SrF Open Joyce Findlay – HUF Isabelle Perreault – Beaver
13 66kg SrF Open Elaine Fowler – TAZ Mary Spencer – Windsor
14 70kg SrF Open Robin Starr – Bigtyme Amber Konikow – Liverpool
15 60kg Sr.Nov. Arif Mohamed – Sully’s Stephen Kearns – Liverpool
16 60kg Sr.Nov. James Carpis – Atlas Eleazar Caracas – Tillers
17 57kg A Eric Chevrier – Premier Charlie Fuhr – East Windsor
18 69kg Sr.Sub Fijy Santos – HUF Scott Hovinga – Waterloo
19 75kg Sr.Sub Paul Zahar – St.Catharines Nenad Cvejic – Centre Ring
20 75kg Sr.Sub Mike Fast – St.Catharines Jabril Amin – Sully’s
21 75kg Sr.Sub Matthew Riches – Regency Matthew Smith – Liverpool
22 75kg Sr. Nov Dwight Kelusky – Boxing Factory Hosni Below – Beaver
23 75kg Sr. Nov Andrew McDonald – Sully’s Elroy Myers – Waterloo
24 91kg Sr. Nov Blenm Imeri – Regency Laszlo Kollar – Atlas
25 91kg Sr. Nov Matt Borovoy – Regency Travis Gilbank – Boxing Factory
26 57kg Sr. Open Clay Dales – Motor City Marc Dorion – Beaver
       
    PROGRAM – 1PM SAT.  
1 37kg A Brett Pace – St.Catharines Alex Daoust – Bigtyme
2 37kg A Nick Vangalen – Bigtyme Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys
3 39kg A Spenser Mataseje -St.Cath. Jacob Rhules – HUF
4 46kg A Damon Mahon – Atlas Kyle Wright – Motor City
5 52kg A Robin Heidl – Atlas Cameron Siegmund – Bramalea
6
7 50kg B David Bracken- Bramalea Dean McCullough – McGrorys
8 52kg B Dylon Bracken – Bramalea David Gibson – HUF
9 52kg B Devon Malcolm – BoxingFactory Martin Halibus – Bramalea
10 57kg B Henry Lopez – Beaver Ben Vangalen – Bigtyme
11 60kg C Paul Keeler-Lavin – Atlas Ross Mylet – TAZ
12 60kg C Ben Baena – Bigtyme Jerry Green-Byrne – East Windsor
13 63kg C Sub. Ben Shamon – McGrorys Qais Abdulfatah – CYC
14 63kg C Nov. Mitch Cleary – Triumph Mike Randazzo – McGrorys
15 60kg Jr Carlton Angus – HUF Darryl O’Donohue – BoxingFactory
16 81kg Jr Salmaan Khan – Bramalea Paul Gagnon – East Windsor
17 70kg F.Sr Nov Robyn Richards – St.Catharines Erin Krekowski – Triumph
18 70kg F Sr.Sub Monique Chemy- Centre Ring Becky Denny – Belleville
19 75kg F Sr.Nov. Vicky K – Bigtyme Giuseppini Novielli – TAZ
20 54kg F.Sr.Open Jamie Quigley – Belleville Ashleigh Schotlander-St.Cath.
21 57kg F.Sr.Open Jill Perry – Beaver Alanna Rabley – McGrorys
22 69kg Sr.Open Yury Evsyunin – TAZ Daryl Mack – KO King
23 69kg Sr.Open Pedram Malecki – CentreRing Tebor Brosch – HUF
       
       
    PROGRAM – 7PM SAT.  
1 52 Sr.F.Open Bernice Booth -St.Catharines Leah Evans – Bigtyme
2 34kg A Colton Lormand – Bigtyme Josh Northwood – St.Catharines
3 75kg C Brad Burns – Uptown Kyle Marinucci – Niagara Falls
4 64kg Jr.Sub Winner of Fri #2 Winner of Fri #3
5 69kg Jr Nov. Gavin Virgo – Boxing Factory Thomas Servini – KO King
6 69kg Jr Nov. Muhamed Mustopha-BorderCity Winner of Fri #4
7 91+kg Jr. Charlie Biggar – Jamestown Winner of Fri #5
8 52kg Sr.Nov.F. Vanessa Francis -Tillers Winner of Fri. #7
9 60kg Sr.Sub.F. Marissa Anthony – Centre Ring Winner of Fri #9
10 60kg Sr.Nov.F. Radeen McEachern -Bigtyme Alex Nikolic – TAZ
11 63kg Sr.Nov.F. Jenn Turner – St.Catharines Winner of Fri. #10
12 46kg B Open Justin Chiavarini -St.Catharines Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown
13 66kg Sr.OpenF Winner of Fri #12 Winner of Fri #13
14 70kg Sr.OpenF Becky Henderson-Uptown Winner of Fri #14
15 57kg Sr. Nov. Dave Dellasiepe – Sully’s Jeremy Young – HUF
16 60kg Sr. Nov. Winner of Fri. #15 Winner of Fri. #16
17 64kg Sr. Nov. James Alston – Atlas Denis Otis – Uptown
18 69kg Sr. Sub Amir Rasinic – TAZ Chi Ton Vo – Centre Ring
19 69kg Sr. Sub Mikhail Gleizerman – Sully’s Winner of Fri #18
20 69kg Sr. Nov. Abenezer Mamed – Sully’s Darryl Perron – Regency
21 69kg Sr. Nov. Tyler Ladouceur – St.Catharines Gael Farjon – Beaver
22 75kg Sr. Sub Hubert Halden – CYC Winner of Fri #19
23 75kg Sr. Sub Winner of Fri #20 Winner of Fri #21
24 75kg Sr. Nov. Winner of Fri. #22 Winner of Fri. #23
25 91kg Sr. Nov. Winner of Fri. #24 Winner of Fri. #25
26 75kg Sr. Open Dustin Forrester-Boxing Factory Jonas Pierce – Jamestown
27 81kg Sr. Open Glenn Hunter – St.Catharines Andrew Stainthorpe – Sully’s
       
       
    PROGRAM – NOON – SUN.  
1 32kg A Mike McWilliams – Bigtyme Winner of Fri 7 pm #1
2 37kg A Winner of Sat 1pm #1 Winner of Sat 1pm #2
3 52kg B Winner of Sat 1pm #8 Winner of Sat 1pm #9
4 57kg B Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory Winner of Sat. 1pm #10
5 63kg C Sub Patrick Cooney – Belleville Winner of Sat 1pm #13
6 63kg C Nov. Daniel Khan – Bramalea Winner of Sat 1pm #14
7 69kg Jr Nov. Winner of Sat 7pm #5 Winner of Sat 7pm #6
8 75kg F.Sr Nov. Lita Macbutton – Triumph Winner of Sat 1pm #19
9 54kg F Sr.Open Kaydian Morgan – McGrorys Winner of Sat 1pm #20
10 69kg Sr. Sub Winner of Sat 7pm #18 Winner of Sat 7pm #19
11 69kg Sr Nov. Winner of Sat 7pm #20 Winner of Sat 7pm #21
12 75kg Sr. Sub Winner of Sat 7pm #22 Winner of Sat 7pm #23
13 69kg Sr Open Winner of Sat 1pm #22 Winner of Sat 1pm #23
14 81kg Sr Open Blain Buchner – Boxing Factory Winner of Sat 7pm #27
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!