Ray McGibbons Gloves | |||
PROGRAM – 7PM. FRI. | |||
1
|
32kg A | Richie Kranitz – St.Catharines | Brad Wilcox – Steeltown |
2 | 64kg Jr Nov. | Alan Mason – Shamrock | Tyler Martin – Regency |
3 | 64kg Jr Nov. | Fernando Morasky – Champion | Shea Mackenzie – East Windsor |
4 | 69kg Jr Nov. | Jacob Gow – Uptown | Tony Cerezo – McGrorys |
5 | 91+ Jr Nov. | Kristian Wysocki – HUF | Ivan Pendes – Border City |
6 | 54kg B F.Nov | Tia Bailey – Regency | Amber Williams – Brantford |
7 | 52kg Sr.F.Nov. | Rika Fukuba – Jamestown | Heather Hopkins – CYC |
8 | 57kg Sr.F.Nov | Lindsay Garbatt – Motor City | Catia Vitoria – HUF |
9 | 60kg Sr.F.Nov | Evelina Kmiec – Jamestown | Jessica Sonier – Waterloo |
10 | 63kg Sr.F.Nov. | Melissa Aldwinkle – Atlas` | Jessica Eckert – Blands |
11 | 63kg SrF Open | Stephanie Swayne – CYC | Tanya Tomlinson – McGrorys |
12 | 66kg SrF Open | Joyce Findlay – HUF | Isabelle Perreault – Beaver |
13 | 66kg SrF Open | Elaine Fowler – TAZ | Mary Spencer – Windsor |
14 | 70kg SrF Open | Robin Starr – Bigtyme | Amber Konikow – Liverpool |
15 | 60kg Sr.Nov. | Arif Mohamed – Sully’s | Stephen Kearns – Liverpool |
16 | 60kg Sr.Nov. | James Carpis – Atlas | Eleazar Caracas – Tillers |
17 | 57kg A | Eric Chevrier – Premier | Charlie Fuhr – East Windsor |
18 | 69kg Sr.Sub | Fijy Santos – HUF | Scott Hovinga – Waterloo |
19 | 75kg Sr.Sub | Paul Zahar – St.Catharines | Nenad Cvejic – Centre Ring |
20 | 75kg Sr.Sub | Mike Fast – St.Catharines | Jabril Amin – Sully’s |
21 | 75kg Sr.Sub | Matthew Riches – Regency | Matthew Smith – Liverpool |
22 | 75kg Sr. Nov | Dwight Kelusky – Boxing Factory | Hosni Below – Beaver |
23 | 75kg Sr. Nov | Andrew McDonald – Sully’s | Elroy Myers – Waterloo |
24 | 91kg Sr. Nov | Blenm Imeri – Regency | Laszlo Kollar – Atlas |
25 | 91kg Sr. Nov | Matt Borovoy – Regency | Travis Gilbank – Boxing Factory |
26 | 57kg Sr. Open | Clay Dales – Motor City | Marc Dorion – Beaver |
PROGRAM – 1PM SAT. | |||
1 | 37kg A | Brett Pace – St.Catharines | Alex Daoust – Bigtyme |
2 | 37kg A | Nick Vangalen – Bigtyme | Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
3 | 39kg A | Spenser Mataseje -St.Cath. | Jacob Rhules – HUF |
4 | 46kg A | Damon Mahon – Atlas | Kyle Wright – Motor City |
5 | 52kg A | Robin Heidl – Atlas | Cameron Siegmund – Bramalea |
6 | |||
7 | 50kg B | David Bracken- Bramalea | Dean McCullough – McGrorys |
8 | 52kg B | Dylon Bracken – Bramalea | David Gibson – HUF |
9 | 52kg B | Devon Malcolm – BoxingFactory | Martin Halibus – Bramalea |
10 | 57kg B | Henry Lopez – Beaver | Ben Vangalen – Bigtyme |
11 | 60kg C | Paul Keeler-Lavin – Atlas | Ross Mylet – TAZ |
12 | 60kg C | Ben Baena – Bigtyme | Jerry Green-Byrne – East Windsor |
13 | 63kg C Sub. | Ben Shamon – McGrorys | Qais Abdulfatah – CYC |
14 | 63kg C Nov. | Mitch Cleary – Triumph | Mike Randazzo – McGrorys |
15 | 60kg Jr | Carlton Angus – HUF | Darryl O’Donohue – BoxingFactory |
16 | 81kg Jr | Salmaan Khan – Bramalea | Paul Gagnon – East Windsor |
17 | 70kg F.Sr Nov | Robyn Richards – St.Catharines | Erin Krekowski – Triumph |
18 | 70kg F Sr.Sub | Monique Chemy- Centre Ring | Becky Denny – Belleville |
19 | 75kg F Sr.Nov. | Vicky K – Bigtyme | Giuseppini Novielli – TAZ |
20 | 54kg F.Sr.Open | Jamie Quigley – Belleville | Ashleigh Schotlander-St.Cath. |
21 | 57kg F.Sr.Open | Jill Perry – Beaver | Alanna Rabley – McGrorys |
22 | 69kg Sr.Open | Yury Evsyunin – TAZ | Daryl Mack – KO King |
23 | 69kg Sr.Open | Pedram Malecki – CentreRing | Tebor Brosch – HUF |
PROGRAM – 7PM SAT. | |||
1 | 52 Sr.F.Open | Bernice Booth -St.Catharines | Leah Evans – Bigtyme |
2 | 34kg A | Colton Lormand – Bigtyme | Josh Northwood – St.Catharines |
3 | 75kg C | Brad Burns – Uptown | Kyle Marinucci – Niagara Falls |
4 | 64kg Jr.Sub | Winner of Fri #2 | Winner of Fri #3 |
5 | 69kg Jr Nov. | Gavin Virgo – Boxing Factory | Thomas Servini – KO King |
6 | 69kg Jr Nov. | Muhamed Mustopha-BorderCity | Winner of Fri #4 |
7 | 91+kg Jr. | Charlie Biggar – Jamestown | Winner of Fri #5 |
8 | 52kg Sr.Nov.F. | Vanessa Francis -Tillers | Winner of Fri. #7 |
9 | 60kg Sr.Sub.F. | Marissa Anthony – Centre Ring | Winner of Fri #9 |
10 | 60kg Sr.Nov.F. | Radeen McEachern -Bigtyme | Alex Nikolic – TAZ |
11 | 63kg Sr.Nov.F. | Jenn Turner – St.Catharines | Winner of Fri. #10 |
12 | 46kg B Open | Justin Chiavarini -St.Catharines | Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown |
13 | 66kg Sr.OpenF | Winner of Fri #12 | Winner of Fri #13 |
14 | 70kg Sr.OpenF | Becky Henderson-Uptown | Winner of Fri #14 |
15 | 57kg Sr. Nov. | Dave Dellasiepe – Sully’s | Jeremy Young – HUF |
16 | 60kg Sr. Nov. | Winner of Fri. #15 | Winner of Fri. #16 |
17 | 64kg Sr. Nov. | James Alston – Atlas | Denis Otis – Uptown |
18 | 69kg Sr. Sub | Amir Rasinic – TAZ | Chi Ton Vo – Centre Ring |
19 | 69kg Sr. Sub | Mikhail Gleizerman – Sully’s | Winner of Fri #18 |
20 | 69kg Sr. Nov. | Abenezer Mamed – Sully’s | Darryl Perron – Regency |
21 | 69kg Sr. Nov. | Tyler Ladouceur – St.Catharines | Gael Farjon – Beaver |
22 | 75kg Sr. Sub | Hubert Halden – CYC | Winner of Fri #19 |
23 | 75kg Sr. Sub | Winner of Fri #20 | Winner of Fri #21 |
24 | 75kg Sr. Nov. | Winner of Fri. #22 | Winner of Fri. #23 |
25 | 91kg Sr. Nov. | Winner of Fri. #24 | Winner of Fri. #25 |
26 | 75kg Sr. Open | Dustin Forrester-Boxing Factory | Jonas Pierce – Jamestown |
27 | 81kg Sr. Open | Glenn Hunter – St.Catharines | Andrew Stainthorpe – Sully’s |
PROGRAM – NOON – SUN. | |||
1 | 32kg A | Mike McWilliams – Bigtyme | Winner of Fri 7 pm #1 |
2 | 37kg A | Winner of Sat 1pm #1 | Winner of Sat 1pm #2 |
3 | 52kg B | Winner of Sat 1pm #8 | Winner of Sat 1pm #9 |
4 | 57kg B | Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory | Winner of Sat. 1pm #10 |
5 | 63kg C Sub | Patrick Cooney – Belleville | Winner of Sat 1pm #13 |
6 | 63kg C Nov. | Daniel Khan – Bramalea | Winner of Sat 1pm #14 |
7 | 69kg Jr Nov. | Winner of Sat 7pm #5 | Winner of Sat 7pm #6 |
8 | 75kg F.Sr Nov. | Lita Macbutton – Triumph | Winner of Sat 1pm #19 |
9 | 54kg F Sr.Open | Kaydian Morgan – McGrorys | Winner of Sat 1pm #20 |
10 | 69kg Sr. Sub | Winner of Sat 7pm #18 | Winner of Sat 7pm #19 |
11 | 69kg Sr Nov. | Winner of Sat 7pm #20 | Winner of Sat 7pm #21 |
12 | 75kg Sr. Sub | Winner of Sat 7pm #22 | Winner of Sat 7pm #23 |
13 | 69kg Sr Open | Winner of Sat 1pm #22 | Winner of Sat 1pm #23 |
14 | 81kg Sr Open | Blain Buchner – Boxing Factory | Winner of Sat 7pm #27 |