Ray McGibbons Gloves

Friday, April 4 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Dallas Hasselden – Durham 41 A Semifinal Austin Humphries – St. Catharines Red RSCO2
2 Hunter Halket – Uptown 48 B  Quarterfinal Terrance Richards – Bigtyme Blue RSCO2
3 Azeem Khan – McGrorys 48 C    Semifinal Adam Mayled – Waterloo Red RSCO2
4 Steven Angle – McGrorys 52 B         Final Devon Gibson – Lambton Blue w/o
5 Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove 54 C    Semifinal Alexander Vorobev – European Red RSC2
6 Anisha Viera – Durham 57 B Female Semifinal Ashley Badchkam – McGrorys Red RSCO3
7 Tyler Asseltine – Final Round 60 Sr Open Final Richard Snetsinger – CYC Blue 20-19
8 Cody Nixon – Durham 63 C   Quarterfinal Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor Red 20-7
9 Aaron Rotundo – Whip 63 C   Quarterfinal Alex St. Jacques – Kingston Blue RSC1
10 Jennifer Phyler – Newsgirls 63 Sr Nov. Final Cathy Van Ingen – Florida Jacks Red RSCO2
11 Michael Affaine – Ajax 64 Jr    Semifinal Mohammad Asghar – Bramalea Red CB 73-63
12 Adam Anderson – Boxing Factory 64 Jr    Semifinal Morgan Hughes – Bala Blue RSCO1
13 Troy Hartman – CYC 64 Sr Sub Semifinal Shadi Nader – Kombat Arts Blue 8-6
14 Viacheslav Shevelev – European 64 Sr Sub Semifinal Ryan Littler – Bramalea Blue 29-20
15 Jamie Fuderer – BEL 69 Sr Nov Quarterfinal Fernando Concha – Champion Blue 35-32
16 Amir El-Shazly – CYC  75 Sr Sub Semifinal Kevin Fiesch – Belleville Red 14-10
17 Steve Rolls – Bigtyme 75 Sr Open  Semifinal Clinton Rhines – Uptown Red RSCO3
18 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Sr Open  Semifinal Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts Red w/o
19 Bryce Hall – Durham 81 Sr Nov. Quarterfinal Juan Agular – Kingston Blue 25-18
20 Tom Johnson – St. Catharines 81 Sr Nov. Quarterfinal Nathan Schoolcroft – Motor City Red RSCO3
21 Mati Schlesinger – European 91 Sr Sub. Quarterfinal Padraig Landy – Whip Red RSCO1
22 Milos Pantelic – CYC 91 Sr Nov.     Final Denton Dailey – Bigtyme Red 9-7
Saturday April 5 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Nick Dimatteo – McGrorys 34 A         Semifinal Zack Revell – Kingston  
2 Chris Damiani – East Windsor 37 B   Semifinal Willie Lake – Kingston  
3 Adam Charlton – East Windsor 41 B          Final John Grose – Bigtyme  
4 Devin Reti – Final Round 48 C             Final Azeem Khan – McGrorys  
5 Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor 57 B Female Final Anisha Viera – Durham  
6 Chelsea Brunett – Whip 60 Sr Nov.   Final Kira Lococo – Newsgirls  
7 Agostino D’Alusio – Champion 57 C    Semifinal Cody Murphy – Motor City  
8 Daniel Beals – Uptown 60 C   Semifinal Igor Larionov – European  
9 John Clarke – Bigtyme 60 Jr            Final Josh Paavola – Top Glove  
10 Dave Fidale – Uptown 64 Sr Open     Final Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme  
11 Mitch Blancher – Whip  66 C           Final Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme  
12 Derek Lennox – BEL 69 Sr Nov. Semifinal Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts  
13 Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory 69 Sr Nov. Semifinal Aurey Cox – Bigtyme Red w/o
14 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr Open  Semifinal Tim Smith – Boxing Factory  
15 Brandon Cook – Durham 69 Sr Open  Semifinal Stuart Boyd – McGrorys  
16 Matthew Dozois – BEL 70 C     Semifinal Joey Walker – Top Glove  
17 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers 70 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi Lara Thacker – Newsgirls  
18 Cynthia White – Kingston 70 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi Maria Fowler – Newsgirls  
19 Jesse Deschenes – Boxing Factory 75 Jr       Semifinal Chris Minicucci – Niagara Fight Club  
20 Vicky Firth – Firepower 75 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi Darlene Wilfong – CYC  
21 Dave Rorabeck – Belleville 81 Jr    Semifinal Dylan Simon – Nappers  
22 Garrett Szypniewski – Uptown 81 Jr    Semifinal Dylan Hughes – Boxing Factory  
23 Nolan Evans – Lambton 86+ C         Final Adrian Rosu – Whip  
24 Josh Mandryk – Bramalea 81 Sr Nov.       Final Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme  
25 Carla Lindner – Newsgirls  86 Sr Nov. Semifinal Leslie McMillan – Boxing Factory  
26 Davey Hodges – Whip  91+ Sr Nov Semifinal Matt King – BEL  
27 Azamat Ibeagimov – European 91+ Sr Nov. Semifinal Imran Habibulla – Point Blank  
Saturday April 5 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys 41 A           Final Dallas Haselden – Durham  
2 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 41 B Open Final Lucas Caride – Motor City  
3 Greg Young – McGrorys  46 B          Final Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC  
4 Kenton Carmody – Kingston 48 B       Semifinal Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys  
5 Paul Robertson – Bluewater 48 B       Semifinal Terrance Richards- Bigtyme  
6 Jessica Ennett – Lambton 48 C Female Final Rachel Young – McGrorys  
7 Matt Conner – Steeltown 54 C          Final Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove  
8 Justin Boryszko – Uptown 57 A          Final Domenic Dimarco – Liverpool  
9 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory 57 B     Semifinal Sean Fulford – East Windsor  
10 Michael Menechella – McGrorys 57 B     Semifinal Luke Mason – Whip  
11 Manuel Fertado – Bigtyme 63 C       Semifinal Tyler Ingram – Kingston  
12 Cody Nixon – Durham 63 C       Semifinal Alex St. Jacques – Kingston  
13 Mike Affaine – Ajax 64 Jr        Final Morgan Hughes – Bala  
14 Shadi Nadar – Kombat Arts 64 Sr Sub      Final Ryan Littler – Bramalea  
15 Andre Findley – Bramalea 64 Sr Nov      Final Jonathan Gofar – Kombat Arts  
16 Darius Gore – Point Blank 69 Junior      Final Tristan Laycock – Bluewater  
17 Alex Ebanks – CYC 69 Sr Sub Semifinal Quinlan Arima-Shaw – Training Room  
18 Tristan Smith – Durham 69 Sr Sub Semifinal Fernando Concha – Champion  
19 Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton 75 Sr Nov. Semifinal David Pfaller – Liverpool  
20 Matt Thompson – Whip 75 Sr Nov. Semifinal Brad Arbic – Niagara Fight Club  
21 Ben Beebe – Champion 75 Sr Sub       Final Amir El-Shazly – CYC  
22 Steve Rolls – Bigtyme 75 Sr Open    Final Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines  
23 Kelly Malanuk – Boxing Factory 81 Sr Sub Semifinal Taylor Cote – Niagara Fight Club  
24 Juan Aguliar – Kingston 81 Sr Sub Semifinal Tom Johnson – St. Catharines  
25 Liam Doherty – Training Room 91 Sr Sub  Semifinal Kashka Williams – Bigtyme  
26 Atik Trabouisi – Belleville 91 Sr Sub  Semifinal Matti Schesinger – European  
27 Kevin Hooper – Point Blank 91+ Sr Masters Final Justin McPolin – Bigtyme  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!